Sweden Players

Player Pos HT WT Birth Date Event(s)
Hugo Akerhielm G 6-2 - Apr 11, 2003 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup, U16 Euro Championship B
David Apell G 6-2 - Jan 10, 2003 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup, U16 Euro Championship B
Felix Brostrom F 6-6 - Aug 22, 2003 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup, U16 Euro Championship B
Alan Brzezinski PG 6-2 - Apr 27, 2001 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup, U18 Euro Championship B
Leo Chatziathanasiou G 6-3 - May 3, 2001 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup
Jaxon Collier Broms C 6-8 - May 30, 2002 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup, U18 Euro Championship B
Enrique Cordon Sjoberg G 6-5 - Nov 5, 2001 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup, U18 Euro Championship B
Oliver Cupan F 6-4 - Mar 19, 2002 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup
Melker Delryd G 6-4 - Mar 24, 2003 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup, U16 Euro Championship B
Noel Elzer - - - Nov 8, 2003 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup
Wilhelm Falk G 6-7 - Jun 25, 2003 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup, U16 Euro Championship B
Beni Fungula G 6-4 175 Feb 12, 1999 U20 Euro Championship B
Oliver Gehrke PF 6-7 215 Apr 18, 2000 U20 Euro Championship B
Denzel George SF 6-3 - Mar 2, 2001 U18 Euro Championship B
Philip Georgson G 6-4 - Feb 14, 2003 U16 Euro Championship B
Petter Goransson - - - Mar 19, 2001 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup
David Hook SF 6-6 - Apr 7, 1999 U20 Euro Championship B
Elias Hortlund PG 5-10 - Mar 5, 2001 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup
Anton Jansson G 6-10 - Jun 13, 2000 U20 Euro Championship B
Musa Jeng PF 6-8 220 May 15, 1999 U20 Euro Championship B
David Jolinder F 6-5 - Sep 5, 2001 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup, U18 Euro Championship B
Andre Gabriel Jonsson Lorentsson F 6-8 - Feb 24, 2001 U18 Euro Championship B
Filip Karras G 5-10 - Jun 14, 2003 U16 Euro Championship B
Bobi Klintman - - - Mar 6, 2003 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup
Pelle Larsson SG 6-4 - Feb 23, 2001 U18 Euro Championship B
Felix Lemetti PG 6-2 175 Feb 10, 1999 U20 Euro Championship B
Hugo Lilja F 6-6 - Jan 6, 2003 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup, U16 Euro Championship B
Melker Lindblom - - - Jan 17, 2003 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup
Dante Love PG 6-1 - Jan 2, 2001 U18 Euro Championship B
Karl Lundqvist F 6-6 - Nov 21, 1999 U20 Euro Championship B
Atle Mellquist F 6-9 - May 18, 2003 U16 Euro Championship B
Hans Gustav Moberg SG 6-3 - Feb 22, 2000 U20 Euro Championship B
Romeo Myrthil PG 6-0 - Dec 14, 2002 U18 Euro Championship B
Elias Nilsson G 6-2 - Aug 13, 2003 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup, U16 Euro Championship B
Oskar Palmquist SF 6-3 - May 5, 2000 U20 Euro Championship B
Jan Pantzar PG 6-3 190 Apr 10, 2000 U20 Euro Championship B
Erik Persson SG 6-2 - Nov 24, 2000 U20 Euro Championship B
Anton Politis - - - Aug 20, 2003 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup
Rickard Rietz F 6-8 - Jul 8, 2002 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup, U18 Euro Championship B
Tom Sanne G 6-0 - Apr 9, 2002 U18 Euro Championship B
Forsling Sebastian C 6-10 - Aug 5, 2002 U18 Euro Championship B
Alexander Semere Yemane PF 6-7 198 Jul 3, 1999 U20 Euro Championship B
Matteus Skagius PF 6-4 - Feb 24, 2001 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup
Marcus Takamgno C 6-4 - Feb 24, 2003 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup, U16 Euro Championship B
Ludwig Tilliander SF 6-5 - Mar 1, 2001 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup
Hugo Waldeck F 6-8 - Dec 5, 2001 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup
Laban Westman G 6-3 - Aug 25, 2003 U16 Euro Championship B