Argentina Rosters

Argentina 2017 Americas World Cup Qualifier Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Gustavo Aguirre PG 6-2 185 Mar 31, 1988 Santiago del Estero   Argentina
Gabriel Deck F 6-6 210 Feb 8, 1995 Santiago del Estero Quimsa (Argentina) Argentina
Marcos Delia C 6-10 220 Apr 8, 1992 Buenos Aires Boca Juniors (Argentina) Argentina
Lautaro Berra Fernandez C 6-10 222 Jan 9, 1998 Firmat   Argentina
Maximo Fjellerup G 6-5 180 Nov 25, 1997 Tres Arroyos   Argentina
Eric Flor PG 6-1 185 May 10, 1993 Moreno   Argentina
Nicolas Laprovittola PG 6-4 180 Jan 31, 1990 Buenos Aires Lanus (Argentina) Argentina
Leonardo Mainoldi F 6-8 220 Mar 4, 1985 Santa Fe   Argentina
Marcos Mata F 6-7 235 Aug 1, 1986 Mar del Plata Penarol (Argentina) Argentina
Lucio Redivo G 6-0 165 Feb 14, 1994 Buenos Aires Weber Bahia Estudiantes (Argentina) Argentina
Javier Saiz FC 6-8 210 Feb 26, 1994 Cordoba Regatas Corrientes (Argentina) Argentina
Matias Sandes F 6-7 215 Jun 14, 1984 Mendoza Boca Juniors (Argentina) Argentina
Italy
Luis Scola PF 6-9 241 Apr 30, 1980 Buenos Aires Laboral Kutxa Baskonia (Spain) Argentina

Recent Argentina History

Year Event Result
2017 Americas World Cup Qualifier N/A
2017 FIBA AmeriCup Silver
2017 Universiade 8th
2017 U19 World Championship 8th
2017 U16 Americas Championship 4th
2016 Olympic Games 8th
2016 Team USA Exhibitions N/A
2016 U18 Americas Championship 5th
2016 U17 World Championship 13th
2016 Albert Schweitzer Tournament 11th
2015 FIBA AmeriCup Silver
2015 Tuto Marchand Continental Cup Bronze
2015 Pan American Games 5th
2015 U19 World Championship 10th
2015 U16 Americas Championship Bronze
2014 FIBA World Cup 11th
2014 U17 World Championship 10th
2014 U18 Americas Championship 4th
2014 Albert Schweitzer Tournament 14th
2013 FIBA AmeriCup Bronze
2013 Tuto Marchand Continental Cup Silver
2013 Borislav Stankovic Cup N/A
2013 U19 World Championship 12th
2013 U16 Americas Championship Silver
2012 Olympic Games 4th
2012 Team USA Exhibitions N/A
2012 U17 World Championship 6th
2012 U18 Americas Championship 4th
2012 Albert Schweitzer Tournament 13th
2011 Pan American Games 7th
2011 FIBA AmeriCup Gold
2011 U19 World Championship 4th
2011 U16 Americas Championship Silver
2010 FIBA World Cup 5th
2010 U17 World Championship 9th
2010 U18 Americas Championship 4th
2009 FIBA AmeriCup Bronze
2009 U19 World Championship 5th
2009 U16 Americas Championship Silver
2008 Olympic Games Bronze
2008 U18 Americas Championship Gold
2007 FIBA AmeriCup Silver
2007 Pan American Games 4th
2007 U19 World Championship 6th
2006 FIBA World Cup 4th
2006 U18 Americas Championship Silver
2004 Olympic Games Gold
2002 FIBA World Cup Silver
1998 FIBA World Cup 8th
1996 Olympic Games 9th
1994 FIBA World Cup 9th