U16 Euro Championship A Awards

U16 Euro Championship A MVP

YearPlayer CountryPosHTWTBirth DateBirth City
2019Ruben DominguezSpainSG6-6-Jan 23, 2003,
2018Roko PrkacinCroatiaC6-9-Nov 26, 2002Zagreb, Zagreb
2017Killian HayesFranceG6-5215Jul 27, 2001Lakeland, Florida
2016Usman GarubaSpainC6-8220Mar 9, 2002Madrid, Madrid
2015Dzanan MusaBosnia and HerzegovinaSG6-9208May 8, 1999Bihac, Bosanska Krajina
2014Killian TillieFranceC6-10220Mar 5, 1998Paris, Ile-de-France
2013Stefan PenoSerbiaPG6-6200Aug 3, 1997Belgrade, Belgrade
2012Okben UlubayTurkeySF6-7190May 25, 1996Bakirkoy, Istanbul
2011Mario HezonjaCroatiaSG6-8220Feb 25, 1995Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik-Neretva
2010Dario SaricCroatiaSF6-10250Apr 8, 1994Sibenik, Sibenik
2009Tauras JogelaLithuaniaGF6-7198May 2, 1993Taurage, Taurage
2008Jonas ValanciunasLithuaniaC7-0265May 6, 1992Utena, Utena
2007Dejan MusliSerbiaC7-0242Jan 3, 1991Prizren, Prizren
2006Ricky RubioSpainG6-4190Oct 21, 1990El Masnou, Barcelona
2005Antoine DiotFrancePG6-4188Jan 17, 1989Bourg-en-Bresse, Ain
2004Vitaly KuznetsovRussiaF6-4187Feb 3, 1988Moscow, Central Federal District
2003Nemanja AleksandrovYugoslaviaFC7-0220Apr 10, 1987Belgrade, Belgrade
2001Veljko TomovicYugoslaviaPG6-3-Aug 16, 1985Belgrade, Belgrade
1999Aleksandar GajicYugoslaviaG6-1-Jan 14, 1983Belgrade, Belgrade

U16 Euro Championship A All-Tournament Team

YearPlayer CountryPosHTWTBirth DateBirth City
2019Ruben DominguezSpainSG6-6-Jan 23, 2003,
2019Victor WembanyamaFranceC7-2240Jan 4, 2004Nanterre, Ile-de-France
2019Adem BonaTurkeyC6-9-Mar 28, 2003,
2019Juan Nunez GarciaSpainPG6-3-Jun 4, 2004,
2019Matteo SpagnoloItalySG6-4185Jan 10, 2003Brindisi, Brindisi
2018Boris TismaCroatiaSF6-7153Feb 20, 2002Zagreb, Zagreb
2018Hector AldereteSpainSF6-8-Mar 6, 2002,
2018Roko PrkacinCroatiaC6-9-Nov 26, 2002Zagreb, Zagreb
2018Usman GarubaSpainC6-8220Mar 9, 2002Madrid, Madrid
2018Alperen SengunTurkeyC6-9-Jul 25, 2002,
2017Killian HayesFranceG6-5215Jul 27, 2001Lakeland, Florida
2017Bojan TomasevicMontenegroC6-8220Jun 20, 2001Niksic, Niksic
2017Matej RudanCroatiaSF6-9205Mar 21, 2001Zagreb, Zagreb
2017Stefan VlahovicMontenegroSG6-4208Jan 9, 2001Podgorica, Podgorica
2017Djordje PazinSerbiaF6-6181Mar 31, 2001Cuprija, Pomoravlje
2016Dovydas GiedraitisLithuaniaPG6-4165Aug 17, 2000Vilnius, Vilnius
2016Eray AkyuzTurkeyPG6-2187Jul 12, 2000Manisa, Manisa
2016Usman GarubaSpainC6-8220Mar 9, 2002Madrid, Madrid
2016Marko PecarskiSerbiaC6-10215Feb 12, 2000Gijon, Asturias
2016Luka SamanicCroatiaPF6-11225Jan 9, 2000Zagreb, Zagreb
2015Dzanan MusaBosnia and HerzegovinaSG6-9208May 8, 1999Bihac, Bosanska Krajina
2015Arnas VelickaLithuaniaPG6-4192Dec 10, 1999Kaunas, Kaunas
2015Ahmet DuranTurkeyC6-9202Jan 28, 1999Afyonkarahisar, Afyonkarahisar
2015Njegos SikirasBosnia and HerzegovinaF6-8210Apr 11, 1999Pale, Republika Srpska
2015Onuralp BitimTurkeySG6-6205Mar 31, 1999Kadikoy, Istanbul
2014Omer YurtsevenTurkeyC7-0264Jun 19, 1998Tashkent, Tashkent
2014Rodions KurucsLatviaSF6-9210Feb 5, 1998Cesis, Cesis
2014Killian TillieFranceC6-10220Mar 5, 1998Paris, Ile-de-France
2014Kristers ZoriksLatviaPG6-4190May 25, 1998Dobele, Zemgale
2014Bathiste TchouaffeFranceG6-5192May 19, 1998Poiters, Vienne
2013Stefan PenoSerbiaPG6-6200Aug 3, 1997Belgrade, Belgrade
2013Xabier Lopez-ArosteguiSpainGF6-7215May 19, 1997Bilbao, Biscay
2013George PapagiannisGreeceC7-2275Jul 3, 1997Amarousio, Attica
2013Milos GlisicSerbiaF6-9215Apr 21, 1998Banja Luka, Bosanska Krajina
2013Svi MykhailiukUkraineSF6-8205Jun 10, 1997Cherkasy, Cherkasy
2012Marko ArapovicCroatiaC6-9231Jul 20, 1996Zagreb, Zagreb
2012Jan WimbergGermanySF6-10200Feb 11, 1996Oldenburg, Lower Saxony
2012Okben UlubayTurkeySF6-7190May 25, 1996Bakirkoy, Istanbul
2012Federico MussiniItalyPG6-2170Mar 12, 1996Reggio Emilia, Reggio Emilia
2012Etienne OryFrancePG5-10183Oct 9, 1996Metz, Lorraine
2011Mario HezonjaCroatiaSG6-8220Feb 25, 1995Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik-Neretva
2011Martin PeterkaCzech RepublicPF6-8190Jan 12, 1995Pardubice, Pardubice
2011Ilimane DiopSpainC6-11216Apr 4, 1995Medina Gouna, Dakar
2011Radovan KourilCzech RepublicPG6-1130Apr 8, 1995Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region
2011Damien InglisFrancePF6-8246May 20, 1995Cayenne, Grench Guiana
2010Josep PerezSpainPG6-1160May 11, 1994Liria, Valencia
2010Tayfun ErulkuTurkeySG6-3195Feb 22, 1994Bornova, Izmir
2010Dario SaricCroatiaSF6-10250Apr 8, 1994Sibenik, Sibenik
2010Nikola IvanovicMontenegroPG6-3170Feb 19, 1994Podgorica, Podgorica
2010Nikola JankovicSerbiaFC6-9215Feb 13, 1994Vranje, Pcinja
2009Nenad MiljenovicSerbiaPG6-4200Apr 8, 1993Belgrade, Belgrade
2009Tauras JogelaLithuaniaGF6-7198May 2, 1993Taurage, Taurage
2009Przemek KarnowskiPolandC7-1300Nov 8, 1993Torun, Kuyavian-Pomeranian
2009Jaime FernandezSpainPG6-2178Jun 4, 1993Madrid, Madrid
2009Gleb GoldyrevRussiaF6-6202Apr 13, 1993Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk
2008Leo WestermannFranceSF6-6197Jul 24, 1992Haugenau, Alsace
2008Milan RyskaCzech RepublicF6-7-Mar 2, 1992Prague, Prague
2008Jonas ValanciunasLithuaniaC7-0265May 6, 1992Utena, Utena
2008Dmitry KulaginRussiaSG6-6196Jul 1, 1992Moscow, Central Federal District
2008Enes KanterTurkeyF6-11250May 20, 1992Zurich, Zurich
2007Dejan MusliSerbiaC7-0242Jan 3, 1991Prizren, Prizren
2007Maxim MutafTurkeyG6-4209Jan 9, 1991Istanbul, Istanbul
2007Alberto JodarSpainF6-9200Feb 7, 1991Madrid, Madrid
2007Toni ProstranCroatiaPG5-9170Apr 9, 1991Zadar, Zadar
2007Nicolo MelliItalyPF6-9235Jan 26, 1991Reggio Emilia, Reggio Emilia
2006Dejan MusliSerbia and MontenegroC7-0242Jan 3, 1991Prizren, Prizren
2006Luca CampaniItalyF6-7214Feb 18, 1990Montecchio Emilia, Reggio Emilia
2006Ricky RubioSpainG6-4190Oct 21, 1990El Masnou, Barcelona
2006Aleksandr KarpukhinRussiaG6-3188May 6, 1990Moscow, Central Federal District
2006Dino MuricSloveniaSF6-6190Feb 14, 1990Ljubljana, Ljubljana