Scotland 2015 Basketball Schedule

Scotland 2015 U16 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 6, 2015 Bulgaria Scotland 32-90 Hristo Botev Hall
U16 Euro Championship B
PTS: 11. Sean Nealon-Lino
REB: 6. Yousef Khalil
AST: 2. Sean Nealon-Lino
PTS: 21. Evgeni Vasilev
REB: 11. Vladiyan Avramov
AST: 6. Lachezar Dimitrov
Aug 7, 2015 Scotland Denmark 88-44 Triaditza Hall
U16 Euro Championship B
PTS: 18. Mikkel Lindholt Hauge
REB: 7. Tomas Bjarkason
AST: 6. Oscar Ruebman Quackenbush
PTS: 16. Sean Nealon-Lino
REB: 8. Yousef Khalil
AST: 3. Alexander Geddes
Aug 8, 2015 Scotland Romania 99-37 Universiada Hall
U16 Euro Championship B
PTS: 20. Dragos Diculescu
REB: 8. Stefan Birloveanu
AST: 4. Sabin Cirstoveanu
PTS: 10. Yousef Khalil
REB: 17. Yousef Khalil
AST: 2. Alexander Geddes
Aug 9, 2015 Slovakia Scotland 31-91 Hristo Botev Hall
U16 Euro Championship B
PTS: 12. Alexander Geddes
REB: 7. Yousef Khalil
AST: 2. Lorcan McDermott
PTS: 14. Alex Ondrus
REB: 13. Jakub Mokran
AST: 8. Jakub Mokran
Aug 10, 2015 Scotland Poland 91-39 Triaditza Hall
U16 Euro Championship B
PTS: 15. Karol Nowakowski
REB: 13. Karol Nowakowski
AST: 4. Dawid Saczewski
PTS: 11. Yousef Khalil
REB: 7. Nicholas Callum Skinner
AST: 3. Nicholas Callum Skinner
Aug 12, 2015 Ireland Scotland 78-91 Universiada Hall
U16 Euro Championship B
PTS: 32. Sean Nealon-Lino
REB: 14. Yousef Khalil
AST: 5. Alexander Geddes
PTS: 18. Donal Michael Ring
REB: 9. Adam Garrett Donoghue
AST: 5. Adam Drummond
Aug 13, 2015 Scotland Norway 103-47 Universiada Hall
U16 Euro Championship B
PTS: 18. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 10. Joergen Onarheim
AST: 6. Thomas Solem
PTS: 12. Nicholas Callum Skinner
REB: 7. Ryan Armour
AST: 4. Nicholas Callum Skinner
Aug 15, 2015 Scotland North Macedonia 76-55 Universiada Hall
U16 Euro Championship B
PTS: 20. Martin Trsunov
REB: 10. Bojan Jovanovski
AST: 3. Martin Trsunov
PTS: 14. Sean Nealon-Lino
REB: 12. Yousef Khalil
AST: 3. Lorcan McDermott
Aug 16, 2015 Scotland Belarus 71-79 Universiada Hall
U16 Euro Championship B
PTS: 17. Maksim Misevich
REB: 7. Vladislav Bliznyuk
AST: 6. German Plotnikov
PTS: 25. Yousef Khalil
REB: 17. Harry Morrice
AST: 4. Harry Morrice