2014 U18 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2014 U18 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 24 - Aug 3, 2014
Gold Medal:Germany
Silver Medal:Ukraine
Bronze Medal:Finland
MVP:Svi Mykhailiuk
All-Tournament Team:Svi Mykhailiuk, Mahir Agva, Juho-Matti Henttonen, Oleksandr Kobets, Andreas Obst
Location:N/A
Attendance:9,800
Officials:David Berishvili, Haris Bijedic, Viktor Bozhenar, Sebastien Clivaz, Pedro Coelho, Mehdi Difallah, Chris Dodds, Alexander Eger, Alin Faur, Alija Ferevski, Clemens Fritz, Leifur Gardarsson, Aleksandar Glisic, Michel Glod, Paul Hartog, Erion Hoxhaj, Piotr Ivashkov, Gellert Kapitany, Ervin Koci, Boris Krejic, Rune Larsen, Manuel Mazzoni, Saulius Racys, Josip Radojkovic, Torkild Rodsand, Andrei Sharapa, Aliaksandr Syrytsa, Vladimir Tsekov, Simon Unsworth, Mart Uuehendrik, Evgeny Vetrov

2014 U18 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Oleksandr Kobets (Ukraine) (146)
Total Rebounds:Johannes Dolven (Norway) (99)
Total Assists:Tamir Blatt (Israel) (61)
Total Steals:Jon Axel Gudmundsson (Iceland) (28)
Total Blocks:Daniel Relvao (Portugal) (30)
Total Minutes:Alexander Iliev (Bulgaria) (291)
Total FIC:Roman Sorkin (Israel) (132.8)
Total Fouls:Sebastian Schmitt (Germany) (30)
Total Turnovers:Jon Axel Gudmundsson (Iceland) (34)
Total FGs:Daniel Danino (Israel) (56)
Total 3PM:Andreas Obst (Germany) (26)
Total FTs:Johannes Dolven (Norway) (48)

2014 U18 Euro Championship B Bracket

Championship Bracket
Ukraine65
Finland64
 
 
 
 
 
 
Germany64
Sweden59
Championship Game
 
 
Ukraine40
Germany64

Third Place Game
Finland70
Sweden50

Fifth Place Bracket
Portugal50
Slovenia86
 
 
 
 
 
 
Israel92
Hungary81
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Slovenia78
Israel63

Seventh Place Game
Portugal68
Hungary64

Ninth Place Bracket
Denmark64
Norway68
 
 
 
 
 
 
Iceland68
Luxembourg59
Ninth Place Game
 
 
Norway37
Iceland83

Eleventh Place Game
Denmark64
Luxembourg67

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Netherlands63
Austria42
 
 
 
 
 
 
North Macedonia52
Bulgaria57
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Netherlands71
Bulgaria37

Fifteenth Place Game
Austria71
North Macedonia74

Seventeenth Place Game
Romania72
Estonia89

Ninteenth Place Game
Ireland63
Switzerland64

Twenty-First Place Game
Scotland72
Georgia64

2014 U18 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Germany100.00%Gold
Ukraine77.78%Silver
Finland75.00%Bronze
Sweden37.50%4th
Slovenia62.50%5th
Israel66.67%6th
Portugal66.67%7th
Hungary50.00%8th
Iceland77.78%9th
Norway37.50%10th
Luxembourg37.50%11th
Denmark44.44%12th
Netherlands62.50%13th
Bulgaria44.44%14th
North Macedonia37.50%15th
Austria33.33%16th
Estonia42.86%17th
Romania42.86%18th
Scotland28.57%19th
Georgia14.29%20th
Switzerland14.29%21st
Ireland14.29%22nd

2014 U18 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 24, 2014
Ireland
Denmark
66-61 Universiada Hall PTS: 21. Filip Rajovic
REB: 9. Jakob Ravn
AST: 3. Frederik Benzon
PTS: 19. Sean Flood
REB: 12. Oisin Kerlin
AST: 4. Sean Flood
Jul 24, 2014
Hungary
Sweden
50-62 Universiada Hall PTS: 18. Erik Johansson
REB: 11. Mattias Markusson
AST: 5. Sheriff Drammeh
PTS: 11. Csanad Antoni
REB: 8. Martin Bago
AST: 4. Patrik Hodi
Jul 24, 2014
Netherlands
Luxembourg
58-75 Universiada Hall PTS: 16. Vic Heuschling
REB: 8. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 3. Oliver Vujakovic
PTS: 14. Rens Butter
REB: 6. Luuk van Bree
AST: 4. Rens Butter
Jul 24, 2014
Austria
Georgia
57-54 Arena Armeec II PTS: 13. Maizer Revazashvili
REB: 7. Willy Isiani
AST: 2. Giorgi Gugeshashvili
PTS: 15. Lennart Burgemeister
REB: 14. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 5. Marvin Ogunsipe
Jul 24, 2014
Ukraine
Portugal
82-61 Universiada Hall PTS: 14. Sergio Silva
REB: 8. Miguel Ferrao
AST: 2. Luis Camara
PTS: 22. Oleksandr Kobets
REB: 9. Vitaliy Zotov
AST: 3. Vitaliy Zotov
Jul 24, 2014
Finland
Norway
85-64 Arena Armeec II PTS: 18. Harald Frey
REB: 6. Johannes Dolven
AST: 6. Dragisa Azanjac
PTS: 18. Lauri Markkanen
REB: 7. Lauri Markkanen
AST: 7. Tuomas Hirvonen
Jul 24, 2014
Germany
Israel
81-45 Arena Armeec II PTS: 14. Daniel Danino
REB: 6. Roman Sorkin
AST: 5. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 16. Andreas Obst
REB: 11. Mahir Agva
AST: 6. Sebastian Schmitt
Jul 24, 2014
Bulgaria
Scotland
74-45 Universiada Hall PTS: 16. Fraser Malcolm
REB: 7. Gregor Gray
AST: 2. Findlay Wood
PTS: 17. Rumen Vasilev
REB: 10. Alexander Iliev
AST: 4. Denis Petkov
Jul 24, 2014
North Macedonia
Slovenia
49-77 Arena Armeec II PTS: 18. Nejc Zupan
REB: 5. Filip Leskovar
AST: 6. Grega Sajevic
PTS: 11. Martin Shalev
REB: 5. Filip Bakoch
AST: 4. Dejan Srbinovski
Jul 24, 2014
Estonia
Iceland
45-72 Arena Armeec II PTS: 21. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 7. Petur Runar Birgisson
AST: 5. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
PTS: 15. Ivo Tamm
REB: 10. Madis Soodla
AST: 2. Siim-Markus Post
Jul 25, 2014
Scotland
Ukraine
34-81 Arena Armeec II PTS: 17. Oleksandr Kobets
REB: 8. Oleksandr Kobets
AST: 8. Vitaliy Zotov
PTS: 14. Fraser Malcolm
REB: 7. Fraser Malcolm
AST: 1. Brendan Mullan
Jul 25, 2014
Luxembourg
Hungary
57-60 Arena Armeec II PTS: 24. Csanad Antoni
REB: 8. Csanad Antoni
AST: 5. Patrik Hodi
PTS: 20. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 9. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 7. Tom Kapgen
Jul 25, 2014
Israel
Austria
69-47 Universiada Hall PTS: 8. Marvin Ogunsipe
REB: 11. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 5. Sebastian Kaferle
PTS: 14. Daniel Danino
REB: 8. Tamir Blatt
AST: 6. Daniel Danino
Jul 25, 2014
Denmark
Bulgaria
65-57 Arena Armeec II PTS: 15. Alexander Iliev
REB: 10. Nikolai Vangelov
AST: 5. Alexander Iliev
PTS: 14. Johannes Nielsen
REB: 7. Mads Sturup
AST: 4. Mathias Kelly
Jul 25, 2014
Georgia
Estonia
59-89 Universiada Hall PTS: 22. Ivo Tamm
REB: 8. Ivo Tamm
AST: 11. Norman Kabin
PTS: 13. Luka Zakradze
REB: 9. Willy Isiani
AST: 3. Levan Maskhulia
Jul 25, 2014
Norway
North Macedonia
79-73 Universiada Hall PTS: 19. Andrej Maslinko
REB: 14. Filip Bakoch
AST: 4. Andrej Cvetkovski
PTS: 23. Harald Frey
REB: 9. Johannes Dolven
AST: 7. Harald Frey
Jul 25, 2014
Portugal
Ireland
65-33 Arena Armeec II PTS: 8. Tadhg Hickey
REB: 7. Sean Candon
AST: 2. Sean Candon
PTS: 10. Francisco Amiel
REB: 11. Diogo Araujo
AST: 4. Francisco Amiel
Jul 25, 2014
Sweden
Romania
76-79 Arena Armeec II PTS: 24. Nandor Kuti
REB: 10. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Tudor Gheorghe
PTS: 20. Sheriff Drammeh
REB: 10. Oliver Ehrnvall
AST: 8. Sheriff Drammeh
Jul 25, 2014
Iceland
Germany
58-60 Universiada Hall PTS: 20. Andreas Obst
REB: 10. Niklas Kiel
AST: 3. Sebastian Schmitt
PTS: 15. Kari Jonsson
REB: 12. Hjalmar Stefansson
AST: 3. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
Jul 25, 2014
Slovenia
Switzerland
74-32 Universiada Hall PTS: 11. Noah Burrell
REB: 4. Noah Burrell
AST: 3. Mattia Cafisi
PTS: 18. Matej Kavas
REB: 8. Nejc Zupan
AST: 3. Domen Janc
Jul 26, 2014
Hungary
Netherlands
66-62 Universiada Hall PTS: 15. Tom-Peter Haeren
REB: 10. Luuk van Bree
AST: 2. Rens Butter
PTS: 13. Marcell Pongo
REB: 5. Patrik Hodi
AST: 5. Marcell Pongo
Jul 26, 2014
Bulgaria
Ukraine
58-67 Universiada Hall PTS: 21. Svi Mykhailiuk
REB: 6. Oleksandr Kobets
AST: 8. Maksym Miroshnychenko
PTS: 14. Maksim Aleksiev
REB: 8. Rumen Vasilev
AST: 4. Yulian Vladimirov
Jul 26, 2014
Switzerland
Norway
62-75 Arena Armeec II PTS: 22. Johannes Dolven
REB: 16. Johannes Dolven
AST: 8. Dragisa Azanjac
PTS: 19. Mattia Cafisi
REB: 11. Noah Burrell
AST: 5. Mattia Cafisi
Jul 26, 2014
Austria
Iceland
62-80 Arena Armeec II PTS: 22. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 7. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 5. Kristinn Palsson
PTS: 20. Ian Moschik
REB: 9. Max Neugebauer
AST: 3. Marvin Ogunsipe
Jul 26, 2014
Romania
Luxembourg
53-62 Universiada Hall PTS: 26. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 10. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 2. Tom Kapgen
PTS: 16. Nandor Kuti
REB: 11. Emanuel Cate
AST: 2. Nandor Kuti
Jul 26, 2014
Ireland
Scotland
59-70 Universiada Hall PTS: 23. Malcolm Winning
REB: 10. Findlay Wood
AST: 4. Gregor Gray
PTS: 19. Sean Flood
REB: 13. Oisin Kerlin
AST: 6. Oisin Kerlin
Jul 26, 2014
Estonia
Germany
51-74 Arena Armeec II PTS: 15. Mahir Agva
REB: 7. Jan Wimberg
AST: 4. Jan Wimberg
PTS: 15. Robert Valge
REB: 8. Jaagup Russak
AST: 4. Norman Kabin
Jul 26, 2014
Denmark
Portugal
47-65 Universiada Hall PTS: 13. Sergio Silva
REB: 8. Sergio Silva
AST: 5. Sergio Silva
PTS: 15. Johannes Nielsen
REB: 11. Johannes Nielsen
AST: 4. Mathias Kelly
Jul 26, 2014
North Macedonia
Finland
56-64 Arena Armeec II PTS: 20. Okko Jarvi
REB: 8. Tuomas Hirvonen
AST: 7. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 13. Filip Bakoch
REB: 10. Filip Bakoch
AST: 3. Filip Bakoch
Jul 26, 2014
Georgia
Israel
73-94 Arena Armeec II PTS: 14. Roi Huber
REB: 5. Roman Sorkin
AST: 6. Daniel Danino
PTS: 18. Luka Zakradze
REB: 10. Willy Isiani
AST: 4. Giorgi Gugeshashvili
Jul 27, 2014
Scotland
Denmark
53-64 Arena Armeec II PTS: 13. Johannes Nielsen
REB: 10. Frederik Benzon
AST: 3. Filip Rajovic
PTS: 14. Fraser Malcolm
REB: 12. Fraser Malcolm
AST: 4. Findlay Wood
Jul 27, 2014
Finland
Switzerland
89-64 Universiada Hall PTS: 18. Mattia Cafisi
REB: 7. Noah Burrell
AST: 6. Noah Burrell
PTS: 22. Okko Jarvi
REB: 10. Juho-Matti Henttonen
AST: 8. Tuomas Hirvonen
Jul 27, 2014
Iceland
Georgia
86-80 Universiada Hall PTS: 22. Willy Isiani
REB: 10. Willy Isiani
AST: 4. Levan Maskhulia
PTS: 18. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 6. Hjalmar Stefansson
AST: 8. Kari Jonsson
Jul 27, 2014
Luxembourg
Sweden
47-59 Arena Armeec II PTS: 11. Samuel Berkelund
REB: 9. Emil Haglund
AST: 3. Sheriff Drammeh
PTS: 9. Daniel Colbach
REB: 8. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 3. Tom Kapgen
Jul 27, 2014
Portugal
Bulgaria
56-51 Arena Armeec II PTS: 12. Nikolai Vangelov
REB: 10. Nikolai Vangelov
AST: 4. Alexander Iliev
PTS: 17. Diogo Brito
REB: 5. Francisco Amiel
AST: 8. Francisco Amiel
Jul 27, 2014
Israel
Estonia
107-93 Universiada Hall PTS: 25. Robert Valge
REB: 13. Ivo Tamm
AST: 4. Siim-Markus Post
PTS: 22. Daniel Danino
REB: 24. Roman Sorkin
AST: 14. Tamir Blatt
Jul 27, 2014
Norway
Slovenia
73-84 Universiada Hall PTS: 27. Nejc Zupan
REB: 7. Nejc Zupan
AST: 6. Sandi Grubelic
PTS: 23. Harald Frey
REB: 14. Johannes Dolven
AST: 6. Dragisa Azanjac
Jul 27, 2014
Netherlands
Romania
81-56 Arena Armeec II PTS: 15. Nandor Kuti
REB: 6. Emanuel Cate
AST: 3. Nandor Kuti
PTS: 17. Jacobus Stolk
REB: 7. Menno Dijkstra
AST: 4. Rens Butter
Jul 27, 2014
Ukraine
Ireland
87-55 Arena Armeec II PTS: 14. Cian Hickey
REB: 5. Cian Hickey
AST: 2. Jordan McClelland
PTS: 22. Oleksandr Kobets
REB: 10. Andrii Shalamov
AST: 5. Pavel Lebedintsev
Jul 27, 2014
Germany
Austria
101-50 Universiada Hall PTS: 9. Lukas Schartmueller
REB: 7. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 4. Sebastian Kaferle
PTS: 20. Moe Wagner
REB: 8. Constantin Ebert
AST: 11. Sebastian Schmitt
Jul 28, 2014
Bulgaria
Ireland
77-64 Universiada Hall PTS: 17. Tadhg Hickey
REB: 6. Tadhg Hickey
AST: 7. Tadhg Hickey
PTS: 18. Alexander Iliev
REB: 10. Nikolai Vangelov
AST: 5. Alexander Iliev
Jul 28, 2014
Slovenia
Finland
63-69 Arena Armeec II PTS: 17. Joonas Tahvanainen
REB: 5. Lauri Markkanen
AST: 5. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 17. Matej Kavas
REB: 11. Filip Leskovar
AST: 4. Domen Janc
Jul 28, 2014
Georgia
Germany
66-70 Arena Armeec II PTS: 22. Andreas Obst
REB: 13. Jan Wimberg
AST: 6. Sebastian Schmitt
PTS: 24. David Lomidze
REB: 8. Giorgi Turdziladze
AST: 5. Luka Zakradze
Jul 28, 2014
Romania
Hungary
53-75 Universiada Hall PTS: 12. Patrik Hodi
REB: 6. Balazs Popgyakunik
AST: 6. Marcell Pongo
PTS: 16. Emanuel Cate
REB: 12. Emanuel Cate
AST: 3. Mircea Onea
Jul 28, 2014
Portugal
Scotland
81-59 Universiada Hall PTS: 10. Fraser Malcolm
REB: 4. Malcolm Winning
AST: 2. Findlay Wood
PTS: 14. Carlos Salamanca
REB: 16. Joao Lucas
AST: 7. Joao Oliveira
Jul 28, 2014
Israel
Iceland
82-81 Arena Armeec II PTS: 17. Kari Jonsson
REB: 9. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 6. Kari Jonsson
PTS: 20. Orr Leumi
REB: 12. Roman Sorkin
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
Jul 28, 2014
Denmark
Ukraine
77-79 Universiada Hall PTS: 24. Oleksandr Kobets
REB: 7. Pavel Lebedintsev
AST: 8. Maksym Miroshnychenko
PTS: 29. Filip Rajovic
REB: 11. Mads Sturup
AST: 5. Mathias Kelly
Jul 28, 2014
Switzerland
North Macedonia
53-62 Arena Armeec II PTS: 23. Andrej Cvetkovski
REB: 9. Filip Bakoch
AST: 3. Dejan Srbinovski
PTS: 13. Noah Burrell
REB: 8. Luka Mandic
AST: 6. Mattia Cafisi
Jul 28, 2014
Estonia
Austria
55-72 Arena Armeec II PTS: 18. Max Neugebauer
REB: 11. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 6. Sebastian Kaferle
PTS: 12. Norman Kabin
REB: 5. Siim-Markus Post
AST: 3. Robert Valge
Jul 28, 2014
Sweden
Netherlands
40-41 Universiada Hall PTS: 8. Luuk van Bree
REB: 6. Joey Liem
AST: 3. Jacobus Stolk
PTS: 8. Sheriff Drammeh
REB: 11. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 4. Sheriff Drammeh
Jul 30, 2014
Netherlands
Denmark
53-57 Universiada Hall PTS: 17. Johannes Nielsen
REB: 8. Jakob Ravn
AST: 2. Mathias Kelly
PTS: 15. Luuk van Bree
REB: 7. Tom-Peter Haeren
AST: 3. Rens Butter
Jul 30, 2014
Switzerland
Georgia
63-89 Arena Armeec II PTS: 21. Willy Isiani
REB: 14. Vasili Kutaladze
AST: 4. Luka Zakradze
PTS: 15. Andrea Bracelli
REB: 8. Noah Burrell
AST: 4. Andrea Bracelli
Jul 30, 2014
Germany
Slovenia
70-67 Universiada Hall PTS: 12. Blaz Mesicek
REB: 6. Filip Leskovar
AST: 3. Domen Janc
PTS: 24. Mahir Agva
REB: 12. Mahir Agva
AST: 2. Mahir Agva
Jul 30, 2014
Romania
Ireland
65-58 Arena Armeec II PTS: 23. Jordan McClelland
REB: 6. Charlie Coombes
AST: 3. Sean Flood
PTS: 26. Rares Uta
REB: 21. Emanuel Cate
AST: 5. Nandor Kuti
Jul 30, 2014
Luxembourg
Bulgaria
46-55 Arena Armeec II PTS: 14. Martin Gorunov
REB: 13. Nikolai Vangelov
AST: 3. Yulian Vladimirov
PTS: 19. Tom Kapgen
REB: 12. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 4. Tom Kapgen
Jul 30, 2014
Israel
Finland
74-77 Universiada Hall PTS: 16. Lauri Markkanen
REB: 11. Juho-Matti Henttonen
AST: 7. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 24. Daniel Danino
REB: 6. Roman Sorkin
AST: 6. Tamir Blatt
Jul 30, 2014
Sweden
Ukraine
53-61 Universiada Hall PTS: 17. Svi Mykhailiuk
REB: 9. Andrii Shalamov
AST: 7. Maksym Miroshnychenko
PTS: 14. Samuel Berkelund
REB: 9. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 1. Sheriff Drammeh
Jul 30, 2014
Austria
Norway
67-64 Arena Armeec II PTS: 20. Johannes Dolven
REB: 17. Johannes Dolven
AST: 4. Johannes Dolven
PTS: 23. Ian Moschik
REB: 13. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 4. Marvin Ogunsipe
Jul 30, 2014
Hungary
Portugal
52-59 Universiada Hall PTS: 12. Diogo Brito
REB: 8. Joao Lucas
AST: 4. Francisco Amiel
PTS: 9. Martin Bago
REB: 7. Martin Bago
AST: 3. Marcell Pongo
Jul 30, 2014
Iceland
North Macedonia
84-53 Arena Armeec II PTS: 12. Filip Bakoch
REB: 10. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 3. Filip Bakoch
PTS: 26. Kari Jonsson
REB: 7. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 8. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
Jul 31, 2014
Estonia
Switzerland
69-65 Arena Armeec II PTS: 16. Noah Burrell
REB: 7. Branko Tomic
AST: 3. Andrea Bracelli
PTS: 18. Robert Valge
REB: 13. Ivo Tamm
AST: 3. Ivo Tamm
Jul 31, 2014
Denmark
Luxembourg
79-44 Universiada Hall PTS: 11. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 8. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 4. Maximilien Lamesch
PTS: 13. Jesper Sandager
REB: 8. Henrik Pedersen
AST: 5. Johannes Nielsen
Jul 31, 2014
Slovenia
Israel
65-76 Universiada Hall PTS: 18. Roman Sorkin
REB: 11. Netanel Artzi
AST: 6. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 11. Vlatko Cancar
REB: 7. Nejc Zupan
AST: 4. Zan Sisko
Jul 31, 2014
Scotland
Romania
60-70 Arena Armeec II PTS: 16. Emanuel Cate
REB: 14. Emanuel Cate
AST: 5. Tudor Gheorghe
PTS: 22. Fraser Malcolm
REB: 10. Fraser Malcolm
AST: 3. Findlay Wood
Jul 31, 2014
North Macedonia
Austria
60-52 Arena Armeec II PTS: 13. Marvin Ogunsipe
REB: 13. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 5. Marvin Ogunsipe
PTS: 13. Andrej Cvetkovski
REB: 13. Filip Bakoch
AST: 3. Andrej Cvetkovski
Jul 31, 2014
Finland
Germany
51-61 Universiada Hall PTS: 20. Mahir Agva
REB: 14. Mahir Agva
AST: 4. Jakob Merz
PTS: 15. Samuli Nieminen
REB: 3. Samuli Nieminen
AST: 4. Tuomas Hirvonen
Jul 31, 2014
Norway
Iceland
63-77 Arena Armeec II PTS: 17. Hilmir Kristjansson
REB: 11. Brynjar Fridriksson
AST: 7. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
PTS: 13. Johannes Dolven
REB: 8. Johannes Dolven
AST: 7. Harald Frey
Jul 31, 2014
Ukraine
Hungary
64-70 Universiada Hall PTS: 17. Patrik Hodi
REB: 7. Martin Bago
AST: 6. Patrik Hodi
PTS: 20. Oleksandr Kobets
REB: 10. Andrii Shalamov
AST: 4. Maksym Miroshnychenko
Jul 31, 2014
Portugal
Sweden
45-53 Universiada Hall PTS: 15. Erik Johansson
REB: 9. Mattias Markusson
AST: 3. Erik Johansson
PTS: 10. Daniel Relvao
REB: 11. Daniel Relvao
AST: 4. Francisco Amiel
Jul 31, 2014
Bulgaria
Netherlands
61-76 Arena Armeec II PTS: 23. Rens Butter
REB: 9. Jacobus Stolk
AST: 4. Rens Butter
PTS: 18. Alexander Iliev
REB: 14. Nikolai Vangelov
AST: 2. Alexander Iliev
Aug 2, 2014
Switzerland
Ireland
64-63 Universiada Hall PTS: 14. Sean Flood
REB: 12. Oisin Kerlin
AST: 4. Oisin Kerlin
PTS: 14. Christian Tukama
REB: 10. Andrea Bracelli
AST: 6. Ludovic Grau
Aug 2, 2014
Georgia
Scotland
64-72 Arena Armeec II PTS: 24. Fraser Malcolm
REB: 15. Fraser Malcolm
AST: 7. Findlay Wood
PTS: 18. Levan Maskhulia
REB: 7. Maizer Revazashvili
AST: 3. David Lomidze
Aug 2, 2014
Hungary
Israel
81-92 Universiada Hall PTS: 25. Roman Sorkin
REB: 8. Tomer Shokroun
AST: 11. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 14. Geza Andrassy
REB: 8. Martin Bago
AST: 7. Patrik Hodi
Aug 2, 2014
Austria
Netherlands
42-63 Arena Armeec II PTS: 13. Rens Butter
REB: 7. Rens Butter
AST: 4. Rens Butter
PTS: 13. Lennart Burgemeister
REB: 8. Christian Joch
AST: 2. Matthias Linortner
Aug 2, 2014
Slovenia
Portugal
86-50 Universiada Hall PTS: 13. Daniel Relvao
REB: 8. Joao Lucas
AST: 5. Pedro Oliveira
PTS: 24. Matej Kavas
REB: 10. Filip Leskovar
AST: 7. Zan Sisko
Aug 2, 2014
Bulgaria
North Macedonia
57-52 Arena Armeec II PTS: 12. Filip Bakoch
REB: 8. Filip Bakoch
AST: 4. Dejan Srbinovski
PTS: 16. Nikolai Vangelov
REB: 8. Nikolai Vangelov
AST: 3. Alexander Iliev
Aug 2, 2014
Norway
Denmark
68-64 Arena Armeec II PTS: 23. Filip Rajovic
REB: 7. Frederik Benzon
AST: 3. Filip Rajovic
PTS: 27. Harald Frey
REB: 19. Johannes Dolven
AST: 2. Harald Frey
Aug 2, 2014
Finland
Ukraine
64-65 Universiada Hall PTS: 22. Svi Mykhailiuk
REB: 10. Svi Mykhailiuk
AST: 4. Vitaliy Zotov
PTS: 10. Henri Niemisto
REB: 11. Juho-Matti Henttonen
AST: 8. Tuomas Hirvonen
Aug 2, 2014
Sweden
Germany
59-64 Universiada Hall PTS: 22. Andreas Obst
REB: 13. Niklas Kiel
AST: 7. Sebastian Schmitt
PTS: 17. Erik Johansson
REB: 10. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 5. Sheriff Drammeh
Aug 2, 2014
Luxembourg
Iceland
59-68 Arena Armeec II PTS: 21. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 8. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 3. Kari Jonsson
PTS: 18. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 20. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 2. Bill Fischer
Aug 3, 2014
Estonia
Romania
89-72 Universiada Hall PTS: 26. Nandor Kuti
REB: 7. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Emanuel Cate
PTS: 24. Jaagup Russak
REB: 11. Ivo Tamm
AST: 6. Siim-Markus Post
Aug 3, 2014
North Macedonia
Austria
74-71 Arena Armeec II PTS: 17. Lennart Burgemeister
REB: 7. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 6. Sebastian Kaferle
PTS: 18. Filip Bakoch
REB: 10. Andrej Maslinko
AST: 4. Luka Petrovski
Aug 3, 2014
Hungary
Portugal
64-68 Universiada Hall PTS: 16. Pedro Oliveira
REB: 7. Luis Camara
AST: 7. Pedro Oliveira
PTS: 10. Patrik Hodi
REB: 6. Csanad Antoni
AST: 5. Bence Kovacs
Aug 3, 2014
Bulgaria
Netherlands
37-71 Arena Armeec II PTS: 23. Jacobus Stolk
REB: 10. Jacobus Stolk
AST: 5. Alexander Van Gerrevink
PTS: 7. Rumen Vasilev
REB: 6. Nikolai Vangelov
AST: 2. Alexander Iliev
Aug 3, 2014
Luxembourg
Denmark
67-64 Arena Armeec II PTS: 14. Johannes Nielsen
REB: 9. Johannes Nielsen
AST: 4. Mathias Kelly
PTS: 17. Bill Fischer
REB: 12. Bill Fischer
AST: 3. Vic Heuschling
Aug 3, 2014
Israel
Slovenia
63-78 Universiada Hall PTS: 19. Blaz Mesicek
REB: 7. Filip Leskovar
AST: 9. Zan Sisko
PTS: 16. Roman Sorkin
REB: 13. Roman Sorkin
AST: 5. Daniel Danino
Aug 3, 2014
Iceland
Norway
83-37 Arena Armeec II PTS: 13. Johannes Dolven
REB: 10. Johannes Dolven
AST: 3. Dragisa Azanjac
PTS: 12. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 9. Kristjan Leifur Sverrisson
AST: 6. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
Aug 3, 2014
Sweden
Finland
50-70 Universiada Hall PTS: 10. Tuomas Hirvonen
REB: 6. Lauri Markkanen
AST: 4. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 8. Andreas von Uthmann
REB: 6. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 2. Joel Svensson
Aug 3, 2014
Germany
Ukraine
64-40 Universiada Hall PTS: 8. Svi Mykhailiuk
REB: 6. Oleksandr Kobets
AST: 3. Maksym Miroshnychenko
PTS: 19. Andreas Obst
REB: 11. Mahir Agva
AST: 5. Mahir Agva