2015 Universiade Tournament Details

2015 Universiade Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 4 - Jul 13, 2015
Gold Medal:United States
Silver Medal:Germany
Bronze Medal:Russia
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2015 Universiade Leaders

Total Points:Wayne Selden (United States) (154)
Total Rebounds:Mangok Mathiang (Australia) (82)
Total Assists:Frank Mason (United States) (35)
Total Steals:Yudai Baba (Japan) (22)
Total Blocks:Sertac Sanli (Turkey) (14), Andrey Desyatnikov (Russia) (14)
Total Minutes:Wayne Selden (United States) (281)
Total FIC:Frank Mason (United States) (108.5)
Total Fouls:Rolandas Jakstas (Lithuania) (31)
Total Turnovers:Chou Yi-Hsiang (Taiwan) (36)
Total FGs:Alex Murphy (Finland) (59)
Total 3PM:Rokas Giedraitis (Lithuania) (23)
Total FTs:Florian Steinmann (Switzerland) (37)

2015 Universiade Bracket

Championship Bracket
Germany79
Canada73
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia86
Estonia65
France53
Brazil60
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
United States70
Lithuania48
Semifinals
 
 
Germany59
Brazil49
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia68
United States78
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Germany77
United States84

Third Place Game
Brazil72
Russia80

Fifth Place Bracket
Canada46
France64
 
 
 
 
 
 
Estonia67
Lithuania80
Fifth Place Game
 
 
France69
Lithuania58

Seventh Place Game
Canada91
Estonia65

Ninth Place Bracket
Australia73
Turkey67
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
South Korea70
Montenegro68
Serbia78
Finland65
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sweden69
China53
Semifinals
 
 
Sweden62
Serbia75
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
South Korea64
Australia92
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Australia72
Serbia81

Eleventh Place Game
South Korea84
Sweden75

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Montenegro68
Turkey49
 
 
 
 
 
 
China53
Finland89
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Montenegro74
Finland57

Fifteenth Place Game
Turkey83
China78

Seventeenth Place Bracket
Japan62
Chile65
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Switzerland71
Taiwan66
Mozambique58
Mongolia62
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
Mongolia72
Chile54
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mexico50
Switzerland82
Seventeenth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mongolia76
Switzerland71

Ninteenth Place Game
Chile65
Mexico79

Twenty First Place Bracket
Mozambique46
Japan107
 
 
 
 
 
 
Twenty First Place Bracket
 
 
Japan67
Taiwan61

2015 Universiade Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
United States100.00%Gold
Germany85.71%Silver
Russia87.50%Bronze
Brazil62.50%4th
France87.50%5th
Lithuania62.50%6th
Canada62.50%7th
Estonia42.86%8th
Serbia75.00%9th
Australia62.50%10th
South Korea57.14%11th
Sweden50.00%12th
Montenegro50.00%13th
Finland37.50%14th
Turkey37.50%15th
China14.29%16th
Mongolia37.50%17th
Switzerland37.50%18th
Mexico28.57%19th
Chile12.50%20th
Japan37.50%21st
Taiwan0.00%22nd
Mozambique0.00%23rd

2015 Universiade Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 4, 2015
Taiwan
Australia
47-93 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 23. Mangok Mathiang
REB: 11. Mangok Mathiang
AST: 3. Hugh Greenwood
PTS: 10. Ying-Chun Chen
REB: 6. Chou Yi-Hsiang
AST: 1. Shun-yi Hsiao
Jul 4, 2015
Turkey
United States
57-66 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 19. Wayne Selden
REB: 9. Wayne Selden
AST: 4. Frank Mason
PTS: 18. Muhammet Senli
REB: 8. Sertac Sanli
AST: 3. Cenk Sekeroglu
Jul 4, 2015
Sweden
Canada
61-78 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 15. Aaron Best
REB: 6. Christopher Mclaughlin
AST: 3. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 13. Alexander Lindqvist
REB: 9. Lukas Winegarner
AST: 1. Axel Nordstrom
Jul 4, 2015
Japan
Finland
72-73 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 25. Alex Murphy
REB: 13. Alex Murphy
AST: 3. Antto Nikkarinen
PTS: 14. Yuya Nagayoshi
REB: 10. Yuya Nagayoshi
AST: 3. Yuya Nagayoshi
Jul 4, 2015
Mongolia
Mexico
71-90 Yeonggwang Sportium PTS: 24. Fabian Jaimes
REB: 10. Daniel Soto
AST: 6. Jonatan Machado
PTS: 15. Ankhbayar Byambadorj
REB: 6. Gansukh Avarzed
AST: 6. Gansukh Avarzed
Jul 4, 2015
Montenegro
Russia
62-63 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 18. Ivan Strebkov
REB: 11. Pavel Antipov
AST: 6. Artem Vikhrov
PTS: 15. Marko Mugosa
REB: 9. Nikola Zizic
AST: 2. Marko Mugosa
Jul 4, 2015
France
Lithuania
96-89 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 20. Rokas Giedraitis
REB: 9. Rolandas Jakstas
AST: 3. Edgaras Ulanovas
PTS: 19. Will Yeguete
REB: 7. Will Yeguete
AST: 4. Axel Julien
Jul 4, 2015
Chile
Brazil
33-78 Yeonggwang Sportium PTS: 14. Gemerson Silva
REB: 9. Gemerson Silva
AST: 4. Gege Chaia
PTS: 10. Diego Silva
REB: 4. Fernando Schuler
AST: 1. Ignacio Sanino
Jul 4, 2015
Switzerland
Serbia
41-58 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 16. Dorde Drenovac
REB: 7. Nemanja Todorovic
AST: 5. Stefan Pot
PTS: 11. Florian Steinmann
REB: 10. Kevin Madiamba
AST: 3. Jonathan Sztarkman
Jul 4, 2015
China
Germany
64-91 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 16. Hans Brase
REB: 9. Bogdan Radosavljevic
AST: 4. Maodo Lo
PTS: 17. Hanqi Zhang
REB: 5. Hanqi Zhang
AST: 3. Zeqi Wang
Jul 5, 2015
Russia
Sweden
79-62 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 13. Alexander Lindqvist
REB: 8. William Gutenius
AST: 3. Jonathan Person
PTS: 14. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
REB: 12. Pavel Antipov
AST: 2. Alexander Gudumak
Jul 5, 2015
Taiwan
Japan
61-78 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 16. Yudai Baba
REB: 11. Yudai Baba
AST: 4. Leo Vendrame
PTS: 13. Shun-yi Hsiao
REB: 12. Shun-yi Hsiao
AST: 3. Chou Yi-Hsiang
Jul 5, 2015
Finland
Lithuania
70-87 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 16. Donatas Tarolis
REB: 6. Edgaras Ulanovas
AST: 4. Saulius Kulvietis
PTS: 15. Topias Palmi
REB: 3. Lauri Toivonen
AST: 2. Alex Vaenerberg
Jul 5, 2015
Mexico
Canada
61-81 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 26. Christopher Mclaughlin
REB: 9. Nigel Nixon
AST: 4. Jarred Ogungbemi-Jackson
PTS: 11. Alejandro Villanueva
REB: 6. Jonatan Machado
AST: 3. Raul Borquez
Jul 5, 2015
Mozambique
China
56-74 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 21. Kailun Guo
REB: 6. Rui Zhao
AST: 7. Zeqi Wang
PTS: 17. Ivan Machave
REB: 14. Milton Caifaz
AST: 2. Hugo Mbilana
Jul 5, 2015
Australia
France
45-71 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 11. William Howard
REB: 9. Moustapha Fall
AST: 2. Moustapha Fall
PTS: 10. Daniel Trist
REB: 5. Hugh Greenwood
AST: 3. Hugh Greenwood
Jul 5, 2015
Germany
Estonia
70-40 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 8. Janari Joesaar
REB: 4. Rait-Riivo Laane
AST: 4. Rait-Riivo Laane
PTS: 13. Mathis Moenninghoff
REB: 9. Stephan Haukohl
AST: 4. Maodo Lo
Jul 5, 2015
Switzerland
Turkey
61-68 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 15. Firat Toz
REB: 9. Sertac Sanli
AST: 4. Pertev Onguner
PTS: 18. Vincent Galliard
REB: 8. Jonathan Dubas
AST: 4. Jeremy Landenbergue
Jul 5, 2015
Serbia
Chile
69-43 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 24. Diego Silva
REB: 6. Fernando Schuler
AST: 3. Fernando Schuler
PTS: 15. Aleksandar Marelja
REB: 13. Milan Milovanovic
AST: 4. Stefan Pot
Jul 5, 2015
United States
Brazil
81-72 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 24. Gerson Santo
REB: 8. Gerson Santo
AST: 4. Henrique Coelho
PTS: 23. Wayne Selden
REB: 8. Hunter Mickelson
AST: 7. Frank Mason
Jul 5, 2015
Montenegro
Mongolia
98-54 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 19. Dulguun Enkhbat
REB: 10. Dulguun Enkhbat
AST: 1. Dulguun Enkhbat
PTS: 23. Nemanja Djurisic
REB: 9. Danilo Nikolic
AST: 5. Nikola Zizic
Jul 6, 2015
Estonia
Mozambique
87-47 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 12. Dercio Mula
REB: 8. Milton Caifaz
AST: 2. Ivan Machave
PTS: 19. Maik Kotsar
REB: 12. Maik Kotsar
AST: 3. Jaan Puidet
Jul 6, 2015
Mongolia
Russia
33-99 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 16. Artem Komolov
REB: 8. Andrey Desyatnikov
AST: 5. Denis Zakharov
PTS: 9. Temuujin Ariunbold
REB: 5. Dulguun Enkhbat
AST: 2. Dulguun Enkhbat
Jul 6, 2015
Mexico
Sweden
63-83 Yeonggwang Sportium PTS: 18. Axel Nordstrom
REB: 7. Lukas Winegarner
AST: 5. Andreas Person
PTS: 15. Jonatan Machado
REB: 9. Jonatan Machado
AST: 3. Juan Ramirez
Jul 6, 2015
Canada
Montenegro
66-63 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 15. Radosav Spasojevic
REB: 9. Nikola Zizic
AST: 3. Milutin Djukanovic
PTS: 21. Jordan Baker
REB: 6. Jordan Baker
AST: 1. Adika Peter-McNeilly
Jul 6, 2015
China
South Korea
62-76 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 15. Ung Heo
REB: 10. Seounghyun Lee
AST: 3. Jaedo Lee
PTS: 17. Rui Zhao
REB: 10. Hanqi Zhang
AST: 5. Kailun Guo
Jul 7, 2015
Lithuania
Taiwan
93-37 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 9. Chou Yi-Hsiang
REB: 6. Te-Wei Lee
AST: 2. Yi-Chin Su
PTS: 14. Tomas Dimsa
REB: 8. Donatas Tarolis
AST: 4. Tomas Dimsa
Jul 7, 2015
Brazil
Switzerland
100-57 Yeonggwang Sportium PTS: 20. Florian Steinmann
REB: 5. Jonathan Dubas
AST: 3. Brian Savoy
PTS: 21. Guilherme Pereira
REB: 5. Lucas Dias
AST: 6. Gege Chaia
Jul 7, 2015
Japan
Australia
58-73 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 19. Hugh Greenwood
REB: 14. Mangok Mathiang
AST: 5. Mitchell Creek
PTS: 16. Leo Vendrame
REB: 7. Leo Vendrame
AST: 4. Yuma Fujii
Jul 7, 2015
Turkey
Serbia
43-61 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 16. Jovan Novak
REB: 10. Aleksandar Marelja
AST: 2. Petar Torlak
PTS: 13. Pertev Onguner
REB: 10. Sertac Sanli
AST: 2. Omer Sancakli
Jul 7, 2015
Finland
France
47-85 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 14. Antony Labanca
REB: 7. Moustapha Fall
AST: 4. Frederic Bourdillon
PTS: 14. Alex Murphy
REB: 4. Joonas Caven
AST: 2. Ilari Seppala
Jul 7, 2015
United States
Chile
106-41 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 15. Fernando Schuler
REB: 6. Carlos Mauricio Aranda Zapata
AST: 2. Fernando Schuler
PTS: 23. Frank Mason
REB: 14. Landen Lucas
AST: 5. Wayne Selden
Jul 7, 2015
Mozambique
South Korea
69-105 Yeonggwang Sportium PTS: 15. Jaedo Lee
REB: 6. Sangjae Kang
AST: 7. Ung Heo
PTS: 20. Dercio Mula
REB: 12. Milton Caifaz
AST: 4. Ivan Machave
Jul 8, 2015
Sweden
Montenegro
56-53 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 13. Milutin Djukanovic
REB: 13. Nikola Zizic
AST: 3. Milutin Djukanovic
PTS: 21. Axel Nordstrom
REB: 15. Axel Nordstrom
AST: 3. Mike Joseph
Jul 8, 2015
Serbia
United States
65-66 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 21. Wayne Selden
REB: 9. Perry Ellis
AST: 6. Nic Moore
PTS: 14. Stefan Pot
REB: 9. Stefan Pot
AST: 4. Stefan Pot
Jul 8, 2015
China
Estonia
64-71 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 16. Maik Kotsar
REB: 11. Maik Kotsar
AST: 5. Maik Kotsar
PTS: 26. Rui Zhao
REB: 8. Rui Zhao
AST: 2. Kailun Guo
Jul 8, 2015
Chile
Switzerland
48-57 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 18. Florian Steinmann
REB: 10. Jonathan Dubas
AST: 5. Brian Savoy
PTS: 19. Fernando Schuler
REB: 7. Fernando Schuler
AST: 2. Jorge Rodriguez
Jul 8, 2015
Australia
Finland
82-69 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 18. Alex Murphy
REB: 9. Carl Lindbom
AST: 3. Carl Lindbom
PTS: 19. Daniel Trist
REB: 9. Mangok Mathiang
AST: 2. Corey Maynard
Jul 8, 2015
Mongolia
Canada
41-106 Yeonggwang Sportium PTS: 23. Mamadou Gueye
REB: 10. Joshua Wolfram
AST: 8. Caleb Agada
PTS: 14. Gerel Chinbat
REB: 6. Tselmeg Oyunbold
AST: 2. Tselmeg Oyunbold
Jul 8, 2015
Japan
Lithuania
76-90 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 23. Donatas Tarolis
REB: 14. Rolandas Jakstas
AST: 3. Saulius Kulvietis
PTS: 23. Leo Vendrame
REB: 6. Kengo Nomoto
AST: 3. Yudai Baba
Jul 8, 2015
Turkey
Brazil
59-61 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 13. Lucas Dias
REB: 9. Lucas Dias
AST: 4. Deryk Ramos
PTS: 13. Omer Sancakli
REB: 11. Tugberk Gedikli
AST: 4. Tugberk Gedikli
Jul 8, 2015
South Korea
Germany
58-67 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 19. Bogdan Radosavljevic
REB: 15. Hans Brase
AST: 2. Mathis Moenninghoff
PTS: 17. Seounghyun Lee
REB: 8. Sangjae Kang
AST: 4. Ung Heo
Jul 8, 2015
France
Taiwan
82-32 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 8. Chou Yi-Hsiang
REB: 7. Shun-yi Hsiao
AST: 3. Chou Yi-Hsiang
PTS: 15. Moustapha Fall
REB: 7. Vincent Poirier
AST: 4. William Howard
Jul 8, 2015
Russia
Mexico
87-68 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 19. Raul Borquez
REB: 4. Fabian Jaimes
AST: 2. Jonatan Machado
PTS: 11. Viktor Zaryazhko
REB: 7. Alexander Gudumak
AST: 8. Artem Vikhrov
Jul 9, 2015
Switzerland
United States
57-96 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 18. Julian DeBose
REB: 7. Lagerald Vick
AST: 6. Nic Moore
PTS: 19. Jonathan Dubas
REB: 6. Kevin Madiamba
AST: 3. Jonathan Sztarkman
Jul 9, 2015
Lithuania
Australia
74-67 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 21. Mitchell Creek
REB: 7. Hugh Greenwood
AST: 4. Shaun Bruce
PTS: 14. Lukas Lekavicius
REB: 5. Egidijus Mockevicius
AST: 3. Paulius Dambrauskas
Jul 9, 2015
France
Japan
60-46 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 10. Yuma Fujii
REB: 10. Yudai Baba
AST: 5. Leo Vendrame
PTS: 14. Yannis Morin
REB: 11. Yannis Morin
AST: 3. Yannis Morin
Jul 9, 2015
Sweden
Mongolia
72-54 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 20. Temuujin Ariunbold
REB: 6. Ochirbat Otgonbayar
AST: 2. Ochirbat Otgonbayar
PTS: 22. Axel Nordstrom
REB: 6. Axel Nordstrom
AST: 3. Mike Joseph
Jul 9, 2015
Mozambique
Germany
37-99 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 26. Dennis Kramer
REB: 10. Maurice Pluskota
AST: 4. Maurice Pluskota
PTS: 11. Dercio Mula
REB: 11. Dercio Mula
AST: 2. Ivan Machave
Jul 9, 2015
Canada
Russia
61-68 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 13. Pavel Antipov
REB: 6. Andrey Desyatnikov
AST: 4. Ivan Strebkov
PTS: 13. Jordan Baker
REB: 11. Jordan Baker
AST: 1. Jahmal Jones
Jul 9, 2015
Taiwan
Finland
62-86 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 30. Alex Murphy
REB: 13. Alex Murphy
AST: 4. Antto Nikkarinen
PTS: 15. Ying-Chun Chen
REB: 6. Chou Yi-Hsiang
AST: 4. Ying-Chun Chen
Jul 9, 2015
Brazil
Serbia
70-65 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 13. Jovan Novak
REB: 8. Ognjen Dobric
AST: 4. Stefan Pot
PTS: 24. Henrique Coelho
REB: 7. Gemerson Silva
AST: 2. Guilherme Pereira
Jul 9, 2015
Chile
Turkey
46-73 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 15. Yigit Vardal
REB: 9. Muhammet Senli
AST: 4. Yigit Vardal
PTS: 7. Ricardo Cardenas
REB: 8. Diego Silva
AST: 2. Ignacio Sanino
Jul 9, 2015
Estonia
South Korea
73-62 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 18. Seounghyun Lee
REB: 4. Huiwon Han
AST: 7. Ung Heo
PTS: 19. Janari Joesaar
REB: 8. Janari Joesaar
AST: 4. Jaan Puidet
Jul 9, 2015
Montenegro
Mexico
75-62 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 17. Juan Ramirez
REB: 6. Juan Ramirez
AST: 2. Rodrigo Dominguez
PTS: 20. Radosav Spasojevic
REB: 7. Nemanja Djurisic
AST: 3. Milutin Djukanovic
Jul 10, 2015
Mongolia
Mozambique
62-58 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 15. Dercio Mula
REB: 11. Jonas Faduco
AST: 5. Ivan Machave
PTS: 18. Ankhbayar Byambadorj
REB: 13. Dulguun Enkhbat
AST: 2. Darkhantugs Batbold
Jul 11, 2015
Canada
Germany
73-79 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 16. Mathis Moenninghoff
REB: 10. Hans Brase
AST: 3. Maodo Lo
PTS: 16. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 6. Jordan Baker
AST: 6. Jahmal Jones
Jul 11, 2015
Estonia
Russia
65-86 Dongguan Arena PTS: 13. Alexander Gudumak
REB: 6. Andrey Desyatnikov
AST: 4. Artem Vikhrov
PTS: 15. Janari Joesaar
REB: 5. Heivo Parrol
AST: 2. Jaan Puidet
Jul 11, 2015
Brazil
France
60-53 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 12. Yakuba Ouattara
REB: 9. Will Yeguete
AST: 3. Frederic Bourdillon
PTS: 15. Lucas Dias
REB: 7. Lucas Dias
AST: 8. Gege Chaia
Jul 11, 2015
Lithuania
United States
48-70 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 18. Frank Mason
REB: 9. Landen Lucas
AST: 4. Frank Mason
PTS: 18. Paulius Dambrauskas
REB: 8. Rolandas Jakstas
AST: 1. Vytenis Cizauskas
Jul 11, 2015
Turkey
Australia
67-73 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 17. Mangok Mathiang
REB: 10. Mangok Mathiang
AST: 2. Mitchell Creek
PTS: 20. Firat Toz
REB: 6. Cenk Sekeroglu
AST: 4. Firat Toz
Jul 11, 2015
Chile
Japan
65-62 Yeonggwang Sportium PTS: 16. Yuma Fujii
REB: 8. Yuya Nagayoshi
AST: 3. Leo Vendrame
PTS: 17. Diego Silva
REB: 9. Ignacio Sanino
AST: 3. Sebastian Becerra
Jul 11, 2015
Taiwan
Switzerland
66-71 Yeonggwang Sportium PTS: 20. Florian Steinmann
REB: 10. Jonathan Dubas
AST: 4. Jonathan Sztarkman
PTS: 18. Ying-Chun Chen
REB: 6. Zong-rong Hsieh
AST: 5. Chia-chun Wu
Jul 11, 2015
Finland
Serbia
65-78 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 22. Jovan Novak
REB: 11. Stefan Pot
AST: 4. Stefan Pot
PTS: 20. Alex Murphy
REB: 13. Carl Lindbom
AST: 1. Topias Palmi
Jul 11, 2015
Montenegro
South Korea
68-70 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 15. Ung Heo
REB: 6. Seounghyun Lee
AST: 5. Jaedo Lee
PTS: 18. Radosav Spasojevic
REB: 6. Nemanja Djurisic
AST: 4. Nikola Zizic
Jul 11, 2015
China
Sweden
53-69 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 23. Alexander Lindqvist
REB: 7. Lukas Winegarner
AST: 5. Mike Joseph
PTS: 20. Kailun Guo
REB: 8. Kailun Guo
AST: 2. Hanqi Zhang
Jul 12, 2015
Japan
Mozambique
107-46 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 10. Dercio Mula
REB: 11. Egidio Zandamela
AST: 1. Aldair Mechisso
PTS: 15. Yusei Sugiura
REB: 7. Yudai Baba
AST: 6. Yuma Fujii
Jul 12, 2015
France
Canada
64-46 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 10. Adika Peter-McNeilly
REB: 8. Mikeal Andrews
AST: 2. Caleb Agada
PTS: 14. Will Yeguete
REB: 9. Will Yeguete
AST: 6. Axel Julien
Jul 12, 2015
Turkey
Montenegro
49-68 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 12. Milos Latkovic
REB: 7. Radosav Spasojevic
AST: 7. Masan Vrbica
PTS: 11. Sertac Sanli
REB: 8. Sertac Sanli
AST: 5. Firat Toz
Jul 12, 2015
Finland
China
89-53 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 11. Jun Li
REB: 5. Ye Tian
AST: 2. Hong Wang
PTS: 24. Alex Murphy
REB: 9. Alex Murphy
AST: 4. Antto Nikkarinen
Jul 12, 2015
Brazil
Germany
49-59 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 11. Bogdan Radosavljevic
REB: 13. Bogdan Radosavljevic
AST: 5. Maodo Lo
PTS: 11. Lucas Dias
REB: 7. Gege Chaia
AST: 3. Henrique Coelho
Jul 12, 2015
Serbia
Sweden
75-62 Yeonggwang Sportium PTS: 22. Axel Nordstrom
REB: 10. Axel Nordstrom
AST: 3. Andreas Person
PTS: 19. Nemanja Todorovic
REB: 9. Nemanja Todorovic
AST: 6. Stefan Pot
Jul 12, 2015
Switzerland
Mexico
82-50 Yeonggwang Sportium PTS: 18. Fabian Jaimes
REB: 9. Juan Ramirez
AST: 3. Jonatan Machado
PTS: 14. Milos Bozovic
REB: 11. Jonathan Dubas
AST: 6. Jeremy Landenbergue
Jul 12, 2015
Australia
South Korea
92-64 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 12. Sangjae Kang
REB: 6. Sangjae Kang
AST: 4. Ung Heo
PTS: 18. Mangok Mathiang
REB: 17. Mangok Mathiang
AST: 4. Corey Maynard
Jul 12, 2015
Lithuania
Estonia
80-67 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 14. Jaan Puidet
REB: 7. Jaan Puidet
AST: 1. Janari Joesaar
PTS: 26. Rokas Giedraitis
REB: 7. Saulius Kulvietis
AST: 5. Tomas Dimsa
Jul 12, 2015
United States
Russia
78-68 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 20. Ivan Strebkov
REB: 7. Pavel Antipov
AST: 4. Ivan Strebkov
PTS: 23. Perry Ellis
REB: 6. Wayne Selden
AST: 4. Frank Mason
Jul 12, 2015
Chile
Mongolia
54-72 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 18. Dulguun Enkhbat
REB: 12. Dulguun Enkhbat
AST: 2. Gansukh Avarzed
PTS: 11. Carlos Mauricio Aranda Zapata
REB: 7. Fernando Schuler
AST: 1. Felipe Latorre
Jul 13, 2015
Estonia
Canada
65-91 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 26. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 8. Caleb Agada
AST: 6. Jarred Ogungbemi-Jackson
PTS: 14. Rait-Riivo Laane
REB: 5. Heivo Parrol
AST: 3. Martin Dorbek
Jul 13, 2015
Switzerland
Mongolia
71-76 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 22. Dulguun Enkhbat
REB: 10. Dulguun Enkhbat
AST: 6. Gansukh Avarzed
PTS: 21. Brian Savoy
REB: 12. Florian Steinmann
AST: 4. Jonathan Sztarkman
Jul 13, 2015
Taiwan
Japan
61-67 Yeonggwang Sportium PTS: 17. Yuma Fujii
REB: 7. Leo Vendrame
AST: 5. Yuma Fujii
PTS: 10. Chia-chun Wu
REB: 9. Shun-yi Hsiao
AST: 2. Yi-Chin Su
Jul 13, 2015
Mexico
Chile
79-65 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 12. Antonio Pinedo
REB: 6. Franco Leiva
AST: 3. Ricardo Cardenas
PTS: 15. Raul Borquez
REB: 10. Jose Aguilera
AST: 2. Raul Borquez
Jul 13, 2015
Finland
Montenegro
57-74 Gwangju University Gymnasium PTS: 15. Masan Vrbica
REB: 6. Radosav Spasojevic
AST: 6. Masan Vrbica
PTS: 13. Topias Palmi
REB: 8. Lauri Toivonen
AST: 5. Antto Nikkarinen
Jul 13, 2015
China
Turkey
78-83 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 28. Sertac Sanli
REB: 25. Sertac Sanli
AST: 4. Sertac Sanli
PTS: 16. Rui Zhao
REB: 8. Kailun Guo
AST: 2. Kailun Guo
Jul 13, 2015
Serbia
Australia
81-72 Yeonggwang Sportium PTS: 16. Mangok Mathiang
REB: 11. Mangok Mathiang
AST: 4. Hugh Greenwood
PTS: 16. Stefan Pot
REB: 7. Dorde Drenovac
AST: 3. Stefan Pot
Jul 13, 2015
Lithuania
France
58-69 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 16. Kevin Harley
REB: 6. Will Yeguete
AST: 6. Axel Julien
PTS: 11. Paulius Dambrauskas
REB: 10. Donatas Tarolis
AST: 2. Vytenis Cizauskas
Jul 13, 2015
Russia
Brazil
80-72 Dongkang College Gymnasium PTS: 26. Henrique Coelho
REB: 8. Henrique Coelho
AST: 5. Gege Chaia
PTS: 22. Pavel Antipov
REB: 9. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
AST: 4. Ivan Strebkov
Jul 13, 2015
Sweden
South Korea
75-84 Maun Indoor Gymnasium PTS: 21. Seounghyun Lee
REB: 9. Seounghyun Lee
AST: 5. Seounghyun Lee
PTS: 23. Axel Nordstrom
REB: 8. Axel Nordstrom
AST: 1. Andreas Person
Jul 13, 2015
United States
Germany
84-77 Jeonju Gymnasium PTS: 16. Maodo Lo
REB: 8. Maodo Lo
AST: 5. Maodo Lo
PTS: 22. Wayne Selden
REB: 10. Perry Ellis
AST: 6. Frank Mason