2014 U16 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2014 U16 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 20 - Aug 30, 2014
Gold Medal:Montenegro
Silver Medal:Israel
Bronze Medal:England
MVP:Milos Popovic
All-Tournament Team:Milos Popovic, Ognjen Carapic, Yovel Zoosman, Carl Wheatle, Nenad Dimitrijevic
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:Tamas Benczur, David Berekashvili, Milan Brziak, Marius Ciulin, Alexey Davydov, Aleksey Davydov, Aleksandar Glisic, Aare Halliko, Adalsteinn Hjartarson, Erion Hoxhaj, Ognjen Jokic, Milosav Kaluderovic, Milosav Kaludjerovic, Ervin Koci, Vaclav Lukes, Mario Majkic, Ivor Matejek, Zoran Mitrovski, Branislav Mrdak, Milan Nedovic, Dragan Neskovic, Nikola Perlic, Saulius Racys, Josip Radojkovic, Aleksandr Romanov, Alexander Romanov, Anthonie Sinterniklaas, Nikolaos Somos, Dariusz Szczerba, Zdenko Tomasovic, Bernard Vassallo, Vencislav Velikov, Ventsislav Velikov, Marko Vladic

2014 U16 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Milos Popovic (Montenegro) (201)
Total Rebounds:Milos Popovic (Montenegro) (109)
Total Assists:Nenad Dimitrijevic (North Macedonia) (74)
Total Steals:Noe Lopez (Switzerland) (30)
Total Blocks:Peder Frantzvaag (Norway) (18)
Total Minutes:Alexander Martino (Switzerland) (319)
Total FIC:Milos Popovic (Montenegro) (165.9)
Total Fouls:Kaanu Olaniyi (Switzerland) (36)
Total Turnovers:Kevin Petersson (Sweden) (45)
Total FGs:Milos Popovic (Montenegro) (66)
Total 3PM:Viktor Efremovski (North Macedonia) (31)
Total FTs:Milos Popovic (Montenegro) (68)

2014 U16 Euro Championship B Bracket

Championship Bracket
Israel76
Czech Republic63
 
 
 
 
 
 
Montenegro82
England62
Championship Game
 
 
Israel73
Montenegro76

Third Place Game
Czech Republic60
England84

Fifth Place Bracket
Slovenia77
Austria65
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hungary56
Belgium60
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Slovenia47
Belgium67

Seventh Place Game
Austria51
Hungary78

Ninth Place Bracket
Georgia92
Netherlands37
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bulgaria68
North Macedonia80
Ninth Place Game
 
 
Georgia81
North Macedonia93

Eleventh Place Game
Netherlands63
Bulgaria50

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Romania54
Sweden57
 
 
 
 
 
 
Switzerland56
Estonia75
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Sweden63
Estonia51

Fifteenth Place Game
Romania77
Switzerland49

Seventeenth Place Game
Scotland60
Albania67

Ninteenth Place Game
Norway57
Portugal50

Twenty-First Place Game
Luxembourg56
Ireland57

2014 U16 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Montenegro100.00%Gold
Israel87.50%Silver
England66.67%Bronze
Czech Republic62.50%4th
Belgium77.78%5th
Slovenia50.00%6th
Hungary62.50%7th
Austria33.33%8th
North Macedonia75.00%9th
Georgia62.50%10th
Netherlands50.00%11th
Bulgaria37.50%12th
Sweden55.56%13th
Estonia33.33%14th
Romania44.44%15th
Switzerland33.33%16th
Albania42.86%17th
Scotland28.57%18th
Norway28.57%19th
Portugal28.57%20th
Ireland14.29%21st
Luxembourg0.00%22nd

2014 U16 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 20, 2014
Netherlands
Ireland
74-42 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 12. Matthew Eustace
REB: 6. Eoin Rockall
AST: 3. Eoin Rockall
PTS: 16. Tim Hoeve
REB: 10. Sven Lemke
AST: 7. Naigel Onuoha
Aug 20, 2014
England
Scotland
94-51 Sports Hall Park PTS: 15. Ewan Lancaster
REB: 13. Colin Jackson
AST: 3. Stewart Morgan
PTS: 16. Carl Wheatle
REB: 11. Carl Wheatle
AST: 4. Carl Wheatle
Aug 20, 2014
Luxembourg
Romania
62-74 Sports Hall Park PTS: 18. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
REB: 11. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
AST: 3. Silviu Sanda
PTS: 22. Thierry Cames
REB: 9. Thierry Cames
AST: 4. Ben Kovac
Aug 20, 2014
Czech Republic
Bulgaria
64-54 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 10. Nikolay Rusimov
REB: 12. Vladiyan Avramov
AST: 2. Krasimir Dimitrov
PTS: 11. Michael Hartig
REB: 8. Marko Savic
AST: 4. Eduard Kotasek
Aug 20, 2014
Estonia
Belgium
43-60 Sports Hall Park PTS: 14. Tim Lambrecht
REB: 13. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 5. Darnell Snyers
PTS: 9. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 7. Arnold Mitt
AST: 3. Tormi Niits
Aug 20, 2014
Sweden
Albania
47-45 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 16. Celis Taflaj
REB: 11. Eraldo Kollovi
AST: 2. Celis Taflaj
PTS: 14. John Karras
REB: 9. Kevin Petersson
AST: 4. Sami Harun
Aug 20, 2014
North Macedonia
Norway
77-40 Sports Hall Park PTS: 10. Peder Frantzvaag
REB: 10. Peder Frantzvaag
AST: 2. Peder Frantzvaag
PTS: 20. Viktor Efremovski
REB: 16. Petar Ognjenovikj
AST: 13. Nenad Dimitrijevic
Aug 20, 2014
Austria
Portugal
49-52 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 13. Airton Fernandes
REB: 8. Pedro Costa
AST: 5. Pedro Costa
PTS: 12. Erol Ersek
REB: 6. Peter Hofbauer
AST: 3. Peter Hofbauer
Aug 20, 2014
Slovenia
Georgia
81-73 Sports Hall Park PTS: 17. Luka Bulashivili
REB: 12. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
AST: 5. Giorgi Tsirikidze
PTS: 32. Elvis Keric
REB: 9. Gaber Ozegovic
AST: 4. Elvis Keric
Aug 20, 2014
Switzerland
Montenegro
44-93 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 25. Milos Popovic
REB: 10. Milos Popovic
AST: 4. Aleksa Dubak
PTS: 12. Victor Desponds
REB: 5. Alexander Martino
AST: 3. Noe Lopez
Aug 21, 2014
Portugal
Sweden
46-51 Sports Hall Park PTS: 14. Oskar Holm
REB: 10. Sami Harun
AST: 5. Elijah Clarance
PTS: 9. Rodrigo Lima
REB: 6. Miguel Pinto
AST: 2. Tiago Tavares
Aug 21, 2014
Belgium
Luxembourg
71-33 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 8. Pit Arend
REB: 5. Thierry Cames
AST: 2. Pit Arend
PTS: 17. Charles Perrier d'Hauterive
REB: 6. Jannes Vranken
AST: 5. Charles Perrier d'Hauterive
Aug 21, 2014
Albania
Switzerland
61-72 Sports Hall Park PTS: 22. Noe Lopez
REB: 8. Kaanu Olaniyi
AST: 4. Alexander Martino
PTS: 23. Celis Taflaj
REB: 11. Celis Taflaj
AST: 4. Klein Strazimiri
Aug 21, 2014
Georgia
Israel
63-86 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 12. Yonatan Rabinowitz
REB: 13. Ido Flaisher
AST: 5. Yonatan Rabinowitz
PTS: 27. Nikoloz Leonidze
REB: 6. Giorgi Tvalabeishvili
AST: 3. Dato Aphkhazava
Aug 21, 2014
Montenegro
Austria
80-61 Sports Hall Park PTS: 22. Niklas Deutsch
REB: 4. Jakob Ernst
AST: 3. Erol Ersek
PTS: 21. Milos Popovic
REB: 8. Milos Popovic
AST: 3. Aleksa Dubak
Aug 21, 2014
Norway
Slovenia
39-77 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 11. Rene Grdadolnik
REB: 10. Matic Vesel
AST: 4. Elvis Keric
PTS: 15. Mattis Jong
REB: 16. Peder Frantzvaag
AST: 3. Christian Toefte
Aug 21, 2014
Bulgaria
Hungary
59-73 Sports Hall Park PTS: 15. Chester Lewis
REB: 7. Gabor Bordacs
AST: 4. Peter Doktor
PTS: 18. Martin Kotsev
REB: 8. Georgi Mitrovsky
AST: 3. Plamen Vasilev
Aug 21, 2014
Romania
England
47-68 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 16. Carl Wheatle
REB: 10. Carl Wheatle
AST: 4. R.J. Eytle-Rock
PTS: 14. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
REB: 5. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
AST: 4. Silviu Sanda
Aug 21, 2014
Ireland
Czech Republic
52-76 Sports Hall Park PTS: 15. Frantisek Vana
REB: 7. Marko Savic
AST: 5. Martin Nabelek
PTS: 13. Eoin Rockall
REB: 6. Ryan Leonard
AST: 3. Ryan Leonard
Aug 21, 2014
Scotland
Estonia
48-67 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 18. Sander Raieste
REB: 8. Karl-Joosep Luus
AST: 3. Tormi Niits
PTS: 16. Colin Jackson
REB: 13. Colin Jackson
AST: 2. Sean Nealon-Lino
Aug 22, 2014
Austria
Albania
67-45 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 24. Celis Taflaj
REB: 7. Eraldo Kollovi
AST: 4. Martin Tallushi
PTS: 21. Jakob Ernst
REB: 6. Peter Hofbauer
AST: 4. Jakob Ernst
Aug 22, 2014
Romania
Belgium
42-64 Sports Hall Park PTS: 12. Darnell Snyers
REB: 8. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 2. Darnell Snyers
PTS: 9. Georges Darwiche
REB: 8. Mihai Banciu
AST: 3. Andrei Muresan
Aug 22, 2014
Luxembourg
Scotland
67-78 Sports Hall Park PTS: 21. Ewan Lancaster
REB: 11. Ewan Lancaster
AST: 3. Jake Sirrell
PTS: 18. Thierry Cames
REB: 9. Philippe Germeaux
AST: 4. Philippe Arendt
Aug 22, 2014
Czech Republic
Netherlands
43-42 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 9. Elay Wirjo
REB: 9. Sven Lemke
AST: 2. Tim Hoeve
PTS: 17. Martin Nabelek
REB: 7. Marko Savic
AST: 2. Michael Hartig
Aug 22, 2014
Hungary
Ireland
55-42 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 10. Ryan Leonard
REB: 5. Adam Drummond
AST: 4. Ryan Leonard
PTS: 10. Bence Fulop
REB: 10. Mate Papai
AST: 2. Krisztofer Durazi
Aug 22, 2014
England
Estonia
83-75 Sports Hall Park PTS: 21. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 6. Matthias Tass
AST: 4. Kristian Kullamae
PTS: 14. Carl Wheatle
REB: 10. Carl Wheatle
AST: 7. Carl Wheatle
Aug 22, 2014
Sweden
Switzerland
47-53 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 13. Victor Desponds
REB: 12. Kaanu Olaniyi
AST: 3. Noe Lopez
PTS: 12. Kevin Petersson
REB: 18. Kevin Petersson
AST: 2. Elijah Clarance
Aug 22, 2014
Slovenia
North Macedonia
78-80 Sports Hall Park PTS: 21. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 7. Petar Ognjenovikj
AST: 10. Nenad Dimitrijevic
PTS: 18. Elvis Keric
REB: 10. Gaber Ozegovic
AST: 5. Gaber Ozegovic
Aug 22, 2014
Israel
Norway
82-36 Sports Hall Park PTS: 10. Audun Bangsund
REB: 9. Christian Toefte
AST: 3. Benjamin Cox
PTS: 13. Michael Brisker
REB: 9. Ido Flaisher
AST: 3. Yonatan Rabinowitz
Aug 22, 2014
Portugal
Montenegro
47-73 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 23. Milos Popovic
REB: 10. Milos Popovic
AST: 7. Ognjen Carapic
PTS: 15. Goncalo Madureira
REB: 5. Miguel Pinto
AST: 3. Goncalo Madureira
Aug 23, 2014
Ireland
Bulgaria
49-62 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 17. Martin Kotsev
REB: 7. Krasimir Dimitrov
AST: 4. Krasimir Dimitrov
PTS: 17. Colum Prendiville
REB: 7. Colum Prendiville
AST: 3. Adam Drummond
Aug 23, 2014
Estonia
Luxembourg
78-52 Sports Hall Park PTS: 11. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 6. Mihailo Andjelkovic
AST: 3. Pol Schwartz
PTS: 11. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 8. Arnold Mitt
AST: 5. Sander Raieste
Aug 23, 2014
Scotland
Romania
68-77 Sports Hall Park PTS: 17. Dan Tohatan
REB: 13. Dragos Diculescu
AST: 4. Andrei Muresan
PTS: 17. Colin Jackson
REB: 8. Colin Jackson
AST: 3. Kieran Dowling
Aug 23, 2014
Switzerland
Austria
44-67 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 20. Peter Hofbauer
REB: 14. Josip Popic
AST: 5. Erol Ersek
PTS: 10. Alexander Martino
REB: 4. Kaanu Olaniyi
AST: 4. Thomas Petignat
Aug 23, 2014
Norway
Georgia
42-111 Sports Hall Park PTS: 18. Giorgi Tsirikidze
REB: 8. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
AST: 4. Luka Bulashivili
PTS: 9. Mattis Jong
REB: 10. Peder Frantzvaag
AST: 5. Benjamin Cox
Aug 23, 2014
Albania
Portugal
54-37 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 14. Rodrigo Lima
REB: 11. Miguel Pinto
AST: 2. Pedro Teixeira
PTS: 14. Martin Tallushi
REB: 14. Eraldo Kollovi
AST: 3. Martin Tallushi
Aug 23, 2014
Montenegro
Sweden
71-62 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 16. Elijah Clarance
REB: 11. Kevin Petersson
AST: 4. Sami Harun
PTS: 28. Milos Popovic
REB: 10. Milos Popovic
AST: 6. Aleksa Dubak
Aug 23, 2014
North Macedonia
Israel
63-100 Sports Hall Park PTS: 16. Ido Flaisher
REB: 7. Ido Flaisher
AST: 5. Koren Jorno
PTS: 13. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 7. Elvis Hot
AST: 3. Nenad Dimitrijevic
Aug 23, 2014
Netherlands
Hungary
70-71 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 15. Chester Lewis
REB: 8. Chester Lewis
AST: 2. Peter Doktor
PTS: 18. Tim Hoeve
REB: 10. Naigel Onuoha
AST: 4. Tim Hoeve
Aug 23, 2014
Belgium
England
56-52 Sports Hall Park PTS: 12. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
REB: 7. Ayomikun Nuwe
AST: 5. Carl Wheatle
PTS: 16. Lander Kuijt
REB: 10. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 3. Darnell Snyers
Aug 24, 2014
Sweden
Austria
35-55 Sports Hall Park PTS: 15. Jakob Ernst
REB: 16. Josip Popic
AST: 3. Jakob Ernst
PTS: 8. Sami Harun
REB: 5. Oskar Holm
AST: 3. Elijah Clarance
Aug 24, 2014
Israel
Slovenia
72-70 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 21. Gaber Ozegovic
REB: 15. Gaber Ozegovic
AST: 3. Gaber Ozegovic
PTS: 16. Yovel Zoosman
REB: 10. Yovel Zoosman
AST: 5. Koren Jorno
Aug 24, 2014
Bulgaria
Netherlands
81-64 Sports Hall Park PTS: 19. Tim Hoeve
REB: 10. Naigel Onuoha
AST: 4. Sven Lemke
PTS: 11. Lachezar Dimitrov
REB: 8. Krasimir Dimitrov
AST: 5. Plamen Vasilev
Aug 24, 2014
Belgium
Scotland
86-45 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 14. Colin Jackson
REB: 9. Colin Jackson
AST: 3. Ewan Lancaster
PTS: 13. Killian Van Den Langenbergh
REB: 9. Killian Van Den Langenbergh
AST: 4. Zaccharie Mortant
Aug 24, 2014
England
Luxembourg
79-32 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 11. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 8. Thierry Cames
AST: 6. Philippe Arendt
PTS: 24. Thai Segwai
REB: 8. Luke Mitchell
AST: 4. Jelani Watson-Gayle
Aug 24, 2014
Hungary
Czech Republic
64-65 Sports Hall Park PTS: 18. Martin Nabelek
REB: 7. Michal Kozak
AST: 4. Martin Nabelek
PTS: 19. Chester Lewis
REB: 11. Chester Lewis
AST: 3. Chester Lewis
Aug 24, 2014
Portugal
Switzerland
40-53 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 16. Noe Lopez
REB: 15. Kaanu Olaniyi
AST: 3. Victor Desponds
PTS: 10. Pedro Costa
REB: 8. Miguel Pinto
AST: 3. Miguel Pinto
Aug 24, 2014
Georgia
North Macedonia
87-77 Sports Hall Park PTS: 27. Viktor Efremovski
REB: 11. Petar Ognjenovikj
AST: 6. Nenad Dimitrijevic
PTS: 23. Giorgi Tsirikidze
REB: 13. Giorgi Tsirikidze
AST: 3. Dato Aphkhazava
Aug 24, 2014
Romania
Estonia
64-57 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 15. Ron Pehka
REB: 11. Matthias Tass
AST: 3. Tormi Niits
PTS: 15. Andrei Muresan
REB: 15. Tudor Girbea
AST: 4. Georges Darwiche
Aug 24, 2014
Montenegro
Albania
87-50 Sports Hall Park PTS: 24. Celis Taflaj
REB: 4. Klein Strazimiri
AST: 3. Celis Taflaj
PTS: 22. Ivan Raut
REB: 20. Milos Popovic
AST: 3. Milic Starovlah
Aug 26, 2014
Norway
Luxembourg
65-44 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 10. Thierry Cames
REB: 8. Ben Kovac
AST: 4. Mihailo Andjelkovic
PTS: 11. Audun Bangsund
REB: 15. Peder Frantzvaag
AST: 2. Mattis Jong
Aug 26, 2014
Ireland
Portugal
58-84 Sports Hall Park PTS: 21. Pedro Costa
REB: 10. Goncalo Madureira
AST: 4. Pedro Costa
PTS: 14. Eoin Rockall
REB: 5. Adam Heaphy
AST: 2. Eoin Rockall
Aug 26, 2014
Sweden
Bulgaria
67-66 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 13. Dragomir Enchev
REB: 8. Damyan Popov
AST: 4. Lachezar Dimitrov
PTS: 19. Elijah Clarance
REB: 12. Kevin Petersson
AST: 4. Elijah Clarance
Aug 26, 2014
Austria
Czech Republic
39-62 Sports Hall Park PTS: 17. Frantisek Vana
REB: 10. Marko Savic
AST: 5. Martin Nabelek
PTS: 9. Niklas Deutsch
REB: 8. Josip Popic
AST: 1. Peter Hofbauer
Aug 26, 2014
Montenegro
Hungary
86-59 Sports Hall Park PTS: 15. Chester Lewis
REB: 6. Mate Papai
AST: 2. Peter Doktor
PTS: 28. Milic Starovlah
REB: 11. Milos Popovic
AST: 5. Ognjen Carapic
Aug 26, 2014
Switzerland
Netherlands
60-63 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 15. Joshua Bruijnzeels
REB: 9. Elay Wirjo
AST: 3. Tim Hoeve
PTS: 24. Victor Desponds
REB: 8. Alexander Martino
AST: 4. Noe Lopez
Aug 26, 2014
Slovenia
Belgium
70-61 Sports Hall Park PTS: 33. Darnell Snyers
REB: 9. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 3. Harry Nsoky
PTS: 16. Gaber Ozegovic
REB: 12. Gaber Ozegovic
AST: 3. Gaber Ozegovic
Aug 26, 2014
Georgia
Estonia
92-60 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 13. Tormi Niits
REB: 10. Karl Suurorg
AST: 3. Kristian Kullamae
PTS: 20. Giorgi Tsirikidze
REB: 11. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
AST: 7. Giorgi Tsirikidze
Aug 26, 2014
Israel
England
87-76 Sports Hall Park PTS: 19. Luke Mitchell
REB: 8. Carl Wheatle
AST: 4. Carl Wheatle
PTS: 19. Michael Brisker
REB: 13. Barak Orion
AST: 6. Gil Beni
Aug 26, 2014
North Macedonia
Romania
82-68 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 17. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
REB: 9. Tudor Girbea
AST: 4. Andrei Muresan
PTS: 27. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 11. Petar Ognjenovikj
AST: 8. Nenad Dimitrijevic
Aug 27, 2014
Albania
Ireland
75-64 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 15. Adam Heaphy
REB: 8. Sean Smith
AST: 6. Eoin Rockall
PTS: 33. Celis Taflaj
REB: 13. Celis Taflaj
AST: 4. Idi Qilimi
Aug 27, 2014
Scotland
Norway
67-65 Sports Hall Park PTS: 13. Mattis Jong
REB: 11. Peder Frantzvaag
AST: 4. Christian Toefte
PTS: 28. Colin Jackson
REB: 15. Ewan Lancaster
AST: 3. Ashley Hall
Aug 27, 2014
Romania
Georgia
63-97 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 21. Giorgi Tsirikidze
REB: 8. Giorgi Tsirikidze
AST: 4. Giorgi Tskhovrebovi
PTS: 12. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
REB: 9. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
AST: 2. Dan Tohatan
Aug 27, 2014
Hungary
Austria
59-49 Sports Hall Park PTS: 9. Peter Hofbauer
REB: 10. Josip Popic
AST: 3. Linzer Thomas
PTS: 10. Peter Doktor
REB: 6. Gabor Bordacs
AST: 3. Chester Lewis
Aug 27, 2014
Belgium
Israel
59-68 Sports Hall Park PTS: 20. Koren Jorno
REB: 10. Miron Ruina
AST: 3. Miron Ruina
PTS: 17. Darnell Snyers
REB: 13. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 3. Tim Lambrecht
Aug 27, 2014
Estonia
North Macedonia
55-75 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 23. Petar Ognjenovikj
REB: 11. Petar Ognjenovikj
AST: 7. Nenad Dimitrijevic
PTS: 18. Carlos Jurgens
REB: 4. Tormi Niits
AST: 3. Sander Raieste
Aug 27, 2014
Bulgaria
Switzerland
74-68 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 17. Victor Desponds
REB: 11. Kaanu Olaniyi
AST: 8. Noe Lopez
PTS: 24. Vladiyan Avramov
REB: 13. Krasimir Dimitrov
AST: 6. Lachezar Dimitrov
Aug 27, 2014
England
Slovenia
73-65 Sports Hall Park PTS: 15. Gaber Ozegovic
REB: 12. Gaber Ozegovic
AST: 4. Nejc Klavzar
PTS: 18. Carl Wheatle
REB: 10. Carl Wheatle
AST: 5. R.J. Eytle-Rock
Aug 27, 2014
Netherlands
Sweden
63-39 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 9. Elijah Clarance
REB: 6. Kevin Petersson
AST: 2. Vilgot Larsson
PTS: 19. Naigel Onuoha
REB: 14. Naigel Onuoha
AST: 2. Golan Michaeli
Aug 27, 2014
Czech Republic
Montenegro
49-70 Sports Hall Park PTS: 20. Milos Popovic
REB: 13. Milos Popovic
AST: 3. Aleksa Dubak
PTS: 11. Frantisek Vana
REB: 9. Michal Kozak
AST: 2. Frantisek Vana
Aug 29, 2014
Portugal
Norway
50-57 Sports Hall Park PTS: 9. Audun Bangsund
REB: 14. Peder Frantzvaag
AST: 3. Audun Bangsund
PTS: 16. Goncalo Madureira
REB: 7. Tomas Domingos
AST: 3. Rodrigo Lima
Aug 29, 2014
Ireland
Luxembourg
57-56 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 25. Thierry Cames
REB: 12. Thierry Cames
AST: 3. Philippe Arendt
PTS: 22. Eoin Rockall
REB: 6. Colum Prendiville
AST: 2. Eoin Rockall
Aug 29, 2014
Sweden
Romania
57-54 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 12. Dan Tohatan
REB: 6. Dragos Diculescu
AST: 2. Silviu Sanda
PTS: 31. Sami Harun
REB: 13. Kevin Petersson
AST: 3. Joshua Jaup
Aug 29, 2014
Austria
Slovenia
65-77 Sports Hall Park PTS: 18. Gaber Ozegovic
REB: 6. Gaber Ozegovic
AST: 5. Elvis Keric
PTS: 26. Jakob Ernst
REB: 13. Josip Popic
AST: 4. Jakob Ernst
Aug 29, 2014
Belgium
Hungary
60-56 Sports Hall Park PTS: 14. Peter Doktor
REB: 10. Peter Doktor
AST: 3. Peter Doktor
PTS: 20. Tim Lambrecht
REB: 10. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 7. Darnell Snyers
Aug 29, 2014
Estonia
Switzerland
75-56 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 14. Darko Majstorovic
REB: 12. Kaanu Olaniyi
AST: 3. Kaanu Olaniyi
PTS: 18. Sander Raieste
REB: 6. Sander Raieste
AST: 4. Devon Gawley
Aug 29, 2014
Netherlands
Georgia
37-92 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 19. Giorgi Tsirikidze
REB: 15. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
AST: 4. Dato Aphkhazava
PTS: 6. Lawrence Slim
REB: 7. Elay Wirjo
AST: 2. Tim Hoeve
Aug 29, 2014
Czech Republic
Israel
63-76 Sports Hall Park PTS: 21. Miron Ruina
REB: 10. Yovel Zoosman
AST: 5. Dor Wachner
PTS: 15. Michal Kozak
REB: 11. Michal Kozak
AST: 5. Martin Nabelek
Aug 29, 2014
North Macedonia
Bulgaria
80-68 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 19. Nikolay Rusimov
REB: 7. Martin Kotsev
AST: 4. Lachezar Dimitrov
PTS: 21. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 8. Petar Ognjenovikj
AST: 12. Nenad Dimitrijevic
Aug 29, 2014
England
Montenegro
62-82 Sports Hall Park PTS: 22. Ognjen Carapic
REB: 14. Milos Popovic
AST: 4. Ognjen Carapic
PTS: 13. Samuel Japhet-Mathias
REB: 7. Samuel Japhet-Mathias
AST: 3. Luke Mitchell
Aug 30, 2014
Switzerland
Romania
49-77 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 14. Georges Darwiche
REB: 7. Mihai Banciu
AST: 7. Silviu Sanda
PTS: 14. Victor Desponds
REB: 6. Axel Rouiller
AST: 3. Alexander Martino
Aug 30, 2014
Albania
Scotland
67-60 Sports Hall Park PTS: 18. Jake Sirrell
REB: 14. Colin Jackson
AST: 4. Stewart Morgan
PTS: 33. Celis Taflaj
REB: 9. Soni Sanxhaku
AST: 4. Martin Tallushi
Aug 30, 2014
Estonia
Sweden
51-63 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 17. Edvin Tedesjo
REB: 13. Kevin Petersson
AST: 3. Daniel Thuresson
PTS: 12. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 5. Tormi Niits
AST: 4. Ron Pehka
Aug 30, 2014
Hungary
Austria
78-51 Sports Hall Park PTS: 13. Peter Hofbauer
REB: 5. Jakob Ernst
AST: 3. Maximilian Schuecker
PTS: 12. Gabor Bordacs
REB: 12. Gabor Bordacs
AST: 5. Gabor Bordacs
Aug 30, 2014
Bulgaria
Netherlands
50-63 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 15. Elay Wirjo
REB: 11. Naigel Onuoha
AST: 5. Joshua Bruijnzeels
PTS: 12. Martin Kotsev
REB: 6. Martin Kotsev
AST: 4. Krasimir Dimitrov
Aug 30, 2014
Belgium
Slovenia
67-47 Sports Hall Park PTS: 11. Matic Vesel
REB: 7. Gaber Ozegovic
AST: 4. Jan Kocman
PTS: 15. Darnell Snyers
REB: 4. Darnell Snyers
AST: 7. Darnell Snyers
Aug 30, 2014
England
Czech Republic
84-60 Sports Hall Park PTS: 10. Martin Nabelek
REB: 8. Michal Kozak
AST: 2. Zdenek Blaha
PTS: 13. Carl Wheatle
REB: 17. Carl Wheatle
AST: 2. Carl Wheatle
Aug 30, 2014
North Macedonia
Georgia
93-81 Sport Hall Nikola Karev PTS: 22. Giorgi Tsirikidze
REB: 14. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
AST: 11. Dato Aphkhazava
PTS: 22. Viktor Efremovski
REB: 12. Petar Ognjenovikj
AST: 15. Nenad Dimitrijevic
Aug 30, 2014
Montenegro
Israel
76-73 Sports Hall Park PTS: 14. Michael Brisker
REB: 8. Yovel Zoosman
AST: 4. Yovel Zoosman
PTS: 25. Milos Popovic
REB: 13. Milos Popovic
AST: 4. Ognjen Carapic