2018 U16 Euro Championship C Tournament Details

2018 U16 Euro Championship C Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 3 - Jul 11, 2018
Gold Medal:Andorra
Silver Medal:Wales
Bronze Medal:Austria
MVP:Sergi Serrato
All-Tournament Team:Sergi Serrato, Panagiotis Karras, Stefan Blazevic, Francesco Palmieri, Jabrayil Akbarov
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2018 U16 Euro Championship C Leaders

Total Points:Sergi Serrato (Andorra) (130)
Total Rebounds:Xhersido Hajdari (Albania) (97)
Total Assists:Marti Obiols (Andorra) (38)
Total Steals:Sergi Serrato (Andorra) (26), Ramiz Guliyev (Azerbaijan) (26)
Total Blocks:Jabrayil Akbarov (Azerbaijan) (24)
Total Minutes:Marko Milovanovic (Azerbaijan) (230)
Total FIC:Sergi Serrato (Andorra) (114.0)
Total Fouls:Matteo Dappozzo (San Marino) (24)
Total Turnovers:Veaceslav Utin (Moldova) (37)
Total FGs:Francesco Palmieri (San Marino) (51)
Total 3PM:Marko Milovanovic (Azerbaijan) (19)
Total FTs:Louis Sullivan (Scotland) (26)

2018 U16 Euro Championship C Bracket

2018 U16 Euro Championship C Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Andorra83.33%Gold
Wales83.33%Silver
Austria83.33%Bronze
San Marino33.33%4th
Scotland50.00%5th
Azerbaijan50.00%6th
Albania33.33%8th
Malta50.00%8th
Moldova20.00%9th
Gibraltar0.00%10th

2018 U16 Euro Championship C Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 3, 2018
Gibraltar
Andorra
31-104 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 22. Sergi Serrato
REB: 23. Miguel Marti
AST: 8. Marti Obiols
PTS: 8. Jamie McGrail
REB: 11. Javier Guerra Garcia
AST: 1. Gianni Gonzalez
Jul 3, 2018
Azerbaijan
San Marino
62-51 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 22. Francesco Palmieri
REB: 9. Francesco Palmieri
AST: 3. Diego Zafferani
PTS: 32. Jabrayil Akbarov
REB: 17. Marko Milovanovic
AST: 5. Ramiz Guliyev
Jul 3, 2018
Wales
Malta
71-60 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 21. Matthew Scerri
REB: 13. Jack Zammit
AST: 6. Jack Zammit
PTS: 22. Luke Gordos
REB: 11. Solomon Minty Walker
AST: 9. Luke Gordos
Jul 3, 2018
Albania
Moldova
52-43 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 11. Mihail Miseailo
REB: 13. Ricard Calus
AST: 4. Mihail Miseailo
PTS: 14. Xhersido Hajdari
REB: 15. Xhersido Hajdari
AST: 5. Elian Memcaj
Jul 4, 2018
San Marino
Austria
50-75 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 23. Stefan Blazevic
REB: 12. Stefan Blazevic
AST: 5. Felix Angerbauer
PTS: 16. Francesco Palmieri
REB: 10. Matteo Dappozzo
AST: 4. Filippo Miriello
Jul 4, 2018
Malta
Gibraltar
70-41 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 8. Gustavo Dignat
REB: 15. Evan De Haro
AST: 3. Evan De Haro
PTS: 20. Matthew Scerri
REB: 10. Matthew Scerri
AST: 4. Matthew Scerri
Jul 4, 2018
Moldova
Azerbaijan
46-60 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 20. Marko Milovanovic
REB: 13. Jabrayil Akbarov
AST: 8. Ramiz Guliyev
PTS: 14. Mihail Miseailo
REB: 14. Veaceslav Utin
AST: 3. Mihail Miseailo
Jul 4, 2018
Andorra
Scotland
70-69 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 25. Louis Sullivan
REB: 8. Beau Davidson
AST: 6. Kieran Man
PTS: 24. Sergi Serrato
REB: 7. Oriol Betrian
AST: 6. Marti Obiols
Jul 5, 2018
Austria
Moldova
72-29 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 11. Mihail Miseailo
REB: 9. Ricard Calus
AST: 2. Mihail Miseailo
PTS: 14. Lazar Gagic
REB: 10. Kingsley Fobi
AST: 4. Valentin Pasterk
Jul 5, 2018
Gibraltar
Wales
31-68 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 14. Panagiotis Karras
REB: 11. Mason Grady
AST: 4. Henry Lythe de Pee
PTS: 9. Gustavo Dignat
REB: 7. Jamie McGrail
AST: 1. Javier Guerra Garcia
Jul 5, 2018
Azerbaijan
Albania
48-66 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 14. Ettore Marku
REB: 22. Xhersido Hajdari
AST: 6. Ettore Marku
PTS: 13. Iman Guseinovi-Vatani
REB: 14. Jabrayil Akbarov
AST: 2. Ramiz Guliyev
Jul 5, 2018
Scotland
Malta
56-60 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 23. Matthew Scerri
REB: 14. Matthew Scerri
AST: 5. Jack Zammit
PTS: 12. Louis Sullivan
REB: 17. Louis Sullivan
AST: 2. Callum Callum
Jul 7, 2018
Wales
Scotland
65-58 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 19. Louis Sullivan
REB: 8. Callum Callum
AST: 7. Kieran Man
PTS: 23. Panagiotis Karras
REB: 11. Luke Gordos
AST: 5. Luke Gordos
Jul 7, 2018
Albania
Austria
37-61 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 20. Stefan Blazevic
REB: 11. Stefan Blazevic
AST: 3. Felix Angerbauer
PTS: 10. Elian Memcaj
REB: 21. Xhersido Hajdari
AST: 1. Detjon Bega
Jul 7, 2018
Malta
Andorra
61-75 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 19. Sergi Serrato
REB: 17. Miguel Marti
AST: 12. Marti Obiols
PTS: 16. Matthew Scerri
REB: 10. Jack Zammit
AST: 6. Matthew Scerri
Jul 7, 2018
Moldova
San Marino
47-60 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 28. Francesco Palmieri
REB: 18. Matteo Dappozzo
AST: 4. Francesco Palmieri
PTS: 12. Veaceslav Utin
REB: 17. Ricard Calus
AST: 4. Mihail Miseailo
Jul 8, 2018
San Marino
Albania
73-55 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 13. Xhersido Hajdari
REB: 11. Xhersido Hajdari
AST: 4. Ettore Marku
PTS: 17. Edoardo Pasolini
REB: 11. Edoardo Pasolini
AST: 9. Diego Zafferani
Jul 8, 2018
Andorra
Wales
50-56 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 13. Mason Grady
REB: 19. Mason Grady
AST: 4. Luke Gordos
PTS: 16. Sergi Serrato
REB: 8. Iker Cruz
AST: 7. Sergi Serrato
Jul 8, 2018
Austria
Azerbaijan
51-41 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 20. Jabrayil Akbarov
REB: 16. Jabrayil Akbarov
AST: 4. Ramiz Guliyev
PTS: 14. Lazar Gagic
REB: 11. Jakob Lohr
AST: 4. Jakob Lohr
Jul 8, 2018
Scotland
Gibraltar
85-19 Multieventi Sport Domus PTS: 9. Javier Guerra Garcia
REB: 12. Evan De Haro
AST: 2. Evan De Haro
PTS: 18. Louis Sullivan
REB: 8. Owen Heddle
AST: 3. Kieran Man
Jul 10, 2018
Scotland
Albania
75-48 N/A PTS: 15. Elian Memcaj
REB: 13. Vinsent Grazhdani
AST: 8. Marvin Prodani
PTS: 33. Louis Sullivan
REB: 12. Louis Sullivan
AST: 7. Callum Callum
Jul 10, 2018
Azerbaijan
Malta
74-45 N/A PTS: 21. Matthew Scerri
REB: 17. Matthew Scerri
AST: 2. Edward Sciberras
PTS: 22. Jabrayil Akbarov
REB: 17. Jabrayil Akbarov
AST: 3. Ramiz Guliyev
Jul 10, 2018
Andorra
Austria
86-81 N/A PTS: 23. Stefan Blazevic
REB: 11. Stefan Blazevic
AST: 7. Stefan Blazevic
PTS: 34. Sergi Serrato
REB: 9. Miguel Marti
AST: 5. Miguel Marti
Jul 10, 2018
San Marino
Wales
56-66 N/A PTS: 20. Luke Gordos
REB: 14. Mason Grady
AST: 4. Solomon Minty Walker
PTS: 20. Francesco Palmieri
REB: 5. Edoardo Pasolini
AST: 5. Francesco Palmieri
Jul 11, 2018
Wales
Andorra
49-84 N/A PTS: 26. Oriol Betrian
REB: 8. Sergi Serrato
AST: 12. Sergi Serrato
PTS: 13. Mason Grady
REB: 10. Mason Grady
AST: 6. Ben Evans
Jul 11, 2018
Gibraltar
Moldova
57-72 N/A PTS: 24. Rostislav Ciorbu
REB: 17. Veaceslav Utin
AST: 12. Mihail Miseailo
PTS: 14. Javier Guerra Garcia
REB: 6. Liam Yeats
AST: 4. Javier Guerra Garcia
Jul 11, 2018
San Marino
Austria
43-65 N/A PTS: 18. Stefan Blazevic
REB: 13. Stefan Blazevic
AST: 3. Jakob Lohr
PTS: 24. Francesco Palmieri
REB: 8. Alessandro Ronci
AST: 1. Francesco Palmieri
Jul 11, 2018
Azerbaijan
Scotland
62-71 N/A PTS: 23. Callum Callum
REB: 9. Louis Sullivan
AST: 5. Kieran Man
PTS: 33. Marko Milovanovic
REB: 22. Jabrayil Akbarov
AST: 6. Jabrayil Akbarov
Jul 11, 2018
Malta
Albania
70-65 N/A PTS: 19. Xhersido Hajdari
REB: 23. Xhersido Hajdari
AST: 7. Elian Memcaj
PTS: 21. Alex Formosa
REB: 11. Matthew Scerri
AST: 5. Alex Formosa