Uruguay 2023 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Feb 23, 2023 United States Uruguay 77-88 N/A
Americas World Cup Qualifier
PTS: 18. Augustin Ubal
REB: 6. Augustin Ubal
AST: 5. Luciano Parodi Gonzalez
PTS: 21. Langston Galloway
REB: 5. James Huff
AST: 6. Xavier Moon
Feb 26, 2023 Mexico Uruguay 69-82 N/A
Americas World Cup Qualifier
PTS: 25. Luciano Parodi Gonzalez
REB: 7. Esteban Batista
AST: 5. Esteban Batista
PTS: 17. Pako Cruz
REB: 10. Fabian Jaimes
AST: 6. Fabian Jaimes
Jun 5, 2023 Brazil Uruguay 55-83 Poliforum Zamna
U16 Americas Championship
PTS: 15. Valentin Curbelo
REB: 6. Valentin Curbelo
AST: 2. Lucas Rodriguez de Almeida Cabrera
PTS: 19. Patrick Perna
REB: 8. Fabricio De Freitas
AST: 3. Junior Kemm
Jun 6, 2023 Uruguay Canada 75-65 Poliforum Zamna
U16 Americas Championship
PTS: 17. Kamai Samuels
REB: 10. Kamai Samuels
AST: 5. Kamai Samuels
PTS: 18. Joaquin Taboada
REB: 6. Valentin Curbelo
AST: 5. Lucas Rodriguez de Almeida Cabrera
Jun 7, 2023 Dominican Republic Uruguay 76-77 Poliforum Zamna
U16 Americas Championship
PTS: 21. Joaquin Taboada
REB: 11. Ismael Suarez
AST: 4. Lucas Rodriguez de Almeida Cabrera
PTS: 28. Lucas Morillo
REB: 14. Lucas Morillo
AST: 2. Richard Fernandez
Jun 9, 2023 Uruguay United States 123-45 Poliforum Zamna
U16 Americas Championship
PTS: 22. Koa Peat
REB: 10. Caleb Holt
AST: 7. Cayden Boozer
PTS: 16. Joaquin Taboada
REB: 5. Valentin Curbelo
AST: 3. Emiliano Espinosa
Jun 10, 2023 Brazil Uruguay 51-73 Poliforum Zamna
U16 Americas Championship
PTS: 18. Valentin Curbelo
REB: 14. Ismael Suarez
AST: 3. Valentin Curbelo
PTS: 23. Fabricio De Freitas
REB: 13. Fabricio De Freitas
AST: 8. Matheus Monteiro
Jun 11, 2023 Mexico Uruguay 61-79 Poliforum Zamna
U16 Americas Championship
PTS: 25. Joaquin Taboada
REB: 9. Valentin Curbelo
AST: 3. Luis Pedro Imas
PTS: 32. Karim Kiram Lopez
REB: 20. Karim Kiram Lopez
AST: 2. Pablo Espinoza
Aug 14, 2023 Uruguay Colombia 65-80 N/A
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Argentina
PTS: 28. Michaell Jackson
REB: 8. Jaime Echenique
AST: 3. Hansel Atencia
PTS: 19. Joaquin Rodriguez
REB: 12. Martin Rojas Basilico
AST: 11. Nicola Pomoli Larraburu
Aug 15, 2023 Chile Uruguay 70-78 N/A
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Argentina
PTS: 19. Nicola Pomoli Larraburu
REB: 6. Kiril Wachsmann
AST: 5. Joaquin Rodriguez
PTS: 18. Sebastian Herrera
REB: 7. Nico Carvacho
AST: 4. Nacho Arroyo
Aug 17, 2023 Uruguay U.S. Virgin Islands 69-65 N/A
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Argentina
PTS: 14. Miguel Arnold
REB: 7. Romani Hansen
AST: 4. Miguel Arnold
PTS: 16. Emiliano Serres
REB: 9. Mathias Calfani
AST: 4. Kiril Wachsmann
Aug 19, 2023 Uruguay Bahamas 78-62 N/A
Olympic Pre-Qualifier - Argentina
PTS: 17. Buddy Hield
REB: 9. Deandre Ayton
AST: 4. Franco Miller Jr.
PTS: 20. Gonzalo Iglesias
REB: 5. Joaquin Rodriguez
AST: 4. Juan Salvador Zanotta