2014 EuroBasket Qualifiers Tournament Details

2014 EuroBasket Qualifiers Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 10 - Aug 27, 2014
Gold Medal:N/A
Silver Medal:N/A
Bronze Medal:N/A
Location:N/A
Attendance:179,528
Officials:Panagiotis Anastopoulos, Andris Aunkrogers, Regis Bardera, Mathieu Bayot, Sergey Beliakov, Ilija Belosevic, Tamas Benczur, Haris Bijedic, Joseph Bissang, Joesph Bissang, Matej Boltauzer, Nick Broeck, Vicente Bulto, Janusz Calik, Roberto Chiari, Christos Christodoulou, Gentian Cici, Marius Ciulin, Sebastien Clivaz, Marek Cmikiewicz, Pedro Coelho, Jean-Charles Collin, Antonio Conde, Fernando Cuevas, Vincent Delestree, Antonis Demetriou, Paulus Van Den Heuvel, Petar Denkovski, Srdan Dozai, Igor Dragojevic, Tamas Foldhazi, Ioannis Foufis, Clemens Fritz, Boris Gabara, Renaud Geller, Aleksandar Glisic, Spyridon Gontas, Erez Gurion, Sigmundur Herbertsson, Sinisa Herceg, Daniel Hierrezuelo, Henri Hilke, Tomislav Hordov, Petr Hrusa, Vladislav Isachenko, Tomas Jasevicius, Johann Jeanneau, Haydn Jones, Milivoje Jovcic, Marko Juras, Apostolos Kalpakas, Gellert Kapitany, Charalampos Karakastounis, Ersan Kartal, Juris Kokainis, Milos Koljensic, Elias Koromilas, Nebojsa Kovacevic, Marcin Kowalski, Dragan Kralj, Stanislav Kucera, Marek Kukelcik, Luigi Lamonica, Saverio Lanzarini, Olegs Latisevs, Jurgis Laurinavicius, Wojciech Liszka, Luis Lopes, Oskars Lucis, Vaclav Lukes, Christof Madinger, Mario Majkic, Anton Makhlin, Marek Maliszewski, Sasa Maricic, Paulo Marques, Alessandro Martolini, Manuel Mazzoni, Markos Michaelides, Ivan Milicevic, Aleksandar Milojevic, Igor Mitrovski, Emin Mogulkoc, Kfir Mualem, Dragan Neskovic, Rustu Nuran, Petar Obradovic, Uros Obrknezevic, Alexandru Olaru, Semen Ovinov, Zoltan Palla, Christodoulos Papapetrou, Piotr Pastusiak, Carmelo Paternico, Oscar Perea, Emilio Perez, Miguel Perez Niz, Miguel Perez-Perez, Nikola Perlic, Saso Petek, Gennady Ponomarev, George Poursanidis, Sasa Pukl, Sreten Radovic, Moritz Reiter, Vyklicky Robert, Fernando Rocha, Torkild Rodsand, Christoph Rohacky, Zdravko Rutesic, Borys Ryzhyk, Tolga Sahin, Johannes Sarekoski, Fedja Serhatlic, Borys Shulga, Sergio Silva, Nikolaos Somos, Ciprian Stoica, Arturas Sukys, Zoran Sutulovic, Paul Taurino, Miroslav Tomov, Tomasz Trawicki, Benjamin Trujillo, Vladimir Tsekov, Sergii Tyslenko, Simon Unsworth, Evgeny Vetrov, Gintaras Vitkauskas, Radomir Vojinovic, Milija Vojinovic, Tomislav Vovk, Marko Vuckovic, Robert Vyklicky, Paul Walton, Neil Wilkinson, Keith Williams, Yener Yilmaz, Jakub Zamojski, Dariusz Zapolski, Grzegorz Ziemblicki, Ademir Zurapovic

2014 EuroBasket Qualifiers Leaders

Total Points:Rasid Mahalbasic (Austria) (115)
Total Rebounds:Richard Hendrix (North Macedonia) (64)
Total Assists:Gal Mekel (Israel) (39), Giorgi Tsintsadze (Georgia) (39)
Total Steals:Marek Jass (Slovakia) (15)
Total Blocks:Richard Hendrix (North Macedonia) (12)
Total Minutes:Giorgi Tsintsadze (Georgia) (229)
Total FIC:Rasid Mahalbasic (Austria) (102.8)
Total Fouls:Zaza Pachulia (Georgia) (26)
Total Turnovers:Worthy de Jong (Netherlands) (25)
Total FGs:Rasid Mahalbasic (Austria) (47)
Total 3PM:Janis Blums (Latvia) (19)
Total FTs:Zaza Pachulia (Georgia) (37)

2014 EuroBasket Qualifiers Bracket

Pool Games - Group A
Iceland83
Great Britain70

Pool Games - Group B
Bulgaria53
Netherlands62

Pool Games - Group C
Poland68
Germany67

Pool Games - Group D
Belarus97
Denmark72

Pool Games - Group E
Portugal38
Hungary58

Pool Games - Group F
Slovakia69
Romania81

Pool Games - Group G
Switzerland79
Russia77

2014 EuroBasket Qualifiers Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Montenegro50.00%
Netherlands66.67%
Georgia66.67%
Bosnia and Herzegovina100.00%
Poland83.33%
Germany66.67%
Russia50.00%
Switzerland25.00%
Israel66.67%
Belarus33.33%
Czech Republic66.67%
Belgium83.33%
Latvia100.00%
Denmark0.00%
Luxembourg0.00%
Sweden33.33%
Romania66.67%
Slovakia0.00%
Italy75.00%
Iceland50.00%
Hungary66.67%
Bulgaria16.67%
North Macedonia83.33%
Austria50.00%
Portugal0.00%
Great Britain0.00%

2014 EuroBasket Qualifiers Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 10, 2014
Russia
Switzerland
77-79 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard PTS: 24. Dusan Mladjan
REB: 7. Clint Capela
AST: 4. Arnaud Cotture
PTS: 13. Nikita Kurbanov
REB: 7. Timofey Mozgov
AST: 4. Semen Antonov
Aug 10, 2014
Romania
Slovakia
81-69 Sportova Hala Pezinok PTS: 20. Nenad Milosevic
REB: 10. Marek Jass
AST: 7. Nenad Milosevic
PTS: 20. Titus Nicoara
REB: 9. Vlad Moldoveanu
AST: 4. Octavian Calota
Aug 10, 2014
Latvia
Sweden
62-50 Lulea Energi Arena PTS: 11. Tobias Borg
REB: 5. Joakim Kjellbom
AST: 2. Brice Massamba
PTS: 14. Kaspars Berzins
REB: 9. Kaspars Berzins
AST: 3. Janis Strelnieks
Aug 10, 2014
Denmark
Belarus
72-97 Palace of Sports PTS: 24. Aliaksandr Pustahvar
REB: 11. Dmitri Paliashchuk
AST: 7. Siarhei Charykau
PTS: 14. Esben Reinholt
REB: 11. Darko Jukic
AST: 3. Peter Moeller
Aug 10, 2014
Czech Republic
Georgia
62-73 Sports Palace PTS: 19. Zaza Pachulia
REB: 12. Viktor Sanikidze
AST: 10. Giorgi Tsintsadze
PTS: 18. Patrik Auda
REB: 7. Ondrej Balvin
AST: 8. Tomas Satoransky
Aug 10, 2014
Great Britain
Iceland
70-83 Laugardalsholl PTS: 24. Haukur Palsson
REB: 15. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 14. Pavel Ermolinski
PTS: 20. Dan Clark
REB: 9. Drew Sullivan
AST: 4. Devon Van Oostrum
Aug 10, 2014
Netherlands
Bulgaria
62-53 Arena Samokov PTS: 17. Bozhidar Avramov
REB: 6. Hristo Nikolov
AST: 3. Stanimir Marinov
PTS: 18. Arvin Slagter
REB: 9. Nick Oudendag
AST: 3. Roeland Schaftenaar
Aug 10, 2014
Hungary
Portugal
58-38 Pavilhao dos Desportos de Sines PTS: 12. Fabio Lima
REB: 9. Arnette Hallman
AST: 3. Mario-Gil Fernandes
PTS: 20. David Vojvoda
REB: 13. Akos Keller
AST: 5. Dontay Thomas
Aug 10, 2014
Germany
Poland
67-68 Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa Torun PTS: 19. Adam Waczynski
REB: 10. Aaron Cel
AST: 5. Robert Skibniewski
PTS: 16. Heiko Schaffartzik
REB: 9. Maik Zirbes
AST: 5. Dennis Schroder
Aug 10, 2014
Luxembourg
Austria
76-84 Multiversum PTS: 16. Thomas Schreiner
REB: 10. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 5. Thomas Klepeisz
PTS: 19. Tom Schumacher
REB: 4. Raul Birenbaum
AST: 4. Raul Birenbaum
Aug 10, 2014
Belgium
North Macedonia
73-76 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 16. Vojdan Stojanovski
REB: 11. Richard Hendrix
AST: 4. Aleksandar Kostoski
PTS: 17. Axel Hervelle
REB: 4. Pierre-Antoine Gillet
AST: 5. Axel Hervelle
Aug 10, 2014
Montenegro
Israel
100-97 Beit Maccabi PTS: 28. Omri Casspi
REB: 10. Omri Casspi
AST: 6. Gal Mekel
PTS: 17. Taylor Rochestie
REB: 6. Sead Sehovic
AST: 9. Taylor Rochestie
Aug 13, 2014
Georgia
Hungary
73-74 Messzi Istvan Sportcsarnok PTS: 20. David Vojvoda
REB: 5. Akos Keller
AST: 6. Dontay Thomas
PTS: 19. Zaza Pachulia
REB: 6. Zaza Pachulia
AST: 4. Tornike Shengelia
Aug 13, 2014
Portugal
Czech Republic
53-89 Sportovni Centrum Nymburk PTS: 18. Tomas Satoransky
REB: 9. Pavel Pumprla
AST: 5. Tomas Satoransky
PTS: 11. Jose Vilhena
REB: 5. Joao Guerreiro
AST: 4. Mario-Gil Fernandes
Aug 13, 2014
Sweden
Romania
72-77 Transilvania Hall PTS: 18. Catalin Baciu
REB: 9. Vlad Moldoveanu
AST: 5. Adrian Gutoaia
PTS: 17. Martin Pahlmblad
REB: 9. Joakim Kjellbom
AST: 3. Brice Massamba
Aug 13, 2014
Italy
Russia
65-63 Sports Palace Krylatskoe PTS: 17. Timofey Mozgov
REB: 10. Nikita Kurbanov
AST: 3. Dmitriy Khvostov
PTS: 20. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 8. Gigi Datome
AST: 2. Alessandro Gentile
Aug 13, 2014
Israel
Netherlands
66-57 Martiniplaza PTS: 12. Roeland Schaftenaar
REB: 11. Nick Oudendag
AST: 7. Arvin Slagter
PTS: 16. Guy Pnini
REB: 8. Omri Casspi
AST: 5. Gal Mekel
Aug 13, 2014
Poland
Luxembourg
113-61 Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque PTS: 16. Christopher Jones
REB: 2. Christopher Jones
AST: 1. Christopher Jones
PTS: 20. Szymon Szewczyk
REB: 7. Damian Kulig
AST: 3. Szymon Szewczyk
Aug 13, 2014
North Macedonia
Denmark
81-75 Forum Horsens PTS: 17. Mathias Seilund
REB: 10. Jonas Bergstedt
AST: 4. Esben Reinholt
PTS: 12. Marko Simonovski
REB: 7. Richard Hendrix
AST: 4. Bojan Trajkovski
Aug 13, 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Great Britain
80-67 Copper Box Arena PTS: 14. Dan Clark
REB: 9. Dan Clark
AST: 3. Devon Van Oostrum
PTS: 25. Mirza Teletovic
REB: 7. Nemanja Mitrovic
AST: 4. Andrija Stipanovic
Aug 13, 2014
Slovakia
Latvia
66-86 Arena Riga PTS: 18. Kaspars Berzins
REB: 8. Kaspars Berzins
AST: 6. Janis Strelnieks
PTS: 17. Peter Sedmak
REB: 6. Peter Simek
AST: 5. Nenad Milosevic
Aug 13, 2014
Germany
Austria
77-64 Multiversum PTS: 27. Enis Murati
REB: 8. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 6. Thomas Schreiner
PTS: 20. Maxi Kleber
REB: 7. Maik Zirbes
AST: 5. Heiko Schaffartzik
Aug 13, 2014
Belarus
Belgium
57-71 Spiroudome PTS: 15. Pierre-Antoine Gillet
REB: 7. Maxime De Zeeuw
AST: 3. Axel Hervelle
PTS: 15. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
REB: 8. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
AST: 4. Siarhei Charykau
Aug 13, 2014
Bulgaria
Montenegro
64-70 Moraca Sports Center PTS: 20. Vladimir Dragicevic
REB: 9. Vladimir Dragicevic
AST: 6. Vladimir Mihailovic
PTS: 14. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 8. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 3. Bozhidar Avramov
Aug 17, 2014
Denmark
Belgium
50-71 Spiroudome PTS: 12. Loic Schwartz
REB: 9. Maxime De Zeeuw
AST: 6. Lionel Bosco
PTS: 14. Darko Jukic
REB: 7. Jonas Bergstedt
AST: 2. Esben Reinholt
Aug 17, 2014
Georgia
Portugal
91-90 Arena Dolce Vita PTS: 26. Jose Vilhena
REB: 9. Joao Soares
AST: 8. Mario-Gil Fernandes
PTS: 25. Zaza Pachulia
REB: 13. Viktor Sanikidze
AST: 5. Giorgi Tsintsadze
Aug 17, 2014
Sweden
Slovakia
75-72 Sportova Hala Pezinok PTS: 23. Peter Sedmak
REB: 8. Milan Ziak
AST: 3. Milan Ziak
PTS: 14. Martin Pahlmblad
REB: 9. Joakim Kjellbom
AST: 4. Thomas Massamba
Aug 17, 2014
North Macedonia
Belarus
81-70 Palace of Sports PTS: 17. Vitali Liutych
REB: 10. Dmitri Paliashchuk
AST: 3. Siarhei Charykau
PTS: 17. Bojan Trajkovski
REB: 10. Richard Hendrix
AST: 5. Darko Sokolov
Aug 17, 2014
Hungary
Czech Republic
63-66 Sportovni Centrum Nymburk PTS: 14. Pavel Pumprla
REB: 7. Pavel Pumprla
AST: 7. Jiri Welsch
PTS: 25. David Vojvoda
REB: 9. Adam Toth
AST: 3. Dontay Thomas
Aug 17, 2014
Luxembourg
Germany
49-109 Trier Arena PTS: 12. Lucca Staiger
REB: 12. Daniel Theis
AST: 6. Heiko Schaffartzik
PTS: 12. Christopher Jones
REB: 4. Tom Schumacher
AST: 4. Tom Schumacher
Aug 17, 2014
Israel
Bulgaria
100-84 Universiada Hall PTS: 18. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 12. Nikolay Varbanov
AST: 5. Stanimir Marinov
PTS: 19. Omri Casspi
REB: 13. D'or Fischer
AST: 7. Gal Mekel
Aug 17, 2014
Iceland
Bosnia and Herzegovina
62-72 Mejdan - Tuzla PTS: 29. Mirza Teletovic
REB: 12. Mirza Teletovic
AST: 5. Nemanja Gordic
PTS: 18. Logi Gunnarsson
REB: 6. Martin Hermannsson
AST: 2. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
Aug 17, 2014
Romania
Latvia
65-88 Arena Riga PTS: 17. Janis Blums
REB: 9. Kaspars Berzins
AST: 6. Janis Strelnieks
PTS: 17. Vlad Moldoveanu
REB: 6. Titus Nicoara
AST: 3. Adrian Tudor
Aug 17, 2014
Poland
Austria
81-83 Multiversum PTS: 24. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 5. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 4. Rasid Mahalbasic
PTS: 14. Aaron Cel
REB: 8. Adam Waczynski
AST: 6. Robert Skibniewski
Aug 17, 2014
Switzerland
Italy
60-90 City Sport Hall PTS: 17. Pietro Aradori
REB: 8. Marco Cusin
AST: 6. Andrea Cinciarini
PTS: 18. Dusan Mladjan
REB: 6. Marko Mladjan
AST: 3. Brian Savoy
Aug 17, 2014
Netherlands
Montenegro
65-60 Moraca Sports Center PTS: 13. Sead Sehovic
REB: 7. Vladimir Golubovic
AST: 6. Taylor Rochestie
PTS: 18. Roeland Schaftenaar
REB: 7. Nick Oudendag
AST: 4. Arvin Slagter
Aug 20, 2014
Portugal
Hungary
52-65 Messzi Istvan Sportcsarnok PTS: 16. Krisztian Wittmann
REB: 8. David Vojvoda
AST: 3. Dontay Thomas
PTS: 15. Arnette Hallman
REB: 9. Arnette Hallman
AST: 2. Pedro Pinto
Aug 20, 2014
Slovakia
Romania
86-90 Transilvania Hall PTS: 20. Adrian Gutoaia
REB: 12. Titus Nicoara
AST: 9. Adrian Tudor
PTS: 17. Marek Jass
REB: 8. Peter Sedmak
AST: 6. Nenad Milosevic
Aug 20, 2014
Georgia
Czech Republic
67-86 Sportovni Centrum Nymburk PTS: 16. Tomas Satoransky
REB: 7. Ondrej Balvin
AST: 6. Tomas Satoransky
PTS: 17. Viktor Sanikidze
REB: 7. Zaza Pachulia
AST: 4. Giorgi Tsintsadze
Aug 20, 2014
Switzerland
Russia
56-101 Sports Palace Krylatskoe PTS: 15. Dmitry Sokolov
REB: 13. Nikita Kurbanov
AST: 12. Anton Ponkrashov
PTS: 16. Marko Mladjan
REB: 7. Marko Mladjan
AST: 3. Cedric Mafuta
Aug 20, 2014
Austria
Luxembourg
80-71 Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque PTS: 19. Tom Schumacher
REB: 6. Christopher Jones
AST: 5. Jairo Delgado
PTS: 19. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 12. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 6. Rasid Mahalbasic
Aug 20, 2014
Belarus
Denmark
73-66 Forum Horsens PTS: 17. Esben Reinholt
REB: 5. Jonas Bergstedt
AST: 3. Esben Reinholt
PTS: 21. Vitali Liutych
REB: 7. Dmitri Paliashchuk
AST: 4. Siarhei Charykau
Aug 20, 2014
Iceland
Great Britain
71-69 Copper Box Arena PTS: 15. Kieron Achara
REB: 8. Dan Clark
AST: 5. Devon Van Oostrum
PTS: 23. Jon Stefansson
REB: 13. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 5. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
Aug 20, 2014
Poland
Germany
88-76 Telekom Dome PTS: 20. Daniel Theis
REB: 8. Daniel Theis
AST: 7. Dennis Schroder
PTS: 19. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 5. Aaron Cel
AST: 7. Adam Waczynski
Aug 20, 2014
Bulgaria
Netherlands
57-66 Vijf Meihal PTS: 17. Roeland Schaftenaar
REB: 7. Thomas Koenis
AST: 4. Arvin Slagter
PTS: 26. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 5. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 4. Asen Velikov
Aug 20, 2014
Sweden
Latvia
76-79 Arena Riga PTS: 23. Kaspars Berzins
REB: 10. Kaspars Berzins
AST: 6. Janis Strelnieks
PTS: 19. Joakim Kjellbom
REB: 13. Joakim Kjellbom
AST: 4. Tobias Borg
Aug 20, 2014
North Macedonia
Belgium
60-63 Spiroudome PTS: 13. Maxime De Zeeuw
REB: 10. Axel Hervelle
AST: 4. Lionel Bosco
PTS: 14. Richard Hendrix
REB: 14. Richard Hendrix
AST: 4. Vojdan Stojanovski
Aug 20, 2014
Israel
Montenegro
80-65 Moraca Sports Center PTS: 19. Vladimir Dragicevic
REB: 7. Milos Borisov
AST: 5. Taylor Rochestie
PTS: 17. Omri Casspi
REB: 11. Gal Mekel
AST: 11. Gal Mekel
Aug 24, 2014
Austria
Germany
69-88 ENERVIE Arena im Sportpark Ischeland PTS: 24. Dennis Schroder
REB: 5. Maxi Kleber
AST: 6. Dennis Schroder
PTS: 17. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 6. Jozo Rados
AST: 7. Thomas Schreiner
Aug 24, 2014
Czech Republic
Portugal
75-61 Multiusos de Gondomar PTS: 22. Claudio Fonseca
REB: 10. Claudio Fonseca
AST: 3. Mario-Gil Fernandes
PTS: 18. Tomas Satoransky
REB: 11. Pavel Pumprla
AST: 5. Tomas Satoransky
Aug 24, 2014
Latvia
Slovakia
89-65 Sportova Hala Pezinok PTS: 23. Peter Sedmak
REB: 6. Peter Sedmak
AST: 7. Nenad Milosevic
PTS: 13. Janis Blums
REB: 8. Rolands Smits
AST: 3. Kristaps Janicenoks
Aug 24, 2014
Belgium
Belarus
99-73 Palace of Sports PTS: 20. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
REB: 6. Mikita Meshcharakou
AST: 3. Vitali Liutych
PTS: 28. Matt Lojeski
REB: 6. Lionel Bosco
AST: 9. Lionel Bosco
Aug 24, 2014
Romania
Sweden
88-86 Borashallen PTS: 20. Joakim Kjellbom
REB: 11. Joakim Kjellbom
AST: 3. Jonathan Person
PTS: 22. Vlad Moldoveanu
REB: 9. Catalin Baciu
AST: 3. Vlad Moldoveanu
Aug 24, 2014
Hungary
Georgia
59-79 Sports Palace PTS: 26. Tornike Shengelia
REB: 9. Duda Sanadze
AST: 10. Giorgi Tsintsadze
PTS: 14. Krisztian Wittmann
REB: 6. Akos Keller
AST: 7. David Vojvoda
Aug 24, 2014
Montenegro
Bulgaria
84-73 Universiada Hall PTS: 17. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 7. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 4. Bozhidar Avramov
PTS: 17. Taylor Rochestie
REB: 10. Vladimir Golubovic
AST: 6. Nikola Ivanovic
Aug 24, 2014
Luxembourg
Poland
64-100 Koszalin Arena PTS: 17. Szymon Szewczyk
REB: 13. Damian Kulig
AST: 10. Kamil Laczynski
PTS: 14. Alexandre Rodenbourg
REB: 5. Christopher Jones
AST: 5. Christopher Jones
Aug 24, 2014
Great Britain
Bosnia and Herzegovina
68-74 Dvorana Mirza Delibasic PTS: 25. Mirza Teletovic
REB: 10. Milan Milosevic
AST: 7. Nemanja Gordic
PTS: 19. Ben Mockford
REB: 7. Dan Clark
AST: 4. Drew Sullivan
Aug 24, 2014
Russia
Italy
72-68 City Sport Hall PTS: 23. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 6. Pietro Aradori
AST: 2. Pietro Aradori
PTS: 22. Anton Ponkrashov
REB: 7. Nikita Kurbanov
AST: 8. Anton Ponkrashov
Aug 24, 2014
Denmark
North Macedonia
46-80 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 15. Richard Hendrix
REB: 12. Richard Hendrix
AST: 4. Bojan Trajkovski
PTS: 16. Jonas Bergstedt
REB: 5. Jonas Bergstedt
AST: 1. Esben Reinholt
Aug 24, 2014
Netherlands
Israel
60-83 Beit Maccabi PTS: 22. Omri Casspi
REB: 8. Omri Casspi
AST: 6. Gal Mekel
PTS: 15. Worthy de Jong
REB: 9. Nick Oudendag
AST: 4. Leon Williams
Aug 27, 2014
Czech Republic
Hungary
68-83 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall PTS: 20. David Vojvoda
REB: 11. Akos Keller
AST: 7. Krisztian Wittmann
PTS: 18. Tomas Satoransky
REB: 8. Ondrej Balvin
AST: 6. Jiri Welsch
Aug 27, 2014
Latvia
Romania
82-70 Transilvania Hall PTS: 18. Vlad Moldoveanu
REB: 6. Titus Nicoara
AST: 5. Mihail-Octavian Paul
PTS: 15. Janis Blums
REB: 10. Rolands Freimanis
AST: 5. Kristaps Janicenoks
Aug 27, 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Iceland
78-70 Laugardalsholl PTS: 21. Jon Stefansson
REB: 9. Haukur Palsson
AST: 3. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
PTS: 24. Elmedin Kikanovic
REB: 16. Elmedin Kikanovic
AST: 5. Nemanja Gordic
Aug 27, 2014
Portugal
Georgia
59-71 Sports Palace PTS: 20. Viktor Sanikidze
REB: 10. Zaza Pachulia
AST: 9. Zaza Pachulia
PTS: 17. Claudio Fonseca
REB: 6. Miguel Queiroz
AST: 10. Mario-Gil Fernandes
Aug 27, 2014
Slovakia
Sweden
77-83 Borashallen PTS: 21. Thomas Massamba
REB: 9. Joakim Kjellbom
AST: 5. Thomas Massamba
PTS: 20. Peter Sedmak
REB: 7. Peter Dorazil
AST: 7. Nenad Milosevic
Aug 27, 2014
Germany
Luxembourg
118-66 Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque PTS: 16. Patrick Arbaut
REB: 8. Christopher Jones
AST: 5. Christopher Jones
PTS: 17. Daniel Theis
REB: 10. Andreas Seiferth
AST: 7. Dennis Schroder
Aug 27, 2014
Belgium
Denmark
77-63 Forum Horsens PTS: 21. Esben Reinholt
REB: 7. Jonas Bergstedt
AST: 4. Thomas Laerke
PTS: 24. Axel Hervelle
REB: 12. Axel Hervelle
AST: 6. Lionel Bosco
Aug 27, 2014
Montenegro
Netherlands
55-68 Vijf Meihal PTS: 15. Arvin Slagter
REB: 9. Mohammed Kherrazi
AST: 5. Arvin Slagter
PTS: 17. Suad Sehovic
REB: 6. Vladimir Golubovic
AST: 3. Taylor Rochestie
Aug 27, 2014
Austria
Poland
85-90 Hala Widowiskowo Sportowa PTS: 22. Damian Kulig
REB: 12. Damian Kulig
AST: 5. Kamil Laczynski
PTS: 27. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 13. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 6. Thomas Schreiner
Aug 27, 2014
Italy
Switzerland
80-65 Palabasket PTS: 21. Marko Mladjan
REB: 10. Marko Mladjan
AST: 4. Jonathan Kazadi
PTS: 24. Gigi Datome
REB: 8. Marco Cusin
AST: 4. Pietro Aradori
Aug 27, 2014
Belarus
North Macedonia
66-72 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center PTS: 13. Damjan Stojanovski
REB: 10. Richard Hendrix
AST: 4. Vojdan Stojanovski
PTS: 18. Kiril Sitnik
REB: 6. Aliaksandr Pustahvar
AST: 2. Vitali Liutych
Aug 27, 2014
Bulgaria
Israel
69-61 Beit Maccabi PTS: 16. Lior Eliyahu
REB: 7. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 6. Guy Pnini
PTS: 20. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 8. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 4. Bozhidar Avramov