2017 U18 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2017 U18 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 28 - Aug 6, 2017
Gold Medal:Croatia
Silver Medal:Great Britain
Bronze Medal:Estonia
MVP:Luka Samanic
All-Tournament Team:Luka Samanic, Kayne Henry, Matthias Tass, Ivan Alipiev, Amit Abo
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2017 U18 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Ben Kovac (Luxembourg) (201)
Total Rebounds:Ben Kovac (Luxembourg) (97)
Total Assists:Amit Abo (Israel) (45)
Total Steals:Mert Ilhan (Azerbaijan) (33)
Total Blocks:Matthias Tass (Estonia) (21)
Total Minutes:Ben Kovac (Luxembourg) (304)
Total FIC:Dzmitry Ryuny (Belarus) (119.4)
Total Fouls:Eoin McCann (Ireland) (30)
Total Turnovers:Ben Kovac (Luxembourg) (42)
Total FGs:Ben Kovac (Luxembourg) (73)
Total 3PM:Andras Danscecs (Hungary) (26)
Total FTs:Ben Kovac (Luxembourg) (40)

2017 U18 Euro Championship B Bracket

Championship Bracket
Great Britain76
Bulgaria73
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia65
Netherlands54
Estonia68
Poland63
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Israel78
Denmark55
Semifinals
 
 
Croatia75
Israel69
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Great Britain75
Estonia61
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Great Britain84
Croatia90

Third Place Game
Estonia90
Israel71

Fifth Place Bracket
Bulgaria77
Poland82
 
 
 
 
 
 
Netherlands95
Denmark59
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Poland76
Netherlands68

Seventh Place Game
Bulgaria76
Denmark51

Ninth Place Bracket
Czech Republic71
Hungary73
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belgium82
Romania77
Iceland71
Sweden63
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Portugal72
North Macedonia69
Semifinals
 
 
Hungary54
Belgium72
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Iceland65
Portugal56
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belgium87
Iceland78

Eleventh Place Game
Hungary65
Portugal71

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Sweden80
North Macedonia67
 
 
 
 
 
 
Czech Republic72
Romania66
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Czech Republic84
Sweden60

Fifteenth Place Game
Romania74
North Macedonia61

Seventeenth Place Bracket
Luxembourg44
Georgia62
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Switzerland60
Azerbaijan58
Belarus76
Albania68
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Austria88
Ireland83
Semifinals
 
 
Georgia76
Switzerland62
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belarus71
Austria86
Seventeenth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Georgia82
Austria86

Nineteenth Place Game
Switzerland98
Belarus88

Twenty First Place Bracket
Luxembourg69
Azerbaijan73
 
 
 
 
 
 
Albania82
Ireland75
Twenty First Place Bracket
 
 
Azerbaijan56
Albania69

Twenty Third Place Game
Luxembourg72
Ireland63

2017 U18 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Croatia100.00%Gold
Great Britain75.00%Silver
Estonia87.50%Bronze
Israel75.00%4th
Poland75.00%5th
Netherlands62.50%6th
Bulgaria50.00%7th
Denmark37.50%8th
Belgium75.00%9th
Iceland62.50%10th
Portugal62.50%11th
Hungary37.50%12th
Czech Republic62.50%13th
Sweden50.00%14th
Romania37.50%15th
North Macedonia25.00%16th
Austria50.00%17th
Georgia25.00%18th
Switzerland50.00%19th
Belarus37.50%20th
Albania25.00%21st
Azerbaijan12.50%22nd
Luxembourg25.00%23rd
Ireland0.00%24th

2017 U18 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 28, 2017
Sweden
Luxembourg
85-69 N/A PTS: 27. Ben Kovac
REB: 13. Lou Demuth
AST: 3. Olivier Nicolas Schneider
PTS: 20. Felix Lemetti
REB: 11. Oliver Gehrke
AST: 8. Felix Lemetti
Jul 28, 2017
Netherlands
Albania
110-55 N/A PTS: 9. Edison Reshketa
REB: 6. Nikolla Haruni
AST: 2. Odri Dedolli
PTS: 19. Stan Van Den Elzen
REB: 8. Yarick Brussen
AST: 8. Stan Van Den Elzen
Jul 28, 2017
Czech Republic
Great Britain
55-84 N/A PTS: 17. Caleb Fuller
REB: 5. Hosana Kitenge
AST: 3. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
PTS: 10. Michal Svoboda
REB: 5. Ondrej Vycha
AST: 2. Tomas Havlik
Jul 28, 2017
Georgia
Iceland
79-92 N/A PTS: 19. Arnor Sveinsson
REB: 8. Bjarni Jonson
AST: 4. Gabriel Moller
PTS: 21. Otar Pertaia
REB: 10. Nikoloz Metskhvarishvili
AST: 2. Nika Chechelashvili
Jul 28, 2017
Bulgaria
Belarus
75-90 N/A PTS: 20. Dzmitry Ryuny
REB: 16. Yauhen Massalski
AST: 3. Dzmitry Ryuny
PTS: 19. Ivaylo Tonev
REB: 10. Ivan Alipiev
AST: 4. Marin Marinov
Jul 28, 2017
Hungary
Croatia
50-82 N/A PTS: 18. Ivan Vrgoc
REB: 7. Ivan Vrgoc
AST: 4. Domagoj Saric
PTS: 12. Jozsef Bence Katona
REB: 7. Daniel Kucsera
AST: 2. Tamas Mucza
Jul 28, 2017
Portugal
Azerbaijan
75-45 N/A PTS: 11. Kamran Mammadov
REB: 5. Mert Ilhan
AST: 3. Mert Ilhan
PTS: 16. Henrique Barros
REB: 5. Henrique Barros
AST: 5. Paulo Caldeira
Jul 28, 2017
Switzerland
Estonia
55-94 N/A PTS: 20. Henri Drell
REB: 8. Matthias Tass
AST: 9. Kristian Kullamae
PTS: 12. Laurent Raphael Zoccoletti
REB: 6. Jacques Yves Safra
AST: 2. Eric Kouldrovic
Jul 28, 2017
Poland
Romania
77-58 N/A PTS: 17. Antonio Nasturescu
REB: 8. Dimitri Georgiadis
AST: 4. Tudor Fometescu
PTS: 16. Dominik Tomasz Wilczek
REB: 12. Adrian Bogucki
AST: 3. Adrian Bogucki
Jul 28, 2017
Belgium
Ireland
69-58 N/A PTS: 20. Sean Jenkins
REB: 12. Sean Jenkins
AST: 3. Oisin O'Reilly
PTS: 12. Giuliano Neri
REB: 20. Servaas Buysschaert
AST: 5. Giuliano Neri
Jul 28, 2017
Denmark
North Macedonia
92-88 N/A PTS: 25. Luka Stojanovski
REB: 10. Damjan Krstevski
AST: 4. Damjan Krstevski
PTS: 18. Andreas Gramstrup
REB: 5. Emil Freese-Vilien
AST: 8. Andreas Gramstrup
Jul 28, 2017
Austria
Israel
80-85 N/A PTS: 20. Amit Abo
REB: 18. Yair Kravits
AST: 8. Yair Kravits
PTS: 23. Jakob Szkutta
REB: 8. Luka Brajkovic
AST: 4. Jakob Szkutta
Jul 29, 2017
Croatia
Bulgaria
67-61 N/A PTS: 15. Ivan Alipiev
REB: 12. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 3. Lachezar Dimitrov
PTS: 14. Domagoj Saric
REB: 14. Luka Samanic
AST: 4. Toni Nakic
Jul 29, 2017
Belarus
Georgia
97-63 N/A PTS: 16. Nika Chechelashvili
REB: 14. Luka Kalatozishvili
AST: 4. Nika Chechelashvili
PTS: 22. David Odiah
REB: 15. Yauhen Massalski
AST: 4. Stainslau Ulyanka
Jul 29, 2017
Iceland
Hungary
74-72 N/A PTS: 20. Andras Danscecs
REB: 6. Daniel Kucsera
AST: 4. Bence Toth
PTS: 18. Sigvaldi Eggertson
REB: 8. Bjarni Jonson
AST: 2. Andres Hlynsson
Jul 29, 2017
Israel
Portugal
70-64 N/A PTS: 14. Paulo Caldeira
REB: 12. Lamine Banora
AST: 4. Pedro Lanca
PTS: 15. Noam Avivi
REB: 8. Yair Kravits
AST: 6. Amit Abo
Jul 29, 2017
Azerbaijan
Poland
47-73 N/A PTS: 11. Adrian Bogucki
REB: 16. Adrian Bogucki
AST: 5. Lukasz Kolenda
PTS: 17. Kamran Mammadov
REB: 6. Saadettin Donat
AST: 3. Mert Ilhan
Jul 29, 2017
Romania
Austria
71-53 N/A PTS: 9. Simon Kasparet
REB: 14. Luka Brajkovic
AST: 3. Paul Isbetcherian
PTS: 18. Dimitri Georgiadis
REB: 7. Dimitri Georgiadis
AST: 3. Antonio Nasturescu
Jul 29, 2017
Estonia
Denmark
82-50 N/A PTS: 12. Tomas Bjarkason
REB: 4. Morten Bulow
AST: 3. Tomas Bjarkason
PTS: 14. Matthias Tass
REB: 7. Sten Saaremael
AST: 6. Hendrik Eelmae
Jul 29, 2017
North Macedonia
Belgium
65-85 N/A PTS: 21. Noel Coleman
REB: 14. Thomas Van Ounsem
AST: 4. Thomas Van Ounsem
PTS: 12. Valjmir Kakruki
REB: 8. Damjan Krstevski
AST: 4. Kiril Panov
Jul 29, 2017
Ireland
Switzerland
56-72 N/A PTS: 21. Laurent Raphael Zoccoletti
REB: 15. Laurent Raphael Zoccoletti
AST: 4. Jacques Yves Safra
PTS: 21. Oisin O'Reilly
REB: 7. Liam Peter Chandler
AST: 4. Sean Jenkins
Jul 29, 2017
Great Britain
Netherlands
87-76 N/A PTS: 17. Calvin Poulina
REB: 7. Yarick Brussen
AST: 5. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
PTS: 17. Kayne Henry
REB: 7. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
AST: 9. Sesan Russell
Jul 29, 2017
Albania
Sweden
61-84 N/A PTS: 17. Beni Fungula
REB: 9. Felix Per Edwardsson
AST: 7. Felix Lemetti
PTS: 19. Odri Dedolli
REB: 6. Eraldo Nikoci
AST: 4. Eldi Hysa
Jul 29, 2017
Luxembourg
Czech Republic
51-76 N/A PTS: 16. Marek Welsch
REB: 8. Vit Krejci
AST: 3. Marek Welsch
PTS: 18. Ben Kovac
REB: 12. Lou Demuth
AST: 2. Julien Lessel
Jul 30, 2017
Romania
Azerbaijan
68-50 N/A PTS: 22. Kamran Mammadov
REB: 7. Saadettin Donat
AST: 2. Saadettin Donat
PTS: 15. Dimitri Georgiadis
REB: 6. Dimitri Georgiadis
AST: 5. Dan Tohatan
Jul 30, 2017
Poland
Israel
85-88 N/A PTS: 19. Ofek Malka
REB: 13. Yair Kravits
AST: 9. Amit Abo
PTS: 29. Dominik Tomasz Wilczek
REB: 13. Adrian Bogucki
AST: 6. Lukasz Kolenda
Jul 30, 2017
Austria
Portugal
65-87 N/A PTS: 13. Henrique Barros
REB: 9. Vladyslav Voytso
AST: 7. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
PTS: 14. Luka Brajkovic
REB: 11. Luka Brajkovic
AST: 4. Lukas Hahn
Jul 30, 2017
Switzerland
Denmark
54-53 N/A PTS: 14. Aleksandar Nedic
REB: 5. Oscar Ruebman Quackenbush
AST: 4. Andreas Gramstrup
PTS: 13. Eric Kouldrovic
REB: 9. Laurent Raphael Zoccoletti
AST: 3. Eric Kouldrovic
Jul 30, 2017
Ireland
North Macedonia
55-73 N/A PTS: 19. Martin Trsunov
REB: 11. Damjan Krstevski
AST: 10. Luka Stojanovski
PTS: 24. Sean Jenkins
REB: 10. Patrick Lanipekun
AST: 3. Donal Michael Ring
Jul 30, 2017
Czech Republic
Netherlands
52-67 N/A PTS: 18. Calvin Poulina
REB: 10. Jacco Fritz
AST: 4. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
PTS: 12. Vit Krejci
REB: 8. Lubos Kovar
AST: 3. Marek Welsch
Jul 30, 2017
Luxembourg
Albania
72-69 N/A PTS: 27. Nikolla Haruni
REB: 11. Nikolla Haruni
AST: 6. Odri Dedolli
PTS: 35. Ben Kovac
REB: 16. Ben Kovac
AST: 7. Pit Arend
Jul 30, 2017
Sweden
Great Britain
69-67 N/A PTS: 11. Caleb Fuller
REB: 12. Hosana Kitenge
AST: 3. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
PTS: 25. Erik Persson
REB: 7. Oliver Gehrke
AST: 8. Felix Lemetti
Jul 30, 2017
Belgium
Estonia
68-70 N/A PTS: 18. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 11. Matthias Tass
AST: 4. Kristian Kullamae
PTS: 21. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
REB: 13. Servaas Buysschaert
AST: 6. Sacha De Vreught
Jul 30, 2017
Hungary
Bulgaria
78-84 N/A PTS: 24. Ivan Alipiev
REB: 16. Krastan Krastanov
AST: 4. Lachezar Dimitrov
PTS: 20. Balazs Ratvay
REB: 8. Viktor Werner
AST: 5. Adam Polgardy
Jul 30, 2017
Iceland
Belarus
78-71 N/A PTS: 19. David Odiah
REB: 14. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 4. Dzmitry Ryuny
PTS: 18. Hilmar Henningsson
REB: 8. Andres Hlynsson
AST: 7. Hilmar Petursson
Jul 30, 2017
Georgia
Croatia
49-62 N/A PTS: 16. Antonio Jordano
REB: 9. Luka Samanic
AST: 4. Antonio Jordano
PTS: 16. Nika Chechelashvili
REB: 5. Luka Kalatozishvili
AST: 3. Nika Chechelashvili
Aug 1, 2017
Albania
Czech Republic
52-88 N/A PTS: 16. Radek Farsky
REB: 8. Ondrej Vycha
AST: 6. Marek Welsch
PTS: 15. Odri Dedolli
REB: 5. Nikolla Haruni
AST: 3. Elion Osmani
Aug 1, 2017
North Macedonia
Switzerland
84-61 N/A PTS: 17. Eric Kouldrovic
REB: 9. Laurent Raphael Zoccoletti
AST: 5. Selim Moise Fofana
PTS: 22. Damjan Krstevski
REB: 14. Damjan Krstevski
AST: 6. Andrej Jordanovski
Aug 1, 2017
Denmark
Belgium
64-59 N/A PTS: 14. Servaas Buysschaert
REB: 12. Servaas Buysschaert
AST: 4. Noah Tchendjou
PTS: 25. Morten Bulow
REB: 10. Morten Bulow
AST: 3. Tomas Bjarkason
Aug 1, 2017
Belarus
Hungary
85-91 N/A PTS: 19. Adam Somogyi
REB: 9. Daniel Kucsera
AST: 9. Adam Somogyi
PTS: 18. Yauhen Massalski
REB: 11. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 5. Dzmitry Ryuny
Aug 1, 2017
Netherlands
Sweden
88-80 N/A PTS: 19. Felix Lemetti
REB: 12. Oliver Gehrke
AST: 4. Felix Lemetti
PTS: 22. Maik Bouwer
REB: 8. Stan Van Den Elzen
AST: 6. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
Aug 1, 2017
Bulgaria
Georgia
83-62 N/A PTS: 17. Nika Chechelashvili
REB: 8. Nikoloz Metskhvarishvili
AST: 6. Aleksandre Kakuberi
PTS: 21. Ivaylo Tonev
REB: 9. Krastan Krastanov
AST: 8. Lachezar Dimitrov
Aug 1, 2017
Great Britain
Luxembourg
91-82 N/A PTS: 31. Ben Kovac
REB: 12. Ben Kovac
AST: 3. Pit Arend
PTS: 35. Kayne Henry
REB: 12. Hosana Kitenge
AST: 6. Sesan Russell
Aug 1, 2017
Croatia
Iceland
75-45 N/A PTS: 13. Sigvaldi Eggertson
REB: 6. Bjarni Jonson
AST: 3. Hilmar Petursson
PTS: 19. Luka Samanic
REB: 5. Luka Samanic
AST: 4. Mateo Dreznjak
Aug 1, 2017
Estonia
Ireland
101-60 N/A PTS: 21. Sean Jenkins
REB: 8. Liam Peter Chandler
AST: 4. Sean Martin Daly
PTS: 24. Mart Rosenthal
REB: 9. Arthur Entsik
AST: 7. Hugo Erkmaa
Aug 1, 2017
Azerbaijan
Austria
71-82 N/A PTS: 19. Jonas John
REB: 8. Luka Brajkovic
AST: 4. Jakob Szkutta
PTS: 31. Mert Ilhan
REB: 9. Ercan Yildiz Donat
AST: 5. Mert Ilhan
Aug 1, 2017
Portugal
Poland
64-73 N/A PTS: 20. Adrian Bogucki
REB: 11. Adrian Bogucki
AST: 8. Lukasz Kolenda
PTS: 24. Pedro Lanca
REB: 14. Neemias Queta
AST: 3. Vladyslav Voytso
Aug 1, 2017
Israel
Romania
89-55 N/A PTS: 8. Dragos Diculescu
REB: 12. Dragos Diculescu
AST: 5. Dragos Diculescu
PTS: 16. Ofek Malka
REB: 8. Tomer Porat
AST: 4. Ofek Malka
Aug 2, 2017
Czech Republic
Sweden
84-61 N/A PTS: 22. Erik Persson
REB: 3. Felix Lemetti
AST: 3. Felix Lemetti
PTS: 15. Vit Krejci
REB: 13. Lubos Kovar
AST: 9. Marek Welsch
Aug 2, 2017
Albania
Great Britain
43-100 N/A PTS: 18. Nathan Robinson
REB: 14. Romario Spence
AST: 8. Sesan Russell
PTS: 14. Huljo Berati
REB: 4. Eldi Hysa
AST: 3. Ferdi Bedini
Aug 2, 2017
Luxembourg
Netherlands
61-96 N/A PTS: 15. Yarick Brussen
REB: 8. Ruben de Graaf
AST: 7. Roel Van Overbeek
PTS: 22. Ben Kovac
REB: 8. Lou Demuth
AST: 6. Julien Lessel
Aug 2, 2017
Hungary
Georgia
66-59 N/A PTS: 20. Kakha Zhgenti
REB: 7. Vakhtangi Gaphrindashvili
AST: 3. Aleksandre Kakuberi
PTS: 10. Bence Toth
REB: 7. Viktor Werner
AST: 5. Adam Somogyi
Aug 2, 2017
Belarus
Croatia
67-73 N/A PTS: 16. Mateo Dreznjak
REB: 8. Jakov Kukic
AST: 3. Darko Bajo
PTS: 13. Dzmitry Ryuny
REB: 5. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 4. Vladislav Bliznyuk
Aug 2, 2017
Iceland
Bulgaria
76-77 N/A PTS: 30. Ivan Alipiev
REB: 12. Ivan Alipiev
AST: 4. Angel Dimitrov
PTS: 18. Hilmar Petursson
REB: 6. Hilmar Petursson
AST: 5. Hilmar Petursson
Aug 2, 2017
Azerbaijan
Israel
49-80 N/A PTS: 14. Tomer Levinson
REB: 10. Raz Adam
AST: 5. Amit Abo
PTS: 22. Mert Ilhan
REB: 8. Ercan Yildiz Donat
AST: 5. Mert Ilhan
Aug 2, 2017
North Macedonia
Estonia
58-78 N/A PTS: 14. Karl Karpin
REB: 9. Arthur Entsik
AST: 4. Kristian Kullamae
PTS: 13. Martin Trsunov
REB: 11. Damjan Krstevski
AST: 3. Andrej Jordanovski
Aug 2, 2017
Romania
Portugal
59-64 N/A PTS: 12. Pedro Lanca
REB: 7. Neemias Queta
AST: 3. Francisco Amarante
PTS: 18. Antonio Nasturescu
REB: 12. Dimitri Georgiadis
AST: 4. Antonio Nasturescu
Aug 2, 2017
Austria
Poland
57-66 N/A PTS: 17. Kacper Patryk Makowski
REB: 8. Maciej Leszczynski
AST: 4. Maciej Leszczynski
PTS: 23. Luka Brajkovic
REB: 9. Luka Brajkovic
AST: 2. Jonas John
Aug 2, 2017
Switzerland
Belgium
50-84 N/A PTS: 22. Vincent Peeters
REB: 8. Sam Hofman
AST: 6. Sacha De Vreught
PTS: 11. Selim Moise Fofana
REB: 7. Laurent Raphael Zoccoletti
AST: 3. Eric Kouldrovic
Aug 2, 2017
Ireland
Denmark
63-84 N/A PTS: 17. Marcus Sampson
REB: 10. Tomas Bjarkason
AST: 6. Igor Bakic
PTS: 25. Sean Jenkins
REB: 7. Sean Jenkins
AST: 4. Sean Jenkins
Aug 4, 2017
Bulgaria
Great Britain
73-76 N/A PTS: 21. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
REB: 17. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
AST: 4. Sesan Russell
PTS: 23. Ivaylo Tonev
REB: 10. Angel Dimitrov
AST: 8. Angel Dimitrov
Aug 4, 2017
Hungary
Czech Republic
73-71 N/A PTS: 20. Vit Krejci
REB: 6. Vit Krejci
AST: 8. Marek Welsch
PTS: 13. Jozsef Bence Katona
REB: 7. Daniel Kucsera
AST: 5. Adam Somogyi
Aug 4, 2017
Georgia
Luxembourg
62-44 N/A PTS: 19. Ben Kovac
REB: 14. Ben Kovac
AST: 3. Ben Kovac
PTS: 12. Nikoloz Metskhvarishvili
REB: 20. Nikoloz Metskhvarishvili
AST: 2. Otar Pertaia
Aug 4, 2017
Netherlands
Croatia
54-65 N/A PTS: 15. Domagoj Saric
REB: 9. Mateo Dreznjak
AST: 4. Domagoj Saric
PTS: 17. Gijsbertus Van Schaik
REB: 7. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
AST: 2. Yarick Brussen
Aug 4, 2017
Romania
Belgium
77-82 N/A PTS: 15. Giuliano Neri
REB: 8. Servaas Buysschaert
AST: 5. Sacha De Vreught
PTS: 26. Dimitri Georgiadis
REB: 12. Dimitri Georgiadis
AST: 4. Dan Tohatan
Aug 4, 2017
Azerbaijan
Switzerland
58-60 N/A PTS: 19. Jacques Yves Safra
REB: 10. Laurent Raphael Zoccoletti
AST: 5. Jacques Yves Safra
PTS: 16. Mert Ilhan
REB: 14. Saadettin Donat
AST: 4. Kamran Mammadov
Aug 4, 2017
Poland
Estonia
63-68 N/A PTS: 17. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 8. Erki Kuhi
AST: 5. Kristian Kullamae
PTS: 10. Adrian Bogucki
REB: 7. Daniel Wladyslaw Dawdo
AST: 2. Adrian Bogucki
Aug 4, 2017
Sweden
Iceland
63-71 N/A PTS: 18. Sigvaldi Eggertson
REB: 12. Bjarni Jonson
AST: 5. Hilmar Petursson
PTS: 19. Oliver Gehrke
REB: 12. Oliver Gehrke
AST: 7. Felix Lemetti
Aug 4, 2017
Albania
Belarus
68-76 N/A PTS: 20. Yauhen Massalski
REB: 11. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 3. Vitaliy Lebedev
PTS: 16. Nikolla Haruni
REB: 6. Nikolla Haruni
AST: 6. Eldi Hysa
Aug 4, 2017
Denmark
Israel
55-78 N/A PTS: 17. Tomer Levinson
REB: 10. Tomer Porat
AST: 6. Amit Abo
PTS: 8. Morten Bulow
REB: 10. Morten Bulow
AST: 4. Marcus Sampson
Aug 4, 2017
North Macedonia
Portugal
69-72 N/A PTS: 16. Henrique Barros
REB: 13. Neemias Queta
AST: 5. Pedro Lanca
PTS: 20. Andrej Jordanovski
REB: 8. Valjmir Kakruki
AST: 4. Kiril Panov
Aug 4, 2017
Ireland
Austria
83-88 N/A PTS: 30. Luka Brajkovic
REB: 17. Luka Brajkovic
AST: 8. Jonas John
PTS: 42. Sean Jenkins
REB: 11. Eoin McCann
AST: 4. Sean Martin Daly
Aug 5, 2017
Poland
Bulgaria
82-77 N/A PTS: 23. Ivan Alipiev
REB: 7. Ivan Alipiev
AST: 3. Krastan Krastanov
PTS: 23. Lukasz Kolenda
REB: 8. Adrian Bogucki
AST: 6. Lukasz Kolenda
Aug 5, 2017
Azerbaijan
Luxembourg
73-69 N/A PTS: 29. Ben Kovac
REB: 16. Ben Kovac
AST: 6. Ben Kovac
PTS: 26. Mert Ilhan
REB: 10. Saadettin Donat
AST: 4. Mert Ilhan
Aug 5, 2017
Romania
Czech Republic
66-72 N/A PTS: 16. Radek Farsky
REB: 8. Michal Sulc
AST: 5. Marek Welsch
PTS: 16. Dimitri Georgiadis
REB: 10. Edward Petrescu
AST: 3. Edward Petrescu
Aug 5, 2017
North Macedonia
Sweden
67-80 N/A PTS: 19. Erik Persson
REB: 8. Oliver Gehrke
AST: 4. Felix Lemetti
PTS: 17. Luka Stojanovski
REB: 11. Damjan Krstevski
AST: 2. Luka Stojanovski
Aug 5, 2017
Denmark
Netherlands
59-95 N/A PTS: 15. Maik Bouwer
REB: 9. Yarick Brussen
AST: 7. Roel Van Overbeek
PTS: 13. Tomas Bjarkason
REB: 9. Morten Bulow
AST: 4. Tomas Bjarkason
Aug 5, 2017
Ireland
Albania
75-82 N/A PTS: 21. Eldi Hysa
REB: 8. Nikolla Haruni
AST: 9. Eldi Hysa
PTS: 25. Sean Jenkins
REB: 14. Sean Jenkins
AST: 2. Patrick Lanipekun
Aug 5, 2017
Estonia
Great Britain
61-75 N/A PTS: 18. Romario Spence
REB: 19. Romario Spence
AST: 5. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
PTS: 21. Matthias Tass
REB: 10. Matthias Tass
AST: 3. Sten Saaremael
Aug 5, 2017
Belgium
Hungary
72-54 N/A PTS: 11. Balazs Ratvay
REB: 5. Mate Mokanszki
AST: 5. Adam Somogyi
PTS: 20. Noel Coleman
REB: 8. Servaas Buysschaert
AST: 5. Noel Coleman
Aug 5, 2017
Switzerland
Georgia
62-76 N/A PTS: 17. Otar Pertaia
REB: 10. Luka Kalatozishvili
AST: 6. Akaki Pipia
PTS: 21. Eric Kouldrovic
REB: 10. Laurent Raphael Zoccoletti
AST: 5. Selim Moise Fofana
Aug 5, 2017
Portugal
Iceland
56-65 N/A PTS: 15. Hilmar Henningsson
REB: 8. Andres Hlynsson
AST: 5. Hilmar Henningsson
PTS: 14. Vladyslav Voytso
REB: 12. Neemias Queta
AST: 4. Neemias Queta
Aug 5, 2017
Austria
Belarus
86-71 N/A PTS: 23. David Odiah
REB: 10. Yauhen Massalski
AST: 5. Dzmitry Ryuny
PTS: 18. Luka Brajkovic
REB: 12. Luka Brajkovic
AST: 8. Jakob Szkutta
Aug 5, 2017
Israel
Croatia
69-75 N/A PTS: 17. Antonio Jordano
REB: 8. Luka Samanic
AST: 5. Domagoj Saric
PTS: 24. Tomer Levinson
REB: 11. Tomer Levinson
AST: 9. Amit Abo
Aug 6, 2017
Albania
Azerbaijan
69-56 N/A PTS: 19. Kamran Mammadov
REB: 12. Saadettin Donat
AST: 6. Mert Ilhan
PTS: 17. Huljo Berati
REB: 9. Eldi Hysa
AST: 8. Eldi Hysa
Aug 6, 2017
North Macedonia
Romania
61-74 N/A PTS: 16. Antonio Nasturescu
REB: 6. Tudor Fometescu
AST: 5. Christian Chitu
PTS: 16. Pavle Mihajloski
REB: 6. Damjan Krstevski
AST: 4. Pavle Mihajloski
Aug 6, 2017
Ireland
Luxembourg
63-72 N/A PTS: 20. Ben Kovac
REB: 15. Ben Kovac
AST: 6. Julien Lessel
PTS: 17. Sean Jenkins
REB: 7. Liam Peter Chandler
AST: 4. Sean Martin Daly
Aug 6, 2017
Sweden
Czech Republic
60-84 N/A PTS: 13. Jakub Slavik
REB: 6. Marek Welsch
AST: 10. Marek Welsch
PTS: 11. Beni Fungula
REB: 5. Beni Fungula
AST: 3. Felix Lemetti
Aug 6, 2017
Denmark
Bulgaria
51-76 N/A PTS: 22. Ivan Alipiev
REB: 12. Ivan Alipiev
AST: 3. Krastan Krastanov
PTS: 12. Tomas Bjarkason
REB: 7. Tomas Bjarkason
AST: 4. Oscar Ruebman Quackenbush
Aug 6, 2017
Portugal
Hungary
71-65 N/A PTS: 21. Andras Danscecs
REB: 5. Daniel Kucsera
AST: 6. Adam Somogyi
PTS: 17. Vladyslav Voytso
REB: 8. Vladyslav Voytso
AST: 6. Paulo Caldeira
Aug 6, 2017
Belarus
Switzerland
88-98 N/A PTS: 25. Eric Kouldrovic
REB: 10. Laurent Raphael Zoccoletti
AST: 6. Jacques Yves Safra
PTS: 16. Yauhen Massalski
REB: 8. Yauhen Massalski
AST: 5. Vitaliy Lebedev
Aug 6, 2017
Netherlands
Poland
68-76 N/A PTS: 12. Dominik Tomasz Wilczek
REB: 8. Adrian Bogucki
AST: 5. Lukasz Kolenda
PTS: 14. Ruben de Graaf
REB: 6. Maik Bouwer
AST: 5. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
Aug 6, 2017
Israel
Estonia
71-90 N/A PTS: 29. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 18. Matthias Tass
AST: 6. Matthias Tass
PTS: 15. Yair Kravits
REB: 9. Yair Kravits
AST: 4. Amit Abo
Aug 6, 2017
Iceland
Belgium
78-87 N/A PTS: 20. Thomas Van Ounsem
REB: 9. Servaas Buysschaert
AST: 6. Servaas Buysschaert
PTS: 22. Gabriel Moller
REB: 5. Arnor Sveinsson
AST: 5. Gabriel Moller
Aug 6, 2017
Austria
Georgia
86-82 N/A PTS: 19. Nikoloz Metskhvarishvili
REB: 18. Nikoloz Metskhvarishvili
AST: 3. Nikoloz Metskhvarishvili
PTS: 17. Jonas John
REB: 7. Daniel Koppel
AST: 6. Jakob Szkutta
Aug 6, 2017
Croatia
Great Britain
90-84 N/A PTS: 20. Sesan Russell
REB: 14. Romario Spence
AST: 5. Jacob Round
PTS: 23. Mateo Dreznjak
REB: 8. Luka Samanic
AST: 6. Domagoj Saric