United States FIBA World Cup Stats

1998 United States FIBA World Cup Leaders

1998 United States FIBA World Cup Totals

# Player GP MIN FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% TOV PF ORB DRB REB AST STL BLK PTS
1Jimmy Oliver9232.04080.5002044.455661.000714223259110106
2Wendell Alexis9200.03770.5291634.4711426.5381417122436440104
3Jason Sasser9187.04188.46629.2221218.66751515183354096
4Jimmy King9170.03259.542310.3001424.583101861218169081
5Steve Hawkins9242.02145.467719.3682025.800212061420377069
6Gerard King9146.01933.57600.0001520.75081921274875053
7Kiwane Garris9128.02041.488616.37578.875101911112100053
8Brad Miller9108.01625.64000.0001527.5568186243071047
9David Wood9140.01835.514513.385331.0002176202641044
10Andrew Amaya9109.01724.70800.000611.54572013294224040
11William Edwards788.0927.333412.33348.50049681463026
12Trajan Langdon750.059.55647.571661.0005724631020