2018 U16 Euro Championship A Tournament Details

2018 U16 Euro Championship A Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 10 - Aug 18, 2018
Gold Medal:Croatia
Silver Medal:Spain
Bronze Medal:Turkey
MVP:Roko Prkacin
All-Tournament Team:Roko Prkacin, Boris Tisma, Usman Garuba, Hector Alderete, Alperen Sengun
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2018 U16 Euro Championship A Leaders

Total Points:Sasha Grant (Italy) (135)
Total Rebounds:Usman Garuba (Spain) (86)
Total Assists:Amit Aharoni (Israel) (53)
Total Steals:Augustas Marciulionis (Lithuania) (20)
Total Blocks:Azuolas Tubelis (Lithuania) (19)
Total Minutes:Ivan Perasovic (Croatia) (233)
Total FIC:Usman Garuba (Spain) (132.9)
Total Fouls:Alen Malovcic (Slovenia) (27), Petar Pavlovic (Montenegro) (27)
Total Turnovers:Toms Liepins (Latvia) (28)
Total FGs:Sasha Grant (Italy) (51)
Total 3PM:Ruben Dominguez (Spain) (18), Hubertas Pivorius (Lithuania) (18)
Total FTs:Alen Malovcic (Slovenia) (37)

2018 U16 Euro Championship A Bracket

Championship Bracket
Croatia85
Italy58
 
 
 
 
Israel81
Latvia85
 
Turkey97
Georgia72
 
 
 
 
Lithuania84
Netherlands53
 
Estonia66
Greece83
 
 
 
 
France83
Germany56
 
Spain102
Montenegro49
 
 
 
 
Serbia88
Slovenia63
 
Quarterfinals
 
Lithuania78
Croatia80
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Latvia63
Turkey92
Spain61
Greece41
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Serbia71
France78
Semifinals
 
 
 
Croatia65
France58
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Turkey57
Spain67
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia71
Spain70

Third Place Game
France59
Turkey82

Fifth Place Bracket
Latvia64
Greece73
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lithuania66
Serbia73
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Serbia81
Greece68

Seventh Place Game
Lithuania82
Latvia61

Ninth Place Bracket
Netherlands45
Italy80
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Israel72
Georgia63
Montenegro65
Estonia78
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Slovenia82
Germany84
Semifinals
 
 
Italy80
Germany93
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Israel72
Estonia71
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Germany77
Israel73

Eleventh Place Game
Italy70
Estonia77

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Netherlands62
Slovenia77
 
 
 
 
 
 
Georgia81
Montenegro83
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Slovenia80
Montenegro71

Fifteenth Place Game
Netherlands92
Georgia90

2018 U16 Euro Championship A Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Croatia85.71%Gold
Spain85.71%Silver
Turkey71.43%Bronze
France71.43%4th
Serbia71.43%5th
Greece42.86%6th
Lithuania71.43%7th
Latvia28.57%8th
Germany57.14%9th
Israel42.86%10th
Estonia57.14%11th
Italy28.57%12th
Slovenia42.86%13th
Montenegro28.57%14th
Netherlands14.29%15th
Georgia0.00%16th

2018 U16 Euro Championship A Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 10, 2018
Slovenia
Israel
63-78 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 18. Noam Shimon Dovrat
REB: 8. Noam Shimon Dovrat
AST: 7. Amit Aharoni
PTS: 13. Alen Malovcic
REB: 9. Luka Tekavcic
AST: 3. Mark Filip Ivankovic
Aug 10, 2018
Netherlands
Latvia
69-77 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 19. Rodijs Macoha
REB: 11. Rodijs Macoha
AST: 5. Toms Liepins
PTS: 17. Joryam Saizonou
REB: 10. Jediael Cordilia
AST: 5. Joryam Saizonou
Aug 10, 2018
Greece
Germany
69-68 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 13. Ariel Hukporti
REB: 10. Ariel Hukporti
AST: 2. Luc Van Slooten
PTS: 21. Andreas Kalogiros
REB: 19. Andreas Kalogiros
AST: 3. Iosif Koloveros
Aug 10, 2018
Georgia
Estonia
66-76 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 18. Joonas Riismaa
REB: 8. Joosep Heinla
AST: 5. Illimar Raiend
PTS: 17. Vladimer Tavakarashvili
REB: 9. Vladimer Tavakarashvili
AST: 2. Mate Kapandze
Aug 10, 2018
Montenegro
Lithuania
50-84 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 21. Azuolas Tubelis
REB: 7. Edgaras Preibys
AST: 5. Augustas Marciulionis
PTS: 15. Stefan Jovovic
REB: 7. Stefan Jovovic
AST: 4. Stefan Jovovic
Aug 10, 2018
Serbia
Spain
46-72 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 25. Usman Garuba
REB: 16. Usman Garuba
AST: 4. Usman Garuba
PTS: 10. Nikola Manojlovic
REB: 7. Lazar Joksimovic
AST: 2. Nikola Manojlovic
Aug 10, 2018
Croatia
Turkey
70-75 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 20. Tibet Deniz Gorener
REB: 10. Alperen Sengun
AST: 3. Sarper David Mutaf
PTS: 21. Ivan Perasovic
REB: 12. Ivan Perasovic
AST: 4. Roko Prkacin
Aug 10, 2018
Italy
France
50-78 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 18. Juhann Begarin
REB: 14. Daniel Batcho
AST: 6. Rudy Demahis Ballou
PTS: 19. Sasha Grant
REB: 10. Abramo Pene
AST: 2. Abramo Pene
Aug 11, 2018
Israel
Montenegro
77-81 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 29. Fedor Zugic
REB: 5. Fedor Zugic
AST: 8. Matija Karadzic
PTS: 24. Harel Rinski
REB: 8. Amit Aharoni
AST: 14. Amit Aharoni
Aug 11, 2018
Spain
Netherlands
77-52 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 10. Oshean Noah Brathwaite
REB: 6. Yannick Kraag
AST: 2. Jaron Held
PTS: 13. Usman Garuba
REB: 11. Usman Garuba
AST: 5. Pol Mulio
Aug 11, 2018
Turkey
Greece
79-74 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 13. Tilemachos Vissariou
REB: 8. Antonios Filippou
AST: 4. Andreas Kalogiros
PTS: 22. Sarper David Mutaf
REB: 8. Adem Bona
AST: 5. Enes Bayraktar
Aug 11, 2018
Estonia
Italy
83-68 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 19. Sasha Grant
REB: 8. Lorenzo Guerrieri
AST: 3. Manuel Saladini
PTS: 21. Johannes Kirsipuu
REB: 8. Joonas Riismaa
AST: 5. Johannes Kirsipuu
Aug 11, 2018
Lithuania
Slovenia
105-55 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 10. Anze Medved
REB: 6. Alen Malovcic
AST: 3. Mark Filip Ivankovic
PTS: 15. Emilis Butkus
REB: 11. Emilis Butkus
AST: 6. Augustas Marciulionis
Aug 11, 2018
Latvia
Serbia
60-85 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 17. Lazar Stefanovic
REB: 8. Mihalo Musikic
AST: 4. Stefan Agoc
PTS: 12. Rodijs Macoha
REB: 13. Rodijs Macoha
AST: 5. Tom Skuja
Aug 11, 2018
Germany
Croatia
64-76 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 19. Boris Tisma
REB: 13. Matej Bosnjak
AST: 4. Boris Tisma
PTS: 11. Ariel Hukporti
REB: 7. Jordan Samare
AST: 3. Erik Penteker
Aug 11, 2018
France
Georgia
106-54 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 8. Vladimer Tavakarashvili
REB: 5. Irakli Kiladze
AST: 5. Mate Kapandze
PTS: 20. Louis Lesmond
REB: 8. Moussa Diabate
AST: 7. Rudy Demahis Ballou
Aug 12, 2018
Montenegro
Slovenia
84-104 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 25. Luka Tekavcic
REB: 11. Luka Tekavcic
AST: 5. Kim Klavzar
PTS: 22. Fedor Zugic
REB: 4. Stefan Jovovic
AST: 4. Aleksa Bulajic
Aug 12, 2018
Serbia
Netherlands
78-52 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 17. Jediael Cordilia
REB: 6. Milan Bosch-Fellah
AST: 3. Jaron Held
PTS: 13. Vojin Ivkovic
REB: 6. Mihalo Musikic
AST: 5. Vojin Ivkovic
Aug 12, 2018
Germany
Turkey
79-64 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 10. Furkan Haltali
REB: 9. Furkan Haltali
AST: 4. Enes Bayraktar
PTS: 16. Jordan Samare
REB: 7. Luc Van Slooten
AST: 3. Evans Rapieque
Aug 12, 2018
Italy
Georgia
93-55 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 14. Aleksandre Merkviladze
REB: 7. Vladimer Tavakarashvili
AST: 3. Mate Kapandze
PTS: 28. Gabriele Procida
REB: 11. Tommaso Tintori
AST: 5. Matteo Spagnolo
Aug 12, 2018
Israel
Lithuania
46-92 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 18. Matas Repsys
REB: 9. Azuolas Tubelis
AST: 7. Augustas Marciulionis
PTS: 12. Sagi Zilbershlag
REB: 6. Gilad Levy
AST: 4. Roy Paretsky
Aug 12, 2018
Latvia
Spain
71-87 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 23. Usman Garuba
REB: 13. Jeffrey Godspower
AST: 5. Usman Garuba
PTS: 11. Karlis Krumins
REB: 5. Toms Liepins
AST: 7. Tom Skuja
Aug 12, 2018
Croatia
Greece
83-71 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 18. Andreas Kalogiros
REB: 8. Andreas Kalogiros
AST: 3. Antonios Filippou
PTS: 23. Ivan Perasovic
REB: 13. Roko Prkacin
AST: 6. Filip Paponja
Aug 12, 2018
Estonia
France
57-66 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 14. Yvan Ouedraogo
REB: 15. Yvan Ouedraogo
AST: 4. Lucas Beaufort
PTS: 12. Joonas Riismaa
REB: 5. Johannes Kirsipuu
AST: 4. Ken-Martti Reinart
Aug 14, 2018
Italy
Croatia
58-85 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 26. Roko Prkacin
REB: 16. Roko Prkacin
AST: 7. Roko Prkacin
PTS: 16. Sasha Grant
REB: 5. Abramo Pene
AST: 4. Matteo Spagnolo
Aug 14, 2018
Latvia
Israel
85-81 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 20. Noam Shimon Dovrat
REB: 10. Amitai Rotem
AST: 4. Amit Aharoni
PTS: 16. Tom Skuja
REB: 12. Kriss Helmanis
AST: 4. Kriss Helmanis
Aug 14, 2018
Georgia
Turkey
72-97 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 19. Alperen Sengun
REB: 20. Alperen Sengun
AST: 5. Ata Can Atsuren
PTS: 16. Zurab Vashakidze
REB: 6. Aleksandre Merkviladze
AST: 6. Mate Kapandze
Aug 14, 2018
Netherlands
Lithuania
53-84 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 21. Hubertas Pivorius
REB: 11. Azuolas Tubelis
AST: 8. Augustas Marciulionis
PTS: 21. Oshean Noah Brathwaite
REB: 11. Jaron Held
AST: 3. Joryam Saizonou
Aug 14, 2018
Germany
France
56-83 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 21. Juhann Begarin
REB: 10. Moussa Diabate
AST: 4. Jayson Tchicamboud
PTS: 12. Jordan Samare
REB: 4. Calvin Schaum
AST: 4. Julius Bohmer
Aug 14, 2018
Greece
Estonia
83-66 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 14. Johannes Kirsipuu
REB: 9. Joonas Riismaa
AST: 4. Ken-Martti Reinart
PTS: 17. Andreas Kalogiros
REB: 9. Andreas Kalogiros
AST: 4. Alexandros Nikolaidis
Aug 14, 2018
Montenegro
Spain
49-102 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 26. Pau Tendero
REB: 13. Jeffrey Godspower
AST: 5. Javier Ramos-Yzquierdo
PTS: 10. Vuk Vucevic
REB: 5. Andrija Grbovic
AST: 5. Aleksandar Bulatovic
Aug 14, 2018
Slovenia
Serbia
63-88 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 22. Nikola Manojlovic
REB: 7. Mihalo Musikic
AST: 6. Luka Paunovic
PTS: 19. Alen Malovcic
REB: 9. Alen Malovcic
AST: 2. Kim Klavzar
Aug 15, 2018
Croatia
Lithuania
80-78 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 22. Azuolas Tubelis
REB: 17. Azuolas Tubelis
AST: 4. Kasparas Jonauskas
PTS: 25. Boris Tisma
REB: 11. Roko Prkacin
AST: 8. Filip Paponja
Aug 15, 2018
Italy
Netherlands
80-45 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 11. Jaron Held
REB: 8. Jaron Held
AST: 4. Jaron Held
PTS: 32. Sasha Grant
REB: 9. Tommaso Tintori
AST: 7. Manuel Saladini
Aug 15, 2018
Turkey
Latvia
92-63 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 21. Tom Skuja
REB: 6. Tom Skuja
AST: 4. Tom Skuja
PTS: 21. Sarper David Mutaf
REB: 13. Furkan Haltali
AST: 6. Enes Bayraktar
Aug 15, 2018
Georgia
Israel
63-72 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 14. Amit Aharoni
REB: 10. Ohad Dekel
AST: 13. Amit Aharoni
PTS: 19. Aleksandre Merkviladze
REB: 11. Aleksandre Merkviladze
AST: 4. Aleksandre Merkviladze
Aug 15, 2018
Greece
Spain
41-61 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 18. Hector Alderete
REB: 16. Jeffrey Godspower
AST: 3. Guillem Ferrando
PTS: 10. Iosif Koloveros
REB: 8. Andreas Kalogiros
AST: 3. Vasilis Tolias
Aug 15, 2018
Estonia
Montenegro
78-65 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 17. Fedor Zugic
REB: 9. Filip Andjusic
AST: 3. Fedor Zugic
PTS: 14. Johannes Kirsipuu
REB: 10. Joonas Riismaa
AST: 5. Kristen Kasemets
Aug 15, 2018
France
Serbia
78-71 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 28. Nikola Manojlovic
REB: 8. Nikola Manojlovic
AST: 3. Filip Skobalj
PTS: 23. Yvan Ouedraogo
REB: 17. Moussa Diabate
AST: 3. Yvan Ouedraogo
Aug 15, 2018
Germany
Slovenia
84-82 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 30. Alen Malovcic
REB: 9. Alen Malovcic
AST: 4. Jure Snoj
PTS: 16. Evans Rapieque
REB: 9. Ariel Hukporti
AST: 2. Luc Van Slooten
Aug 17, 2018
Greece
Latvia
73-64 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 14. Toms Liepins
REB: 15. Rodijs Macoha
AST: 6. Tom Skuja
PTS: 16. Alexandros Nikolaidis
REB: 12. Andreas Kalogiros
AST: 4. Iosif Koloveros
Aug 17, 2018
Slovenia
Netherlands
77-62 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 19. Oshean Noah Brathwaite
REB: 10. Jaron Held
AST: 3. Freek Wijnands
PTS: 22. Alen Malovcic
REB: 15. Alen Malovcic
AST: 7. Kim Klavzar
Aug 17, 2018
Serbia
Lithuania
73-66 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 14. Azuolas Tubelis
REB: 11. Azuolas Tubelis
AST: 4. Augustas Marciulionis
PTS: 18. Lazar Stefanovic
REB: 9. Lazar Joksimovic
AST: 3. Marko Andric
Aug 17, 2018
Montenegro
Georgia
83-81 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 25. Aleksandre Merkviladze
REB: 14. Aleksandre Merkviladze
AST: 8. Zurab Vashakidze
PTS: 30. Fedor Zugic
REB: 9. Fedor Zugic
AST: 7. Aleksa Bulajic
Aug 17, 2018
Germany
Italy
93-80 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 18. Gabriele Procida
REB: 9. Abramo Pene
AST: 5. Matteo Spagnolo
PTS: 20. Jordan Samare
REB: 8. Jordan Samare
AST: 7. Elias Baggette
Aug 17, 2018
France
Croatia
58-65 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 21. Roko Prkacin
REB: 15. Roko Prkacin
AST: 6. Filip Paponja
PTS: 9. Juhann Begarin
REB: 11. Moussa Diabate
AST: 3. Yvan Ouedraogo
Aug 17, 2018
Estonia
Israel
71-72 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 16. Noam Shimon Dovrat
REB: 17. Gilad Levy
AST: 8. Amit Aharoni
PTS: 21. Johannes Kirsipuu
REB: 14. Joonas Riismaa
AST: 5. Joonas Riismaa
Aug 17, 2018
Spain
Turkey
67-57 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 12. Alperen Sengun
REB: 6. Furkan Haltali
AST: 4. Alperen Sengun
PTS: 25. Hector Alderete
REB: 18. Usman Garuba
AST: 7. Pablo Sanchez
Aug 18, 2018
Georgia
Netherlands
90-92 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 19. Jediael Cordilia
REB: 9. Jediael Cordilia
AST: 7. Sam Mike Vianen
PTS: 24. Aleksandre Merkviladze
REB: 13. Aleksandre Merkviladze
AST: 3. Mate Kapandze
Aug 18, 2018
Israel
Germany
73-77 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 17. Luc Van Slooten
REB: 10. Luc Van Slooten
AST: 7. Luc Van Slooten
PTS: 19. Noam Shimon Dovrat
REB: 6. Gilad Levy
AST: 7. Sagi Zilbershlag
Aug 18, 2018
Estonia
Italy
77-70 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 19. Sasha Grant
REB: 9. Abramo Pene
AST: 2. Matteo Spagnolo
PTS: 15. Hugo Toom
REB: 11. Joonas Riismaa
AST: 6. Johannes Kirsipuu
Aug 18, 2018
Montenegro
Slovenia
71-80 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 30. Luka Tekavcic
REB: 14. Alen Malovcic
AST: 4. Kim Klavzar
PTS: 15. Fedor Zugic
REB: 11. Fedor Zugic
AST: 7. Aleksa Bulajic
Aug 18, 2018
Latvia
Lithuania
61-82 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 16. Edgaras Preibys
REB: 13. Azuolas Tubelis
AST: 7. Augustas Marciulionis
PTS: 13. Rodijs Macoha
REB: 6. Rodijs Macoha
AST: 3. Toms Liepins
Aug 18, 2018
Turkey
France
82-59 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 25. Juhann Begarin
REB: 7. Clement Frisch
AST: 1. Yvan Ouedraogo
PTS: 32. Tibet Deniz Gorener
REB: 10. Alperen Sengun
AST: 5. Tibet Deniz Gorener
Aug 18, 2018
Greece
Serbia
68-81 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 18. Filip Skobalj
REB: 7. Filip Skobalj
AST: 6. Lazar Stefanovic
PTS: 14. Anagnostis Papasavoglou
REB: 8. Andreas Kalogiros
AST: 3. Iosif Koloveros
Aug 18, 2018
Spain
Croatia
70-71 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 24. Boris Tisma
REB: 10. Roko Prkacin
AST: 3. Filip Paponja
PTS: 17. Hector Alderete
REB: 18. Usman Garuba
AST: 4. Usman Garuba