2017 U16 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2017 U16 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 10 - Aug 19, 2017
Gold Medal:Greece
Silver Medal:Netherlands
Bronze Medal:Georgia
MVP:Nikos Rogavopoulos
All-Tournament Team:Nikos Rogavopoulos, Rienk Johannes Mast, Tristan Enaruna, Rati Andronikashvili, Mate Okros
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2017 U16 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Erhan Sholla (Kosovo) (172)
Total Rebounds:Davy David Rocha (Luxembourg) (96)
Total Assists:Paul Kelly (Ireland) (46)
Total Steals:Mateusz Kaszowski (Poland) (23)
Total Blocks:Ihor Serheiev (Ukraine) (17)
Total Minutes:Nderim Ratkoceri (Kosovo) (301)
Total FIC:Niels De Ridder (Belgium) (125.6)
Total Fouls:Bakary Dibba (Denmark) (31)
Total Turnovers:Constantin Gavriloaia (Romania) (36)
Total FGs:Veigar Hlynsson (Iceland) (64)
Total 3PM:Mate Okros (Great Britain) (21)
Total FTs:Erhan Sholla (Kosovo) (54)

2017 U16 Euro Championship B Bracket

Championship Bracket
Greece78
Ukraine63
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Great Britain85
Hungary54
Netherlands65
Belgium51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Czech Republic51
Georgia65
Semifinals
 
 
Greece75
Great Britain52
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Netherlands67
Georgia62
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Greece74
Netherlands60

Third Place Game
Great Britain63
Georgia64

Fifth Place Bracket
Ukraine73
Hungary59
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belgium88
Czech Republic70
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Ukraine76
Belgium71

Seventh Place Game
Hungary63
Czech Republic60

Ninth Place Bracket
Poland62
Iceland58
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina82
North Macedonia67
Belarus71
Bulgaria65
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Portugal63
Ireland77
Semifinals
 
 
Belarus87
Ireland58
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poland82
Bosnia and Herzegovina54
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belarus82
Poland73

Eleventh Place Game
Ireland83
Bosnia and Herzegovina78

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Iceland70
North Macedonia66
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bulgaria60
Portugal55
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Bulgaria64
Iceland71

Fifteenth Place Game
Portugal50
North Macedonia56

Seventeenth Place Bracket
Switzerland61
Cyprus51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kosovo66
Norway49
Denmark78
Romania74
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Slovakia54
Luxembourg59
Semifinals
 
 
Switzerland71
Kosovo65
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Denmark75
Luxembourg68
Seventeenth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Switzerland98
Denmark74

Nineteenth Place Game
Kosovo64
Luxembourg55

Twenty First Place Bracket
Cyprus60
Norway51
 
 
 
 
 
 
Romania69
Slovakia64
Twenty First Place Bracket
 
 
Cyprus53
Romania72

Twenty Third Place Game
Norway65
Slovakia72

2017 U16 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Belarus75.00%
Greece100.00%Gold
Netherlands87.50%Silver
Georgia75.00%Bronze
Great Britain75.00%4th
Ukraine62.50%5th
Belgium62.50%6th
Hungary62.50%7th
Czech Republic62.50%8th
Poland62.50%10th
Ireland50.00%11th
Bosnia and Herzegovina50.00%12th
Iceland50.00%13th
Bulgaria50.00%14th
North Macedonia37.50%15th
Portugal37.50%16th
Switzerland50.00%17th
Denmark37.50%18th
Kosovo37.50%19th
Luxembourg12.50%20th
Romania25.00%21st
Cyprus12.50%22nd
Slovakia25.00%23rd
Norway0.00%24th

2017 U16 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 10, 2017
Iceland
Switzerland
80-60 N/A PTS: 16. Marco Mouron
REB: 11. Nicolas Hullinger
AST: 4. Marco Mouron
PTS: 17. Dui Jonsson
REB: 7. Julius Agustsson
AST: 5. Dui Jonsson
Aug 10, 2017
Netherlands
Ukraine
55-48 N/A PTS: 16. Oleksandr Sydoruk
REB: 10. Daniil Cherneha
AST: 5. Oleksandr Sydoruk
PTS: 13. Rienk Johannes Mast
REB: 8. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
AST: 5. Jamie Bergens
Aug 10, 2017
Ireland
Hungary
51-58 N/A PTS: 19. Benedek Kovacs
REB: 5. Mate Pinter
AST: 5. Mate Pinter
PTS: 18. Oluwasanmi Fajana
REB: 10. Oluwasanmi Fajana
AST: 6. Paul Kelly
Aug 10, 2017
Georgia
North Macedonia
88-53 N/A PTS: 27. Andrej Jakimovski
REB: 8. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 3. Luka Naumovski
PTS: 18. Lasha Mikeladze
REB: 15. Aleksandre Merkviladze
AST: 6. Bidzina Peikrishvili
Aug 10, 2017
Belgium
Romania
85-48 N/A PTS: 15. Constantin Gavriloaia
REB: 8. Marian Duica
AST: 2. Luca Vasile
PTS: 23. Haris Bratanovic
REB: 15. Haris Bratanovic
AST: 5. Niels De Ridder
Aug 10, 2017
Cyprus
Bulgaria
48-78 N/A PTS: 16. Mihail Moldov
REB: 8. Konstantin Kostadinov
AST: 7. Aleksandar Stoimenov
PTS: 10. Andreas Himonas
REB: 7. Andreas Leonidou
AST: 3. Andreas Pafitis
Aug 10, 2017
Czech Republic
Slovakia
59-53 N/A PTS: 18. Samuel Horvath
REB: 8. David Erben
AST: 3. Matus Skuben
PTS: 13. Mikolas Houser
REB: 9. Mikolas Houser
AST: 4. Marek Vyroubal
Aug 10, 2017
Luxembourg
Great Britain
43-77 N/A PTS: 18. Mate Okros
REB: 8. Theodore Hughes
AST: 6. Vasja Pandza
PTS: 15. Noe Melchior
REB: 11. Malcom Carreira Kreps
AST: 3. Felix Vlaminck
Aug 10, 2017
Denmark
Poland
43-80 N/A PTS: 15. Jakub Ulczynski
REB: 15. Szymon Zapala
AST: 7. Igor Yoka-Bratasz
PTS: 10. Patrick Pedersen
REB: 9. Jacob Halaf
AST: 2. Jacob Halaf
Aug 10, 2017
Norway
Bosnia and Herzegovina
58-91 N/A PTS: 14. Ognjen Markovic
REB: 6. Ognjen Markovic
AST: 6. Haris Dedajic
PTS: 15. Lars Nilsen
REB: 7. Marcus Barnett
AST: 5. Lars Nilsen
Aug 10, 2017
Kosovo
Portugal
64-65 N/A PTS: 12. Andre Cruz
REB: 5. Diogo Runge
AST: 3. Hugo Ferreira
PTS: 29. Erhan Sholla
REB: 17. Erhan Sholla
AST: 6. Altin Gashi
Aug 10, 2017
Belarus
Greece
60-101 N/A PTS: 23. Dimitrios Klonaras
REB: 9. Aris Sotiriou
AST: 5. Georgios Tazopoulos
PTS: 9. Nikita Lagun
REB: 6. Alex Tsynkevich
AST: 2. Nikita Matsal
Aug 11, 2017
Slovakia
Ireland
49-54 N/A PTS: 16. Paul Kelly
REB: 12. Paul Kelly
AST: 4. Paul Kelly
PTS: 10. Samuel Horvath
REB: 10. David Erben
AST: 2. Marco Hupka
Aug 11, 2017
North Macedonia
Kosovo
64-61 N/A PTS: 26. Erhan Sholla
REB: 12. Art Imeri
AST: 6. Altin Gashi
PTS: 22. Andrej Jakimovski
REB: 11. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 3. Damjan Boshkovski
Aug 11, 2017
Switzerland
Belarus
68-74 N/A PTS: 19. Raman Hests
REB: 16. Kiryl Tsetserukou
AST: 3. Nikita Matsal
PTS: 20. Kevin Martina
REB: 7. Nicolas Hullinger
AST: 4. Kevin Martina
Aug 11, 2017
Bulgaria
Denmark
77-68 N/A PTS: 24. Andreas Mortensen
REB: 9. Andreas Mortensen
AST: 3. Marius Rasmussen
PTS: 17. Konstantin Kostadinov
REB: 12. Konstantin Kostadinov
AST: 4. Nikolay Ivanov
Aug 11, 2017
Hungary
Norway
63-51 N/A PTS: 15. Lars Nilsen
REB: 12. Erik Borg
AST: 2. Lars Nilsen
PTS: 13. Peter Filipovity
REB: 7. Norbert Lukacs
AST: 3. Peter Veraszto
Aug 11, 2017
Portugal
Luxembourg
85-55 N/A PTS: 16. Felix Vlaminck
REB: 12. Davy David Rocha
AST: 3. Davy David Rocha
PTS: 25. Afonso Candeias
REB: 12. Afonso Candeias
AST: 7. Diogo Gomes
Aug 11, 2017
Greece
Belgium
77-60 N/A PTS: 14. Aaron Verstraete
REB: 9. Haris Bratanovic
AST: 3. Imad Anwoir
PTS: 16. Nikos Rogavopoulos
REB: 11. Nikos Rogavopoulos
AST: 4. Konstantinos Vlasios
Aug 11, 2017
Ukraine
Cyprus
67-46 N/A PTS: 13. Aineas Jung
REB: 9. Andreas Leonidou
AST: 6. Constantinos Constantinides
PTS: 11. Daniil Cherneha
REB: 11. Daniil Cherneha
AST: 5. Oleksandr Sydoruk
Aug 11, 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Czech Republic
61-73 N/A PTS: 17. Mikolas Houser
REB: 12. Nikolaos Noumeros
AST: 12. Marek Vyroubal
PTS: 16. Timur Krupalija
REB: 21. Timur Krupalija
AST: 5. Haris Dedajic
Aug 11, 2017
Great Britain
Georgia
85-58 N/A PTS: 13. Irakli Sulkhanishvili
REB: 5. Gigi Tabaghua
AST: 4. Gigi Tabaghua
PTS: 17. Eric Donaldson
REB: 10. Tomiwa Sulaiman
AST: 4. Christopher Feeney
Aug 11, 2017
Romania
Iceland
45-67 N/A PTS: 20. Dui Jonsson
REB: 13. Veigar Hlynsson
AST: 5. Julius Agustsson
PTS: 13. Tudor Lungu
REB: 6. Radu Radulescu
AST: 3. Tudor Lungu
Aug 11, 2017
Poland
Netherlands
54-69 N/A PTS: 17. Tristan Enaruna
REB: 13. Sam Huurman
AST: 4. Jose Maconda
PTS: 19. Jakub Ulczynski
REB: 8. Jakub Ulczynski
AST: 3. Mateusz Czempiel
Aug 12, 2017
Romania
Greece
60-111 N/A PTS: 20. Andreas Tsoumanis
REB: 12. Andreas Tsoumanis
AST: 5. Rafail Lanaras
PTS: 14. Constantin Gavriloaia
REB: 7. Marian Duica
AST: 2. Marian Duica
Aug 12, 2017
Cyprus
Denmark
69-81 N/A PTS: 19. Patrick Pedersen
REB: 11. Bakary Dibba
AST: 4. Bakary Dibba
PTS: 17. Aineas Jung
REB: 6. Ivan Bolshakov
AST: 3. Viktor Christofidis
Aug 12, 2017
Ireland
Norway
98-56 N/A PTS: 17. Marcus Barnett
REB: 13. Marcus Barnett
AST: 3. Lars Nilsen
PTS: 15. Paul Kelly
REB: 10. Daniel Arimoro
AST: 4. Christopher Fulton
Aug 12, 2017
Kosovo
Luxembourg
61-51 N/A PTS: 17. Noe Melchior
REB: 7. Noe Melchior
AST: 4. Malcom Carreira Kreps
PTS: 16. Erhan Sholla
REB: 14. Nderim Ratkoceri
AST: 3. Art Imeri
Aug 12, 2017
Belgium
Switzerland
98-52 N/A PTS: 13. Marco Mouron
REB: 4. Marco Mouron
AST: 4. Noe Lugt
PTS: 35. Niels De Ridder
REB: 12. Niels De Ridder
AST: 5. Niels De Ridder
Aug 12, 2017
Netherlands
Bulgaria
69-50 N/A PTS: 10. Aleksandar Stoykov
REB: 5. Aleksandar Vitanov
AST: 4. Aleksandar Stoimenov
PTS: 15. Rienk Johannes Mast
REB: 10. Jonas Visser
AST: 7. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
Aug 12, 2017
Slovakia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
69-76 N/A PTS: 17. Djordje Topolovic
REB: 9. Timur Krupalija
AST: 2. Mirza Kusturica
PTS: 17. Samuel Horvath
REB: 10. Rastislav Sipkovsky
AST: 4. Samuel Horvath
Aug 12, 2017
North Macedonia
Great Britain
52-94 N/A PTS: 22. Mate Okros
REB: 9. Eric Donaldson
AST: 4. Vasja Pandza
PTS: 12. Viktor Isajloski
REB: 5. Nikola Kacarski
AST: 3. Angel Janev
Aug 12, 2017
Iceland
Belarus
77-78 N/A PTS: 16. Nikita Matsal
REB: 9. Daniil Barysevich
AST: 4. Daniil Barysevich
PTS: 26. Veigar Hlynsson
REB: 6. Arni Kristjansson
AST: 7. Dui Jonsson
Aug 12, 2017
Ukraine
Poland
57-59 N/A PTS: 18. Mateusz Kaszowski
REB: 7. Szymon Zapala
AST: 3. Mateusz Kaszowski
PTS: 16. Illia Zaiets
REB: 8. Daniil Cherneha
AST: 2. Serhii Melnyk
Aug 12, 2017
Czech Republic
Hungary
66-56 N/A PTS: 12. Tamas Pallai
REB: 7. Milan Dokmanovic
AST: 3. Adam Balsay
PTS: 23. Tadeas Manas
REB: 8. David Bohm
AST: 4. David Bohm
Aug 12, 2017
Georgia
Portugal
80-59 N/A PTS: 9. Diogo Gomes
REB: 6. Joao Fernandes
AST: 7. Diogo Gomes
PTS: 17. Irakli Sulkhanishvili
REB: 9. Lasha Mikeladze
AST: 5. Rati Andronikashvili
Aug 14, 2017
Greece
Iceland
85-76 N/A PTS: 20. Veigar Hlynsson
REB: 6. Julius Agustsson
AST: 5. Veigar Hlynsson
PTS: 17. Nikos Rogavopoulos
REB: 16. Andreas Tsoumanis
AST: 7. Dimitrios Klonaras
Aug 14, 2017
Denmark
Netherlands
36-100 N/A PTS: 18. Tristan Enaruna
REB: 10. Sam Huurman
AST: 5. Jamie Bergens
PTS: 8. Andreas Mortensen
REB: 7. Louis Stormark
AST: 2. David Fischer
Aug 14, 2017
Norway
Czech Republic
42-79 N/A PTS: 16. Nikolaos Noumeros
REB: 9. Nikolaos Noumeros
AST: 7. Marek Vyroubal
PTS: 13. Mateusz Nilsen
REB: 7. Lucas Bergstad
AST: 3. Arne Grevskott
Aug 14, 2017
Luxembourg
Georgia
38-77 N/A PTS: 14. Rati Andronikashvili
REB: 9. Aleksandre Merkviladze
AST: 4. Rati Andronikashvili
PTS: 11. Felix Vlaminck
REB: 12. Davy David Rocha
AST: 4. Felix Vlaminck
Aug 14, 2017
Belarus
Belgium
60-90 N/A PTS: 17. Haris Bratanovic
REB: 14. Niels De Ridder
AST: 8. Imad Anwoir
PTS: 14. Aleksey Navoyckik
REB: 8. Kiryl Tsetserukou
AST: 5. Raman Hests
Aug 14, 2017
Poland
Cyprus
88-56 N/A PTS: 12. Viktor Christofidis
REB: 7. Aineas Jung
AST: 4. Filippos Tigkas
PTS: 19. Mateusz Czempiel
REB: 8. Wojciech Kosiuk
AST: 6. Igor Yoka-Bratasz
Aug 14, 2017
Hungary
Slovakia
67-51 N/A PTS: 12. Samuel Horvath
REB: 9. David Erben
AST: 4. Adam Korfanta
PTS: 16. Benedek Kovacs
REB: 6. Peter Filipovity
AST: 2. Adam Balsay
Aug 14, 2017
Portugal
North Macedonia
55-46 N/A PTS: 13. Damjan Boshkovski
REB: 8. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 3. Dario Mitevski
PTS: 26. Hugo Ferreira
REB: 11. Hugo Ferreira
AST: 4. Frederico Martins
Aug 14, 2017
Switzerland
Romania
76-74 N/A PTS: 24. Constantin Gavriloaia
REB: 11. Marian Duica
AST: 7. Constantin Gavriloaia
PTS: 31. Nicolas Hullinger
REB: 12. Nicolas Hullinger
AST: 3. Kevin Martina
Aug 14, 2017
Bulgaria
Ukraine
56-78 N/A PTS: 20. Illia Zaiets
REB: 8. Ihor Serheiev
AST: 4. Illia Zaiets
PTS: 12. Aleksandar Vitanov
REB: 6. Emil Stoilov
AST: 2. Slav Georgiev
Aug 14, 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ireland
97-71 N/A PTS: 24. Nathan Moore
REB: 15. Daniel Arimoro
AST: 7. Paul Kelly
PTS: 19. Kosta Kondic
REB: 9. Ante Kovac
AST: 5. Haris Dedajic
Aug 14, 2017
Great Britain
Kosovo
57-35 N/A PTS: 16. Erhan Sholla
REB: 11. Erhan Sholla
AST: 1. Altin Gashi
PTS: 13. Mate Okros
REB: 13. Theodore Hughes
AST: 3. Tomiwa Sulaiman
Aug 15, 2017
Romania
Belarus
43-85 N/A PTS: 22. Aleksey Navoyckik
REB: 10. Alex Tsynkevich
AST: 7. Nikita Matsal
PTS: 16. Constantin Gavriloaia
REB: 7. Marian Duica
AST: 2. Marian Duica
Aug 15, 2017
Poland
Bulgaria
72-75 N/A PTS: 15. Mihail Moldov
REB: 9. Slav Georgiev
AST: 6. Mihail Moldov
PTS: 15. Igor Yoka-Bratasz
REB: 9. Jakub Ulczynski
AST: 4. Kacper Klaczek
Aug 15, 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Hungary
65-79 N/A PTS: 17. Peter Filipovity
REB: 7. Adam Balsay
AST: 6. Tamas Pallai
PTS: 15. Timur Krupalija
REB: 14. Timur Krupalija
AST: 4. Ognjen Markovic
Aug 15, 2017
North Macedonia
Luxembourg
75-71 N/A PTS: 22. Felix Vlaminck
REB: 18. Davy David Rocha
AST: 9. Noe Melchior
PTS: 20. Dario Mitevski
REB: 10. Damjan Boshkovski
AST: 4. Dario Mitevski
Aug 15, 2017
Iceland
Belgium
63-89 N/A PTS: 25. Niels De Ridder
REB: 17. Niels De Ridder
AST: 5. Niels De Ridder
PTS: 16. Dui Jonsson
REB: 5. Veigar Hlynsson
AST: 3. Julius Agustsson
Aug 15, 2017
Cyprus
Netherlands
43-98 N/A PTS: 16. Tristan Enaruna
REB: 7. Jonas Visser
AST: 7. Jamie Bergens
PTS: 7. Filippos Tigkas
REB: 4. Viktor Christofidis
AST: 2. Viktor Christofidis
Aug 15, 2017
Slovakia
Norway
73-47 N/A PTS: 16. Lars Nilsen
REB: 8. Marcus Barnett
AST: 4. Arne Grevskott
PTS: 16. Adam Korfanta
REB: 10. David Erben
AST: 4. Samuel Horvath
Aug 15, 2017
Kosovo
Georgia
48-77 N/A PTS: 15. Irakli Sulkhanishvili
REB: 11. Irakli Sulkhanishvili
AST: 6. Rati Andronikashvili
PTS: 17. Erhan Sholla
REB: 13. Nderim Ratkoceri
AST: 2. Erhan Sholla
Aug 15, 2017
Greece
Switzerland
111-39 N/A PTS: 12. Noe Lugt
REB: 5. Haris Jusovic
AST: 2. Luka Langura
PTS: 19. Aris Karaiskos
REB: 8. Aris Karaiskos
AST: 6. Nikos Rogavopoulos
Aug 15, 2017
Ukraine
Denmark
96-64 N/A PTS: 12. Andreas Mortensen
REB: 7. Andreas Mortensen
AST: 4. Marius Rasmussen
PTS: 14. Yurii Romanovskyi
REB: 7. Vladyslav Radchenko
AST: 6. Serhii Melnyk
Aug 15, 2017
Ireland
Czech Republic
62-66 N/A PTS: 14. Nikolaos Noumeros
REB: 12. David Bohm
AST: 5. Marek Vyroubal
PTS: 17. Oluwasanmi Fajana
REB: 9. Paul Kelly
AST: 6. Paul Kelly
Aug 15, 2017
Great Britain
Portugal
64-54 N/A PTS: 12. Hugo Ferreira
REB: 12. Joao Fernandes
AST: 4. Diogo Gomes
PTS: 18. Tomiwa Sulaiman
REB: 10. Tomiwa Sulaiman
AST: 3. Louis Norton-Cuffy
Aug 17, 2017
Ukraine
Greece
63-78 N/A PTS: 28. Nikos Rogavopoulos
REB: 8. Nikos Rogavopoulos
AST: 5. Dimitrios Klonaras
PTS: 17. Oleksandr Kovliar
REB: 10. Ihor Serheiev
AST: 3. Illia Zaiets
Aug 17, 2017
Iceland
Poland
58-62 N/A PTS: 15. Mateusz Kaszowski
REB: 11. Blazej Kulikowski
AST: 4. Igor Yoka-Bratasz
PTS: 17. Veigar Hlynsson
REB: 9. Veigar Hlynsson
AST: 5. Veigar Hlynsson
Aug 17, 2017
Cyprus
Switzerland
51-61 N/A PTS: 15. Nicolas Hullinger
REB: 12. Nicolas Hullinger
AST: 4. Marco Mouron
PTS: 10. Filippos Tigkas
REB: 8. Constantinos Constantinides
AST: 3. Filippos Tigkas
Aug 17, 2017
Norway
Kosovo
49-66 N/A PTS: 23. Erhan Sholla
REB: 17. Nderim Ratkoceri
AST: 5. Nderim Ratkoceri
PTS: 12. Lars Nilsen
REB: 11. Marcus Barnett
AST: 2. Mateusz Nilsen
Aug 17, 2017
Hungary
Great Britain
54-85 N/A PTS: 17. Christopher Feeney
REB: 9. Mate Okros
AST: 4. Mate Okros
PTS: 10. Tamas Pallai
REB: 5. Adam Balsay
AST: 3. Peter Veraszto
Aug 17, 2017
North Macedonia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
67-82 N/A PTS: 14. Deni Radak
REB: 9. Timur Krupalija
AST: 5. Haris Dedajic
PTS: 17. Marko Milovanovikj
REB: 9. Marko Milovanovikj
AST: 4. Marko Milovanovikj
Aug 17, 2017
Bulgaria
Belarus
65-71 N/A PTS: 20. Kiryl Tsetserukou
REB: 12. Kiryl Tsetserukou
AST: 3. Daniil Barysevich
PTS: 13. Nikolay Ivanov
REB: 8. Mihail Moldov
AST: 5. Nikolay Ivanov
Aug 17, 2017
Belgium
Netherlands
51-65 N/A PTS: 18. Jonas Visser
REB: 13. Rienk Johannes Mast
AST: 4. Jamie Bergens
PTS: 14. Niels De Ridder
REB: 15. Haris Bratanovic
AST: 2. Stephan Dibongue Swenson
Aug 17, 2017
Romania
Denmark
74-78 N/A PTS: 19. August Blinkenberg
REB: 4. Andreas Mortensen
AST: 3. August Blinkenberg
PTS: 33. Constantin Gavriloaia
REB: 17. Constantin Gavriloaia
AST: 5. Luca Vasile
Aug 17, 2017
Georgia
Czech Republic
65-51 N/A PTS: 14. Nikolaos Noumeros
REB: 6. Mikolas Houser
AST: 2. Mikolas Houser
PTS: 16. Rati Andronikashvili
REB: 16. Vladimer Tavakarashvili
AST: 5. Vladimer Tavakarashvili
Aug 17, 2017
Ireland
Portugal
77-63 N/A PTS: 14. Frederico Martins
REB: 5. Joao Fernandes
AST: 6. Diogo Gomes
PTS: 22. David Lehane
REB: 13. Oluwasanmi Fajana
AST: 6. Paul Kelly
Aug 17, 2017
Luxembourg
Slovakia
59-54 N/A PTS: 14. Samuel Horvath
REB: 11. Rastislav Sipkovsky
AST: 4. Samuel Horvath
PTS: 18. Noe Melchior
REB: 12. Davy David Rocha
AST: 5. Noe Melchior
Aug 18, 2017
Hungary
Ukraine
59-73 N/A PTS: 18. Oleksandr Kovliar
REB: 11. Ihor Serheiev
AST: 4. Oleksandr Sydoruk
PTS: 12. Benedek Kovacs
REB: 6. Peter Veraszto
AST: 5. Peter Veraszto
Aug 18, 2017
North Macedonia
Iceland
66-70 N/A PTS: 22. Veigar Hlynsson
REB: 11. Veigar Alexandersson
AST: 5. Ingimundur Johannsson
PTS: 24. Andrej Jakimovski
REB: 8. Damjan Boshkovski
AST: 5. Dario Mitevski
Aug 18, 2017
Slovakia
Romania
64-69 N/A PTS: 19. Constantin Gavriloaia
REB: 15. Marian Duica
AST: 4. Alexandru Unitu
PTS: 19. Samuel Horvath
REB: 7. Filip Babic
AST: 6. Adam Korfanta
Aug 18, 2017
Norway
Cyprus
51-60 N/A PTS: 14. Aineas Jung
REB: 8. Viktor Christofidis
AST: 3. Aineas Jung
PTS: 11. Lars Nilsen
REB: 13. Lucas Bergstad
AST: 2. Torkel Westby
Aug 18, 2017
Czech Republic
Belgium
70-88 N/A PTS: 24. Niels De Ridder
REB: 11. Haris Bratanovic
AST: 8. Imad Anwoir
PTS: 15. Mikolas Houser
REB: 6. Vojtech Sykora
AST: 6. Marek Vyroubal
Aug 18, 2017
Kosovo
Switzerland
65-71 N/A PTS: 19. Luka Langura
REB: 11. Kevin Martina
AST: 3. Marco Mouron
PTS: 22. Erhan Sholla
REB: 10. Nderim Ratkoceri
AST: 2. Erhan Sholla
Aug 18, 2017
Portugal
Bulgaria
55-60 N/A PTS: 14. Emiliyan Grudov
REB: 11. Konstantin Kostadinov
AST: 4. Konstantin Kostadinov
PTS: 17. Frederico Martins
REB: 7. Amaro Correia
AST: 3. Diogo Gomes
Aug 18, 2017
Great Britain
Greece
52-75 N/A PTS: 16. Nikos Rogavopoulos
REB: 14. Andreas Tsoumanis
AST: 4. Konstantinos Vlasios
PTS: 14. Mate Okros
REB: 9. Theodore Hughes
AST: 6. Christopher Feeney
Aug 18, 2017
Ireland
Belarus
58-87 N/A PTS: 24. Kiryl Tsetserukou
REB: 9. Kiryl Tsetserukou
AST: 7. Daniil Barysevich
PTS: 14. David Lehane
REB: 8. Oluwasanmi Fajana
AST: 7. Paul Kelly
Aug 18, 2017
Georgia
Netherlands
62-67 N/A PTS: 18. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
REB: 17. Rienk Johannes Mast
AST: 6. Jamie Bergens
PTS: 19. Rati Andronikashvili
REB: 8. Irakli Sulkhanishvili
AST: 3. Lasha Mikeladze
Aug 18, 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Poland
54-82 N/A PTS: 14. Igor Yoka-Bratasz
REB: 9. Szymon Zapala
AST: 6. Igor Yoka-Bratasz
PTS: 14. Deni Radak
REB: 8. Timur Krupalija
AST: 4. Nikola Micic
Aug 18, 2017
Luxembourg
Denmark
68-75 N/A PTS: 15. Andreas Mortensen
REB: 10. Andreas Mortensen
AST: 6. August Blinkenberg
PTS: 18. Davy David Rocha
REB: 20. Davy David Rocha
AST: 6. Noe Melchior
Aug 19, 2017
Romania
Cyprus
72-53 N/A PTS: 15. Filippos Tigkas
REB: 6. Ivan Bolshakov
AST: 3. Filippos Tigkas
PTS: 21. Tudor Valeanu
REB: 14. Marian Duica
AST: 5. Tudor Valeanu
Aug 19, 2017
North Macedonia
Portugal
56-50 N/A PTS: 21. Frederico Martins
REB: 13. Joao Fernandes
AST: 3. Hugo Ferreira
PTS: 15. Andrej Jakimovski
REB: 9. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 2. Angel Janev
Aug 19, 2017
Iceland
Bulgaria
71-64 N/A PTS: 18. Aleksandar Stoimenov
REB: 8. Konstantin Kostadinov
AST: 6. Nikolay Ivanov
PTS: 30. Veigar Hlynsson
REB: 12. Veigar Hlynsson
AST: 4. Julius Agustsson
Aug 19, 2017
Slovakia
Norway
72-65 N/A PTS: 15. Andreas Meldalen
REB: 12. Erik Borg
AST: 3. Lars Nilsen
PTS: 13. Filip Rakai
REB: 10. Mate Balogh
AST: 5. Samuel Horvath
Aug 19, 2017
Luxembourg
Kosovo
55-64 N/A PTS: 23. Erhan Sholla
REB: 13. Erhan Sholla
AST: 4. Erhan Sholla
PTS: 15. Noe Melchior
REB: 15. Davy David Rocha
AST: 4. Felix Vlaminck
Aug 19, 2017
Czech Republic
Hungary
60-63 N/A PTS: 18. Tamas Pallai
REB: 8. Benedek Kovacs
AST: 4. Tamas Pallai
PTS: 14. Vojtech Sykora
REB: 9. Vojtech Sykora
AST: 6. Marek Vyroubal
Aug 19, 2017
Poland
Belarus
73-82 N/A PTS: 23. Daniil Barysevich
REB: 10. Alex Tsynkevich
AST: 6. Daniil Barysevich
PTS: 18. Igor Yoka-Bratasz
REB: 6. Igor Yoka-Bratasz
AST: 5. Igor Yoka-Bratasz
Aug 19, 2017
Denmark
Switzerland
74-98 N/A PTS: 21. Nicolas Hullinger
REB: 8. Nicolas Hullinger
AST: 5. Luka Langura
PTS: 15. Patrick Pedersen
REB: 7. Marius Rasmussen
AST: 4. Andreas Mortensen
Aug 19, 2017
Belgium
Ukraine
71-76 N/A PTS: 18. Oleksandr Kovliar
REB: 7. Daniil Cherneha
AST: 7. Oleksandr Sydoruk
PTS: 18. Haris Bratanovic
REB: 12. Niels De Ridder
AST: 7. Stephan Dibongue Swenson
Aug 19, 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ireland
78-83 N/A PTS: 26. Oluwasanmi Fajana
REB: 19. Oluwasanmi Fajana
AST: 6. Paul Kelly
PTS: 20. Mirza Kusturica
REB: 11. Ante Kovac
AST: 6. Nikola Micic
Aug 19, 2017
Netherlands
Greece
60-74 N/A PTS: 21. Nikos Rogavopoulos
REB: 10. Andreas Tsoumanis
AST: 5. Konstantinos Vlasios
PTS: 16. Rienk Johannes Mast
REB: 10. Jonas Visser
AST: 6. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
Aug 19, 2017
Georgia
Great Britain
64-63 N/A PTS: 25. Mate Okros
REB: 9. Mate Okros
AST: 4. Mate Okros
PTS: 21. Bidzina Peikrishvili
REB: 8. Lasha Mikeladze
AST: 7. Rati Andronikashvili