2016 U16 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2016 U16 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 11 - Aug 20, 2016
Gold Medal:Russia
Silver Medal:Israel
Bronze Medal:Slovenia
MVP:Alexander Shashkov
All-Tournament Team:Alexander Shashkov, Konstantin Shevchuk, Eidan Alber, Denys Klevzunyk, Nik Dragan
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2016 U16 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Ben Kovac (Luxembourg) (186)
Total Rebounds:Nik Dragan (Slovenia) (107)
Total Assists:Sacha De Vreught (Belgium) (48)
Total Steals:Paul Isbetcherian (Austria) (42)
Total Blocks:Dardan Kapiti (Kosovo) (24)
Total Minutes:Ben Kovac (Luxembourg) (294)
Total FIC:Nik Dragan (Slovenia) (125.6)
Total Fouls:Tue Bourgeat (Denmark) (30)
Total Turnovers:Cian Heaphy (Ireland) (40), Martin Danielic (Slovakia) (40), Constantin Gavriloaia (Romania) (40)
Total FGs:Ben Kovac (Luxembourg) (68)
Total 3PM:Dominik Kubala (Slovakia) (25)
Total FTs:Eidan Alber (Israel) (41)

2016 U16 Euro Championship B Bracket

Championship Bracket
Russia62
England61
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Czech Republic50
Ukraine80
Israel84
Belarus69
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Slovenia83
Belgium81
Semifinals
 
 
Russia69
Ukraine55
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Israel83
Slovenia71
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia82
Israel76

Third Place Game
Ukraine71
Slovenia79

Fifth Place Bracket
England64
Czech Republic63
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belarus71
Belgium68
Fifth Place Game
 
 
England72
Belarus53

Seventh Place Game
Czech Republic64
Belgium75

Ninth Place Bracket
Netherlands65
North Macedonia58
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Slovakia61
Kosovo50
Hungary58
Portugal65
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Romania79
Georgia87
Semifinals
 
 
Netherlands51
Slovakia56
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Portugal79
Georgia62
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Slovakia45
Portugal56

Eleventh Place Game
Netherlands69
Georgia47

Thirteenth Place Bracket
North Macedonia66
Kosovo68
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hungary86
Romania61
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Kosovo46
Hungary80

Fifteenth Place Game
North Macedonia77
Romania88

Seventeenth Place Bracket
Denmark77
Scotland58
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bulgaria76
Austria63
Ireland76
Luxembourg74
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norway62
Iceland48
Semifinals
 
 
Denmark80
Bulgaria87
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ireland64
Norway73
Seventeenth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bulgaria77
Norway58

Ninteenth Place Game
Denmark81
Ireland71

Twenty First Place Bracket
Scotland45
Austria74
 
 
 
 
 
 
Luxembourg66
Iceland73
Twenty First Place Bracket
 
 
Austria67
Iceland87

Twenty Third Place Game
Scotland59
Luxembourg68

2016 U16 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Russia87.50%Gold
Israel87.50%Silver
Slovenia87.50%Bronze
Ukraine62.50%4th
England75.00%5th
Belarus62.50%6th
Belgium62.50%7th
Czech Republic50.00%8th
Portugal75.00%9th
Slovakia62.50%10th
Netherlands62.50%11th
Georgia37.50%12th
Hungary62.50%13th
Kosovo37.50%14th
Romania50.00%15th
North Macedonia25.00%16th
Bulgaria50.00%17th
Norway37.50%18th
Denmark37.50%19th
Ireland25.00%20th
Iceland37.50%21st
Austria12.50%22nd
Luxembourg12.50%23rd
Scotland0.00%24th

2016 U16 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 11, 2016
Luxembourg
Russia
55-76 Universiada Hall PTS: 28. Alexander Shashkov
REB: 10. Alexander Shashkov
AST: 4. Valentin Rogkustov
PTS: 37. Ben Kovac
REB: 14. Ben Kovac
AST: 5. Moreno Pagani
Aug 11, 2016
Israel
Scotland
116-33 Arena Armeec II PTS: 11. Harry Morrice
REB: 6. Callan Low
AST: 1. Rory Milne
PTS: 20. Raziel Hayun
REB: 13. Eidan Alber
AST: 6. Eidan Alber
Aug 11, 2016
Austria
Romania
42-73 Triaditza Hall PTS: 13. Mihai Maciuca
REB: 10. George Blaj-Voinescu
AST: 5. Radu Voinescu
PTS: 7. Paul Isbetcherian
REB: 9. Marko Goranovic
AST: 2. Paul Isbetcherian
Aug 11, 2016
Slovakia
Belgium
45-61 Arena Armeec II PTS: 14. Niels De Ridder
REB: 18. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
AST: 4. Sacha De Vreught
PTS: 12. Marcel Batovsky
REB: 7. Dominik Kubala
AST: 2. Juraj Palenik
Aug 11, 2016
Denmark
Belarus
42-71 Universiada Hall PTS: 18. German Plotnikov
REB: 13. Vadzim Stubeda
AST: 4. Vadzim Tratsiak
PTS: 8. Igor Bakic
REB: 10. Soren Larsen
AST: 3. Jakob Gundersen
Aug 11, 2016
Hungary
North Macedonia
63-57 Triaditza Hall PTS: 27. Kiril Panov
REB: 11. Valjmir Kakruki
AST: 6. Luka Stojanovski
PTS: 13. Adam Somogyi
REB: 5. Andras Danscecs
AST: 8. Adam Somogyi
Aug 11, 2016
Norway
Ukraine
39-69 Triaditza Hall PTS: 20. Andriy Grystsak
REB: 10. Vitalii Shorstkyi
AST: 4. Andriy Grystsak
PTS: 9. Adam Abdul Wahab
REB: 9. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 3. Sigurd Lorange
Aug 11, 2016
Czech Republic
Bulgaria
84-82 Universiada Hall PTS: 17. Martin Stefanov
REB: 10. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 5. Marin Marinov
PTS: 16. Lubos Kovar
REB: 8. Miroslav Kulich
AST: 5. Vit Krejci
Aug 11, 2016
Netherlands
Portugal
72-50 Universiada Hall PTS: 15. Diogo Peixe
REB: 8. Diogo Peixe
AST: 3. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
PTS: 18. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
REB: 9. Yarick Brussen
AST: 6. Roel Van Overbeek
Aug 11, 2016
Ireland
England
50-65 Triaditza Hall PTS: 21. Jacob Round
REB: 16. Arinze Emeka-Anyakwo
AST: 5. Kareem Queeley
PTS: 21. James Beckom
REB: 15. Maximillian Amadasun
AST: 3. Cian Heaphy
Aug 11, 2016
Slovenia
Kosovo
70-47 Arena Armeec II PTS: 10. Andi Vrapcani
REB: 8. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 2. Gazzali Makasqi
PTS: 18. Nik Dragan
REB: 14. Nik Dragan
AST: 3. Jernej Andolsek Heine
Aug 11, 2016
Georgia
Iceland
72-79 Arena Armeec II PTS: 29. Sigvaldi Eggertson
REB: 11. Sigvaldi Eggertson
AST: 4. Hilmar Petursson
PTS: 22. Otar Pertaia
REB: 11. Giorgi Kvatchantiradze
AST: 2. Otar Pertaia
Aug 12, 2016
Russia
Netherlands
51-48 Triaditza Hall PTS: 9. Yarick Brussen
REB: 10. Yarick Brussen
AST: 7. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
PTS: 18. Aleksandr Ershov
REB: 11. Aleksandr Ershov
AST: 5. Konstantin Shevchuk
Aug 12, 2016
Belgium
Czech Republic
52-55 Triaditza Hall PTS: 17. Lubos Kovar
REB: 7. Vit Krejci
AST: 6. Vit Krejci
PTS: 14. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
REB: 9. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
AST: 3. Sacha De Vreught
Aug 12, 2016
Romania
Slovenia
65-74 Universiada Hall PTS: 19. Maksim Gorbachov
REB: 17. Nik Dragan
AST: 7. Jernej Andolsek Heine
PTS: 22. Mihai Maciuca
REB: 9. Andrei Arion
AST: 5. Constantin Gavriloaia
Aug 12, 2016
England
Hungary
66-61 Arena Armeec II PTS: 17. Adam Somogyi
REB: 9. Adam Somogyi
AST: 4. Andras Danscecs
PTS: 15. Mate Okros
REB: 12. Richard Amaefule
AST: 4. Mate Okros
Aug 12, 2016
Portugal
Denmark
61-38 Triaditza Hall PTS: 12. Soren Larsen
REB: 8. Soren Larsen
AST: 2. Bakir Serdarevic
PTS: 11. Lamine Banora
REB: 13. Lamine Banora
AST: 5. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
Aug 12, 2016
Belarus
Luxembourg
75-55 Universiada Hall PTS: 17. Ben Kovac
REB: 17. Ben Kovac
AST: 3. Olivier Koeune
PTS: 19. German Plotnikov
REB: 17. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 3. German Plotnikov
Aug 12, 2016
Bulgaria
Georgia
75-82 Universiada Hall PTS: 25. Lasha Mikeladze
REB: 15. Lasha Mikeladze
AST: 5. Kakha Zhgenti
PTS: 22. Aleksandar Matushev
REB: 13. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 5. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
Aug 12, 2016
Ukraine
Austria
67-38 Arena Armeec II PTS: 8. Paul Isbetcherian
REB: 6. Daniel Koppel
AST: 2. Paul Rotter
PTS: 17. Denys Klevzunyk
REB: 8. Denys Bachurin
AST: 4. Denys Klevzunyk
Aug 12, 2016
Iceland
Slovakia
64-72 Triaditza Hall PTS: 30. Juraj Palenik
REB: 13. Juraj Palenik
AST: 5. Martin Danielic
PTS: 16. Brynjar Bragason
REB: 10. Brynjar Bragason
AST: 3. Hafsteinn Gudnason
Aug 12, 2016
Scotland
Ireland
59-76 Universiada Hall PTS: 19. James Beckom
REB: 9. Cian Heaphy
AST: 5. Cian Heaphy
PTS: 18. Jordan Ferguson
REB: 11. Callan Low
AST: 5. Lorcan McDermott
Aug 12, 2016
North Macedonia
Israel
58-80 Arena Armeec II PTS: 18. Eidan Alber
REB: 13. Tomer Levinson
AST: 3. Eidan Alber
PTS: 16. Andrej Jordanovski
REB: 7. Blagoj Dimitriev
AST: 4. Damjan Misa
Aug 12, 2016
Kosovo
Norway
66-53 Arena Armeec II PTS: 12. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 7. Christoffer Heggelund
AST: 6. Christoffer Heggelund
PTS: 21. Dardan Kapiti
REB: 15. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 3. Erhan Sholla
Aug 13, 2016
Belarus
Portugal
64-54 Arena Armeec II PTS: 12. Rodrigo Soares
REB: 7. Joao Guerreiro
AST: 6. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
PTS: 19. German Plotnikov
REB: 13. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 4. Vadzim Tratsiak
Aug 13, 2016
Ireland
Hungary
66-90 Arena Armeec II PTS: 25. Adam Somogyi
REB: 11. Balint Kovacs
AST: 8. Adam Somogyi
PTS: 17. James Beckom
REB: 11. Maximillian Amadasun
AST: 6. Cian Heaphy
Aug 13, 2016
Norway
Austria
78-64 Universiada Hall PTS: 13. Paul Isbetcherian
REB: 13. Daniel Koppel
AST: 4. Julian Alper
PTS: 31. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 10. Sigurd Lorange
AST: 6. Christoffer Heggelund
Aug 13, 2016
Slovenia
Ukraine
71-59 Triaditza Hall PTS: 17. Moisei Kim
REB: 9. Moisei Kim
AST: 3. Denys Klevzunyk
PTS: 17. Nik Dragan
REB: 18. Nik Dragan
AST: 7. Jernej Andolsek Heine
Aug 13, 2016
Denmark
Russia
75-94 Arena Armeec II PTS: 14. Kirill Shilin
REB: 6. Evgenii Litvinov
AST: 6. Konstantin Shevchuk
PTS: 22. Bakir Serdarevic
REB: 8. Igor Bakic
AST: 5. Igor Bakic
Aug 13, 2016
Scotland
North Macedonia
47-100 Universiada Hall PTS: 17. Joan Bozhinovski
REB: 6. Joan Bozhinovski
AST: 6. Luka Stojanovski
PTS: 12. Lewis McGlasson
REB: 8. Callan Low
AST: 3. Callan Low
Aug 13, 2016
Georgia
Belgium
52-67 Universiada Hall PTS: 18. Sacha De Vreught
REB: 15. Niels De Ridder
AST: 8. Sacha De Vreught
PTS: 13. Tsotne Tsartsidze
REB: 10. Lasha Mikeladze
AST: 4. Otar Pertaia
Aug 13, 2016
Slovakia
Czech Republic
64-62 Triaditza Hall PTS: 15. Tomas Mikyska
REB: 8. Tomas Mikyska
AST: 3. Marek Vyroubal
PTS: 16. Martin Danielic
REB: 6. Martin Danielic
AST: 5. Dominik Kubala
Aug 13, 2016
Luxembourg
Netherlands
49-86 Arena Armeec II PTS: 10. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
REB: 11. Yarick Brussen
AST: 3. Nick Thran
PTS: 19. Ben Kovac
REB: 8. Ben Kovac
AST: 2. Ben Kovac
Aug 13, 2016
Israel
England
87-80 Universiada Hall PTS: 20. Kareem Queeley
REB: 10. Richard Amaefule
AST: 4. Jacob Round
PTS: 22. Ofek Malka
REB: 18. Tomer Levinson
AST: 4. Eidan Alber
Aug 13, 2016
Kosovo
Romania
52-89 Triaditza Hall PTS: 18. Andrei Arion
REB: 11. Constantin Gavriloaia
AST: 5. Andrei Arion
PTS: 10. Deniz Simnica
REB: 7. Deniz Simnica
AST: 2. Deniz Simnica
Aug 13, 2016
Iceland
Bulgaria
76-99 Universiada Hall PTS: 28. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
REB: 9. Marin Marinov
AST: 8. Nikolay Ivanov
PTS: 21. Hilmar Henningsson
REB: 7. Sigvaldi Eggertson
AST: 3. Hilmar Henningsson
Aug 15, 2016
England
Scotland
61-36 Triaditza Hall PTS: 8. Harry Morrice
REB: 8. Callan Low
AST: 2. Christopher Feeney
PTS: 12. Richard Amaefule
REB: 7. Kareem Queeley
AST: 3. Daniel Ogoro
Aug 15, 2016
Belgium
Iceland
64-55 Triaditza Hall PTS: 14. Hilmar Henningsson
REB: 7. Hilmar Henningsson
AST: 4. Hilmar Henningsson
PTS: 17. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
REB: 12. Niels De Ridder
AST: 8. Sacha De Vreught
Aug 15, 2016
Netherlands
Denmark
69-53 Universiada Hall PTS: 17. Igor Bakic
REB: 8. Soren Larsen
AST: 6. Soren Larsen
PTS: 13. Nick Thran
REB: 8. Jarno Pomstra
AST: 6. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
Aug 15, 2016
Bulgaria
Slovakia
75-79 Universiada Hall PTS: 30. Dominik Kubala
REB: 8. Filip Babic
AST: 8. Martin Danielic
PTS: 15. Nikolay Mihaylov
REB: 17. Nikolay Mihaylov
AST: 10. Lachezar Vezirski
Aug 15, 2016
Romania
Norway
68-54 Arena Armeec II PTS: 16. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 6. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 4. Sigurd Lorange
PTS: 14. Constantin Gavriloaia
REB: 8. Constantin Gavriloaia
AST: 3. Andrei Arion
Aug 15, 2016
Hungary
Israel
54-62 Triaditza Hall PTS: 19. Eidan Alber
REB: 12. Tomer Levinson
AST: 3. Tomer Levinson
PTS: 18. Mate Fazekas
REB: 8. Adam Somogyi
AST: 6. Andras Danscecs
Aug 15, 2016
Russia
Belarus
76-51 Universiada Hall PTS: 14. David Odiah
REB: 7. German Plotnikov
AST: 2. German Plotnikov
PTS: 13. Alexander Shashkov
REB: 10. Semen Krashilshchikov
AST: 7. Aleksandr Sinebabnov
Aug 15, 2016
Portugal
Luxembourg
78-47 Arena Armeec II PTS: 24. Ben Kovac
REB: 15. Ben Kovac
AST: 2. Ben Kovac
PTS: 26. Francisco Amarante
REB: 9. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
AST: 7. Diogo Peixe
Aug 15, 2016
Czech Republic
Georgia
72-70 Arena Armeec II PTS: 28. Otar Pertaia
REB: 7. Otar Pertaia
AST: 5. Otar Pertaia
PTS: 12. Tomas Mikyska
REB: 9. Lubos Kovar
AST: 6. Vit Krejci
Aug 15, 2016
North Macedonia
Ireland
71-59 Triaditza Hall PTS: 21. Cian Heaphy
REB: 16. Maximillian Amadasun
AST: 3. Kris Arcilla
PTS: 19. Andrej Jordanovski
REB: 8. Valjmir Kakruki
AST: 4. Damjan Misa
Aug 15, 2016
Ukraine
Kosovo
70-56 Universiada Hall PTS: 14. Andi Vrapcani
REB: 5. Bleron Istogu
AST: 2. Dardan Kapiti
PTS: 17. Moisei Kim
REB: 13. Sergii Skira
AST: 4. Deniz Sevim
Aug 15, 2016
Austria
Slovenia
56-70 Arena Armeec II PTS: 20. Jure Licen
REB: 21. Nik Dragan
AST: 6. Luka Bozak
PTS: 13. Paul Isbetcherian
REB: 8. Daniel Koppel
AST: 4. Jonathan Knessl
Aug 16, 2016
Belarus
Netherlands
70-63 Triaditza Hall PTS: 23. Nick Thran
REB: 11. Rienk Johannes Mast
AST: 4. Roel Van Overbeek
PTS: 18. David Odiah
REB: 14. Vadzim Stubeda
AST: 7. German Plotnikov
Aug 16, 2016
Norway
Slovenia
48-96 Arena Armeec II PTS: 20. Rok Radovic
REB: 8. Blaz Janezic
AST: 6. Rok Radovic
PTS: 20. Sigurd Lorange
REB: 9. Sigurd Lorange
AST: 2. Adam Abdul Wahab
Aug 16, 2016
Kosovo
Austria
66-51 Universiada Hall PTS: 21. Elvir Jakupovic
REB: 19. Daniel Koppel
AST: 1. Marco Novacescu-Talpes
PTS: 15. Erhan Sholla
REB: 10. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 3. Dardan Kapiti
Aug 16, 2016
Romania
Ukraine
58-78 Arena Armeec II PTS: 31. Denys Klevzunyk
REB: 9. Andriy Grystsak
AST: 5. Vitalii Shorstkyi
PTS: 17. Andrei Arion
REB: 6. Andrei Arion
AST: 8. Andrei Arion
Aug 16, 2016
Luxembourg
Denmark
67-73 Triaditza Hall PTS: 19. Igor Bakic
REB: 14. Igor Bakic
AST: 6. Anton Harbo
PTS: 29. Ben Kovac
REB: 15. Ben Kovac
AST: 4. Sam Wolter
Aug 16, 2016
Ireland
Israel
58-61 Triaditza Hall PTS: 12. Tomer Levinson
REB: 10. Tomer Levinson
AST: 6. Alon Druker
PTS: 15. Cian Heaphy
REB: 16. Maximillian Amadasun
AST: 3. Cian Heaphy
Aug 16, 2016
Iceland
Czech Republic
62-85 Arena Armeec II PTS: 22. Vit Krejci
REB: 7. Tomas Mikyska
AST: 5. Vit Krejci
PTS: 18. Arnor Sveinsson
REB: 10. Hilmar Henningsson
AST: 3. Hilmar Henningsson
Aug 16, 2016
Bulgaria
Belgium
67-92 Universiada Hall PTS: 30. Noel Coleman
REB: 8. Kevin Stilmant
AST: 6. Sacha De Vreught
PTS: 19. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
REB: 7. Martin Stefanov
AST: 3. Marin Marinov
Aug 16, 2016
Portugal
Russia
67-47 Triaditza Hall PTS: 11. Alexander Shashkov
REB: 9. Alexander Shashkov
AST: 3. Semen Krashilshchikov
PTS: 20. Francisco Amarante
REB: 7. Diogo Peixe
AST: 7. Diogo Peixe
Aug 16, 2016
North Macedonia
England
38-69 Arena Armeec II PTS: 17. Jacob Round
REB: 9. Richard Amaefule
AST: 4. Kareem Queeley
PTS: 9. Andrej Jordanovski
REB: 5. Luka Stojanovski
AST: 3. Slavcho Temelkovski
Aug 16, 2016
Scotland
Hungary
47-88 Universiada Hall PTS: 23. Andras Danscecs
REB: 8. Mate Fazekas
AST: 8. Bence Toth
PTS: 13. Callan Low
REB: 13. Jordan Ferguson
AST: 2. Rory Milne
Aug 16, 2016
Slovakia
Georgia
61-84 Universiada Hall PTS: 20. Abeli Narsiya
REB: 9. Givi Gogitashvili
AST: 7. Irakli Sulkhanishvili
PTS: 13. Marcel Batovsky
REB: 7. Juraj Palenik
AST: 2. Martin Danielic
Aug 18, 2016
England
Russia
61-62 N/A PTS: 17. Alexander Shashkov
REB: 15. Alexander Shashkov
AST: 7. Konstantin Shevchuk
PTS: 21. Jacob Round
REB: 8. Arinze Emeka-Anyakwo
AST: 3. Jacob Round
Aug 18, 2016
North Macedonia
Netherlands
58-65 N/A PTS: 16. Rienk Johannes Mast
REB: 14. Rienk Johannes Mast
AST: 4. Idir Bourjouane
PTS: 17. Andrej Jordanovski
REB: 8. Valjmir Kakruki
AST: 7. Luka Stojanovski
Aug 18, 2016
Scotland
Denmark
58-77 N/A PTS: 18. Bakir Serdarevic
REB: 10. Soren Larsen
AST: 4. Bakir Serdarevic
PTS: 12. Callan Low
REB: 10. Harry Morrice
AST: 2. Christopher Feeney
Aug 18, 2016
Austria
Bulgaria
63-76 N/A PTS: 25. Martin Stefanov
REB: 12. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 7. Angel Iliev
PTS: 18. Daniel Koppel
REB: 14. Daniel Koppel
AST: 4. Paul Isbetcherian
Aug 18, 2016
Ukraine
Czech Republic
80-50 N/A PTS: 10. Jiri Sicha
REB: 7. Lubos Kovar
AST: 4. Patrick Samoura
PTS: 25. Denys Bachurin
REB: 9. Denys Bachurin
AST: 5. Andriy Grystsak
Aug 18, 2016
Kosovo
Slovakia
50-61 N/A PTS: 23. Dominik Kubala
REB: 7. Filip Babic
AST: 4. Martin Danielic
PTS: 14. Dardan Kapiti
REB: 11. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 3. Deniz Simnica
Aug 18, 2016
Belarus
Israel
69-84 N/A PTS: 23. Eidan Alber
REB: 9. Tomer Levinson
AST: 9. Eidan Alber
PTS: 13. David Odiah
REB: 11. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 4. German Plotnikov
Aug 18, 2016
Portugal
Hungary
65-58 N/A PTS: 20. Andras Danscecs
REB: 10. Mate Fazekas
AST: 4. Bence Toth
PTS: 16. Francisco Amarante
REB: 6. Francisco Amarante
AST: 5. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
Aug 18, 2016
Luxembourg
Ireland
74-76 N/A PTS: 18. David Murray
REB: 10. David Murray
AST: 4. Cian Heaphy
PTS: 19. Ruben Gentil Da Cunha
REB: 14. Ben Kovac
AST: 7. Ruben Gentil Da Cunha
Aug 18, 2016
Belgium
Slovenia
81-83 N/A PTS: 19. Rok Radovic
REB: 13. Jure Licen
AST: 7. Jernej Andolsek Heine
PTS: 26. Niels De Ridder
REB: 13. Niels De Ridder
AST: 8. Sacha De Vreught
Aug 18, 2016
Georgia
Romania
87-79 N/A PTS: 21. Mihai Maciuca
REB: 9. Constantin Gavriloaia
AST: 3. Constantin Gavriloaia
PTS: 37. Otar Pertaia
REB: 13. Givi Gogitashvili
AST: 7. Otar Pertaia
Aug 18, 2016
Iceland
Norway
48-62 N/A PTS: 18. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 12. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 3. Christoffer Heggelund
PTS: 17. Sigvaldi Eggertson
REB: 13. Sigvaldi Eggertson
AST: 5. Arnor Sveinsson
Aug 19, 2016
Czech Republic
England
63-64 N/A PTS: 21. Mate Okros
REB: 12. Kareem Queeley
AST: 3. Kareem Queeley
PTS: 22. Vit Krejci
REB: 13. Lubos Kovar
AST: 3. Patrick Samoura
Aug 19, 2016
Kosovo
North Macedonia
68-66 N/A PTS: 16. Luka Stojanovski
REB: 7. Luka Stojanovski
AST: 5. Andrej Jordanovski
PTS: 26. Dardan Kapiti
REB: 17. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 5. Andi Vrapcani
Aug 19, 2016
Austria
Scotland
74-45 N/A PTS: 13. Shaun Craig
REB: 11. Jordan Ferguson
AST: 2. Christopher Feeney
PTS: 20. Elvir Jakupovic
REB: 15. Daniel Koppel
AST: 3. Paul Isbetcherian
Aug 19, 2016
Belgium
Belarus
68-71 N/A PTS: 17. David Odiah
REB: 10. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 8. German Plotnikov
PTS: 19. Sacha De Vreught
REB: 6. Sacha De Vreught
AST: 6. Sacha De Vreught
Aug 19, 2016
Romania
Hungary
61-86 N/A PTS: 21. Andras Danscecs
REB: 9. Ralf Martinez
AST: 9. Andras Danscecs
PTS: 15. Andrei Arion
REB: 5. Marcu Badiu
AST: 4. Andrei Arion
Aug 19, 2016
Iceland
Luxembourg
73-66 N/A PTS: 20. Ben Kovac
REB: 10. Ben Kovac
AST: 4. Moreno Pagani
PTS: 16. Hilmar Petursson
REB: 9. Hilmar Henningsson
AST: 3. Brynjar Bragason
Aug 19, 2016
Slovakia
Netherlands
56-51 N/A PTS: 20. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
REB: 9. Roel Van Overbeek
AST: 5. Roel Van Overbeek
PTS: 15. Dominik Kubala
REB: 8. Filip Babic
AST: 3. Juraj Palenik
Aug 19, 2016
Bulgaria
Denmark
87-80 N/A PTS: 22. Bakir Serdarevic
REB: 9. Anton Harbo
AST: 3. Soren Larsen
PTS: 34. Martin Stefanov
REB: 15. Nikolay Mihaylov
AST: 6. Nikolay Mihaylov
Aug 19, 2016
Ukraine
Russia
55-69 N/A PTS: 21. Konstantin Shevchuk
REB: 15. Vasilii Berdnikov
AST: 6. Konstantin Shevchuk
PTS: 14. Sergii Skira
REB: 8. Sergii Skira
AST: 3. Denys Klevzunyk
Aug 19, 2016
Slovenia
Israel
71-83 N/A PTS: 17. Tomer Levinson
REB: 10. Tomer Levinson
AST: 3. Eidan Alber
PTS: 14. Nik Dragan
REB: 11. Jure Licen
AST: 3. Jernej Andolsek Heine
Aug 19, 2016
Georgia
Portugal
62-79 N/A PTS: 25. Francisco Amarante
REB: 10. Ricardo Neves
AST: 8. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
PTS: 12. Kakha Zhgenti
REB: 7. Givi Gogitashvili
AST: 3. Ilia Israeliani
Aug 19, 2016
Norway
Ireland
73-64 N/A PTS: 15. David Murray
REB: 9. David Murray
AST: 4. Cian Heaphy
PTS: 23. Sigurd Lorange
REB: 9. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 3. Christoffer Heggelund
Aug 20, 2016
Iceland
Austria
87-67 N/A PTS: 24. Daniel Koppel
REB: 10. Daniel Koppel
AST: 5. Paul Isbetcherian
PTS: 24. Sigvaldi Eggertson
REB: 9. Hilmar Henningsson
AST: 4. Sigvaldi Eggertson
Aug 20, 2016
Romania
North Macedonia
88-77 N/A PTS: 26. Kiril Panov
REB: 7. Blagoj Dimitriev
AST: 6. Luka Stojanovski
PTS: 35. Mihai Maciuca
REB: 12. Andrei Arion
AST: 9. Andrei Arion
Aug 20, 2016
Hungary
Kosovo
80-46 N/A PTS: 15. Dardan Kapiti
REB: 14. Andi Vrapcani
AST: 3. Gazzali Makasqi
PTS: 18. Gergo Meleg
REB: 8. Akos Varga
AST: 9. Andras Danscecs
Aug 20, 2016
Ireland
Denmark
71-81 N/A PTS: 24. Anton Harbo
REB: 11. Tue Bourgeat
AST: 3. Marcus Norgaard
PTS: 16. James Beckom
REB: 11. James Beckom
AST: 4. Cian Heaphy
Aug 20, 2016
Belgium
Czech Republic
75-64 N/A PTS: 18. Lubos Kovar
REB: 8. Tomas Mikyska
AST: 6. Jiri Sicha
PTS: 16. Niels De Ridder
REB: 6. Sam Hofman
AST: 5. Noel Coleman
Aug 20, 2016
Georgia
Netherlands
47-69 N/A PTS: 16. Rienk Johannes Mast
REB: 11. Rienk Johannes Mast
AST: 4. Nick Thran
PTS: 12. Lasha Mikeladze
REB: 5. Lasha Mikeladze
AST: 4. Ilia Israeliani
Aug 20, 2016
Luxembourg
Scotland
68-59 N/A PTS: 15. Lorcan McDermott
REB: 11. Harry Morrice
AST: 3. Lorcan McDermott
PTS: 28. Ben Kovac
REB: 13. Ben Kovac
AST: 6. Moreno Pagani
Aug 20, 2016
Belarus
England
53-72 N/A PTS: 15. Jacob Round
REB: 11. Josh Ogundele
AST: 5. Kareem Queeley
PTS: 14. German Plotnikov
REB: 11. Vadzim Stubeda
AST: 2. Vadzim Tratsiak
Aug 20, 2016
Portugal
Slovakia
56-45 N/A PTS: 14. Dominik Kubala
REB: 8. Enrico Krebes
AST: 4. Martin Danielic
PTS: 18. Lamine Banora
REB: 11. Lamine Banora
AST: 9. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
Aug 20, 2016
Norway
Bulgaria
58-77 N/A PTS: 29. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
REB: 10. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 3. Marin Marinov
PTS: 19. Sigurd Lorange
REB: 8. Sigurd Lorange
AST: 3. Sigurd Lorange
Aug 20, 2016
Slovenia
Ukraine
79-71 N/A PTS: 19. Denys Klevzunyk
REB: 7. Denys Klevzunyk
AST: 6. Vitalii Shorstkyi
PTS: 25. Nik Dragan
REB: 10. Nik Dragan
AST: 6. Jernej Andolsek Heine
Aug 20, 2016
Israel
Russia
76-82 N/A PTS: 22. Alexander Shashkov
REB: 12. Aleksandr Sinebabnov
AST: 7. Konstantin Shevchuk
PTS: 21. Eidan Alber
REB: 10. Tomer Levinson
AST: 2. Tomer Levinson