2016 U18 Euro Championship B Rosters
Albania Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ferdi Bedini | SG | 6-4 | 210 | Ponte San Pietro | May 28, 1999 | Bergamo Basket 2014 (Italy) | Italy Albania |
Armir Bytyci | PF | 6-3 | - | Bajram Curri | May 4, 1999 | Albania | |
Angelo Caushi | SF | 6-6 | - | Kastoria | Apr 19, 1999 | Greece Albania |
|
Odri Dedolli | SG | 6-4 | 185 | Tirana | Apr 5, 1999 | Mount St. Mary's | Albania |
Joans Gjeci | PF | 6-5 | - | Lezhe | May 14, 1998 | Albania | |
Nikolla Haruni | PF | 6-7 | - | - | Dec 12, 1999 | Golden Eagle YLLI (Kosovo) | Albania |
Eldi Hysa | SG | 6-4 | 178 | Tirana | Aug 30, 1999 | SK Tirana (Albania) | Albania |
Skerdi Jareci | SF | 6-6 | 193 | Tirana | Jul 6, 1998 | Albania | |
Frenki Lilaj | FC | 6-8 | - | Athens | Feb 26, 1998 | Golden Eagle YLLI (Kosovo) | Greece Albania |
Eraldo Nikoci | C | 7-1 | 212 | Durres | Jul 29, 1999 | Albania | |
Kristian Pashaj | PG | 5-11 | 172 | Tirana | Jun 4, 1999 | SK Tirana (Albania) | Albania |
Idi Qilimi | SF | 6-5 | 188 | Tirana | Jul 23, 1998 | Albania |
Austria Roster
Belarus Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vladislav Bliznyuk | PG | 6-0 | 156 | Lyakhavichy | Jan 8, 1999 | Tsmoki-Minsk (Belarus) | Belarus |
Kiryl Dziatchuk | C | 6-8 | - | - | Feb 18, 1998 | Dziki Warszawa (Poland) | Belarus |
Maksim Karattsou | PG | 6-1 | 164 | Minsk | Mar 13, 1998 | Tsmoki-Minsk (2) (Belarus) | Belarus |
Ryhor Kruk | G | 6-2 | - | - | Jul 3, 1998 | Belarus | |
Maksim Liahchylin | PG | 6-0 | - | - | Jul 6, 1998 | Grondo-GrGU (Belarus) | Belarus |
Yauhen Massalski | FC | 6-9 | 240 | Minsk | Mar 25, 1999 | San Francisco | Belarus |
Vlad Mikulski | SG | 6-4 | 198 | - | Apr 11, 1998 | Impuls-BGUIR (Belarus) | Belarus |
Hleb Pahrabitski | SF | 6-8 | - | - | May 25, 1998 | Tsmoki-Minsk (2) (Belarus) | Belarus |
Andrei Radzisheuski | GF | 6-2 | - | - | Jun 16, 1998 | Impuls-BGUIR (Belarus) | Belarus |
Dzianis Sivatski | PF | 6-6 | - | - | Aug 18, 1998 | Belarus | |
Dzianis Vikentsyeu | C | 6-9 | 225 | Horlivka | May 25, 1998 | Jurmala/Fenikss (Latvia) | Belarus |
Anton Zaretski | G | 6-5 | 190 | - | Jul 17, 1998 | Borisfen Mogilev (Belarus) | Belarus |
Belgium Roster
Bulgaria Roster
Cyprus Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Orestis Andreou | GF | 6-0 | - | - | Jul 24, 1998 | Keravnos Strovolou (Cyprus) | Cyprus |
Michael Charidemou | G | 5-11 | - | - | Dec 28, 1998 | APOEL Nicosia (Cyprus) | Cyprus |
Georgios Christofidis | PG | 6-0 | - | - | Mar 4, 1998 | Cyprus | |
Panayiotis Doukanaris | PF | 6-4 | - | - | Jan 5, 1998 | Ethnikos Piraeus (Greece) | Cyprus |
Chris Evzonas | SG | 6-1 | - | - | Oct 31, 1998 | Proteas EKA AEL (Cyprus) | Cyprus |
Christos Hadjicostas | G | 6-0 | 155 | Nicosia | Feb 25, 1998 | APOEL Nicosia (Cyprus) | Cyprus |
Christos Karampatakis | PF | 6-5 | - | - | Feb 19, 1998 | Omonia Nicosia (Cyprus) | Cyprus |
Ilija Lukovic | C | 6-9 | - | - | Jan 1, 1999 | APOEL Nicosia (Cyprus) | Cyprus |
Michalis Mythillos | G | 6-2 | - | - | Mar 20, 1998 | Apollon Kalamarias B.C. (Greece) | Cyprus |
Avgoustinos Sofroniou | GF | 6-6 | - | Limassol | Feb 20, 1999 | Baruch | Cyprus |
Pavlos Stavrinides | C | 6-8 | 235 | Nicosia | Nov 1, 1999 | Caltech | Cyprus |
Pavlos Stratis | G | 6-2 | 176 | - | Oct 17, 1998 | AOK Ikaroi Serron () | Cyprus |
Czech Republic Roster
Denmark Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Agerskov | F | 6-10 | 182 | Nuuk | Jun 15, 1998 | Vaerlose BBK (Denmark) | Denmark |
Jonas Allaoua | G | 6-2 | - | - | May 23, 1998 | Stevnsgade Supermen (Denmark) | Denmark |
Nikolaj Bank | C | 6-10 | 240 | Gladsaxe | Mar 1, 1998 | Vaerlose BBK (Denmark) | Denmark |
Sylvester Berg | F | 6-7 | 216 | Aarhus | May 27, 1998 | Bakken Bears (Denmark) | Denmark |
Karl Formann | G | 6-3 | 194 | Gladsaxe | Feb 11, 1998 | Vaerlose BBK (Denmark) | Denmark |
Stefan Jevric | F | 6-7 | 212 | - | Feb 24, 1998 | Copenhagen Basketball (Denmark) | Denmark |
Oscar Jorgensen | SG | 6-1 | 172 | - | Dec 29, 1998 | Horsens IC (Denmark) | Denmark |
Jacob Knudsen | F | 6-6 | 198 | - | Feb 10, 1998 | BK Amager (Azerbaijan) | Denmark |
David Kristensen | F | 6-10 | 210 | Aarhus | Aug 25, 1998 | BC Navarra (Spain) | Denmark |
Asbjorn Nerlov | G | 6-6 | 212 | Fureso | Oct 30, 1998 | Vaerlose BBK (Denmark) | Denmark |
Martin Poulsen | G | 6-6 | 185 | Fureso | Feb 20, 1998 | Vaerlose BBK (Denmark) | Denmark |
Lukas Speidel | G | 6-7 | 190 | Frederiksberg | Nov 1, 1998 | Nova Southeastern | Denmark United States |
England Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel Akin | F | 6-9 | 225 | Eltham | Jun 16, 1998 | Utah State | England |
Brian Amabilino Perez | SF | 6-7 | 200 | Sant Cugat del Valles | Jan 17, 1999 | Rochester (NY) | Spain England |
Josh Apple | F | 6-8 | 230 | London | Feb 12, 1998 | East Central | England |
Nelson Boachie-Yiadom | F | 6-8 | 216 | London | Mar 10, 1999 | Hofstra | England |
Joshua Edwards | G | 6-5 | 200 | Lewisham | May 10, 1999 | Colby CC | England |
R.J. Eytle-Rock | GF | 6-4 | 225 | London | Nov 26, 1998 | Utah State | England |
Henri Langton | C | 6-10 | 240 | Leicester | Jul 3, 1998 | Leicester Riders (England) | England |
Luke Mitchell | G | 6-0 | 181 | Sheffield | Jan 23, 1998 | England | |
Micah Savery-Richards | SG | 6-3 | 198 | Leeds | Jul 4, 1999 | Leeds Force (England) | England |
Romario Spence | F | 6-7 | 220 | Luton | Jun 11, 1999 | Oklahoma City | England |
Zion Tordoff | GF | 6-8 | 225 | Bradford | May 11, 1999 | Houston Christian | England |
Carl Wheatle | F | 6-7 | 192 | Lambeth | Mar 24, 1998 | Georgio Tesi Group Pistoia (Italy) | England |
Estonia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tom Kaldre | SG | 6-3 | 176 | Jogeva Vald | Jun 27, 1998 | Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev (Estonia) | Estonia |
Robin Kivi | SF | 6-6 | 190 | Tartu | Mar 17, 1999 | Tartu Ulikool Rock (Estonia) | Estonia |
Kristian Kullamae | SG | 6-4 | 186 | Tallinn | May 25, 1999 | CB Bahia San Agustin Palma (Spain) | Estonia |
Karl-Joosep Luus | PF | 6-7 | - | Tallinn | Sep 8, 1998 | KK Viimsi (Estonia) | Estonia |
Martin Parve | PF | 6-7 | 185 | - | Dec 9, 1998 | TTU KK (Estonia) | Estonia |
Ron Pehka | PG | 6-1 | 180 | Tallinn | Nov 20, 1998 | Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev (Estonia) | Estonia |
Mart Rosenthal | PG | 6-5 | 209 | Tartu | Mar 15, 1999 | KK Parnu (Estonia) | Estonia |
Sten Saaremael | PG | 6-2 | 182 | Rakvere | Feb 20, 1999 | Rakvere Tarvas (Estonia) | Estonia |
Eric Schmalz | G | 6-0 | 165 | Tallinn | Sep 12, 1999 | TTU KK (Estonia) | Estonia |
Riivo Siimon | SG | 6-6 | - | Tartu | Feb 20, 1998 | Estonia | |
Jaanis Sirkel | PF | 6-7 | - | Tartu | May 12, 1998 | Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev (Estonia) | Estonia |
Matthias Tass | PF | 6-10 | 245 | Tallinn | Mar 23, 1999 | BAXI Manresa (Spain) | Estonia |
Georgia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saba Akobia | PG | 6-1 | 185 | Tbilisi | Feb 14, 1998 | Mega Basket Georgia () | Georgia |
Levan Babilodze | SF | 6-6 | 192 | Batumi | Jul 24, 1998 | Batumi-RSU (Georgia) | Georgia |
Goga Bitadze | C | 6-10 | 250 | Sagarejo | Jul 20, 1999 | KK Mega Bemax (Serbia) | Georgia |
Luka Bulashivili | SG | 6-3 | - | Tbilisi | May 3, 1998 | Dinamo (Georgia) | Georgia |
Nika Darbaidze | PF | 6-8 | 200 | Gori | Mar 3, 1998 | Gau Tbilisi (Georgia) | Georgia |
Giorgi Gvianidze | SG | 6-4 | 190 | Tbilisi | May 23, 1998 | MIA Academy (Georgia) | Georgia |
George Korsantia | PF | 6-10 | - | - | Jan 11, 1998 | Caen Basket Calvados (France) | Georgia |
Nikoloz Leonidze | SG | 6-3 | 187 | Tbilisi | Mar 14, 1998 | Orbi (Georgia) | Georgia |
Nikoloz Lolishvili | SF | 6-4 | 194 | Tbilisi | Feb 18, 1998 | Orbi (Georgia) | Georgia |
Aleksandre Phevadze | PF | 6-9 | - | - | Apr 15, 1998 | Batumi-RSU (Georgia) | Georgia |
Akaki Pipia | SF | 6-4 | - | Minsk | Jan 20, 1999 | Gau Tbilisi (Georgia) | Belarus Georgia |
Giorgi Tskhovrebovi | SF | 6-5 | 194 | Tbilisi | Feb 3, 1998 | BC Vera (Georgia) | Georgia |
Hungary Roster
Iceland Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eyjolfur Asberg Halldorsson | GF | 6-5 | - | Reykjanesbaer | Jan 9, 1998 | UMF Skallagrimur Borganes (Iceland) | Iceland |
Adam Asgeirsson | SF | 6-4 | - | Njarovik | Jul 27, 1998 | John Brown | Iceland |
Ingvi Thor Gudmundsson | G | 6-7 | 180 | Grindavik | Jul 13, 1998 | Saint Louis | Iceland |
Arnor Hermannsson | PG | 6-2 | - | - | Jul 15, 1998 | KR Reykjavik (Iceland) | Iceland |
Hakon Hjalmarsson | PG | 6-3 | 175 | Reykjavik | Mar 18, 1999 | Arkansas-Monticello | Iceland |
Arni Elmar Hrafnsson | SG | 6-2 | - | - | May 14, 1998 | Iceland | |
Sigurkarl Robert Johannesson | PF | 6-7 | 181 | Reykjavik | Jun 7, 1998 | IR Reykjavik (Iceland) | Iceland |
Yngvi Oskarsson | C | 6-7 | - | - | Jun 9, 1998 | Iceland | |
Snjolfur Stefansson | SF | 6-5 | 200 | Reykjanesbaer | Jun 4, 1998 | Black Hills State | Iceland |
Jon Arnor Sverrisson | G | 6-2 | - | Reykjanesbaer | Apr 11, 1998 | UMFN Njardvik (Iceland) | Iceland |
Thorir Thorbjarnarsson | SF | 6-6 | 206 | Akureyri | May 26, 1999 | Iceland | |
Magnus Thordason | G | 6-5 | - | - | May 6, 1998 | Thor Thorl (Iceland) | Iceland |
Ireland Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brian Ashton | SG | 6-2 | - | - | Jun 23, 1998 | Ireland | |
Stephen Commins | SG | 6-0 | - | - | Sep 2, 1998 | Maree B.C. Galway (Ireland) | Ireland |
Connor Curran | SG | 6-2 | 178 | Galway | Apr 29, 1998 | Moycullen (Ireland) | Ireland |
Adam Drummond | SG | 6-4 | 205 | Cork | Apr 2, 1999 | Dickinson College | Ireland |
Tariq Guebaili | GF | 6-4 | 182 | Dublin | Jan 16, 1998 | DCU Saints (Ireland) | Ireland |
Daniel Heaney | SF | 6-7 | - | - | Mar 9, 1998 | Eanna Dublin (Ireland) | Ireland |
Adam Heaphy | SF | 6-3 | - | Cork | Feb 20, 1998 | Neptune Cork (Ireland) | Ireland |
Donal Michael Ring | SF | 6-4 | - | Abu Dhabi | Apr 26, 1999 | UCD Marian (Ireland) | United Arab Emirates Ireland |
Oisin O'Reilly | SG | 6-2 | - | Dublin | Feb 15, 1999 | Ireland | |
Eoin Rockall | PG | 6-1 | - | Galway | Sep 27, 1998 | Maree B.C. Galway (Ireland) | Ireland |
Robert Sullivan | GF | 6-2 | 184 | Dundalk | Jun 29, 1998 | DCU Saints (Ireland) | Ireland |
Matt Treacy | SF | 6-7 | 215 | Dublin | Oct 23, 1998 | Southern Nazarene | Ireland |
Luxembourg Roster
Montenegro Roster
Netherlands Roster
North Macedonia Roster
Poland Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Bogucki | FC | 7-1 | 240 | Leszno | Nov 18, 1999 | HydroTruck Radom (Poland) | Poland |
Daniel Golebiowski | SF | 6-5 | 198 | Szczecin | Feb 6, 1998 | Polpharma Starogard Gdanski (Poland) | Poland |
Michal Jodlowski | C | 6-10 | - | Wroclaw | Dec 4, 1998 | Jamalex Polonia 1912 Leszno () | Poland |
Jakub Kobel | PG | 6-3 | 178 | Wroclaw | Nov 25, 1998 | King Szczecin (Poland) | Poland |
Lukasz Kolenda | SG | 6-5 | 185 | Elk | Jul 28, 1999 | Trefl Sopot (Poland) | Poland |
Mikolaj Kurpisz | SF | 6-9 | - | Grodzisk Wielkopolski | May 3, 1998 | HydroTruck Radom (Poland) | Poland |
Jakub Musial | PG | 6-1 | - | Wroclaw | Sep 22, 1998 | WKS Slask Wroclaw (Poland) | Poland |
Bartek Pietras | PF | 6-10 | 230 | Wloclawek | Feb 28, 1998 | Asseco Arka Gdynia (Poland) | Poland |
Dominik Rutkowski | SG | 6-4 | - | Wroclaw | Jun 25, 1998 | Poland | |
Mateusz Szczypinski | SF | 6-5 | 186 | Wroclaw | May 8, 1998 | Miasto Szkla Krosno (Poland) | Poland |
Dominik Tomasz Wilczek | SG | 6-4 | - | Warsaw | Jul 16, 1999 | King Szczecin (Poland) | Poland |
Olaf Wysocki | C | 6-8 | - | Warsaw | Jan 16, 1998 | Poland |
Portugal Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Diogo Carvalho | SG | 6-6 | 165 | Carnaxide | Apr 30, 1998 | SL Benfica (Portugal) | Portugal |
Pedro Costa | PG | 6-3 | 188 | Queluz | Feb 25, 1998 | Galitos Barreiro (Portugal) | Portugal |
Goncalo Delgado | FC | 6-8 | 200 | Almada | Jan 22, 1998 | SL Benfica (Portugal) | Portugal |
Vasco Dias Catarro | PF | 6-7 | - | Lisbon | May 21, 1999 | Portugal | |
Pedro Dias | C | 6-8 | - | - | Feb 2, 1998 | Barcelos Hotel Terco (Portugal) | Portugal |
Tomas Domingos | C | 7-0 | 240 | Santarem | Jan 23, 1998 | Galitos Barreiro (Portugal) | Portugal |
Pedro Lanca | PG | 6-0 | 168 | Beja | May 6, 1999 | SL Benfica (Portugal) | Portugal |
Rodrigo Lima | PG | 6-0 | 183 | Vila Real | Mar 21, 1998 | Maia Basket (Portugal) | Portugal |
Goncalo Madureira | PG | 6-1 | 181 | Porto | May 22, 1998 | Esgueira (Portugal) | Portugal |
Miguel Mories | C | 6-2 | - | Almada | Jun 11, 1999 | Portugal | |
Pedro Teixeira | SG | 6-2 | 187 | Matosinhos | Apr 11, 1998 | Illiabum Clube (Portugal) | Portugal |
Vladyslav Voytso | PF | 6-7 | 196 | Chortkiv | Jul 30, 1999 | FC Porto Ferpinta (Portugal) | Ukraine Portugal |
Romania Roster
Scotland Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ryan Armour | GF | 6-5 | - | Edinburgh | Mar 9, 1999 | Scotland | |
Nicholas Conway | F | 6-5 | - | - | Oct 5, 1998 | Worthersee Piraten (Austria) | Scotland |
Alex Ferguson | F | 6-8 | 205 | Edinburgh | Apr 8, 1999 | Fresno Pacific | Scotland |
Craig Ferguson | PG | 5-10 | - | London | Aug 18, 1998 | Dunfermline Reign B.C. () | England Scotland |
Fergus Harte | G | 5-11 | - | - | Feb 22, 1998 | Scotland | |
Christopher Jackson | SF | 6-1 | - | Edinburgh | May 17, 1998 | Scotland | |
Kyle Jimenez | SF | 6-2 | 200 | Edinburgh | May 3, 1998 | Leicester Riders (England) | Scotland |
Konrad Kantorski | PG | 5-10 | 180 | Lublin | Sep 20, 1998 | Poland Scotland |
|
Ewan Lancaster | C | 6-5 | 235 | Nottingham | Mar 23, 1998 | Gettysburg College | England Scotland |
Sean Nealon-Lino | F | 6-7 | 215 | Lisbon | Aug 13, 1999 | Fresno Pacific | Portugal Scotland |
Jake Sirrell | PF | 6-5 | 198 | Kirkaldy | May 15, 1998 | Scotland | |
Jack Welstead | G | 6-5 | - | - | Jan 16, 1998 | Scotland |
Slovakia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marek Dolezaj | SF | 6-10 | 201 | Bratislava | Apr 13, 1998 | Syracuse | Slovakia |
Matej Drgon | C | 6-9 | 230 | Bratislava | Apr 14, 1998 | Lincoln Memorial | Slovakia |
Branislav Durcik | SF | 6-2 | 182 | - | Jan 29, 1998 | MbK Zu Zilina (Slovakia) | Slovakia |
Samir Hebibi | G | 5-11 | - | Zilina | Feb 4, 1999 | Slovakia | |
Mario Ihring | SG | 6-4 | 176 | Handlova | Jun 13, 1998 | BK Inter Bratislava (Slovakia) | Slovakia |
David Javorsky | GF | 6-7 | - | Spisska Nova Ves | Jul 26, 1999 | Newman University | Slovakia |
Jakub Kadasi | F | 6-6 | 200 | Ziar Nad Hronom | Mar 6, 1999 | BC Prievidza (Slovakia) | Slovakia |
Matej Majercak | SG | 6-2 | 190 | Spisska Nova Ves | Dec 21, 1999 | BC Prievidza (Slovakia) | Slovakia |
Jakub Mokran | PF | 6-7 | 205 | Handlova | May 3, 1999 | BK Iskra Svit (Slovakia) | Slovakia |
Milan Szabo | PF | 6-10 | 215 | Levice | Oct 21, 1998 | Texas-Tyler | Slovakia |
Mikulas Vitek | SF | 6-5 | 192 | Bratislava | Jul 3, 1998 | CEZ Nymburk (Czech Republic) | Slovakia |
Maros Zeliznak | C | 6-11 | 265 | Vranov nad Topl'ou | Feb 15, 1999 | Jacksonville State | Slovakia |