2013 Universiade Tournament Details

2013 Universiade Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 7 - Jul 16, 2013
Gold Medal:Russia
Silver Medal:Australia
Bronze Medal:Serbia
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:Hussain Albloushi, Shigeyuki Arisawa, Ganzorig Batbayar, Sergey Beliakov, Victor Bozhenar, Laszlo Bukuresti, Ahmed Bulushi, Toni Caldwell, Gina Cross, Pal Gyorffy, Henri Hilke, Reid Kenyon, Fabio Kover, Sergey Krug, Stanislav Kucera, Takashi Matsumoto, Kihamu Matsumoto, Sergey Mikhailov, Tim Mills, Vladimir Okhrimenko, Semen Ovinov, Robert Paulik, Attila Paustits, Volodymyr Pediev, Jose Perez, Saulius Racys, Torkild Rodsand, Boris Schmidt, Thomas Short, Mindaugas Vecerskis, Evgeny Vetrov, Zhiwei Wu

2013 Universiade Leaders

Total Points:Sanchir Tungalag (Mongolia) (166)
Total Rebounds:Cory Jefferson (United States) (72)
Total Assists:Spencer Dinwiddie (United States) (44)
Total Steals:Fabian Jaimes (Mexico) (21)
Total Blocks:Hanqi Zhang (China) (18)
Total Minutes:Omer Omar Alameri (United Arab Emirates) (285)
Total FIC:Sergey Karasev (Russia) (131.4)
Total Fouls:Dwight Powell (Canada) (31)
Total Turnovers:Bilguun Battuvshin (Mongolia) (37)
Total FGs:Sanchir Tungalag (Mongolia) (59)
Total 3PM:Kung-Min Doo (South Korea) (26)
Total FTs:Adrian Gutoaia (Romania) (41)

2013 Universiade Bracket

Championship Bracket
Serbia88
Estonia43
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Canada88
Brazil77
Lithuania55
Australia60
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia78
Romania53
Semifinals
 
 
Serbia62
Australia65
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia78
Canada68
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia81
Australia74

Third Place Game
Canada74
Serbia87

Fifth Place Bracket
Romania82
Brazil75
 
 
 
 
 
 
Estonia61
Lithuania82
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Romania50
Lithuania87

Seventh Place Game
Brazil63
Estonia67

Ninth Place Bracket
United States91
Norway51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Germany101
Mongolia68
Finland70
Czech Republic52
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mexico98
South Korea70
Semifinals
 
 
Germany70
United States92
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mexico70
Finland82
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
United States97
Finland70

Eleventh Place Game
Germany64
Mexico71

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Mongolia54
Norway83
 
 
 
 
 
 
South Korea92
Czech Republic88
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Norway79
South Korea77

Fifteenth Place Game
Mongolia80
Czech Republic94

Seventeenth Place Bracket
Sweden80
Chile49
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
China62
United Arab Emirates64
Ukraine-
Philippines-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Japan123
Oman40
Semifinals
 
 
Ukraine73
Sweden75
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Japan79
United Arab Emirates63
Seventeenth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sweden62
Japan50

Ninteenth Place Game
Ukraine107
United Arab Emirates54

Twenty First Place Bracket
Chile-
N/A-
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oman53
China89
Twenty First Place Bracket
 
 
Chile76
China72

Twenty Third Place Game
Oman-
Philippines-

2013 Universiade Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Russia100.00%Gold
Australia75.00%Silver
Serbia87.50%Bronze
Canada75.00%4th
Lithuania87.50%5th
Romania62.50%6th
Estonia62.50%7th
Brazil50.00%8th
United States75.00%9th
Finland62.50%10th
Mexico62.50%11th
Germany50.00%12th
Norway50.00%13th
South Korea37.50%14th
Czech Republic37.50%15th
Mongolia25.00%16th
Sweden50.00%17th
Japan37.50%18th
Ukraine28.57%19th
United Arab Emirates12.50%20th
Chile14.29%21st
China25.00%22nd
Philippines0.00%23rd
Oman0.00%23rd

2013 Universiade Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 7, 2013
Mongolia
Serbia
56-110 Basket Hall PTS: 17. Milos Dimic
REB: 11. Dorde Gagic
AST: 7. Dejan Djokic
PTS: 21. Bilguun Battuvshin
REB: 7. Sanchir Tungalag
AST: 1. Sergelen Otgonbaatar
Jul 7, 2013
Chile
Finland
52-71 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 14. Juho Lehtoranta
REB: 7. Juho Lehtoranta
AST: 4. Roopi Ahonen
PTS: 15. Sebastian Ledezma
REB: 9. Sebastian Ledezma
AST: 5. Sebastian Ledezma
Jul 7, 2013
Philippines
Romania
58-106 Basket Hall PTS: 15. Roland Torok
REB: 11. Bogdan Tibirna
AST: 5. Adrian Gutoaia
PTS: 19. John Abad
REB: 6. Cris Perolino
AST: 2. John Abad
Jul 7, 2013
China
Brazil
65-107 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 18. Lucas Mariano
REB: 7. Cristiano Felicio
AST: 7. Gege Chaia
PTS: 22. Jinming Cui
REB: 7. Huaibo Dai
AST: 2. Liu Zihao
Jul 7, 2013
Australia
Czech Republic
85-57 Basket Hall PTS: 14. Adam Ciz
REB: 10. Jiri Slavik
AST: 2. Adam Ciz
PTS: 15. Clint Steindl
REB: 12. Cameron Bairstow
AST: 4. Cameron Bairstow
Jul 7, 2013
Mexico
Japan
83-71 Basket Hall PTS: 22. Yuya Nagayoshi
REB: 9. Yuya Nagayoshi
AST: 7. Naoki Uto
PTS: 25. Ricardo Calatayud
REB: 8. Fabian Jaimes
AST: 4. Juan Ramirez
Jul 7, 2013
Estonia
Germany
65-59 Basket Hall PTS: 11. Mathis Moenninghoff
REB: 10. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
AST: 3. Anthony Canty
PTS: 36. Toomas Raadik
REB: 9. Siim Raudla
AST: 3. Erik Keedus
Jul 7, 2013
Norway
Lithuania
71-94 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 16. Simas Buterlevicius
REB: 10. Vaidas Cepukaitis
AST: 5. Adas Juskevicius
PTS: 18. Anders Stien
REB: 3. Aksel Bolin
AST: 6. Stian Mjos
Jul 7, 2013
United Arab Emirates
United States
46-140 Basket Hall PTS: 18. Sean Kilpatrick
REB: 12. Alex Kirk
AST: 13. Yogi Ferrell
PTS: 14. Saleh Khalifa
REB: 4. Omer Omar Alameri
AST: 2. Saleh Khalifa
Jul 7, 2013
Sweden
Canada
69-84 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 22. Brady Heslip
REB: 10. Owen Klassen
AST: 4. Philip Scrubb
PTS: 20. Chris Czerapowicz
REB: 7. Chris Czerapowicz
AST: 6. Mike Joseph
Jul 7, 2013
South Korea
Ukraine
100-98 Basket Hall PTS: 27. Anton Rochniak
REB: 10. Anton Rochniak
AST: 6. Vasyl Sainiiev
PTS: 28. Kung-Min Doo
REB: 9. Daeheon Lee
AST: 6. Kung-Min Doo
Jul 7, 2013
Oman
Russia
24-117 Basket Hall PTS: 31. Sergey Karasev
REB: 11. Nikita Balashov
AST: 6. Dmitry Kulagin
PTS: 8. Said Al Saadi
REB: 5. Hassan Al Farraji
AST: 2. Ahmed Al Halhali
Jul 8, 2013
Oman
South Korea
77-126 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 27. Ung Heo
REB: 10. Daeheon Lee
AST: 5. Jaedo Lee
PTS: 20. Mohamed Al Asmi
REB: 8. Hassan Al Farraji
AST: 2. Ahmed Al Halhali
Jul 8, 2013
Japan
Romania
57-77 Basket Hall PTS: 16. Adrian Gutoaia
REB: 10. Vlad Corpodean
AST: 3. Bogdan Tibirna
PTS: 12. Naoki Uto
REB: 8. Kengo Nomoto
AST: 2. Soichiro Fujitaka
Jul 8, 2013
Norway
China
106-74 Olymp Sport Hall PTS: 14. Jinming Cui
REB: 6. Hanqi Zhang
AST: 3. Liu Zihao
PTS: 22. Stian Mjos
REB: 8. Roy Nwachukwu
AST: 5. Magnus Midtvedt
Jul 8, 2013
Ukraine
Germany
58-78 Basket Hall PTS: 18. Anthony Canty
REB: 8. Till Joscha Joenke
AST: 3. Konstantin Klein
PTS: 20. Anton Rochniak
REB: 7. Ivan Poliezhaiev
AST: 2. Ivan Poliezhaiev
Jul 8, 2013
Brazil
Finland
75-65 Olymp PTS: 23. Roopi Ahonen
REB: 6. Carl Lindbom
AST: 6. Antto Nikkarinen
PTS: 16. Joao Bernardi
REB: 7. Leonardo Meindl
AST: 8. Gege Chaia
Jul 8, 2013
Sweden
Australia
53-70 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 12. Andrija Dumovic
REB: 8. Cameron Bairstow
AST: 4. Mitchell Young
PTS: 12. Alexander Lindqvist
REB: 7. Alexander Lindqvist
AST: 2. Mike Joseph
Jul 8, 2013
Mongolia
Mexico
54-108 Basket Hall PTS: 17. Mauricio Cheda
REB: 8. Fabian Jaimes
AST: 6. Mauricio Cheda
PTS: 18. Azbayar Tserendagva
REB: 10. Delgernyam Davaasambuu
AST: 2. Delgernyam Davaasambuu
Jul 8, 2013
Czech Republic
United States
53-96 Basket Hall PTS: 23. Doug McDermott
REB: 15. Cory Jefferson
AST: 4. Will Sheehey
PTS: 12. Ondrej Peterka
REB: 6. Jiri Slavik
AST: 2. Martin Gniadek
Jul 8, 2013
Philippines
Serbia
44-125 Basket Hall PTS: 22. Milos Dimic
REB: 6. Stefan Jovic
AST: 10. Dejan Djokic
PTS: 8. John Abad
REB: 6. Cris Perolino
AST: 1. John Abad
Jul 8, 2013
Chile
Lithuania
51-116 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 20. Mindaungas Kupsas
REB: 7. Adomas Drungilas
AST: 5. Vytenis Cizauskas
PTS: 13. Tomas Alvarez
REB: 5. Rocco Cotroneo
AST: 3. Camilo Bustamante
Jul 8, 2013
United Arab Emirates
Canada
43-137 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 22. Brady Heslip
REB: 17. Jordan Bachynski
AST: 6. Thomas Scrubb
PTS: 15. Saleh Khalifa
REB: 5. Khalid Khalifa Ahmad
AST: 2. Mubarak Khalifa Ahmad
Jul 8, 2013
Estonia
Russia
43-106 Basket Hall PTS: 25. Sergey Karasev
REB: 7. Artem Vikhrov
AST: 3. Dmitriy Khvostov
PTS: 9. Jaan Puidet
REB: 6. Erik Keedus
AST: 2. Madis Saarmets
Jul 9, 2013
Mongolia
Romania
72-89 Basket Hall PTS: 23. Adrian Gutoaia
REB: 15. Roland Torok
AST: 6. Ioan Alexandru Pop
PTS: 25. Sanchir Tungalag
REB: 7. Bilguun Battuvshin
AST: 4. Sergelen Otgonbaatar
Jul 9, 2013
Oman
Germany
32-123 Basket Hall PTS: 19. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
REB: 10. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 5. Malte Ziegenhagen
PTS: 12. Nouh Al Aamri
REB: 8. Hassan Al Farraji
AST: 3. Ahmed Al Halhali
Jul 9, 2013
Philippines
Japan
51-93 Basket Hall PTS: 17. Soichiro Fujitaka
REB: 10. Yuma Fujii
AST: 3. Naoki Uto
PTS: 15. Raffy Octobre
REB: 8. John Abad
AST: 2. Vincent Mendoza
Jul 9, 2013
Estonia
Ukraine
71-52 Basket Hall PTS: 12. Mykola Polyulyak
REB: 14. Anton Rochniak
AST: 3. Vasyl Sainiiev
PTS: 24. Toomas Raadik
REB: 11. Jaan Puidet
AST: 7. Jaan Puidet
Jul 9, 2013
Mexico
Serbia
48-100 Basket Hall PTS: 22. Nikola Markovic
REB: 6. Darko Balaban
AST: 4. Stefan Zivanovic
PTS: 8. Daniel Giron
REB: 6. Fabian Jaimes
AST: 3. Ricardo Calatayud
Jul 9, 2013
South Korea
Russia
53-113 Basket Hall PTS: 20. Sergey Karasev
REB: 9. Dmitry Kulagin
AST: 7. Sergey Karasev
PTS: 14. Hyogeun Jeong
REB: 7. Daeheon Lee
AST: 3. Jun Yl Kim
Jul 10, 2013
Chile
Brazil
40-106 Basket Hall PTS: 28. Cristiano Felicio
REB: 10. Leonardo Meindl
AST: 12. Elinho Neto
PTS: 12. Sebastian Ledezma
REB: 8. Sebastian Ledezma
AST: 3. Tomas Alvarez
Jul 10, 2013
United Arab Emirates
Czech Republic
54-100 Basket Hall PTS: 18. Jan Jiricek
REB: 16. Tomas Voslajer
AST: 5. Adam Ciz
PTS: 13. Omer Omar Alameri
REB: 8. Rashid Ahmed Al-Ali
AST: 2. Mohamad Al Braiki
Jul 10, 2013
Norway
Finland
55-60 Basket Hall PTS: 15. Roopi Ahonen
REB: 11. Mikael Sandberg
AST: 3. Antto Nikkarinen
PTS: 12. Torgrim Sommerfeldt
REB: 13. Roy Nwachukwu
AST: 4. Anders Stien
Jul 10, 2013
Australia
Canada
83-92 Basket Hall PTS: 18. Brady Heslip
REB: 10. Owen Klassen
AST: 4. Kevin Pangos
PTS: 19. Cameron Bairstow
REB: 8. Andrija Dumovic
AST: 4. Jason Cadee
Jul 10, 2013
China
Lithuania
52-129 Basket Hall PTS: 22. Gediminas Orelik
REB: 10. Mindaungas Kupsas
AST: 7. Vytenis Cizauskas
PTS: 16. Liu Zihao
REB: 4. Liu Zihao
AST: 2. Jinming Cui
Jul 10, 2013
Sweden
United States
65-83 Basket Hall PTS: 20. Yogi Ferrell
REB: 10. Cory Jefferson
AST: 6. Spencer Dinwiddie
PTS: 12. Chris Czerapowicz
REB: 5. Pierre Hampton
AST: 5. Mike Joseph
Jul 11, 2013
Oman
Estonia
52-77 Basket Hall PTS: 20. Toomas Raadik
REB: 8. Kristjan Voolaid
AST: 9. Erik Keedus
PTS: 14. Nouh Al Aamri
REB: 8. Hassan Al Farraji
AST: 6. Ahmed Al Sibani
Jul 11, 2013
Sweden
United Arab Emirates
79-69 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 25. Omer Omar Alameri
REB: 5. Omer Omar Alameri
AST: 2. Omer Omar Alameri
PTS: 24. Alexander Lindqvist
REB: 9. Chris Czerapowicz
AST: 4. Charles Barton
Jul 11, 2013
Norway
Chile
62-48 Basket Hall PTS: 20. Sebastian Ledezma
REB: 7. Diego Aguirre Urrutia
AST: 5. Tomas Alvarez
PTS: 10. Kay Jawara
REB: 13. Kay Jawara
AST: 3. Kay Jawara
Jul 11, 2013
Brazil
Lithuania
69-77 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 17. Sarunas Vasiliauskas
REB: 8. Vytenis Lipkevicius
AST: 4. Sarunas Vasiliauskas
PTS: 20. Cristiano Felicio
REB: 12. Cristiano Felicio
AST: 5. Gege Chaia
Jul 11, 2013
South Korea
Germany
69-93 Basket Hall PTS: 20. Johannes Voigtmann
REB: 11. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 5. Ole Wendt
PTS: 20. Kung-Min Doo
REB: 5. Daeheon Lee
AST: 2. Kung-Min Doo
Jul 11, 2013
China
Finland
64-93 Basket Hall PTS: 19. Carl Lindbom
REB: 7. Lauri Toivonen
AST: 8. Antto Nikkarinen
PTS: 14. Huaibo Dai
REB: 7. Huaibo Dai
AST: 3. Liu Lian
Jul 11, 2013
Mongolia
Philippines
92-79 Basket Hall PTS: 30. John Abad
REB: 11. John Abad
AST: 3. John Abad
PTS: 26. Bilguun Battuvshin
REB: 7. Ochirbat Otgonbayar
AST: 6. Bilguun Battuvshin
Jul 11, 2013
Japan
Serbia
64-105 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 14. Dorde Gagic
REB: 10. Nikola Kalinic
AST: 5. Stefan Zivanovic
PTS: 13. Yuma Fujii
REB: 4. Yuya Nagayoshi
AST: 3. Naoki Uto
Jul 11, 2013
Australia
United States
93-84 Basket Hall PTS: 22. Doug McDermott
REB: 11. Cory Jefferson
AST: 5. Treveon Graham
PTS: 23. Jason Cadee
REB: 12. Ryan Broekhoff
AST: 5. Cameron Bairstow
Jul 11, 2013
Mexico
Romania
67-76 Basket Hall PTS: 25. Adrian Gutoaia
REB: 12. Bogdan Tibirna
AST: 7. Ioan Alexandru Pop
PTS: 17. Jesus Felix
REB: 9. Fernando Benitez
AST: 6. Pablo Santana
Jul 11, 2013
Czech Republic
Canada
56-87 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 17. Kevin Pangos
REB: 12. Owen Klassen
AST: 3. Thomas Scrubb
PTS: 13. Michal Mares
REB: 5. Tomas Voslajer
AST: 2. Adam Ciz
Jul 11, 2013
Ukraine
Russia
43-94 Basket Hall PTS: 17. Andrey Zubkov
REB: 9. Vladimir Ivlev
AST: 7. Dmitry Kulagin
PTS: 13. Anton Rochniak
REB: 7. Vasyl Sainiiev
AST: 1. Anton Rochniak
Jul 12, 2013
Mongolia
Japan
75-72 Basket Hall PTS: 27. Naoki Uto
REB: 16. Yuya Nagayoshi
AST: 8. Naoki Uto
PTS: 33. Sanchir Tungalag
REB: 11. Sanchir Tungalag
AST: 5. Sergelen Otgonbaatar
Jul 12, 2013
United Arab Emirates
Australia
43-131 Olymp Sport Hall PTS: 21. Clint Steindl
REB: 9. Andrija Dumovic
AST: 8. Mitchell Norton
PTS: 9. Omer Omar Alameri
REB: 3. Omer Omar Alameri
AST: 2. Mubarak Khalifa Ahmad
Jul 12, 2013
Finland
Lithuania
51-70 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 15. Gediminas Orelik
REB: 8. Vaidas Cepukaitis
AST: 3. Vytenis Lipkevicius
PTS: 10. Antto Nikkarinen
REB: 6. Lauri Toivonen
AST: 2. Antto Nikkarinen
Jul 12, 2013
Sweden
Czech Republic
63-65 Olymp Sport Hall PTS: 17. Jiri Slavik
REB: 7. Jiri Slavik
AST: 7. Adam Ciz
PTS: 16. Gustav Sundstrom
REB: 7. Alexander Lindqvist
AST: 5. Charles Barton
Jul 12, 2013
Estonia
South Korea
68-61 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 21. Jun Yl Kim
REB: 7. Daeheon Lee
AST: 2. Ung Heo
PTS: 18. Madis Saarmets
REB: 11. Madis Saarmets
AST: 3. Madis Saarmets
Jul 12, 2013
Oman
Ukraine
35-99 Basket Hall PTS: 21. Anton Rochniak
REB: 7. Dmytro Marchenko
AST: 5. Alex Dolenko
PTS: 7. Ahmed Al Sibani
REB: 5. Haitham Bani Araba
AST: 3. Ahmed Al Sibani
Jul 12, 2013
United States
Canada
85-94 Basket Hall PTS: 20. Brady Heslip
REB: 7. Melvin Ejim
AST: 5. Philip Scrubb
PTS: 27. Luke Hancock
REB: 9. Doug McDermott
AST: 8. Spencer Dinwiddie
Jul 12, 2013
Romania
Serbia
53-78 Basket Hall PTS: 14. Stefan Zivanovic
REB: 11. Nikola Markovic
AST: 5. Nikola Kalinic
PTS: 20. George Toth
REB: 3. Adrian Gutoaia
AST: 2. Adrian Gutoaia
Jul 12, 2013
Chile
China
75-94 Olymp Sport Hall PTS: 30. Liu Lian
REB: 8. Wei Meng
AST: 10. Liu Zihao
PTS: 21. Sebastian Ledezma
REB: 17. Sebastian Ledezma
AST: 5. Camilo Bustamante
Jul 12, 2013
Philippines
Mexico
67-139 Basket Hall PTS: 23. Mauricio Cheda
REB: 9. Jose Gutierrez
AST: 8. Pablo Santana
PTS: 15. Cris Perolino
REB: 7. Hernal Escosio
AST: 4. Alfred Codilla
Jul 12, 2013
Norway
Brazil
47-77 Olymp Sport Hall PTS: 11. Leonardo Meindl
REB: 10. Cristiano Felicio
AST: 4. Gui Deodato
PTS: 11. Stian Mjos
REB: 4. Torgrim Sommerfeldt
AST: 4. Anders Stien
Jul 12, 2013
Germany
Russia
52-80 Basket Hall PTS: 12. Sergey Karasev
REB: 7. Nikita Balashov
AST: 6. Dmitriy Khvostov
PTS: 13. Konstantin Klein
REB: 7. Stefan Schmidt
AST: 2. Mathis Moenninghoff
Jul 14, 2013
Norway
United States
51-91 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 16. Will Sheehey
REB: 8. Alex Kirk
AST: 8. Spencer Dinwiddie
PTS: 10. Roy Nwachukwu
REB: 7. Kay Jawara
AST: 3. Kay Jawara
Jul 14, 2013
Chile
Sweden
49-80 Basket Hall PTS: 16. Charles Barton
REB: 9. Sebastian Norman
AST: 8. Charles Barton
PTS: 18. Tomas Alvarez
REB: 6. Sebastian Ledezma
AST: 3. Tomas Alvarez
Jul 14, 2013
Mongolia
Germany
68-101 Basket Hall PTS: 16. Florian Koch
REB: 9. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
AST: 3. Malte Ziegenhagen
PTS: 27. Sanchir Tungalag
REB: 11. Sanchir Tungalag
AST: 3. Sergelen Otgonbaatar
Jul 14, 2013
United Arab Emirates
China
64-62 Basket Hall PTS: 19. Jinming Cui
REB: 13. Hanqi Zhang
AST: 5. Liu Zihao
PTS: 24. Qais Alshabebi
REB: 13. Qais Alshabebi
AST: 3. Omer Omar Alameri
Jul 14, 2013
Czech Republic
Finland
52-70 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 19. Roopi Ahonen
REB: 9. Mikael Sandberg
AST: 6. Antto Nikkarinen
PTS: 13. Jiri Slavik
REB: 9. Jiri Slavik
AST: 2. Martin Gniadek
Jul 14, 2013
South Korea
Mexico
70-98 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 26. Fabian Jaimes
REB: 17. Fabian Jaimes
AST: 6. Pablo Santana
PTS: 22. Kung-Min Doo
REB: 8. Daeheon Lee
AST: 5. Jae-Hyun Park
Jul 14, 2013
Estonia
Serbia
43-88 Basket Hall PTS: 13. Stefan Zivanovic
REB: 7. Dorde Drenovac
AST: 5. Dejan Djokic
PTS: 12. Erik Keedus
REB: 7. Erik Keedus
AST: 4. Erik Keedus
Jul 14, 2013
Philippines
Ukraine
N/A Basket Hall PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 14, 2013
Brazil
Canada
77-88 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 20. Brady Heslip
REB: 6. Owen Klassen
AST: 4. Kevin Pangos
PTS: 15. Andrezao de Sousa
REB: 6. Gui Deodato
AST: 4. Leonardo Meindl
Jul 14, 2013
Oman
Japan
40-123 Basket Hall PTS: 21. Seiji Ikaruga
REB: 5. Kosuke Hashimoto
AST: 7. Naoki Uto
PTS: 15. Nouh Al Aamri
REB: 12. Hassan Al Farraji
AST: 3. Ahmed Al Halhali
Jul 14, 2013
Australia
Lithuania
60-55 Basket Hall PTS: 16. Vytenis Cizauskas
REB: 8. Adas Juskevicius
AST: 2. Vytenis Cizauskas
PTS: 14. Ryan Broekhoff
REB: 7. Mitchell Young
AST: 2. Mitchell Young
Jul 14, 2013
Romania
Russia
53-78 Basket Hall PTS: 22. Sergey Karasev
REB: 9. Sergey Karasev
AST: 5. Maxim Grigoryev
PTS: 18. Bogdan Tibirna
REB: 7. Bogdan Tibirna
AST: 2. Catalin Petrisor
Jul 15, 2013
United States
Germany
92-70 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 16. Konstantin Klein
REB: 7. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 3. Konstantin Klein
PTS: 18. Doug McDermott
REB: 7. Cory Jefferson
AST: 7. Spencer Dinwiddie
Jul 15, 2013
Finland
Mexico
82-70 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 18. Fernando Benitez
REB: 8. Fabian Jaimes
AST: 4. Ricardo Calatayud
PTS: 20. Carl Lindbom
REB: 5. Lauri Toivonen
AST: 5. Antto Nikkarinen
Jul 15, 2013
Australia
Serbia
65-62 Basket Hall PTS: 14. Darko Balaban
REB: 10. Nikola Kalinic
AST: 3. Nikola Kalinic
PTS: 19. Jason Cadee
REB: 7. Andrija Dumovic
AST: 3. Jason Cadee
Jul 15, 2013
Canada
Russia
68-78 Basket Hall PTS: 20. Sergey Karasev
REB: 10. Sergey Karasev
AST: 7. Sergey Karasev
PTS: 12. Brady Heslip
REB: 7. Thomas Scrubb
AST: 3. Philip Scrubb
Jul 15, 2013
Sweden
Ukraine
75-73 Olymp Sport Hall PTS: 29. Mykola Polyulyak
REB: 6. Mykola Polyulyak
AST: 6. Vasyl Sainiiev
PTS: 19. Gustav Sundstrom
REB: 6. Alexander Lindqvist
AST: 4. Mike Joseph
Jul 15, 2013
Chile
N/A Biek Tau Sports Complex PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 15, 2013
Brazil
Romania
75-82 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 21. Adrian Gutoaia
REB: 8. Roland Torok
AST: 4. Bogdan Tibirna
PTS: 18. Cristiano Felicio
REB: 11. Cristiano Felicio
AST: 2. Gui Deodato
Jul 15, 2013
Norway
Mongolia
83-54 Basket Hall PTS: 11. Sanchir Tungalag
REB: 4. Azbayar Tserendagva
AST: 4. Munkhtuvshin Davaadorj
PTS: 24. Fredrik Bohn
REB: 7. Magne Fivelstad
AST: 5. Aksel Bolin
Jul 15, 2013
China
Oman
89-53 Biek Tau Sports Complex PTS: 13. Ahmed Al Halhali
REB: 13. Haitham Bani Araba
AST: 2. Ahmed Al Sibani
PTS: 19. Wei Meng
REB: 11. Wei Meng
AST: 9. Jinming Cui
Jul 15, 2013
Lithuania
Estonia
82-61 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 16. Toomas Raadik
REB: 5. Jaan Puidet
AST: 3. Kristjan Keres
PTS: 14. Adas Juskevicius
REB: 5. Gediminas Orelik
AST: 4. Vytenis Cizauskas
Jul 15, 2013
Czech Republic
South Korea
88-92 Basket Hall PTS: 22. Jun Yl Kim
REB: 11. Jun Yl Kim
AST: 8. Jae-Hyun Park
PTS: 24. Jiri Slavik
REB: 13. Jiri Slavik
AST: 4. Adam Ciz
Jul 15, 2013
United Arab Emirates
Japan
63-79 Olymp Sport Hall PTS: 20. Seiji Ikaruga
REB: 10. Yuya Nagayoshi
AST: 5. Naoki Uto
PTS: 19. Qais Alshabebi
REB: 10. Qais Alshabebi
AST: 3. Mubarak Khalifa Ahmad
Jul 16, 2013
China
Chile
72-76 Olymp Sport Hall PTS: 18. Camilo Bustamante
REB: 19. Sebastian Ledezma
AST: 6. Camilo Bustamante
PTS: 16. Liu Zihao
REB: 12. Wei Meng
AST: 3. Jinming Cui
Jul 16, 2013
Japan
Sweden
50-62 Basket Hall PTS: 17. Gustav Sundstrom
REB: 10. Sebastian Norman
AST: 4. Chris Czerapowicz
PTS: 16. Kengo Nomoto
REB: 5. Seiji Ikaruga
AST: 5. Seiji Ikaruga
Jul 16, 2013
United Arab Emirates
Ukraine
54-107 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 19. Rodion Borovskyi
REB: 8. Anton Rochniak
AST: 8. Vasyl Sainiiev
PTS: 20. Omer Omar Alameri
REB: 4. Omer Omar Alameri
AST: 2. Omer Omar Alameri
Jul 16, 2013
Estonia
Brazil
67-63 Basket Hall PTS: 18. Cristiano Felicio
REB: 8. Cristiano Felicio
AST: 6. Gege Chaia
PTS: 19. Toomas Raadik
REB: 10. Toomas Raadik
AST: 3. Toomas Raadik
Jul 16, 2013
Philippines
Oman
N/A Olymp Sport Hall PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 16, 2013
South Korea
Norway
77-79 Basket Hall PTS: 16. Magne Fivelstad
REB: 12. Kay Jawara
AST: 6. Roy Nwachukwu
PTS: 29. Kung-Min Doo
REB: 15. Hyogeun Jeong
AST: 5. Jae-Hyun Park
Jul 16, 2013
Czech Republic
Mongolia
94-80 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 26. Sanchir Tungalag
REB: 6. Sanchir Tungalag
AST: 2. Gansukh Avarzed
PTS: 21. Michal Mares
REB: 9. Viktor Cvek
AST: 6. Adam Ciz
Jul 16, 2013
Lithuania
Romania
87-50 Basket Hall PTS: 16. Bogdan Tibirna
REB: 7. Roland Torok
AST: 3. Adrian Gutoaia
PTS: 16. Adomas Drungilas
REB: 7. Eimantas Bendzius
AST: 5. Sarunas Vasiliauskas
Jul 16, 2013
Finland
United States
70-97 Basket Hall PTS: 20. Will Sheehey
REB: 10. Aaron White
AST: 5. Luke Hancock
PTS: 18. Carl Lindbom
REB: 7. Jesse Niemi
AST: 7. Antto Nikkarinen
Jul 16, 2013
Mexico
Germany
71-64 Miras Sports Complex PTS: 16. Ole Wendt
REB: 9. Stefan Schmidt
AST: 2. Stefan Schmidt
PTS: 17. Juan Ramirez
REB: 11. Fabian Jaimes
AST: 3. Juan Ramirez
Jul 16, 2013
Australia
Russia
74-81 Basket Hall PTS: 19. Andrey Zubkov
REB: 6. Sergey Karasev
AST: 3. Sergey Karasev
PTS: 21. Clint Steindl
REB: 9. Andrija Dumovic
AST: 7. Jason Cadee
Jul 16, 2013
Serbia
Canada
87-74 Basket Hall PTS: 12. Dwight Powell
REB: 9. Daniel Mullings
AST: 3. Daniel Mullings
PTS: 24. Dorde Gagic
REB: 8. Ivan Smiljanic
AST: 6. Stefan Zivanovic