Nigeria 2013 Basketball Schedule

Nigeria 2013 Borislav Stankovic Cup Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jun 27, 2013 Nigeria Germany 61-56 Lanzhou Stadium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: 19. Mathis Moenninghoff
REB: 4. Anthony Canty
AST: 2. Stefan Schmidt
PTS: 15. Olumide Oyedeji
REB: 7. Olumide Oyedeji
AST: 2. Richard Oruche
Jun 28, 2013 Puerto Rico Nigeria 66-70 Lanzhou Stadium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: 14. Abdulwahab Yahaya
REB: 12. Ehimen Orukpe
AST: 2. Ehimen Orukpe
PTS: 17. Carlos Lopez-Sosa
REB: 6. Carlos Lopez-Sosa
AST: 4. Samuel Rosas
Jun 29, 2013 Nigeria Argentina 71-54 Lanzhou Stadium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: 14. Adrian Boccia
REB: 9. Adrian Boccia
AST: 3. Juan Gutierrez
PTS: 15. Stan Okoye
REB: 6. Olumide Oyedeji
AST: 2. Richard Oruche
Jun 30, 2013 Nigeria China 57-60 Lanzhou Stadium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: 15. TaiLong Zhao
REB: 8. Xiaochuan Di
AST: 2. Yasong Chang
PTS: 12. Nkem Ojougboh
REB: 7. Nkem Ojougboh
AST: 1. K.C. Anuna
Jul 2, 2013 Australia Nigeria 61-76 Lanzhou Stadium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: 15. Stan Okoye
REB: 9. Olumide Oyedeji
AST: 3. Richard Oruche
PTS: 12. Cameron Bairstow
REB: 8. Cameron Bairstow
AST: 3. Cameron Bairstow
Jul 5, 2013 Nigeria China 58-52 Guangzhou Gymnasium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: 16. Jianlian Yi
REB: 5. Jianlian Yi
AST: 3. Zhou Peng
PTS: 13. Andy Ogide
REB: 9. Andy Ogide
AST: 1. Olumide Oyedeji
Jul 6, 2013 Argentina Nigeria 58-73 Guangzhou Gymnasium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: 12. Andy Ogide
REB: 13. Andy Ogide
AST: 2. Richard Oruche
PTS: 11. Juan Gutierrez
REB: 6. Pablo Espinoza
AST: 6. Facundo Campazzo
Jul 7, 2013 Puerto Rico Nigeria 47-59 Guangzhou Gymnasium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: 17. Stanley Gumut
REB: 13. Olumide Oyedeji
AST: 1. Andy Ogide
PTS: 14. Carlos Lopez-Sosa
REB: 10. Carlos Lopez-Sosa
AST: 2. Gary Browne
Jul 9, 2013 Nigeria Puerto Rico 67-70 Guangzhou Gymnasium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: 16. Derick Beltran
REB: 12. Carlos Lopez-Sosa
AST: 4. Carlos Lopez-Sosa
PTS: 16. Olumide Oyedeji
REB: 16. Olumide Oyedeji
AST: 2. Richard Oruche