Iceland 2014 Basketball Schedule

Iceland 2014 U18 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 24, 2014 Estonia Iceland 72-45 Arena Armeec II
U18 Euro Championship B
PTS: 21. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 7. Petur Runar Birgisson
AST: 5. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
PTS: 15. Ivo Tamm
REB: 10. Madis Soodla
AST: 2. Madis Soodla
Jul 25, 2014 Iceland Germany 60-58 Universiada Hall
U18 Euro Championship B
PTS: 20. Andreas Obst
REB: 10. Niklas Kiel
AST: 3. Jakob Merz
PTS: 15. Kari Jonsson
REB: 12. Hjalmar Stefansson
AST: 3. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
Jul 26, 2014 Austria Iceland 80-62 Arena Armeec II
U18 Euro Championship B
PTS: 22. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 7. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 5. Kristinn Palsson
PTS: 20. Ian Moschik
REB: 9. Max Neugebauer
AST: 3. Sebastian Kaferle
Jul 27, 2014 Iceland Georgia 80-86 Universiada Hall
U18 Euro Championship B
PTS: 22. Willy Isiani
REB: 10. Willy Isiani
AST: 4. Levan Maskhulia
PTS: 18. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 6. Hjalmar Stefansson
AST: 8. Kari Jonsson
Jul 28, 2014 Israel Iceland 81-82 Arena Armeec II
U18 Euro Championship B
PTS: 17. Kari Jonsson
REB: 9. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 6. Kari Jonsson
PTS: 20. Orr Leumi
REB: 12. Roman Sorkin
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
Jul 30, 2014 Iceland North Macedonia 53-84 Arena Armeec II
U18 Euro Championship B
PTS: 12. Filip Bakoch
REB: 10. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 3. Filip Bakoch
PTS: 26. Kari Jonsson
REB: 7. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 8. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
Jul 31, 2014 Norway Iceland 77-63 Arena Armeec II
U18 Euro Championship B
PTS: 17. Hilmir Kristjansson
REB: 11. Brynjar Fridriksson
AST: 7. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
PTS: 13. Johannes Dolven
REB: 8. Johannes Dolven
AST: 7. Harald Frey
Aug 2, 2014 Luxembourg Iceland 68-59 Arena Armeec II
U18 Euro Championship B
PTS: 21. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 8. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 3. Dadi Jonsson
PTS: 18. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 20. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 2. Oliver Vujakovic
Aug 3, 2014 Iceland Norway 37-83 Arena Armeec II
U18 Euro Championship B
PTS: 13. Johannes Dolven
REB: 10. Johannes Dolven
AST: 3. Dragisa Azanjac
PTS: 12. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 9. Kristjan Leifur Sverrisson
AST: 6. Jon Axel Gudmundsson