2018 Albert Schweitzer Tournament Rosters

Argentina Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Christian Jorge Bihurriet C 6-10 187 - Jan 20, 2000   Argentina
Juan Cruz Marini G 6-3 - - Feb 8, 2000   Argentina
Juan Esteban De La Fuente SF 6-6 190 Buenos Aires Nov 17, 2000   Argentina
Julian Eydallin G 6-5 - Santa Fe Apr 12, 2000   Argentina
Martin Flores C 6-7 - - Mar 17, 2000   Argentina
Marco Giordano PG 6-0 - - Sep 1, 2000   Argentina
Juan Hierrezuelo FC 6-8 203 - Nov 7, 2000   Argentina
Juan Ignacio Marcos PG 6-2 158 - Jul 6, 2000 Penarol (Argentina) Argentina
Aaron Pablo F 6-6 - - Jan 27, 2000   Argentina
Federico Pedano F 6-4 - - Feb 20, 2000   Argentina
Tomas Pereyra F 6-6 - - Nov 9, 2000   Argentina
Ramiro Rattero C 6-8 - - Aug 3, 2000   Argentina
Lucas Reyes PG 5-11 - - Mar 13, 2000   Argentina
Fausto Ruesga SF 6-7 - - Jul 18, 2000   Argentina
Rolando Vallejos SF 6-4 - - Oct 19, 2000   Argentina

Australia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Kyle Bowen PF 6-7 220 Geelong Oct 6, 2000   Australia
Callum Dalton C 6-10 250 Melbourne May 4, 2000   Australia
Alex Ducas G 6-6 - Geraldton Dec 11, 2000   Australia
Samson Froling FC 6-11 200 Sydney Feb 10, 2000 Creighton Australia
Joshua Gatbel PF 6-7 - - Nov 11, 2000   Australia
Hunter Goodrick F 6-6 - - Feb 24, 2000   Australia
Blake Jones F 6-9 - Brisbane Feb 28, 2002   Australia
Aiden Krause G 6-4 198 Brisbane Oct 25, 2000 UC Irvine Australia
Keli Leaupepe F 6-4 - - Jun 4, 2000   Australia
Isaiah Lee G 6-0 - - Apr 10, 2000 N/A Australia
Kody Stattmann SG 6-7 178 Cairns Jun 9, 2000 Virginia Australia

China Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Zhang Bin C 6-8 - - -   China
Haonan Chen F 6-4 - - -   China
Chengjian Cui GF 6-4 - - -   China
Zhangwang Diao F 6-5 - - -   China
Haowen Guo F 6-7 - - Jan 31, 2000   China
Li Haoda GF 6-4 - - -   China
Zhuo Ji C 6-8 - - -   China
Haoran Jiang C 6-8 - - -   China
Weize Jiang G 6-0 175 - May 6, 2000   China
Borun Li G 6-0 - - -   China
Yanzhe Li C 7-0 - - -   China
Wei Liu G 6-0 - - -   China
Yanbo Shi F 6-7 - - -   China
Xin Sun G 6-3 - - Apr 28, 2000   China
Yansong Sun FC 6-8 - - -   China
Ke Xu G 6-1 - - -   China
Minggang Zhang C 6-9 - - -   China

Egypt Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Zeyad Osama Abdelrazak G 5-10 - - May 22, 2000   Egypt
Karim Hatem Ahmed Kamel G 6-1 - - Apr 24, 2000   Egypt
Omar Tarek Ahmed F 6-4 - - Jun 3, 2000   Egypt
Ibrahim Hesham Amin G 6-2 - - Sep 25, 2000   Egypt
Abdallah Mohamed Elbadr F 6-4 - - Dec 15, 2000   Egypt
Abdelrhman Samir Elsayed G 6-1 - - Apr 8, 2000   Egypt
Adham Tarek Kamal G 5-10 - - Nov 11, 2000   Egypt
Ali Ahmed Khairy G 6-0 - - Sep 9, 2000   Egypt
Ahmed Ibrahim Mohamed C 6-9 - - Mar 6, 2000   Egypt
Moaz Ayman Mostafa G 6-3 - - Feb 29, 2000   Egypt
Seifalla Adel Saad Hassan G 6-3 - - Feb 2, 2000   Egypt
Omar Tarek Samir G 6-1 - - May 21, 2001   Egypt
Youssef Mohamed Sarni PF 6-4 - - Sep 14, 2000   Egypt
Seifelden Salah Shehata C 6-8 - - Mar 15, 2000   Egypt
Yassin Osama Zarea Sayed C 6-6 - - Nov 12, 2000   Egypt

France Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Kenny Baptiste G 6-5 174 Les Abymes Jan 24, 2000   France
Lucas Bourhis PG 5-9 - Tours Feb 9, 2000   France
Estonia
Marko Coudreau SF 6-9 220 Marseille Jun 2, 2000 North Dakota France
Timothe Crusol SG 6-3 182 Saint-Jean-de-Braye Apr 5, 2001 Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball (France) France
Karlton Dimanche GF 6-4 170 Cayenne Mar 5, 2000 Cholet Basket (France) France
Mathis Dossou Yovo PF 6-9 210 Chateauroux Nov 6, 2000   France
Jacques Eyoum F 6-4 - Athis-Mons Feb 3, 2000   France
Calvin Hippolyte SF 6-6 - Le Havre Jan 15, 2000   France
Quentin Klingelschmitt C 6-10 - Belfort Aug 2, 2000 Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball (France) France
Florian Leopold PF 6-8 200 Les Abymes Jul 28, 2000   France
Yohan Makoundou F 6-9 212 Melun Aug 9, 2000   France
Benjamin-David Ngondo-Bayela F 6-6 190 Le Chesnay Mar 25, 2000   France
Babacar Niasse SF 6-5 - Chateauroux Apr 30, 2000   France
Theo Rey G 6-3 - Marmande Jan 4, 2000   France
Hugo Robineau SG 6-5 - Cholet Feb 27, 2000   France

Germany Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Kilian Binapfl G 6-5 176 Munich Jan 1, 2000   Germany
Lorenz Brenneke F 6-7 185 - Jan 2, 2000   Germany
Kay Bruhnke SG 6-7 205 Baunach Jul 13, 2001 Brose Baskets Bamberg (Germany) Germany
Nat Diallo PF 6-8 206 - Feb 3, 2000   Germany
Hendrik Drescher PF 6-8 230 Berlin Mar 21, 2000   Germany
Finn Fleute C 6-8 200 Essen Jan 5, 2000   Germany
Jason George SF 6-6 202 - May 21, 2001   Germany
Marco Hollersbacher SF 6-7 190 Hagen Oct 29, 2000   Germany
Ariel Hukporti C 6-11 220 - Apr 12, 2002 BBA Ludwigsburg (Germany) Germany
Togo
Isaiah Ihnen GF 6-9 190 - Oct 15, 2000 Minnesota Germany
Timo Lanmuller G 6-3 160 - Mar 17, 2001   Germany
Jonas Mattisseck G 6-5 152 Berlin Jan 16, 2000 ALBA Berlin (Germany) Germany
Matthew Meredith GF 6-6 200 Renton, WA Jul 7, 2000 BBA Ludwigsburg (Germany) United States
Germany
Joshua Obiesie F 6-6 190 Munich May 23, 2000 TG Wuerzburg Blue Baskets (Germany) Germany
Luc Van Slooten SF 6-8 195 Vectha Apr 17, 2002 SC Rasta Vechta (Germany) Germany
Bruno Vrcic SG 6-5 207 Munich Nov 24, 2000   Germany
Franz Wagner SF 6-7 180 Berlin Aug 27, 2001 ALBA Berlin Junior Team (Germany) Germany

Israel Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Eidan Alber SG 6-4 - - Jan 25, 2000 Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team (Israel) Israel
Amit Alon G 6-1 - - Feb 9, 2000   Israel
Guy Aloush PF 6-5 - - Feb 14, 2000   Israel
Omer Arel G 6-2 - - Sep 25, 2000   Israel
Deni Avdija SG 6-8 210 Beit Zera Jan 3, 2001 Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team (Israel) Israel
Nave Ben Shemen F 6-7 - - Jun 30, 2000 Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team (Israel) Israel
Amit Cohen C 6-7 - - Sep 20, 2000   Israel
Alon Drunker G 5-10 - - Sep 27, 2000   Israel
Yotam Hanochi SF 6-8 - - Dec 8, 2000   Israel
Raziel Hayun SF 6-4 - - Jul 23, 2001   Israel
Tomer Levinson C 6-9 205 Be'er Ya'akov May 20, 2000 Ironi Nes Ziona (Israel) Israel
Jonathan Levy C 6-8 - - Sep 16, 2001   Israel
Yam Madar G 6-2 - - Dec 21, 2000   Israel
Ofek Malka SG 5-11 - - Feb 10, 2000   Israel
Yahel Melamed PG 6-4 - - Jan 5, 2001   Israel
Alon Morgenstern C 6-6 - - Jan 20, 2001   Israel
Itay Moskovits SG 6-3 - - Mar 31, 2000   Israel
Eyal Nankin PF 6-5 - - Mar 4, 2000   Israel
Guy Palatin PG 6-4 - - Sep 25, 2000   Israel
Dori Sahar SG 6-4 - - Jan 8, 2001 Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team (Israel) Israel
Efi Tiomkin G 6-2 - - Feb 20, 2000   Israel

Italy Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Leonardo Battistuzzi F 6-6 - Treviso Dec 25, 2000   Italy
Gabriele Berra SG 6-5 188 Rho Aug 1, 2000 L.B. Legnano Knights (Italy) Italy
Alessio Borsello C 6-8 242 Cirie Jan 25, 2000   Italy
Giordano Bortolani G 6-4 187 Messina Dec 2, 2000   Italy
Matteo Cavallo SF 6-4 176 Rome Jul 27, 2000 Latina Basket () Italy
Roberto Chessari SG 6-5 198 Ragusa Apr 10, 2000   Italy
Riccardo Chinellato PF 6-6 - - Jan 22, 2000   Italy
Alessandro Cipolla PG 6-6 208 San Giovanni in Persiceto Feb 16, 2000   Italy
Luca Conti SF 6-5 197 Trento Dec 20, 2000   Italy
Cosimo Costi G 6-3 - - Dec 4, 2000   Italy
Erik Czumbel G 6-3 210 Rome Jan 11, 2000   Italy
Leonardo Da Campo PF 6-8 - Bassano Del Grappa May 14, 2001   Italy
Angelo Del Chiaro PF 6-8 - Pietrasanta Mar 2, 2001   Italy
Nicolo Dellosto SF 6-8 194 Trieste Jun 4, 2000   Italy
Omar Dieng C 6-9 220 Ponte San Pietro Feb 17, 2000   Italy
Matteo Graziani SG 6-4 - Livorno May 25, 2000   Italy
Giovanni Ianelli G 6-3 178 Ragusa Aug 3, 2000   Italy
Maximilian Ladurner C 6-9 - - Dec 6, 2001   Italy
Matteo Lagana PG 6-4 190 Melito di Porto Salvo Jan 10, 2000   Italy
Federico Miaschi SG 6-5 198 Genoa Apr 26, 2000   Italy
Pietro Nasini PG 6-4 - Milan Jan 30, 2000   Italy
Mattia Palumbo G 6-5 198 Rome Sep 23, 2000 Stella Azzurra Junior Team (Italy) Italy

Japan Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Alexander Gaku Aihara GF 6-0 - - Jan 5, 2000   Japan
Ryota Hanzawa GF 6-2 - - Jan 10, 2000   Japan
Masato Ichikawa C 6-7 - - Sep 20, 2001   Japan
Fumiya Ilo SG 6-0 - - Jun 10, 2000   Japan
Ryuya Kaneda SF 6-3 - - Sep 29, 2000   Japan
Shuto Kishinaga SG 5-10 - - Aug 11, 2000   Japan
Hiroki Matsuzaki SF 6-3 - - Jun 2, 2000   Japan
Shuki Nakata G 5-8 - - Jul 11, 2000   Japan
Yoshiyuki Nozaki G 5-10 - - Feb 8, 2000   Japan
Rui Saito GF 6-3 - - Feb 6, 2000   Japan
Ryuhei Sakamoto C 6-6 - - Mar 3, 2000   Japan
Daiki Tsuchiya PG 5-7 - - Apr 5, 2000   Japan
Rentaro Wada SF 6-4 - - Sep 16, 2000   Japan

Russia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Anton Alakin SG 6-5 188 - Mar 23, 2000   Russia
Aleksandr Ershov SG 6-5 187 Krasnoyarsk Aug 27, 2000 CSKA Moscow Junior Team (Russia) Russia
Dmitriy Kadoshnikov PF 6-7 220 - Feb 14, 2001 Khimki (Russia) Russia
Makar Konovalov PG 6-0 145 Irkutsk Dec 6, 2000   Russia
Denis Kovalev G 6-2 192 Saint Petersburg Jun 30, 2001   Russia
Anton Kvitkovsky F 6-5 185 Izhevsk Nov 3, 2000   Russia
Viktor Lakhin F 6-8 210 Anapa Jul 30, 2001 CSKA Moscow Junior Team (Russia) Russia
Nikita Mikhailovskii F 6-6 178 Nizhegorodsky Sep 10, 2000 Avtodor Saratov (Russia) Russia
Vladislav Odinokov C 6-8 188 - Mar 22, 2000   Russia
Alexander Petenev F 6-4 190 Bolshoy Kamen Nov 24, 2000   Russia
Nikita Remizov SF 6-6 180 Krasnodar Aug 13, 2000   Russia
Valentin Rogkustov PG 6-2 183 - Feb 12, 2000   Russia
Andrey Savrasov SF 6-6 196 Orenburg Nov 30, 2000   Russia
Alexander Shashkov C 6-10 200 Yekaterinburg Feb 26, 2000   Germany
Russia
Alexander Shcherbenev PG 6-2 164 - Oct 3, 2000   Russia
Konstantin Shevchuk G 6-3 156 Saint Petersburg Jan 11, 2000   Russia
Yaroslav Shimulsky F 6-6 180 - Jun 21, 2000   Russia
Zakhar Vedishchev G 6-4 184 - Jul 9, 2000   Russia
United States

Turkey Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Mert Akay PG 6-6 180 Beyoglu Jul 12, 2000 Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul (Turkey) Turkey
Eray Akyuz PG 6-2 187 Manisa Jul 12, 2000   Turkey
Berk Kaya Arda GF 6-4 - - Jan 25, 2000 Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey) Turkey
Serkan Aydin SG 6-7 187 Bakirkoy May 20, 2000 Galatasaray (Turkey) Turkey
Eray Aydogan PG 6-1 - Sisli Feb 25, 2000   Turkey
Adem Bayrak PF 6-7 - Bagcilar Aug 8, 2000 Fenerbahce Ulker Junior Team (Turkey) Turkey
Berkay Buyukbayrak SF 6-5 - - May 19, 2000   Turkey
Mert Camci PF 6-7 216 Balcova Aug 4, 2000   Turkey
Huseyin Cevirgen PF 6-8 - Altindag Aug 29, 2000   Turkey
Alperen Demir FC 6-7 194 Selcuklu Apr 1, 2000 Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey) Turkey
Sadik Emir Kabaca C 6-10 - - Dec 13, 2000   Turkey
Mert Konuk SG 6-4 196 Nilufer Apr 2, 2000 Tofas SC (Turkey) Turkey
Mustafa Kurtuldum SG 6-4 - Istanbul May 10, 2001   Turkey
Kamer Muhammed Bayraktar SG 6-2 - - Jan 13, 2000   Turkey
Ali Ihsan Pacaci SG 6-2 - - Jan 24, 2000   Turkey
Hakan Sayili SF 6-8 - - Feb 14, 2000 Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey) Turkey
Tarik Sezgun PF 6-10 250 - Apr 17, 2001   Turkey
Efe Tirpanci PF 6-6 200 Cankaya Jan 1, 2000 Fenerbahce Ulker Junior Team (Turkey) Turkey

United States Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Ronnie DeGray SF 6-6 200 Parker, CO - N/A United States
Jordan Dingle G 6-3 185 Valley Stream, NY Jul 14, 2000 N/A United States
Jaden Frazier PF 6-9 220 Charlottesville, VA Feb 4, 2000 N/A United States
Andre Jackson G 6-6 190 Albany, NY Nov 13, 2001 N/A United States
Marcus Littles C 6-9 260 Bryn Athyn, PA Apr 4, 2000 George Washington United States
August Mahoney SF 6-2 170 Albany, NY Jun 20, 2000 N/A United States
Khalid Moore SF 6-6 200 Jamaica, NY Jul 29, 2000 Georgia Tech United States
Issa Muhammad PF 6-9 220 Atlanta, GA Feb 4, 2001 N/A United States
Taurus Samuels PG 6-0 175 Vista, CA Jan 13, 2000 Dartmouth United States
Tyrell Terry PG 6-1 160 Minneapolis, MN Sep 28, 2000 Stanford United States
Bryce Wills SG 6-6 195 White Plains, NY Oct 13, 2000 Stanford United States
Keenan Worthington PF 6-8 180 - Dec 11, 2000 N/A United States
Jordan Wright SG 6-6 200 Baton Rouge, LA Sep 21, 2000 N/A United States