2015 U18 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2015 U18 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 23 - Aug 2, 2015
Gold Medal:Sweden
Silver Medal:Israel
Bronze Medal:Slovenia
MVP:Ty Leaf
All-Tournament Team:Ty Leaf, Tamir Blatt, Kristinn Palsson, John Brandmark, Tobias Sjoberg
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:Kodri Adechi, Nicholas Ambrosov, Mathieu Bayot, Tamas Benczur, Martin Caballero, Boris Gabara, Florin Grig, Ernad Karovic, Sergey Krug, Damir Kunosic, Aleksandar Milojevik, Branislav Mrdak, Nikola Perlic, Ventsislav Velikov, Vencislav Velikov

2015 U18 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Jordan Connors (Ireland) (229)
Total Rebounds:Anthony Polite (Switzerland) (93), Tim Lambrecht (Belgium) (93)
Total Assists:Mario Ihring (Slovakia) (44)
Total Steals:Diogo Brito (Portugal) (31)
Total Blocks:Henrik Pedersen (Denmark) (21)
Total Minutes:Anthony Polite (Switzerland) (324)
Total FIC:Tim Lambrecht (Belgium) (134.8)
Total Fouls:Martin Neary (Ireland) (37), Jakob Mayerl (Austria) (37)
Total Turnovers:Jordan Connors (Ireland) (57)
Total FGs:Jordan Connors (Ireland) (86)
Total 3PM:Jordan Connors (Ireland) (24)
Total FTs:August Haas (Denmark) (51)

2015 U18 Euro Championship B Bracket

Championship Bracket
Israel78
Poland62
 
 
 
 
 
 
Slovenia71
Sweden78
Championship Game
 
 
Sweden73
Israel72

Third Place Game
Slovenia78
Poland60

Fifth Place Bracket
Hungary75
Georgia70
 
 
 
 
 
 
Iceland71
England67
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Hungary84
Iceland75

Seventh Place Game
Georgia71
England76

Ninth Place Bracket
Denmark56
Netherlands52
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belgium67
Portugal61
Ninth Place Game
 
 
Denmark72
Belgium103

Eleventh Place Game
Netherlands78
Portugal57

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Switzerland56
Romania51
 
 
 
 
 
 
Austria66
Estonia62
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Switzerland76
Austria79

Fifteenth Place Game
Romania57
Estonia77

Seventeenth Place Bracket
Scotland72
Belarus82
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bulgaria51
Slovakia72
Seventeenth Place Game
 
 
Slovakia87
Belarus78

Ninteenth Place Game
Bulgaria73
Scotland62

Twenty-First Place Bracket
Ireland77
Luxembourg67
 
 
 
 
 
 
Albania71
North Macedonia74
Twenty-First Place Bracket
 
 
North Macedonia84
Ireland70

Twenty-Third Place Game
Albania64
Luxembourg60

2015 U18 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Sweden77.78%Gold
Israel77.78%Silver
Slovenia88.89%Bronze
Poland66.67%4th
Hungary66.67%5th
Iceland66.67%6th
England55.56%7th
Georgia55.56%8th
Belgium77.78%9th
Denmark66.67%10th
Netherlands55.56%11th
Portugal44.44%12th
Austria55.56%13th
Switzerland44.44%14th
Estonia33.33%15th
Romania33.33%16th
Slovakia44.44%17th
Belarus44.44%18th
Bulgaria44.44%19th
Scotland22.22%20th
North Macedonia33.33%21st
Ireland22.22%22nd
Albania22.22%23rd
Luxembourg0.00%24th

2015 U18 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 23, 2015
Israel
Iceland
90-73 SPH Oberwart PTS: 19. Kristinn Palsson
REB: 7. Breki Gylfason
AST: 3. Kristinn Palsson
PTS: 21. Ty Leaf
REB: 7. Roi Huber
AST: 6. Roi Huber
Jul 23, 2015
Estonia
Bulgaria
67-49 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 9. Yordan Minchev
REB: 10. Yordan Minchev
AST: 2. Tsvetomir Akimov
PTS: 21. Robert Valge
REB: 9. Taavi Jurkatamm
AST: 8. Norman Kabin
Jul 23, 2015
Portugal
Slovakia
80-65 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 15. Mario Ihring
REB: 9. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 4. Marek Dolezaj
PTS: 17. Nuno Sa
REB: 6. Ricardo Dias
AST: 5. Pedro Oliveira
Jul 23, 2015
Georgia
Sweden
50-82 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 16. Jacob Bodin
REB: 10. Simon Birgander
AST: 3. Samuel Berkelund
PTS: 14. Luka Bulashivili
REB: 10. Willy Isiani
AST: 3. Levan Gogaladze
Jul 23, 2015
Netherlands
Luxembourg
89-48 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 12. Tom Schomer
REB: 8. Daniel Colbach
AST: 1. Max Meyer
PTS: 15. Terrence Bieshaar
REB: 10. Wouter Vos
AST: 4. Jacobus Stolk
Jul 23, 2015
North Macedonia
Denmark
54-76 SPH Oberwart PTS: 18. August Haas
REB: 8. Asbjorn Midtgaard
AST: 3. Asbjorn Midtgaard
PTS: 24. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 7. Ranko Mamuzikj
AST: 2. Nenad Dimitrijevic
Jul 23, 2015
Switzerland
Albania
71-50 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 15. Celis Taflaj
REB: 13. Celis Taflaj
AST: 2. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 26. Anthony Polite
REB: 8. Andrea Bracelli
AST: 6. Mattia Cafisi
Jul 23, 2015
Austria
Ireland
82-72 SPH Oberwart PTS: 26. Jordan Connors
REB: 9. Martin Neary
AST: 6. Stephen O'Hanlon
PTS: 22. Renato Poljak
REB: 11. Renato Poljak
AST: 7. Matthias Linortner
Jul 23, 2015
Slovenia
Belgium
76-73 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 22. Tito Casero-Ortiz
REB: 15. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 4. Tito Casero-Ortiz
PTS: 17. Vlatko Cancar
REB: 5. Matic Vesel
AST: 5. Zan Sisko
Jul 23, 2015
England
Poland
60-65 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 16. Wiktor Sewiol
REB: 10. Maciej Bender
AST: 6. Marcel Ponitka
PTS: 15. Kyle Carey
REB: 5. Kyle Carey
AST: 4. Carl Wheatle
Jul 23, 2015
Romania
Scotland
70-45 SPH Oberwart PTS: 10. Findlay Wood
REB: 5. Ewan Lancaster
AST: 1. Jake Sirrell
PTS: 17. Rares Uta
REB: 11. Rares Uta
AST: 4. Nandor Kuti
Jul 23, 2015
Hungary
Belarus
62-70 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 17. Maksim Liutych
REB: 12. Denis Vikentyev
AST: 3. Vlad Mikulski
PTS: 19. Kristof Horvath
REB: 9. Kristof Horvath
AST: 2. Peter Doktor
Jul 24, 2015
Bulgaria
Switzerland
50-60 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 17. Mattia Cafisi
REB: 7. Andrea Bracelli
AST: 3. Mattia Cafisi
PTS: 19. Yordan Minchev
REB: 13. Yordan Minchev
AST: 2. Yordan Minchev
Jul 24, 2015
Ireland
Israel
57-109 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 17. Yovel Zoosman
REB: 12. Yovel Zoosman
AST: 9. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 22. Jordan Connors
REB: 6. Joseph Tummon
AST: 4. Stephen O'Hanlon
Jul 24, 2015
Luxembourg
Slovenia
44-80 SPH Oberwart PTS: 18. Nejc Martincic
REB: 10. Luka Kraljevic
AST: 5. Gaber Ozegovic
PTS: 15. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 5. Thierry Cames
AST: 2. Daniel Colbach
Jul 24, 2015
Iceland
North Macedonia
80-64 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 21. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 8. Nenad Dimitrijevic
AST: 4. Nenad Dimitrijevic
PTS: 24. Kristinn Palsson
REB: 11. Kristinn Palsson
AST: 5. Kristinn Palsson
Jul 24, 2015
Sweden
Portugal
71-61 SPH Oberwart PTS: 22. Diogo Brito
REB: 9. Diogo Araujo
AST: 3. Pedro Oliveira
PTS: 14. Samuel Berkelund
REB: 8. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 3. Daniel Hansson
Jul 24, 2015
Belgium
Hungary
72-74 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 18. Marcell Pongo
REB: 5. Krisztofer Durazi
AST: 4. Balint Mocsan
PTS: 15. Tim Lambrecht
REB: 9. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 4. Niels Foerts
Jul 24, 2015
Scotland
Georgia
50-99 SPH Oberwart PTS: 15. David Lomidze
REB: 10. Willy Isiani
AST: 5. Dato Aphkhazava
PTS: 13. Kyle Jimenez
REB: 7. Ewan Lancaster
AST: 3. Findlay Wood
Jul 24, 2015
Poland
Estonia
79-68 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 19. Robert Valge
REB: 7. Madis Soodla
AST: 7. Norman Kabin
PTS: 14. Wiktor Sewiol
REB: 9. Wiktor Sewiol
AST: 3. Dominik Rutkowski
Jul 24, 2015
Belarus
Netherlands
51-79 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 17. Irfan Ramovic
REB: 6. Matt Haarms
AST: 4. Mack Bruining
PTS: 11. Vlad Mikulski
REB: 7. Denis Vikentyev
AST: 4. Maksim Liutych
Jul 24, 2015
Slovakia
Romania
66-73 SPH Oberwart PTS: 18. Nandor Kuti
REB: 9. Nandor Kuti
AST: 5. Nandor Kuti
PTS: 18. Mario Ihring
REB: 10. Filip Halmes
AST: 6. Mario Ihring
Jul 24, 2015
Denmark
Austria
77-65 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 17. Jakob Ernst
REB: 9. Max Neugebauer
AST: 4. Jakob Ernst
PTS: 31. August Haas
REB: 9. Mads Sturup
AST: 8. Sikander Nielsen
Jul 24, 2015
Albania
England
49-70 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 11. Aidan Gastaldi-Davies
REB: 6. Carl Wheatle
AST: 4. Luke Mitchell
PTS: 18. Celis Taflaj
REB: 7. Bruno Zyka
AST: 3. Klein Strazimiri
Jul 25, 2015
Slovenia
Belarus
96-60 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 15. Andrei Rogozenko
REB: 6. Maksim Liutych
AST: 3. Andrei Rogozenko
PTS: 17. Gaber Ozegovic
REB: 6. Luka Kraljevic
AST: 4. Nejc Baric
Jul 25, 2015
Estonia
Switzerland
59-65 SPH Oberwart PTS: 14. Anthony Polite
REB: 18. Anthony Polite
AST: 7. Anthony Polite
PTS: 19. Robert Valge
REB: 12. Madis Soodla
AST: 6. Norman Kabin
Jul 25, 2015
Sweden
Scotland
79-45 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 10. Findlay Wood
REB: 4. Jake Sirrell
AST: 2. Konrad Kantorski
PTS: 10. Robin Trygger
REB: 11. Nils Johansson
AST: 4. John Brandmark
Jul 25, 2015
Georgia
Slovakia
70-69 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 16. Marek Dolezaj
REB: 14. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 6. Mario Ihring
PTS: 23. David Lomidze
REB: 13. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
AST: 4. Dato Aphkhazava
Jul 25, 2015
Belgium
Luxembourg
97-56 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 17. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 8. Daniel Colbach
AST: 4. Mihailo Andjelkovic
PTS: 19. Thibaut Vervoort
REB: 9. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 4. Vincent Berghe
Jul 25, 2015
Poland
Albania
98-51 SPH Oberwart PTS: 9. Celis Taflaj
REB: 7. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 4. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 18. Wiktor Sewiol
REB: 14. Aleksander Dziewa
AST: 6. Marcel Ponitka
Jul 25, 2015
England
Bulgaria
73-54 SPH Oberwart PTS: 13. Yordan Minchev
REB: 14. Yordan Minchev
AST: 4. Preslav Nedelchev
PTS: 17. Aidan Gastaldi-Davies
REB: 16. Carl Wheatle
AST: 4. Luke Mitchell
Jul 25, 2015
North Macedonia
Ireland
71-74 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 18. Jordan Connors
REB: 10. Joseph Tummon
AST: 4. Stephen O'Hanlon
PTS: 32. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 20. Ranko Mamuzikj
AST: 4. Mihajlo Mitev
Jul 25, 2015
Hungary
Netherlands
70-61 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 9. Terrence Bieshaar
REB: 7. Wouter Vos
AST: 2. Terrence Bieshaar
PTS: 14. Csaba Kucsora
REB: 5. Marcell Pongo
AST: 5. Marcell Pongo
Jul 25, 2015
Portugal
Romania
75-73 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 18. Tudor Gheorghe
REB: 10. Rares Uta
AST: 7. Tudor Gheorghe
PTS: 16. Diogo Brito
REB: 12. Nuno Sa
AST: 5. Pedro Oliveira
Jul 25, 2015
Austria
Israel
57-82 SPH Oberwart PTS: 16. Tamir Blatt
REB: 8. Ty Leaf
AST: 5. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 13. Max Neugebauer
REB: 9. Renato Poljak
AST: 2. Max Neugebauer
Jul 25, 2015
Denmark
Iceland
54-79 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 23. Kari Jonsson
REB: 9. Kristinn Palsson
AST: 4. Kristinn Palsson
PTS: 16. Filip Rajovic
REB: 13. Asbjorn Midtgaard
AST: 3. August Haas
Jul 26, 2015
Luxembourg
Hungary
47-64 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 13. Balint Mocsan
REB: 11. Mate Papai
AST: 5. Marcell Pongo
PTS: 12. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 8. Tom Schomer
AST: 5. Tom Schomer
Jul 26, 2015
Albania
Estonia
49-87 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 13. Ron Pehka
REB: 6. Arnold Mitt
AST: 4. Ron Pehka
PTS: 14. Celis Taflaj
REB: 6. Celis Taflaj
AST: 3. Martin Tallushi
Jul 26, 2015
Slovakia
Sweden
47-91 SPH Oberwart PTS: 20. Jacob Bodin
REB: 8. Simon Birgander
AST: 6. Nils Johansson
PTS: 16. Mario Ihring
REB: 3. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 3. Jakub Pasovsky
Jul 26, 2015
Romania
Georgia
66-80 SPH Oberwart PTS: 14. Giorgi Tsirikidze
REB: 7. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
AST: 3. Luka Bulashivili
PTS: 16. Nandor Kuti
REB: 8. Nicolae-Bogdan Nicolescu
AST: 2. Nandor Kuti
Jul 26, 2015
Switzerland
England
60-78 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 21. Kyle Carey
REB: 13. Carl Wheatle
AST: 3. Calvin Kintu
PTS: 20. Anthony Polite
REB: 11. Anthony Polite
AST: 6. Mattia Cafisi
Jul 26, 2015
Belarus
Belgium
62-96 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 13. Thomas Madoki
REB: 12. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 3. Niels Foerts
PTS: 15. Vlad Mikulski
REB: 6. Dzmitry Barysionak
AST: 6. Kanstantsin Kuptsevich
Jul 26, 2015
Bulgaria
Poland
71-83 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 16. Michal Kolenda
REB: 9. Wiktor Sewiol
AST: 4. Michal Kierlewicz
PTS: 16. Tsvetomir Akimov
REB: 11. Yordan Minchev
AST: 5. Preslav Nedelchev
Jul 26, 2015
Israel
North Macedonia
94-63 SPH Oberwart PTS: 19. Damjan Robev
REB: 9. David Georgiev
AST: 2. Dejan Srbinovski
PTS: 20. Ty Leaf
REB: 8. Ty Leaf
AST: 4. Tamir Blatt
Jul 26, 2015
Scotland
Portugal
58-67 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 12. Luis Caetano
REB: 8. Nuno Sa
AST: 4. Rodrigo Lima
PTS: 16. Kyle Jimenez
REB: 10. Findlay Wood
AST: 5. Findlay Wood
Jul 26, 2015
Netherlands
Slovenia
64-72 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 26. Vlatko Cancar
REB: 7. Vlatko Cancar
AST: 4. Nejc Baric
PTS: 14. Raidell de Pree
REB: 7. Lucas N'Guessan
AST: 4. Wouter Vos
Jul 26, 2015
Iceland
Austria
83-66 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 16. Renato Poljak
REB: 10. Josip Popic
AST: 5. Jakob Ernst
PTS: 26. Kari Jonsson
REB: 8. Kristinn Palsson
AST: 6. Thorir Thorbjarnarsson
Jul 26, 2015
Ireland
Denmark
75-85 SPH Oberwart PTS: 22. August Haas
REB: 13. Asbjorn Midtgaard
AST: 6. August Haas
PTS: 31. Jordan Connors
REB: 14. Jordan Connors
AST: 6. Jordan Connors
Jul 27, 2015
Luxembourg
Belarus
71-72 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 19. Dzmitry Barysionak
REB: 13. Maksim Liutych
AST: 5. Kanstantsin Kuptsevich
PTS: 25. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 9. Daniel Colbach
AST: 4. Raphael Peffer
Jul 27, 2015
Sweden
Romania
85-51 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 13. Nicolae-Bogdan Nicolescu
REB: 5. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
AST: 2. Nandor Kuti
PTS: 16. Jacob Bodin
REB: 8. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 5. Samuel Berkelund
Jul 27, 2015
Albania
Bulgaria
47-62 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 21. Tsanko Kraev
REB: 8. Preslav Nedelchev
AST: 6. Preslav Nedelchev
PTS: 23. Celis Taflaj
REB: 9. Celis Taflaj
AST: 3. Martin Tallushi
Jul 27, 2015
Poland
Switzerland
81-51 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 17. Marlon Kessler
REB: 5. Dylan Kalecyezi Schommer
AST: 3. Andrea Bracelli
PTS: 13. Marcel Ponitka
REB: 11. Szymon Kiwilsza
AST: 5. Wiktor Sewiol
Jul 27, 2015
Belgium
Netherlands
66-51 SPH Oberwart PTS: 8. Daan Vianen
REB: 13. Lucas N'Guessan
AST: 3. Wouter Vos
PTS: 16. Thibaut Vervoort
REB: 15. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 4. Tim Lambrecht
Jul 27, 2015
Estonia
England
46-65 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 12. Calvin Kintu
REB: 6. Daniel Evans
AST: 4. Carl Wheatle
PTS: 10. Siim-Markus Post
REB: 9. Kregor Hermet
AST: 2. Ron Pehka
Jul 27, 2015
Iceland
Ireland
84-55 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 29. Jordan Connors
REB: 8. Jordan Connors
AST: 2. Martin Neary
PTS: 15. Jon Arnor Sverrisson
REB: 9. Snorri Vignisson
AST: 3. Halldor Hermannsson
Jul 27, 2015
Austria
North Macedonia
82-67 SPH Oberwart PTS: 17. Damjan Robev
REB: 4. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 3. Damjan Robev
PTS: 20. Josip Popic
REB: 9. Josip Popic
AST: 2. Jakob Ernst
Jul 27, 2015
Portugal
Georgia
60-62 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 21. David Lomidze
REB: 14. Willy Isiani
AST: 6. Dato Aphkhazava
PTS: 20. Diogo Brito
REB: 10. Ricardo Dias
AST: 4. Pedro Oliveira
Jul 27, 2015
Hungary
Slovenia
48-85 SPH Oberwart PTS: 13. Matic Vesel
REB: 7. Luka Kraljevic
AST: 8. Zan Sisko
PTS: 12. Marcell Pongo
REB: 6. Attila Demeter
AST: 2. Gabor Rudner
Jul 27, 2015
Scotland
Slovakia
66-60 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 19. Mario Ihring
REB: 8. Filip Halmes
AST: 5. Mario Ihring
PTS: 18. Kyle Jimenez
REB: 6. Kyle Jimenez
AST: 4. Findlay Wood
Jul 27, 2015
Denmark
Israel
81-68 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 22. Roi Huber
REB: 12. Lior Carreira
AST: 3. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 18. Mads Sturup
REB: 14. Asbjorn Midtgaard
AST: 5. August Haas
Jul 29, 2015
Ireland
Slovakia
54-85 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 24. Michal Kuzmiak
REB: 12. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 10. Marek Dolezaj
PTS: 18. Jordan Connors
REB: 11. Jordan Connors
AST: 4. Stephen O'Hanlon
Jul 29, 2015
North Macedonia
Scotland
88-80 SPH Oberwart PTS: 21. Ewan Lancaster
REB: 10. Ewan Lancaster
AST: 5. Findlay Wood
PTS: 25. Nenad Dimitrijevic
REB: 8. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 3. Mihajlo Mitev
Jul 29, 2015
Luxembourg
Bulgaria
63-75 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 20. Yordan Minchev
REB: 6. Yordan Minchev
AST: 5. Tsvetomir Akimov
PTS: 23. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 7. Tom Schomer
AST: 4. Thierry Cames
Jul 29, 2015
Austria
Portugal
75-78 SPH Oberwart PTS: 22. Diogo Brito
REB: 7. Diogo Brito
AST: 8. Pedro Oliveira
PTS: 21. Jakob Ernst
REB: 10. Max Neugebauer
AST: 2. Jakob Ernst
Jul 29, 2015
Belgium
Estonia
85-67 SPH Oberwart PTS: 29. Madis Soodla
REB: 8. Madis Soodla
AST: 2. Norman Kabin
PTS: 18. Tim Lambrecht
REB: 10. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 4. Thomas Madoki
Jul 29, 2015
Belarus
Albania
81-59 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 29. Celis Taflaj
REB: 7. Martin Tallushi
AST: 8. Martin Tallushi
PTS: 20. Denis Vikentyev
REB: 8. Maksim Liutych
AST: 4. Kanstantsin Kuptsevich
Jul 29, 2015
Netherlands
Switzerland
63-56 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 14. Mattia Cafisi
REB: 6. Anthony Polite
AST: 5. Andrea Bracelli
PTS: 19. Wouter Vos
REB: 7. Wouter Vos
AST: 4. Keime Helfrich
Jul 29, 2015
Denmark
Romania
78-83 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 17. Nandor Kuti
REB: 5. Bogdan Popa
AST: 5. Tudor Gheorghe
PTS: 14. Mads Sturup
REB: 7. Mads Sturup
AST: 8. August Haas
Jul 29, 2015
Israel
Sweden
83-80 SPH Oberwart PTS: 26. John Brandmark
REB: 8. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 4. John Brandmark
PTS: 20. Ty Leaf
REB: 7. Ty Leaf
AST: 8. Tamir Blatt
Jul 29, 2015
Iceland
Georgia
85-87 SPH Oberwart PTS: 18. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
REB: 8. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
AST: 6. Levan Gogaladze
PTS: 32. Kristinn Palsson
REB: 9. Kristinn Palsson
AST: 5. Halldor Hermannsson
Jul 29, 2015
Hungary
Poland
43-78 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 14. Michal Kolenda
REB: 10. Szymon Kiwilsza
AST: 3. Dawid Gruszczynski
PTS: 11. Marcell Pongo
REB: 7. Krisztofer Durazi
AST: 3. Marcell Pongo
Jul 29, 2015
Slovenia
England
76-55 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 16. Kyle Carey
REB: 7. Carl Wheatle
AST: 2. Calvin Kintu
PTS: 14. Zan Sisko
REB: 10. Luka Kraljevic
AST: 5. Zan Sisko
Jul 30, 2015
Albania
Luxembourg
62-37 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 10. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 8. Daniel Colbach
AST: 1. Bob Lessure
PTS: 17. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 11. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 9. Klein Strazimiri
Jul 30, 2015
Slovakia
North Macedonia
79-69 SPH Oberwart PTS: 23. Ranko Mamuzikj
REB: 6. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 5. Nenad Dimitrijevic
PTS: 18. Michal Kuzmiak
REB: 15. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 7. Mario Ihring
Jul 30, 2015
Bulgaria
Belarus
75-74 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 15. Tsimafei Paraliou
REB: 13. Tsimafei Paraliou
AST: 4. Andrei Rogozenko
PTS: 21. Nikolay Nikolov
REB: 9. Yordan Minchev
AST: 6. Tsvetomir Akimov
Jul 30, 2015
Romania
Austria
58-63 SPH Oberwart PTS: 18. Jakob Ernst
REB: 12. Max Neugebauer
AST: 3. Max Neugebauer
PTS: 16. Nandor Kuti
REB: 15. Rares Uta
AST: 4. Tudor Gheorghe
Jul 30, 2015
Scotland
Ireland
82-78 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 40. Jordan Connors
REB: 10. Jordan Connors
AST: 9. Stephen O'Hanlon
PTS: 16. Tony Low-Macrae
REB: 9. Tony Low-Macrae
AST: 5. Kyle Jimenez
Jul 30, 2015
Estonia
Netherlands
57-69 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 20. Jacobus Stolk
REB: 10. Wouter Vos
AST: 4. Mack Bruining
PTS: 16. Robert Valge
REB: 10. Siim-Markus Post
AST: 5. Siim-Markus Post
Jul 30, 2015
Switzerland
Belgium
54-85 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 15. Tito Casero-Ortiz
REB: 6. Vincent Berghe
AST: 5. Simon Buysse
PTS: 14. Andrea Bracelli
REB: 11. Anthony Polite
AST: 3. Alexander Martino
Jul 30, 2015
Georgia
Israel
67-107 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 24. Ty Leaf
REB: 12. Ty Leaf
AST: 5. Koren Jorno
PTS: 20. Luka Bulashivili
REB: 6. Giorgi Tsirikidze
AST: 4. Dato Aphkhazava
Jul 30, 2015
England
Hungary
71-72 SPH Oberwart PTS: 24. Balint Mocsan
REB: 9. Mate Papai
AST: 3. Gabor Rudner
PTS: 16. Kyle Carey
REB: 12. Carl Wheatle
AST: 4. Luke Mitchell
Jul 30, 2015
Sweden
Iceland
63-65 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 19. Thorir Thorbjarnarsson
REB: 9. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 3. Halldor Hermannsson
PTS: 25. Henrik Sjolin
REB: 7. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 4. Henrik Sjolin
Jul 30, 2015
Poland
Slovenia
70-80 SPH Oberwart PTS: 19. Gaber Ozegovic
REB: 7. Gaber Ozegovic
AST: 3. Nejc Baric
PTS: 17. Maciej Bender
REB: 4. Maciej Bender
AST: 4. Michal Kierlewicz
Jul 30, 2015
Portugal
Denmark
77-82 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 21. August Haas
REB: 13. Henrik Pedersen
AST: 4. August Haas
PTS: 20. Diogo Brito
REB: 7. Diogo Brito
AST: 8. Pedro Oliveira
Aug 1, 2015
Luxembourg
Ireland
67-77 SPH Oberwart PTS: 27. Jordan Connors
REB: 14. Joseph Tummon
AST: 7. Stephen O'Hanlon
PTS: 13. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 12. Thierry Cames
AST: 6. Tom Schomer
Aug 1, 2015
Romania
Switzerland
51-56 SPH Oberwart PTS: 12. Marlon Kessler
REB: 11. Anthony Polite
AST: 6. Anthony Polite
PTS: 13. Nandor Kuti
REB: 10. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
AST: 2. Nandor Kuti
Aug 1, 2015
North Macedonia
Albania
74-71 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 37. Celis Taflaj
REB: 11. Celis Taflaj
AST: 5. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 21. Andrej Maslinko
REB: 8. Damjan Robev
AST: 7. Bojan Serafimov
Aug 1, 2015
Belarus
Scotland
82-72 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 15. Ewan Lancaster
REB: 7. Ewan Lancaster
AST: 4. Findlay Wood
PTS: 19. Maksim Liutych
REB: 12. Denis Vikentyev
AST: 5. Kanstantsin Kuptsevich
Aug 1, 2015
Slovakia
Bulgaria
72-51 SPH Oberwart PTS: 15. Yordan Minchev
REB: 7. Yordan Minchev
AST: 3. Tsvetomir Akimov
PTS: 10. Filip Halmes
REB: 9. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 4. Mario Ihring
Aug 1, 2015
Estonia
Austria
62-66 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 15. Josip Popic
REB: 9. Josip Popic
AST: 3. Jakob Ernst
PTS: 28. Robert Valge
REB: 12. Madis Soodla
AST: 9. Siim-Markus Post
Aug 1, 2015
Netherlands
Denmark
52-56 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 12. Asbjorn Nerlov
REB: 10. Asbjorn Midtgaard
AST: 3. Sikander Nielsen
PTS: 11. Wouter Vos
REB: 13. Wouter Vos
AST: 3. Terrence Bieshaar
Aug 1, 2015
Poland
Israel
62-78 SPH Oberwart PTS: 15. Tamir Blatt
REB: 16. Ty Leaf
AST: 5. Ty Leaf
PTS: 11. Michal Kolenda
REB: 7. Kuba Mijakowski
AST: 4. Piotr Scibisz
Aug 1, 2015
Georgia
Hungary
70-75 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 19. Balint Mocsan
REB: 11. Mate Papai
AST: 3. Kristof Horvath
PTS: 22. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
REB: 12. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
AST: 4. Levan Gogaladze
Aug 1, 2015
England
Iceland
67-71 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 18. Kristinn Palsson
REB: 9. Sveinbjorn Johannesson
AST: 6. Halldor Hermannsson
PTS: 19. Calvin Kintu
REB: 7. Maximilian Edwards
AST: 4. Carl Wheatle
Aug 1, 2015
Portugal
Belgium
61-67 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 14. Thomas Madoki
REB: 10. Roby Rogiers
AST: 4. Thibault Vanderhaegen
PTS: 18. Ricardo Dias
REB: 10. Diogo Araujo
AST: 8. Diogo Brito
Aug 1, 2015
Sweden
Slovenia
78-71 SPH Oberwart PTS: 18. Zan Sisko
REB: 6. Matic Vesel
AST: 6. Zan Sisko
PTS: 22. Samuel Berkelund
REB: 10. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 5. Henrik Sjolin
Aug 2, 2015
Scotland
Bulgaria
62-73 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 18. Yordan Minchev
REB: 13. Yordan Minchev
AST: 6. Tsvetomir Akimov
PTS: 14. Ewan Lancaster
REB: 12. Sam Stott
AST: 2. Findlay Wood
Aug 2, 2015
Estonia
Romania
77-57 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 20. Bogdan Popa
REB: 11. Bogdan Popa
AST: 4. Nandor Kuti
PTS: 16. Robert Valge
REB: 9. Siim-Markus Post
AST: 7. Siim-Markus Post
Aug 2, 2015
Ireland
North Macedonia
70-84 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 29. Andrej Maslinko
REB: 9. Dimitar Pandev
AST: 4. Nenad Dimitrijevic
PTS: 18. Jordan Connors
REB: 15. Jordan Connors
AST: 5. Martin Neary
Aug 2, 2015
Belarus
Slovakia
78-87 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 19. Mario Ihring
REB: 10. Michal Kuzmiak
AST: 7. Mario Ihring
PTS: 25. Vlad Mikulski
REB: 11. Dzmitry Barysionak
AST: 7. Kanstantsin Kuptsevich
Aug 2, 2015
England
Georgia
76-71 SPH Oberwart PTS: 13. Levan Gogaladze
REB: 8. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
AST: 2. Dato Aphkhazava
PTS: 24. Alexander Roberts
REB: 13. Carl Wheatle
AST: 3. Luke Mitchell
Aug 2, 2015
Austria
Switzerland
79-76 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 23. Marlon Kessler
REB: 19. Anthony Polite
AST: 2. Thomas Fritschi
PTS: 17. Jakob Ernst
REB: 11. Josip Popic
AST: 3. Martin Trmal
Aug 2, 2015
Luxembourg
Albania
60-64 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 20. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 14. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 6. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 23. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 7. Mihailo Andjelkovic
AST: 4. Mihailo Andjelkovic
Aug 2, 2015
Iceland
Hungary
75-84 SPH Oberwart PTS: 23. Balint Mocsan
REB: 9. Kristof Horvath
AST: 6. Marcell Pongo
PTS: 21. Jon Arnor Sverrisson
REB: 10. Kristinn Palsson
AST: 3. Jon Arnor Sverrisson
Aug 2, 2015
Portugal
Netherlands
57-78 Aktivpark Gussing PTS: 16. Wouter Vos
REB: 8. Wouter Vos
AST: 6. Jaouad Darib
PTS: 21. Diogo Brito
REB: 9. Nuno Sa
AST: 3. Nuno Sa
Aug 2, 2015
Belgium
Denmark
103-72 Stadthalle Furstenfeld PTS: 19. Filip Rajovic
REB: 9. Henrik Pedersen
AST: 5. Filip Rajovic
PTS: 21. Thibaut Vervoort
REB: 9. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 5. Niels Foerts
Aug 2, 2015
Poland
Slovenia
60-78 SPH Oberwart PTS: 17. Luka Kraljevic
REB: 10. Luka Kraljevic
AST: 4. Zan Sisko
PTS: 16. Dawid Gruszczynski
REB: 7. Aleksander Dziewa
AST: 1. Dawid Gruszczynski
Aug 2, 2015
Israel
Sweden
72-73 SPH Oberwart PTS: 16. Tobias Sjoberg
REB: 8. Samuel Berkelund
AST: 3. Nils Johansson
PTS: 18. Roi Huber
REB: 10. Lior Carreira
AST: 4. Tamir Blatt