2014 U16 Euro Championship A Tournament Details

2014 U16 Euro Championship A Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 20 - Aug 30, 2014
Gold Medal:France
Silver Medal:Latvia
Bronze Medal:Spain
MVP:Killian Tillie
All-Tournament Team:Killian Tillie, Omer Yurtseven, Kristers Zoriks, Rodions Kurucs, Bathiste Tchouaffe
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:David Berishvili, Bo Bundgaard, Sergiy Chebyshev, Alexey Chudin, Jean-Charles Collin, Yury Ihnatsyeu, Marko Juras, Luka Kardum, Ernad Karovic, Jong Kim, Wojciech Liszka, Luis Lopes, Vilius Maciulaitis, Anastasios Manos, Sergey Mikhailov, Sergey Mikhaylov, Arnis Ozols, Carmelo Paternico, Carlos Peruga, Sasa Pukl, Christoph Rohacky, David Romano, Sergio Silva, Riannan Torre, Yener Yilmaz

2014 U16 Euro Championship A Leaders

Total Points:Dzanan Musa (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (207)
Total Rebounds:Rokas Gadiliauskas (Lithuania) (87), Killian Tillie (France) (87)
Total Assists:Omer Al (Turkey) (60)
Total Steals:Aleksandar Aranitovic (Serbia) (33)
Total Blocks:Rokas Gadiliauskas (Lithuania) (22)
Total Minutes:Dzanan Musa (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (339)
Total FIC:Killian Tillie (France) (150.5)
Total Fouls:Danyyil Ovcharenko (Ukraine) (36)
Total Turnovers:Vuk Lazic (Croatia) (48)
Total FGs:Dzanan Musa (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (65)
Total 3PM:Maxim Barashkov (Russia) (24)
Total FTs:Dzanan Musa (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (70)

2014 U16 Euro Championship A Bracket

Championship Bracket
Serbia64
Spain78
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
France82
Bosnia and Herzegovina52
Turkey82
Italy73
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Germany39
Latvia53
Semifinals
 
 
France78
Turkey65
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spain71
Latvia81
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Latvia53
France78

Third Place Game
Spain77
Turkey73

Fifth Place Bracket
Serbia73
Germany68
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina66
Italy86
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Serbia66
Italy72

Seventh Place Game
Germany110
Bosnia and Herzegovina69

Ninth Place Bracket
Lithuania88
Denmark62
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia75
Ukraine49
Poland42
Greece66
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia72
Finland61
Semifinals
 
 
Lithuania78
Russia66
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia60
Greece64
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lithuania68
Greece77

Eleventh Place Game
Russia64
Croatia69

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Denmark53
Finland62
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ukraine62
Poland56
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Finland66
Ukraine61

Fifteenth Place Game
Denmark54
Poland69

2014 U16 Euro Championship A Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
France100.00%Gold
Latvia55.56%Silver
Spain44.44%Bronze
Turkey66.67%4th
Italy66.67%5th
Serbia77.78%6th
Germany66.67%7th
Bosnia and Herzegovina33.33%8th
Greece55.56%9th
Lithuania44.44%10th
Croatia44.44%11th
Russia22.22%12th
Finland55.56%13th
Ukraine33.33%14th
Poland33.33%15th
Denmark0.00%16th

2014 U16 Euro Championship A Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 20, 2014
Finland
Serbia
55-79 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 15. Borisa Simanic
REB: 6. Matija Radovic
AST: 7. Bojan Nesic
PTS: 20. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 6. Vili Nyman
AST: 3. Vili Nyman
Aug 20, 2014
Poland
Germany
60-72 Grobina Sports Hall PTS: 15. Isaiah Hartenstein
REB: 9. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 3. Jona Hoffmann
PTS: 16. Mateusz Szczypinski
REB: 9. Bartek Pietras
AST: 5. Dominik Rutkowski
Aug 20, 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
65-64 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 19. Mate Kalajzic
REB: 7. Mate Kalajzic
AST: 4. Mate Kalajzic
PTS: 18. Dzanan Musa
REB: 8. Njegos Sikiras
AST: 6. Amar Gegic
Aug 20, 2014
Denmark
France
33-87 Grobina Sports Hall PTS: 16. Bathiste Tchouaffe
REB: 10. Bathiste Tchouaffe
AST: 4. Timothe Vergiat
PTS: 6. Nikolaj Bank
REB: 14. Sylvester Berg
AST: 2. Oscar Lauritsen
Aug 20, 2014
Russia
Italy
41-66 Grobina Sports Hall PTS: 14. Davide Moretti
REB: 8. Lorenzo Bucarelli
AST: 4. Davide Moretti
PTS: 10. Daniil Trostin
REB: 9. Kirill Popov
AST: 2. Agasiy Tonoyan
Aug 20, 2014
Latvia
Greece
74-67 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 13. Vasilis Christidis
REB: 7. Vasilis Christidis
AST: 5. Andreas Skoufis
PTS: 22. Rodions Kurucs
REB: 12. Roberts Blumbergs
AST: 3. Kristers Zoriks
Aug 20, 2014
Lithuania
Turkey
68-76 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 18. Omer Yurtseven
REB: 8. Onuralp Bitim
AST: 7. Omer Al
PTS: 35. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 15. Rokas Gadiliauskas
AST: 4. Eimantas Stankevicius
Aug 20, 2014
Ukraine
Spain
46-81 Grobina Sports Hall PTS: 14. Maxim Esteban
REB: 10. Eric Vila
AST: 4. Victor Moreno
PTS: 12. Ihor Dubonenko
REB: 8. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 3. Michael Gorobchenko
Aug 21, 2014
Greece
Bosnia and Herzegovina
51-56 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 21. Dzanan Musa
REB: 13. Amar Gegic
AST: 5. Luka Labus
PTS: 10. Georgios Tarlas
REB: 11. Vasilis Christidis
AST: 4. Andreas Skoufis
Aug 21, 2014
Germany
Denmark
87-48 Grobina Sports Hall PTS: 20. Sylvester Berg
REB: 5. Sylvester Berg
AST: 2. Oscar Lauritsen
PTS: 21. Moritz Sanders
REB: 10. Louis Olinde
AST: 3. Isaiah Hartenstein
Aug 21, 2014
Turkey
Finland
74-61 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 20. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 7. Eero Innamaa
AST: 5. Severi Tino Kaukiainen
PTS: 14. Omer Yurtseven
REB: 12. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 3. Omer Al
Aug 21, 2014
France
Poland
79-41 Grobina Sports Hall PTS: 6. Daniel Golebiowski
REB: 3. Bartek Pietras
AST: 1. Dominik Rutkowski
PTS: 15. Bathiste Tchouaffe
REB: 9. Killian Tillie
AST: 2. Hugo Blanc
Aug 21, 2014
Italy
Ukraine
85-27 Grobina Sports Hall PTS: 4. Illia Niemtsu
REB: 7. Danyyil Ovcharenko
AST: 3. Ivan Dudar
PTS: 13. Tommaso Oxilia
REB: 9. Riccardo Visconti
AST: 4. Lorenzo Bucarelli
Aug 21, 2014
Croatia
Latvia
62-84 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 16. Rodions Kurucs
REB: 7. Niks Jansons
AST: 2. Kristers Zoriks
PTS: 10. Mate Kalajzic
REB: 7. Vuk Lazic
AST: 6. Mate Kalajzic
Aug 21, 2014
Serbia
Lithuania
98-73 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 16. Arnoldas Kulboka
REB: 10. Rokas Gadiliauskas
AST: 6. Eimantas Stankevicius
PTS: 22. Novak Music
REB: 9. Nemanja Dincic
AST: 5. Aleksandar Aranitovic
Aug 21, 2014
Spain
Russia
67-76 Grobina Sports Hall PTS: 23. Daniil Trostin
REB: 13. Maxim Barashkov
AST: 2. Andrey Lopatin
PTS: 18. Victor Moreno
REB: 7. Manuel Vazquez
AST: 3. Alberto Maura
Aug 22, 2014
Croatia
Greece
56-51 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 13. Dimitrios Moraitis
REB: 18. Vasilis Christidis
AST: 4. Andreas Skoufis
PTS: 19. Luka Kotrulja
REB: 8. Karlo Uljarevic
AST: 6. Vuk Lazic
Aug 22, 2014
Poland
Denmark
68-58 Grobina Sports Hall PTS: 14. Sylvester Berg
REB: 12. Nikolaj Bank
AST: 2. Asbjorn Nerlov
PTS: 20. Mateusz Szczypinski
REB: 9. Bartek Pietras
AST: 6. Jakub Kobel
Aug 22, 2014
Spain
Italy
53-71 Grobina Sports Hall PTS: 17. Davide Moretti
REB: 10. Tommaso Oxilia
AST: 5. Davide Moretti
PTS: 16. Victor Moreno
REB: 7. Manuel Vazquez
AST: 3. Pol Figueras
Aug 22, 2014
Lithuania
Finland
83-58 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 9. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 8. Vili Nyman
AST: 7. Edon Maxhuni
PTS: 26. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 17. Rokas Gadiliauskas
AST: 4. Eimantas Stankevicius
Aug 22, 2014
Latvia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
63-55 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 20. Dzanan Musa
REB: 12. Dzanan Musa
AST: 4. Dzanan Musa
PTS: 13. Arturs Strautins
REB: 11. Roberts Blumbergs
AST: 6. Arturs Strautins
Aug 22, 2014
France
Germany
70-59 Grobina Sports Hall PTS: 20. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 10. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 4. Kostja Mushidi
PTS: 18. Bathiste Tchouaffe
REB: 8. Killian Tillie
AST: 4. Frank Ntilikina
Aug 22, 2014
Serbia
Turkey
67-63 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 12. Oguzhan Yarol
REB: 7. Ahmet Duran
AST: 3. Omer Al
PTS: 26. Aleksandar Aranitovic
REB: 6. Aleksandar Aranitovic
AST: 4. Novak Music
Aug 22, 2014
Russia
Ukraine
61-68 Grobina Sports Hall PTS: 18. Ihor Dubonenko
REB: 11. Danyyil Ovcharenko
AST: 2. Ivan Dudar
PTS: 20. Daniil Trostin
REB: 7. Andrey Lopatin
AST: 5. Denis Velichkin
Aug 24, 2014
Germany
Spain
82-68 Liepaja Olimpic Center PTS: 25. Pol Figueras
REB: 6. Eric Vila
AST: 7. Pol Figueras
PTS: 29. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 15. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 4. Kostja Mushidi
Aug 24, 2014
Serbia
Croatia
68-61 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 14. Kresimir Ljubicic
REB: 9. Kresimir Ljubicic
AST: 5. Mate Kalajzic
PTS: 16. Aleksandar Aranitovic
REB: 6. Bojan Nesic
AST: 3. Aleksandar Aranitovic
Aug 24, 2014
Ukraine
Finland
67-71 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 22. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 6. Elias Valtonen
AST: 7. Edon Maxhuni
PTS: 16. Danyyil Ovcharenko
REB: 8. Danyyil Ovcharenko
AST: 5. Ivan Dudar
Aug 24, 2014
France
Russia
83-44 Liepaja Olimpic Center PTS: 11. Andrey Lopatin
REB: 7. Sergey Klyuev
AST: 2. Andrey Lopatin
PTS: 15. Frank Ntilikina
REB: 9. Killian Tillie
AST: 4. Yves Pons
Aug 24, 2014
Turkey
Bosnia and Herzegovina
85-54 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 17. Dzanan Musa
REB: 6. Amar Gegic
AST: 4. Dzanan Musa
PTS: 24. Oguzhan Yarol
REB: 7. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 7. Omer Al
Aug 24, 2014
Denmark
Greece
55-93 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 15. Vasilis Christidis
REB: 7. Dionysios Tataris
AST: 7. Andreas Skoufis
PTS: 16. Sylvester Berg
REB: 11. Sylvester Berg
AST: 2. Asbjorn Nerlov
Aug 24, 2014
Italy
Poland
85-59 Liepaja Olimpic Center PTS: 16. Dominik Rutkowski
REB: 6. Marcin Wiszomirski
AST: 2. Mateusz Szczypinski
PTS: 12. Lorenzo Penna
REB: 7. Giordano Pagani
AST: 5. Lorenzo Bucarelli
Aug 24, 2014
Latvia
Lithuania
71-79 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 23. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 13. Rokas Gadiliauskas
AST: 5. Tadas Sedekerskis
PTS: 21. Rodions Kurucs
REB: 8. Arturs Strautins
AST: 3. Karlis Garoza
Aug 25, 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Serbia
52-89 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 16. Novak Music
REB: 6. Borisa Simanic
AST: 6. Bojan Nesic
PTS: 23. Dzanan Musa
REB: 7. Sabahudin Jahic
AST: 3. Amar Gegic
Aug 25, 2014
Spain
France
56-69 Liepaja Olimpic Center PTS: 20. Killian Tillie
REB: 11. Killian Tillie
AST: 3. Timothe Vergiat
PTS: 10. Pol Figueras
REB: 9. Eric Vila
AST: 3. Pol Figueras
Aug 25, 2014
Finland
Denmark
69-61 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 15. Lukas Speidel
REB: 7. Sylvester Berg
AST: 6. Martin Poulsen
PTS: 22. Vili Nyman
REB: 10. Vili Nyman
AST: 4. Vili Nyman
Aug 25, 2014
Lithuania
Croatia
64-69 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 16. Luka Kotrulja
REB: 11. Kresimir Ljubicic
AST: 5. Mate Kalajzic
PTS: 19. Arnoldas Kulboka
REB: 13. Tadas Sedekerskis
AST: 7. Tadas Sedekerskis
Aug 25, 2014
Poland
Russia
88-78 Liepaja Olimpic Center PTS: 18. Maxim Barashkov
REB: 6. Andrey Lopatin
AST: 3. Daniil Trostin
PTS: 21. Dominik Rutkowski
REB: 7. Dominik Rutkowski
AST: 6. Dominik Rutkowski
Aug 25, 2014
Greece
Ukraine
81-77 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 19. Ihor Dubonenko
REB: 10. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 4. Vladyslav Los
PTS: 14. Dimitrios Chatzikyriakidis
REB: 10. Vasilis Christidis
AST: 6. Diogenis Gorgonis
Aug 25, 2014
Latvia
Turkey
46-73 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 20. Omer Yurtseven
REB: 10. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 6. Berk Kar
PTS: 10. Arturs Strautins
REB: 4. Bogdans Railians
AST: 2. Reinis Rudzitis
Aug 25, 2014
Italy
Germany
67-68 Liepaja Olimpic Center PTS: 21. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 12. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 3. Isaiah Hartenstein
PTS: 29. Davide Moretti
REB: 4. Davide Moretti
AST: 4. Davide Moretti
Aug 26, 2014
Lithuania
Bosnia and Herzegovina
80-89 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 37. Dzanan Musa
REB: 8. Amar Gegic
AST: 7. Amar Gegic
PTS: 19. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 12. Donatas Kupsas
AST: 5. Tadas Sedekerskis
Aug 26, 2014
France
Italy
79-62 Liepaja Olimpic Center PTS: 19. Tommaso Oxilia
REB: 5. Tommaso Oxilia
AST: 7. Lorenzo Bucarelli
PTS: 20. Killian Tillie
REB: 10. Killian Tillie
AST: 4. Jules Rambaut
Aug 26, 2014
Greece
Finland
46-52 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 15. Ricky Waxiax
REB: 9. Elias Valtonen
AST: 3. Severi Tino Kaukiainen
PTS: 16. Vasilis Christidis
REB: 10. Vasilis Christidis
AST: 3. Dimitrios Moraitis
Aug 26, 2014
Croatia
Turkey
73-85 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 17. Oguzhan Yarol
REB: 9. Oguzhan Yarol
AST: 12. Omer Al
PTS: 16. Karlo Uljarevic
REB: 9. Mateo Colak
AST: 5. Vuk Lazic
Aug 26, 2014
Russia
Germany
56-64 Liepaja Olimpic Center PTS: 16. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 7. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 3. Louis Olinde
PTS: 12. Daniil Trostin
REB: 9. Sergey Klyuev
AST: 3. Aleksei Volpianskii
Aug 26, 2014
Ukraine
Denmark
62-60 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 22. Sylvester Berg
REB: 14. Sylvester Berg
AST: 4. Sylvester Berg
PTS: 19. Ihor Dubonenko
REB: 14. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 3. Ivan Dudar
Aug 26, 2014
Poland
Spain
54-78 Liepaja Olimpic Center PTS: 19. Aleix Font
REB: 11. Eric Vila
AST: 4. Pol Figueras
PTS: 13. Mateusz Szczypinski
REB: 6. Dominik Rutkowski
AST: 2. Michal Jedrzejewski
Aug 26, 2014
Serbia
Latvia
59-51 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena PTS: 8. Arturs Strautins
REB: 8. Rodions Kurucs
AST: 3. Arturs Banga
PTS: 15. Aleksandar Aranitovic
REB: 6. Nemanja Dincic
AST: 7. Aleksandar Aranitovic
Aug 28, 2014
Italy
Turkey
73-82 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 25. Omer Yurtseven
REB: 14. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 6. Omer Al
PTS: 15. Lorenzo Bucarelli
REB: 8. Tommaso Oxilia
AST: 5. Lorenzo Penna
Aug 28, 2014
Denmark
Lithuania
62-88 Riga Olympic Centre II PTS: 24. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 7. Tadas Sedekerskis
AST: 4. Tadas Sedekerskis
PTS: 15. Asbjorn Nerlov
REB: 8. Nikolaj Bank
AST: 3. Martin Poulsen
Aug 28, 2014
Finland
Russia
61-72 Riga Olympic Centre II PTS: 15. Daniil Trostin
REB: 10. Sergey Klyuev
AST: 5. Daniil Trostin
PTS: 14. Eero Innamaa
REB: 11. Elias Valtonen
AST: 5. Edon Maxhuni
Aug 28, 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina
France
52-82 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 20. Quentin Goulmy
REB: 13. Hugo Blanc
AST: 5. Abdoulaye N'Doye
PTS: 19. Amar Gegic
REB: 6. Njegos Sikiras
AST: 5. Amar Gegic
Aug 28, 2014
Greece
Poland
66-42 Riga Olympic Centre II PTS: 9. Dominik Rutkowski
REB: 5. Dominik Rutkowski
AST: 3. Mateusz Szczypinski
PTS: 18. Vasilis Christidis
REB: 11. Georgios Tarlas
AST: 4. Dimitrios Moraitis
Aug 28, 2014
Spain
Serbia
78-64 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 32. Aleksandar Aranitovic
REB: 13. Aleksandar Aranitovic
AST: 4. Aleksandar Aranitovic
PTS: 17. Pol Figueras
REB: 16. Paco Salvador
AST: 9. Pol Figueras
Aug 28, 2014
Latvia
Germany
53-39 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 8. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 10. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 3. Kostja Mushidi
PTS: 11. Arturs Strautins
REB: 12. Rodions Kurucs
AST: 6. Kristers Zoriks
Aug 28, 2014
Ukraine
Croatia
49-75 Riga Olympic Centre II PTS: 11. Mateo Colak
REB: 9. Mateo Colak
AST: 4. Mate Kalajzic
PTS: 9. Ihor Dubonenko
REB: 6. Danyyil Ovcharenko
AST: 2. Oleksii Melnyk
Aug 29, 2014
Finland
Denmark
62-53 Riga Olympic Centre II PTS: 16. Asbjorn Nerlov
REB: 9. Sylvester Berg
AST: 3. Sylvester Berg
PTS: 15. Hannes Polla
REB: 7. Eero Innamaa
AST: 4. Vili Nyman
Aug 29, 2014
Italy
Bosnia and Herzegovina
86-66 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 32. Dzanan Musa
REB: 7. Dzanan Musa
AST: 4. Dzanan Musa
PTS: 23. Tommaso Oxilia
REB: 8. Tommaso Oxilia
AST: 4. Tommaso Baldasso
Aug 29, 2014
Germany
Serbia
68-73 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 27. Borisa Simanic
REB: 7. Borisa Simanic
AST: 6. Bojan Nesic
PTS: 17. Lars Lagerpusch
REB: 6. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 6. Kostja Mushidi
Aug 29, 2014
Poland
Ukraine
56-62 Riga Olympic Centre II PTS: 22. Dmytro Skapintsev
REB: 15. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 2. Ivan Dudar
PTS: 19. Marcin Wiszomirski
REB: 7. Dominik Rutkowski
AST: 9. Michal Jedrzejewski
Aug 29, 2014
Turkey
France
65-78 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 18. Bathiste Tchouaffe
REB: 17. Killian Tillie
AST: 6. Frank Ntilikina
PTS: 14. Omer Yurtseven
REB: 7. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 6. Omer Al
Aug 29, 2014
Russia
Lithuania
66-78 Riga Olympic Centre II PTS: 27. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 10. Tadas Sedekerskis
AST: 4. Tadas Sedekerskis
PTS: 31. Maxim Barashkov
REB: 7. Andrey Lopatin
AST: 5. Denis Velichkin
Aug 29, 2014
Latvia
Spain
81-71 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 21. Eric Vila
REB: 6. Victor Moreno
AST: 5. Pol Figueras
PTS: 23. Rodions Kurucs
REB: 9. Arturs Strautins
AST: 6. Kristers Zoriks
Aug 29, 2014
Greece
Croatia
64-60 Riga Olympic Centre II PTS: 14. Kresimir Ljubicic
REB: 12. Mateo Colak
AST: 5. Vuk Lazic
PTS: 20. Vasilis Christidis
REB: 6. Dimitrios Moraitis
AST: 7. Dimitrios Moraitis
Aug 30, 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Germany
69-110 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 28. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 5. Noah Kamdem
AST: 6. Kostja Mushidi
PTS: 31. Dzanan Musa
REB: 8. Dzanan Musa
AST: 3. Mateo Zovko
Aug 30, 2014
Poland
Denmark
69-54 Riga Olympic Centre II PTS: 20. Oscar Friis
REB: 13. David Kristensen
AST: 3. Asbjorn Nerlov
PTS: 22. Mateusz Szczypinski
REB: 9. Mateusz Szczypinski
AST: 12. Jakub Kobel
Aug 30, 2014
Italy
Serbia
72-66 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 17. Aleksandar Aranitovic
REB: 7. Matija Radovic
AST: 4. Matija Radovic
PTS: 21. Riccardo Visconti
REB: 8. Lorenzo Bucarelli
AST: 11. Lorenzo Bucarelli
Aug 30, 2014
Ukraine
Finland
61-66 Riga Olympic Centre II PTS: 29. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 9. Elias Valtonen
AST: 3. Elias Valtonen
PTS: 22. Dmytro Skapintsev
REB: 12. Danyyil Ovcharenko
AST: 3. Ivan Dudar
Aug 30, 2014
Turkey
Spain
73-77 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 17. Victor Moreno
REB: 8. Aleix Font
AST: 5. Aleix Font
PTS: 26. Oguzhan Yarol
REB: 8. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 10. Omer Al
Aug 30, 2014
Croatia
Russia
69-64 Riga Olympic Centre II PTS: 27. Daniil Trostin
REB: 6. Andrey Lopatin
AST: 5. Egor Bestuzhev
PTS: 17. Marko Prskalo
REB: 12. Karlo Uljarevic
AST: 4. Karlo Uljarevic
Aug 30, 2014
France
Latvia
78-53 Riga Olympic Centre PTS: 17. Arturs Strautins
REB: 7. Rodions Kurucs
AST: 4. Kristers Zoriks
PTS: 25. Killian Tillie
REB: 18. Killian Tillie
AST: 3. Killian Tillie
Aug 30, 2014
Greece
Lithuania
77-68 Riga Olympic Centre II PTS: 21. Arnoldas Kulboka
REB: 7. Rokas Gadiliauskas
AST: 9. Eimantas Stankevicius
PTS: 13. Michail Lountzis
REB: 9. Georgios Tarlas
AST: 9. Michail Lountzis