2020 EuroBasket Qualifiers Tournament Details

2020 EuroBasket Qualifiers Information

Tournament Dates:Feb 20 - Feb 22, 2021
Gold Medal:N/A
Silver Medal:N/A
Bronze Medal:N/A
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2020 EuroBasket Qualifiers Leaders

Total Points:Retin Obasohan (Belgium) (118)
Total Rebounds:Giorgi Shermadini (Georgia) (62)
Total Assists:Jonathan Kazadi (Switzerland) (48), Tamir Blatt (Israel) (48)
Total Steals:Sasu Salin (Finland) (16)
Total Blocks:Vassilis Kavvadas (Greece) (14)
Total Minutes:Giorgi Shermadini (Georgia) (206)
Total FIC:Giorgi Shermadini (Georgia) (108.0)
Total Fouls:Andrej Magdevski (North Macedonia) (23)
Total Turnovers:Nenad Dimitrijevic (North Macedonia) (27)
Total FGs:Retin Obasohan (Belgium) (46)
Total 3PM:Giampaolo Ricci (Italy) (18)
Total FTs:Giorgi Shermadini (Georgia) (42)

2020 EuroBasket Qualifiers Bracket

2020 EuroBasket Qualifiers Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Lithuania66.67%
Montenegro50.00%
Slovenia66.67%
Netherlands40.00%
Georgia66.67%
France66.67%
Bosnia and Herzegovina83.33%
Poland50.00%
Turkey50.00%
Ukraine66.67%
Germany16.67%
Croatia80.00%
Serbia66.67%
Russia66.67%
Finland50.00%
Greece66.67%
Switzerland16.67%
Israel83.33%
Czech Republic33.33%
Belgium66.67%
Latvia16.67%
Denmark33.33%
Sweden33.33%
Estonia33.33%
Romania0.00%
Italy66.67%
Hungary66.67%
Bulgaria33.33%
North Macedonia33.33%
Austria0.00%
Spain66.67%
Great Britain66.67%

2020 EuroBasket Qualifiers Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Feb 20, 2020
Estonia
North Macedonia
81-72 N/A PTS: 26. Vojdan Stojanovski
REB: 8. Shayne Whittington
AST: 3. Stojan Gjuroski
PTS: 31. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 6. Rauno Nurger
AST: 5. Rain Veideman
Feb 20, 2020
Israel
Poland
75-71 N/A PTS: 29. A.J. Slaughter
REB: 11. Michal Michalak
AST: 4. A.J. Slaughter
PTS: 12. Idan Zalmanson
REB: 8. Itay Segev
AST: 10. Gal Mekel
Feb 20, 2020
Russia
Italy
64-83 N/A PTS: 19. Giampaolo Ricci
REB: 7. Giampaolo Ricci
AST: 10. Marco Spissu
PTS: 17. Dmitry Kulagin
REB: 6. Pavel Antipov
AST: 8. Dmitry Kulagin
Feb 20, 2020
Switzerland
Georgia
88-96 N/A PTS: 21. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 13. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 6. Thaddus McFadden
PTS: 22. Jonathan Kazadi
REB: 10. Natan Jurkovitz
AST: 10. Jonathan Kazadi
Feb 20, 2020
Slovenia
Hungary
75-77 N/A PTS: 16. Rosco Allen
REB: 7. David Vojvoda
AST: 6. Zoltan Perl
PTS: 18. Jaka Blazic
REB: 9. Jordan Morgan
AST: 5. Klemen Prepelic
Feb 20, 2020
Serbia
Finland
80-58 N/A PTS: 16. Topias Palmi
REB: 6. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 3. Topias Palmi
PTS: 19. Miroslav Raduljica
REB: 8. Rade Zagorac
AST: 3. Novica Velickovic
Feb 20, 2020
Ukraine
Austria
88-73 N/A PTS: 14. Bogic Vujosevic
REB: 4. Max Hopfgartner
AST: 4. Bogic Vujosevic
PTS: 16. Oleksandr Lypovyy
REB: 7. Bogdan Bliznyuk
AST: 8. Denys Lukashov
Feb 20, 2020
Spain
Romania
84-71 N/A PTS: 19. Emanuel Cate
REB: 13. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Kristopher Richard
PTS: 21. Daniel Diez
REB: 10. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 9. Carlos Alocen
Feb 21, 2020
France
Germany
69-83 N/A PTS: 22. Robin Benzing
REB: 8. Karim Jallow
AST: 5. Ismet Akpinar
PTS: 16. David Michineau
REB: 8. Moustapha Fall
AST: 2. David Michineau
Feb 21, 2020
Estonia
Russia
N/A N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 21, 2020
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Latvia
62-61 N/A PTS: 13. Martins Meiers
REB: 11. Mareks Mejeris
AST: 6. Mareks Mejeris
PTS: 15. Edin Atic
REB: 6. Edin Atic
AST: 5. Edin Atic
Feb 21, 2020
Lithuania
Belgium
65-86 N/A PTS: 21. Retin Obasohan
REB: 9. Maxime De Zeeuw
AST: 5. Quentin Serron
PTS: 17. Donatas Motiejunas
REB: 5. Mindaugas Kuzminskas
AST: 4. Mantas Kalnietis
Feb 21, 2020
Netherlands
Turkey
72-65 N/A PTS: 20. Melih Mahmutoglu
REB: 13. James Birsen
AST: 4. James Birsen
PTS: 27. Charlon Kloof
REB: 6. Charlon Kloof
AST: 3. Charlon Kloof
Feb 21, 2020
Denmark
Czech Republic
71-75 N/A PTS: 17. Jaromir Bohacik
REB: 8. Martin Kriz
AST: 5. Jaromir Bohacik
PTS: 20. Gabriel Lundberg
REB: 8. Gabriel Lundberg
AST: 6. Adama Darboe
Feb 21, 2020
Sweden
Croatia
56-72 N/A PTS: 16. Mateo Dreznjak
REB: 11. Zeljko Sakic
AST: 8. Roko Ukic
PTS: 11. Tobias Borg
REB: 8. Tobias Borg
AST: 7. Melwin Pantzar
Feb 21, 2020
Great Britain
Montenegro
74-81 N/A PTS: 19. Justin Cobbs
REB: 7. Marko Todorovic
AST: 8. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 20. Myles Hesson
REB: 9. Ovie Soko
AST: 6. Teddy Okereafor
Feb 21, 2020
Bulgaria
Greece
63-73 N/A PTS: 19. Lefteris Bochoridis
REB: 6. Dimitrios Agravanis
AST: 5. Dimitrios Katsivelis
PTS: 15. Dimitar Dimitrov
REB: 8. Stanislav Vaklinov
AST: 8. Dee Bost
Feb 23, 2020
North Macedonia
Russia
67-77 N/A PTS: 23. Vitaliy Fridzon
REB: 7. Pavel Antipov
AST: 7. Dmitry Kulagin
PTS: 14. Shayne Whittington
REB: 6. Andrej Magdevski
AST: 4. Shayne Whittington
Feb 23, 2020
Finland
Switzerland
69-64 N/A PTS: 12. Marko Mladjan
REB: 12. Natan Jurkovitz
AST: 3. Natan Jurkovitz
PTS: 25. Sasu Salin
REB: 10. Alexander Madsen
AST: 5. Edon Maxhuni
Feb 23, 2020
Austria
Slovenia
78-85 N/A PTS: 19. Jordan Morgan
REB: 8. Edo Muric
AST: 7. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 18. Bogic Vujosevic
REB: 7. Moritz Lanegger
AST: 5. Moritz Lanegger
Feb 23, 2020
Georgia
Serbia
94-90 N/A PTS: 27. Aleksa Avramovic
REB: 5. Rade Zagorac
AST: 6. Ognjen Jaramaz
PTS: 33. Thaddus McFadden
REB: 11. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 7. Thaddus McFadden
Feb 23, 2020
Hungary
Ukraine
62-60 N/A PTS: 12. Vyacheslav Bobrov
REB: 9. Vyacheslav Bobrov
AST: 7. Denys Lukashov
PTS: 11. David Vojvoda
REB: 8. Rosco Allen
AST: 4. David Vojvoda
Feb 23, 2020
Poland
Spain
80-69 N/A PTS: 16. Daniel Diez
REB: 12. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 9. Carlos Alocen
PTS: 26. A.J. Slaughter
REB: 6. Damian Kulig
AST: 7. Lukasz Koszarek
Feb 23, 2020
Italy
Estonia
87-81 N/A PTS: 22. Kristjan Kitsing
REB: 9. Janari Joesaar
AST: 6. Kristian Kullamae
PTS: 22. Michele Vitali
REB: 4. Giampaolo Ricci
AST: 8. Marco Spissu
Feb 24, 2020
Belgium
Denmark
88-72 N/A PTS: 20. Kevin Larsen
REB: 5. Gabriel Lundberg
AST: 4. Gabriel Lundberg
PTS: 22. Jonathan Tabu
REB: 8. Jonathan Tabu
AST: 7. Jonathan Tabu
Feb 24, 2020
Turkey
Sweden
80-87 N/A PTS: 23. Ludde Hakanson
REB: 7. Chris Czerapowicz
AST: 8. Ludde Hakanson
PTS: 23. Sertac Sanli
REB: 8. James Birsen
AST: 8. Burgaham Tuncer
Feb 24, 2020
Germany
Great Britain
73-81 N/A PTS: 26. Luke Nelson
REB: 10. Ovie Soko
AST: 5. Myles Hesson
PTS: 24. Andreas Obst
REB: 6. Christian Sengfelder
AST: 6. Joshiko Saibou
Feb 24, 2020
Latvia
Bulgaria
104-110 N/A PTS: 26. Dee Bost
REB: 9. Stanimir Marinov
AST: 8. Dee Bost
PTS: 27. Martins Meiers
REB: 7. Martins Meiers
AST: 6. Aigars Skele
Feb 24, 2020
Montenegro
France
66-85 N/A PTS: 15. Guerschon Yabusele
REB: 6. Moustapha Fall
AST: 7. Axel Julien
PTS: 24. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 7. Marko Todorovic
AST: 3. Petar Popovic
Feb 24, 2020
Greece
Bosnia and Herzegovina
70-65 N/A PTS: 17. Milan Milosevic
REB: 12. Miralem Halilovic
AST: 4. Filip Adamovic
PTS: 17. Dimitrios Agravanis
REB: 7. Dimitrios Agravanis
AST: 5. Lefteris Bochoridis
Feb 24, 2020
Czech Republic
Lithuania
89-97 N/A PTS: 26. Eimantas Bendzius
REB: 8. Arnas Butkevicius
AST: 6. Rokas Jokubaitis
PTS: 26. Vojtech Hruban
REB: 4. Martin Peterka
AST: 6. Jakub Sirina
Feb 24, 2020
Romania
Israel
63-87 N/A PTS: 21. Deni Avdija
REB: 8. Deni Avdija
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 11. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
REB: 10. Emanuel Cate
AST: 5. Giordan Watson
Feb 24, 2020
Croatia
Netherlands
69-59 N/A PTS: 11. Yannick Franke
REB: 11. Mohamed Kherrazi
AST: 4. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 14. Roko Ukic
REB: 6. Darko Planinic
AST: 6. Roko Ukic
Nov 27, 2020
Turkey
Croatia
62-79 N/A PTS: 30. Miro Bilan
REB: 12. Miro Bilan
AST: 5. Roko Ukic
PTS: 14. Melih Mahmutoglu
REB: 8. Alperen Sengun
AST: 5. Shane Larkin
Nov 27, 2020
France
Great Britain
79-56 N/A PTS: 12. Ashley Hamilton
REB: 6. Dan Clark
AST: 4. Dan Clark
PTS: 24. Amath M'Baye
REB: 9. Isaia Cordinier
AST: 9. Andrew Albicy
Nov 27, 2020
Latvia
Greece
77-66 N/A PTS: 15. Dimitrios Agravanis
REB: 8. Dimitrios Agravanis
AST: 5. Evangelos Mantzaris
PTS: 19. Martins Laksa
REB: 9. Martins Meiers
AST: 6. Aigars Skele
Nov 27, 2020
Montenegro
Germany
80-74 N/A PTS: 21. Robin Benzing
REB: 5. Andreas Obst
AST: 4. Andreas Obst
PTS: 20. Justin Cobbs
REB: 8. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 6. Justin Cobbs
Nov 27, 2020
Bulgaria
Bosnia and Herzegovina
49-88 N/A PTS: 12. Kenan Kamenjas
REB: 11. Emir Sulejmanovic
AST: 6. John Roberson
PTS: 13. Dee Bost
REB: 5. Dee Bost
AST: 2. Vasil Bachev
Nov 27, 2020
Denmark
Lithuania
80-76 N/A PTS: 16. Deividad Gailius
REB: 8. Laurynas Birutis
AST: 6. Mantas Kalnietis
PTS: 28. Gabriel Lundberg
REB: 7. Gabriel Lundberg
AST: 4. Gabriel Lundberg
Nov 27, 2020
Sweden
Netherlands
76-78 N/A PTS: 22. Yannick Franke
REB: 6. Mohamed Kherrazi
AST: 5. Worthy de Jong
PTS: 21. Chris Czerapowicz
REB: 11. Nick Spires
AST: 7. Melwin Pantzar
Nov 27, 2020
Belgium
Czech Republic
90-62 N/A PTS: 14. Ondrej Balvin
REB: 8. Martin Peterka
AST: 4. Jaromir Bohacik
PTS: 18. Retin Obasohan
REB: 5. Pierre-Antoine Gillet
AST: 7. Retin Obasohan
Nov 28, 2020
Georgia
Finland
91-85 N/A PTS: 22. Sasu Salin
REB: 6. Elias Valtonen
AST: 5. Elias Valtonen
PTS: 27. Giorgi Shermadini
REB: 10. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 10. Thaddus McFadden
Nov 28, 2020
Poland
Romania
91-61 N/A PTS: 14. Kristopher Richard
REB: 10. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Kristopher Richard
PTS: 17. Michal Sokolowski
REB: 7. Michal Sokolowski
AST: 4. Lukasz Kolenda
Nov 28, 2020
Russia
Estonia
84-56 N/A PTS: 11. Janari Joesaar
REB: 7. Kaspar Treier
AST: 8. Rain Veideman
PTS: 19. Evgenii Baburin
REB: 6. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 7. Ivan Strebkov
Nov 28, 2020
Spain
Israel
87-95 N/A PTS: 21. Tamir Blatt
REB: 5. Tomer Ginat
AST: 9. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 24. Quim Colom
REB: 6. Tyson Perez
AST: 5. Quim Colom
Nov 28, 2020
Serbia
Switzerland
90-92 N/A PTS: 18. Marko Mladjan
REB: 8. Jonathan Kazadi
AST: 7. Jonathan Kazadi
PTS: 23. Aleksa Avramovic
REB: 6. Dragan Apic
AST: 4. Aleksa Avramovic
Nov 28, 2020
Ukraine
Slovenia
73-84 N/A PTS: 23. Jaka Blazic
REB: 11. Jordan Morgan
AST: 7. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 15. Volodymyr Herun
REB: 5. Serhii Pavlov
AST: 5. Yusuf Sanon
Nov 29, 2020
Germany
France
74-86 N/A PTS: 24. Yakuba Ouattara
REB: 5. Axel Bouteille
AST: 7. Andrew Albicy
PTS: 16. Andreas Obst
REB: 5. Karim Jallow
AST: 4. Ismet Akpinar
Nov 29, 2020
Latvia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
73-79 N/A PTS: 19. Kenan Kamenjas
REB: 7. Kenan Kamenjas
AST: 5. John Roberson
PTS: 19. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 9. Martins Meiers
AST: 6. Aigars Skele
Nov 29, 2020
Belgium
Lithuania
71-84 N/A PTS: 19. Eimantas Bendzius
REB: 8. Mindaugas Kuzminskas
AST: 4. Jonas Maciulis
PTS: 21. Retin Obasohan
REB: 5. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 3. Alexandre Libert
Nov 29, 2020
Slovenia
Austria
77-64 N/A PTS: 22. Bogic Vujosevic
REB: 8. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 7. Rasid Mahalbasic
PTS: 16. Jaka Blazic
REB: 8. Gregor Hrovat
AST: 6. Luka Rupnik
Nov 29, 2020
Turkey
Netherlands
73-71 N/A PTS: 17. Charlon Kloof
REB: 8. Charlon Kloof
AST: 3. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
PTS: 23. Shane Larkin
REB: 4. Alperen Sengun
AST: 9. Shane Larkin
Nov 29, 2020
Czech Republic
Denmark
90-91 N/A PTS: 38. Gabriel Lundberg
REB: 10. Jonas Bergstedt
AST: 9. Adama Darboe
PTS: 24. Martin Peterka
REB: 8. Martin Peterka
AST: 7. Jaromir Bohacik
Nov 29, 2020
Croatia
Sweden
87-72 N/A PTS: 22. Denzel Andersson
REB: 8. Denzel Andersson
AST: 5. Thomas Massamba
PTS: 20. Pavle Marcinkovic
REB: 10. Miro Bilan
AST: 5. Roko Ukic
Nov 29, 2020
Montenegro
Great Britain
59-74 N/A PTS: 28. Gabriel Olaseni
REB: 8. Gabriel Olaseni
AST: 6. Luke Nelson
PTS: 14. Marko Simonovic
REB: 8. Marko Simonovic
AST: 4. Justin Cobbs
Nov 29, 2020
Greece
Bulgaria
84-78 N/A PTS: 15. Chavdar Kostov
REB: 9. Andrey Ivanov
AST: 7. Dee Bost
PTS: 21. Ioannis Athinaiou
REB: 11. Evangelos Margaritis
AST: 6. Dimitrios Katsivelis
Nov 30, 2020
Romania
Spain
41-94 N/A PTS: 17. Dario Brizuela
REB: 12. Ruben Guerrero
AST: 5. Dario Brizuela
PTS: 13. Lucas Tohatan
REB: 7. Emanuel Cate
AST: 1. Stefan Grasu
Nov 30, 2020
Italy
Russia
70-66 N/A PTS: 11. Andrey Vorontsevich
REB: 11. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 4. Andrey Vorontsevich
PTS: 27. Amedeo Tessitori
REB: 9. Amedeo Tessitori
AST: 5. Amedeo Della Valle
Nov 30, 2020
Georgia
Switzerland
91-84 N/A PTS: 19. Marko Mladjan
REB: 7. Marko Mladjan
AST: 10. Jonathan Kazadi
PTS: 24. Thaddus McFadden
REB: 8. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 6. Thaddus McFadden
Nov 30, 2020
Hungary
Slovenia
N/A N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Nov 30, 2020
Finland
Serbia
66-75 N/A PTS: 19. Danilo Andjusic
REB: 7. Nemanja Dangubic
AST: 3. Aleksa Radanov
PTS: 15. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 6. Elias Valtonen
AST: 6. Edon Maxhuni
Nov 30, 2020
Austria
Ukraine
67-70 N/A PTS: 20. Olexandr Mishula
REB: 10. Viacheslav Petrov
AST: 5. Oleksandr Lypovyy
PTS: 16. Benedikt Guttl
REB: 7. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 9. Rasid Mahalbasic
Nov 30, 2020
Poland
Israel
72-78 N/A PTS: 14. Jake Cohen
REB: 8. Tomer Ginat
AST: 8. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 23. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 7. Aaron Cel
AST: 5. Lukasz Koszarek
Feb 18, 2021
North Macedonia
Italy
84-92 N/A PTS: 18. Amedeo Tessitori
REB: 7. Giampaolo Ricci
AST: 9. Marco Spissu
PTS: 24. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 7. Bojan Trajkovski
AST: 12. Nenad Dimitrijevic
Feb 18, 2021
Hungary
Slovenia
72-84 N/A PTS: 24. Jaka Blazic
REB: 6. Edo Muric
AST: 7. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 16. Zoltan Perl
REB: 6. Marko Filipovity
AST: 3. Csaba Ferencz
Feb 19, 2021
Spain
Poland
89-88 N/A PTS: 27. A.J. Slaughter
REB: 5. Adam Waczynski
AST: 3. Olek Balcerowski
PTS: 24. Jonathan Barreiro
REB: 5. Jonathan Barreiro
AST: 5. Fran Guerra
Feb 19, 2021
Serbia
Georgia
92-66 N/A PTS: 20. Giorgi Shermadini
REB: 8. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 3. Mikheil Berishvili
PTS: 27. Filip Petrusev
REB: 6. Filip Petrusev
AST: 5. Danilo Andjusic
Feb 19, 2021
Hungary
Austria
83-81 N/A PTS: 21. Thomas Klepeisz
REB: 9. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 5. Rasid Mahalbasic
PTS: 22. David Vojvoda
REB: 8. Akos Keller
AST: 9. Zoltan Perl
Feb 19, 2021
Netherlands
Croatia
N/A N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 19, 2021
Russia
North Macedonia
94-77 N/A PTS: 18. Vojdan Stojanovski
REB: 5. Bojan Krstevski
AST: 5. Andrej Magdevski
PTS: 19. Joel Bolomboy
REB: 6. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
AST: 7. Mikhail Kulagin
Feb 19, 2021
Switzerland
Finland
84-92 N/A PTS: 21. Petteri Koponen
REB: 6. Alexander Madsen
AST: 4. Petteri Koponen
PTS: 18. Roberto Kovac
REB: 7. Jonathan Kazadi
AST: 10. Jonathan Kazadi
Feb 19, 2021
Israel
Romania
79-71 N/A PTS: 18. Mihai Marius Maciuca
REB: 8. Bogdan Popa
AST: 8. Marcu Badiu
PTS: 18. Roman Sorkin
REB: 5. Spencer Weisz
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
Feb 19, 2021
Estonia
Italy
105-101 N/A PTS: 24. Michele Vitali
REB: 9. Michele Vitali
AST: 6. Marco Spissu
PTS: 32. Maik Kotsar
REB: 6. Kaspar Treier
AST: 14. Sten Sokk
Feb 20, 2021
Sweden
Turkey
80-88 N/A PTS: 24. Alperen Sengun
REB: 12. Alperen Sengun
AST: 7. Shane Larkin
PTS: 21. Jonas Jerebko
REB: 10. Simon Birgander
AST: 5. Melwin Pantzar
Feb 20, 2021
Lithuania
Czech Republic
94-74 N/A PTS: 18. Martin Peterka
REB: 7. Martin Peterka
AST: 5. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 15. Vaidas Kariniauskas
REB: 7. Mindaugas Kuzminskas
AST: 6. Vaidas Kariniauskas
Feb 20, 2021
Slovenia
Ukraine
65-70 N/A PTS: 24. Dzherom Rendl
REB: 11. Bogdan Bliznyuk
AST: 5. Dzherom Rendl
PTS: 18. Luka Rupnik
REB: 6. Edo Muric
AST: 5. Luka Rupnik
Feb 20, 2021
France
Montenegro
73-71 N/A PTS: 17. Petar Popovic
REB: 7. Marko Simonovic
AST: 4. Nikola Ivanovic
PTS: 16. Thomas Heurtel
REB: 7. Amath M'Baye
AST: 4. Andrew Albicy
Feb 20, 2021
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Greece
84-69 N/A PTS: 16. Vassilis Kavvadas
REB: 7. Christos Saloustros
AST: 6. Dimitrios Katsivelis
PTS: 23. Emir Sulejmanovic
REB: 13. Emir Sulejmanovic
AST: 10. Amar Gegic
Feb 20, 2021
Great Britain
Germany
83-81 N/A PTS: 14. Maik Zirbes
REB: 5. Maik Zirbes
AST: 4. Jan Wimberg
PTS: 20. Gabriel Olaseni
REB: 8. Gabriel Olaseni
AST: 5. Ben Mockford
Feb 20, 2021
Bulgaria
Latvia
66-65 N/A PTS: 14. Janis Timma
REB: 8. Aigars Skele
AST: 4. Dairis Bertans
PTS: 18. Dee Bost
REB: 5. Chavdar Kostov
AST: 4. Dee Bost
Feb 20, 2021
Denmark
Belgium
65-88 N/A PTS: 19. Retin Obasohan
REB: 5. Pierre-Antoine Gillet
AST: 5. Manu Lecomte
PTS: 18. Adama Darboe
REB: 8. Jonas Bergstedt
AST: 4. Frederik Nielsen
Feb 21, 2021
Switzerland
Serbia
81-88 N/A PTS: 22. Filip Petrusev
REB: 9. Aleksa Avramovic
AST: 6. Danilo Andjusic
PTS: 18. Dusan Mladjan
REB: 5. Jonathan Dubas
AST: 8. Jonathan Kazadi
Feb 21, 2021
Romania
Poland
81-88 N/A PTS: 24. Michal Michalak
REB: 6. Dominik Olejniczak
AST: 5. Marcel Ponitka
PTS: 16. Mihai Marius Maciuca
REB: 9. Rares Uta
AST: 6. Tudor Gheorghe
Feb 21, 2021
Israel
Spain
73-78 N/A PTS: 18. Dario Brizuela
REB: 9. Jonathan Barreiro
AST: 7. Ferran Bassas
PTS: 20. Jake Cohen
REB: 8. Jake Cohen
AST: 9. Tamir Blatt
Feb 21, 2021
Italy
North Macedonia
78-87 N/A PTS: 22. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 7. Jake Wiley
AST: 7. Nenad Dimitrijevic
PTS: 17. Marco Spissu
REB: 4. Nicola Akele
AST: 8. Marco Spissu
Feb 21, 2021
Finland
Georgia
78-70 N/A PTS: 19. Giorgi Shermadini
REB: 12. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 5. Givi Bakradze
PTS: 14. Erik Murphy
REB: 5. Sasu Salin
AST: 5. Sasu Salin
Feb 21, 2021
Austria
Hungary
58-81 N/A PTS: 17. Zoltan Perl
REB: 6. Marko Filipovity
AST: 5. Zoltan Perl
PTS: 10. Bogic Vujosevic
REB: 6. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 4. Benedikt Guttl
Feb 21, 2021
Estonia
Russia
52-75 N/A PTS: 14. Evgenii Baburin
REB: 10. Vladimir Ivlev
AST: 4. Andrey Vorontsevich
PTS: 10. Janari Joesaar
REB: 5. Janari Joesaar
AST: 4. Maik Kotsar
Feb 22, 2021
Netherlands
Sweden
59-74 N/A PTS: 19. Chris Czerapowicz
REB: 11. Jonas Jerebko
AST: 5. Melwin Pantzar
PTS: 11. Emmanuel Chukwubuikem Nzekwesi
REB: 6. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
AST: 8. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
Feb 22, 2021
Germany
Montenegro
75-82 N/A PTS: 26. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 9. Dino Radoncic
AST: 8. Nikola Ivanovic
PTS: 19. Ismet Akpinar
REB: 9. Kenneth Ogbe
AST: 3. Ismet Akpinar
Feb 22, 2021
Greece
Latvia
97-94 N/A PTS: 21. Kristers Zoriks
REB: 7. Rolands Freimanis
AST: 7. Kristers Zoriks
PTS: 19. Dimitrios Katsivelis
REB: 9. Christos Saloustros
AST: 9. Dimitrios Katsivelis
Feb 22, 2021
Great Britain
France
94-73 N/A PTS: 15. Mathias Lessort
REB: 6. Isaia Cordinier
AST: 8. Thomas Heurtel
PTS: 27. Ovie Soko
REB: 7. Ovie Soko
AST: 6. Luke Nelson
Feb 22, 2021
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bulgaria
80-61 N/A PTS: 11. Konstantin Kostadinov
REB: 5. Aleks Simeonov
AST: 9. Deyan Karamfilov
PTS: 17. Kenan Kamenjas
REB: 14. Kenan Kamenjas
AST: 7. John Roberson
Feb 22, 2021
Czech Republic
Belgium
91-86 N/A PTS: 23. Retin Obasohan
REB: 5. Andy Van Vliet
AST: 4. Loic Schwartz
PTS: 24. Vojtech Hruban
REB: 8. Martin Peterka
AST: 4. Ondrej Sehnal
Feb 22, 2021
Croatia
Turkey
78-84 N/A PTS: 17. Sertac Sanli
REB: 6. Sertac Sanli
AST: 7. Burgaham Tuncer
PTS: 13. Tomislav Gabric
REB: 5. Zeljko Sakic
AST: 5. Roko Prkacin
Feb 22, 2021
North Macedonia
Estonia
86-84 N/A PTS: 15. Maik Kotsar
REB: 12. Kaspar Treier
AST: 7. Sten Sokk
PTS: 23. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 14. Jake Wiley
AST: 5. Nenad Dimitrijevic
Feb 22, 2021
Lithuania
Denmark
77-76 N/A PTS: 21. Kevin Larsen
REB: 10. Jonas Bergstedt
AST: 6. Adama Darboe
PTS: 11. Mantas Kalnietis
REB: 6. Jonas Maciulis
AST: 6. Mantas Kalnietis
Feb 22, 2021
Ukraine
Hungary
97-63 N/A PTS: 17. Marko Filipovity
REB: 6. Norbert Lukacs
AST: 3. Mate Pongo
PTS: 19. Vyacheslav Bobrov
REB: 6. Olexandr Mishula
AST: 9. Vitaliy Zotov