2018 U18 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2018 U18 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 27 - Aug 5, 2018
Gold Medal:Netherlands
Silver Medal:Slovenia
Bronze Medal:Belgium
MVP:Nathan Kuta
All-Tournament Team:Dzmitry Ryuny, Nathan Kuta, Gregor Glas, Vrenz Bleijenbergh, Henri Drell
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2018 U18 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Tsvetomir Chernokozhev (Bulgaria) (168)
Total Rebounds:Dzmitry Ryuny (Belarus) (126)
Total Assists:Vrenz Bleijenbergh (Belgium) (48)
Total Steals:Hilmar Henningsson (Iceland) (23), Kamran Mammadov (Azerbaijan) (23)
Total Blocks:Tomas Pavelka (Slovakia) (32)
Total Minutes:Nazareno Coco (Albania) (297)
Total FIC:Dzmitry Ryuny (Belarus) (176.8)
Total Fouls:Samuel Skendaj (Albania) (33)
Total Turnovers:Nazareno Coco (Albania) (47), Omer Doruk Suder (Azerbaijan) (47)
Total FGs:Dzmitry Ryuny (Belarus) (58)
Total 3PM:Ofek Malka (Israel) (29)
Total FTs:Paul Isbetcherian (Austria) (54)

2018 U18 Euro Championship B Bracket

Championship Bracket
Portugal54
Belgium67
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Slovenia68
Czech Republic65
Netherlands93
Sweden71
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Estonia78
Belarus60
Semifinals
 
 
Belgium70
Slovenia73
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Estonia68
Netherlands79
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Slovenia57
Netherlands86

Third Place Game
Belgium73
Estonia67

Fifth Place Bracket
Portugal66
Czech Republic82
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belarus79
Sweden66
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Czech Republic80
Belarus78

Seventh Place Game
Portugal66
Sweden69

Ninth Place Bracket
Norway67
Hungary99
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bulgaria81
Iceland61
Israel93
Slovakia81
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Austria71
Poland80
Semifinals
 
 
Hungary78
Bulgaria72
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poland87
Israel95
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hungary63
Israel81

Eleventh Place Game
Bulgaria85
Poland83

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Norway88
Iceland80
 
 
 
 
 
 
Austria65
Slovakia80
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Norway79
Slovakia71

Fifteenth Place Game
Iceland86
Austria55

Seventeenth Place Bracket
Romania61
Azerbaijan62
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Denmark54
North Macedonia85
Luxembourg84
Albania61
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Georgia61
Switzerland63
Semifinals
 
 
Azerbaijan50
North Macedonia65
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Switzerland90
Luxembourg47
Seventeenth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
North Macedonia64
Switzerland65

Nineteenth Place Game
Azerbaijan53
Luxembourg57

Twenty-First Place Bracket
Romania64
Denmark76
 
 
 
 
 
 
Georgia93
Albania47
Twenty-First Place Bracket
 
 
Denmark64
Georgia80

Twenty-Third Place Game
Romania102
Albania55

2018 U18 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Netherlands87.50%Gold
Slovenia75.00%Silver
Belgium75.00%Bronze
Estonia75.00%4th
Czech Republic75.00%5th
Belarus62.50%6th
Sweden62.50%7th
Portugal50.00%8th
Israel87.50%9th
Hungary50.00%10th
Bulgaria62.50%11th
Poland37.50%12th
Norway62.50%13th
Slovakia37.50%14th
Iceland25.00%15th
Austria37.50%16th
Switzerland37.50%17th
North Macedonia37.50%18th
Luxembourg37.50%19th
Azerbaijan12.50%20th
Georgia37.50%21st
Denmark37.50%22nd
Romania37.50%23rd
Albania0.00%24th

2018 U18 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 27, 2018
Romania
Norway
76-71 N/A PTS: 22. Sigurd Lorange
REB: 11. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 3. Sigurd Lorange
PTS: 21. Mihai Maciuca
REB: 10. Mihnea-Tudor Brie
AST: 3. Andrei Arion
Jul 27, 2018
Estonia
Georgia
87-72 N/A PTS: 19. Rati Andronikashvili
REB: 6. Zurabi Zhgenti
AST: 2. Luka Maziashvili
PTS: 33. Henri Drell
REB: 6. Hendrik Eelmae
AST: 5. Hendrik Eelmae
Jul 27, 2018
North Macedonia
Iceland
62-60 N/A PTS: 18. Sigvaldi Eggertson
REB: 7. Sigvaldi Eggertson
AST: 3. Hilmar Petursson
PTS: 12. Andrej Jakimovski
REB: 11. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 5. Valjmir Kakruki
Jul 27, 2018
Sweden
Slovakia
81-73 N/A PTS: 20. Juraj Palenik
REB: 8. Tomas Pavelka
AST: 3. Martin Danielic
PTS: 14. Hans Gustav Moberg
REB: 5. Oliver Gehrke
AST: 5. Adam Johansson
Jul 27, 2018
Belarus
Switzerland
89-63 N/A PTS: 10. Yuri Solca
REB: 9. Jannik Guillaume Rothrock
AST: 5. Jannik Guillaume Rothrock
PTS: 19. Dzmitry Ryuny
REB: 10. Vadzim Stubeda
AST: 7. Vadzim Tratsiak
Jul 27, 2018
Hungary
Austria
61-63 N/A PTS: 33. Paul Isbetcherian
REB: 8. Paul Isbetcherian
AST: 3. Paul Isbetcherian
PTS: 14. Attila Polster
REB: 14. Mate Fazekas
AST: 3. Adam Somogyi
Jul 27, 2018
Israel
Netherlands
80-75 N/A PTS: 14. Morgan Stilma
REB: 11. Nathan Kuta
AST: 6. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
PTS: 20. Yam Madar
REB: 9. Deni Avdija
AST: 3. Eidan Alber
Jul 27, 2018
Slovenia
Albania
79-35 N/A PTS: 12. Huljo Berati
REB: 10. Nazareno Coco
AST: 2. Huljo Berati
PTS: 19. Gregor Glas
REB: 9. Jure Licen
AST: 4. Ziga Samar
Jul 27, 2018
Poland
Portugal
62-76 N/A PTS: 13. Francisco Amarante
REB: 8. Francisco Amarante
AST: 4. Francisco Amarante
PTS: 23. Marcin Woroniecki
REB: 12. Aleksander Balcerowski
AST: 3. Andrzej Pluta
Jul 27, 2018
Belgium
Azerbaijan
108-46 N/A PTS: 15. Kamran Mammadov
REB: 6. Jabrayil Akbarov
AST: 3. Omer Doruk Suder
PTS: 27. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
REB: 10. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
AST: 7. Niels De Ridder
Jul 27, 2018
Czech Republic
Luxembourg
85-49 N/A PTS: 21. Ben Kovac
REB: 14. Lou Demuth
AST: 2. Ben Kovac
PTS: 15. Vit Krejci
REB: 7. Vojtech Sykora
AST: 3. Vit Krejci
Jul 27, 2018
Bulgaria
Denmark
69-77 N/A PTS: 26. Bakir Serdarevic
REB: 8. David Jovanovic
AST: 5. Igor Bakic
PTS: 24. Aleksandar Davitkov
REB: 10. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 3. Aleksandar Davitkov
Jul 28, 2018
Iceland
Czech Republic
73-95 N/A PTS: 19. Viktor Telecky
REB: 9. Patrick Samoura
AST: 4. Patrick Samoura
PTS: 19. Hilmar Henningsson
REB: 6. Hilmar Henningsson
AST: 3. Hilmar Petursson
Jul 28, 2018
Portugal
Romania
66-59 N/A PTS: 18. Mihai Maciuca
REB: 9. Andrei Arion
AST: 5. Andrei Arion
PTS: 19. Francisco Amarante
REB: 6. Lamine Banora
AST: 4. Diogo Peixe
Jul 28, 2018
Slovakia
Bulgaria
60-75 N/A PTS: 27. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
REB: 15. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 3. Aleksandar Davitkov
PTS: 15. Juraj Palenik
REB: 6. Marcel Batovsky
AST: 3. Juraj Palenik
Jul 28, 2018
Georgia
Hungary
74-87 N/A PTS: 27. Adam Somogyi
REB: 6. Bence Toth
AST: 4. Milan Takacs
PTS: 13. Davit Kakushadze
REB: 9. Lasha Mikeladze
AST: 5. Rati Andronikashvili
Jul 28, 2018
Netherlands
North Macedonia
84-62 N/A PTS: 17. Andrej Jakimovski
REB: 6. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 3. Andrej Jordanovski
PTS: 23. Nathan Kuta
REB: 9. Rienk Johannes Mast
AST: 7. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
Jul 28, 2018
Switzerland
Poland
68-104 N/A PTS: 19. Aleksander Balcerowski
REB: 10. Aleksander Lewandowski
AST: 3. Bartlomiej Pelczar
PTS: 14. Nicolas Hullinger
REB: 7. Marco Mouron
AST: 10. Jannik Guillaume Rothrock
Jul 28, 2018
Albania
Sweden
42-122 N/A PTS: 20. Hans Gustav Moberg
REB: 7. Oliver Gehrke
AST: 6. John Thornblom
PTS: 13. Huljo Berati
REB: 9. Huljo Berati
AST: 2. Nazareno Coco
Jul 28, 2018
Austria
Belgium
61-108 N/A PTS: 21. Haris Bratanovic
REB: 6. Sam Hofman
AST: 6. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
PTS: 13. Jonathan Knessl
REB: 6. Nikhil Sacher
AST: 5. Paul Isbetcherian
Jul 28, 2018
Luxembourg
Israel
70-104 N/A PTS: 17. Ofek Malka
REB: 7. Deni Avdija
AST: 11. Eidan Alber
PTS: 23. Ben Kovac
REB: 9. Ben Kovac
AST: 2. Lou Demuth
Jul 28, 2018
Norway
Belarus
79-85 N/A PTS: 21. Daniil Barysevich
REB: 20. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 5. Vadzim Tratsiak
PTS: 25. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 11. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 6. Tobias Rotegard
Jul 28, 2018
Denmark
Slovenia
53-93 N/A PTS: 16. Andrej Stavrov
REB: 9. Jure Licen
AST: 5. Ziga Samar
PTS: 10. Igor Bakic
REB: 6. Igor Bakic
AST: 2. Bakir Serdarevic
Jul 28, 2018
Azerbaijan
Estonia
60-85 N/A PTS: 19. Mikk Jurkatamm
REB: 7. Erki Kuhi
AST: 4. Mikk Jurkatamm
PTS: 26. Kamran Mammadov
REB: 8. Tornike Julakidze
AST: 4. Omer Doruk Suder
Jul 29, 2018
Czech Republic
Israel
85-74 N/A PTS: 19. Tomer Levinson
REB: 14. Tomer Levinson
AST: 5. Deni Avdija
PTS: 23. Vit Krejci
REB: 14. Lubos Kovar
AST: 6. Patrick Samoura
Jul 29, 2018
Belarus
Poland
82-74 N/A PTS: 16. Aleksander Lewandowski
REB: 6. Aleksander Balcerowski
AST: 6. Bartlomiej Pelczar
PTS: 31. Dzmitry Ryuny
REB: 18. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 6. Vadzim Tratsiak
Jul 29, 2018
Denmark
Slovakia
50-88 N/A PTS: 20. Juraj Palenik
REB: 10. Tomas Pavelka
AST: 7. Martin Danielic
PTS: 20. Leonardo Carlino
REB: 6. Leonardo Carlino
AST: 3. Anton Harbo
Jul 29, 2018
Belgium
Estonia
70-71 N/A PTS: 18. Artur Konontsuk
REB: 8. Henri Drell
AST: 3. Hendrik Eelmae
PTS: 23. Noel Coleman
REB: 12. Haris Bratanovic
AST: 5. Noel Coleman
Jul 29, 2018
Iceland
Netherlands
68-90 N/A PTS: 22. Morgan Stilma
REB: 15. Nathan Kuta
AST: 5. Nick Thran
PTS: 21. Arnor Sveinsson
REB: 6. Arnor Sveinsson
AST: 3. Sigvaldi Eggertson
Jul 29, 2018
Romania
Switzerland
82-76 N/A PTS: 28. Nicolas Hullinger
REB: 10. Nicolas Hullinger
AST: 6. Jannik Guillaume Rothrock
PTS: 21. Mihai Maciuca
REB: 6. Constantin Gavriloaia
AST: 2. George Vlad
Jul 29, 2018
Slovenia
Sweden
70-67 N/A PTS: 21. Erik Persson
REB: 8. Oliver Gehrke
AST: 4. Tim Carlsten
PTS: 23. Gregor Glas
REB: 8. Jakob Strel
AST: 2. Jure Licen
Jul 29, 2018
Austria
Georgia
88-76 N/A PTS: 14. Rati Andronikashvili
REB: 6. Davit Kakushadze
AST: 3. Otar Pertaia
PTS: 34. Paul Isbetcherian
REB: 7. Daniel Koppel
AST: 2. Paul Isbetcherian
Jul 29, 2018
North Macedonia
Luxembourg
63-73 N/A PTS: 25. Ben Kovac
REB: 15. Lou Demuth
AST: 5. Ben Kovac
PTS: 22. Kiril Panov
REB: 10. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 3. Luka Stojanovski
Jul 29, 2018
Norway
Portugal
80-79 N/A PTS: 21. Francisco Amarante
REB: 10. Francisco Amarante
AST: 6. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
PTS: 19. Sigurd Lorange
REB: 12. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 9. Sigurd Lorange
Jul 29, 2018
Bulgaria
Albania
93-49 N/A PTS: 12. Huljo Berati
REB: 9. Samuel Skendaj
AST: 3. Berlin Xhilaga
PTS: 16. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
REB: 8. Nikolay Mihaylov
AST: 3. Aleksandar Stoimenov
Jul 29, 2018
Hungary
Azerbaijan
64-55 N/A PTS: 19. Kamran Mammadov
REB: 10. Saadettin Donat
AST: 3. Saadettin Donat
PTS: 26. Adam Somogyi
REB: 9. Marton Sitku
AST: 6. Adam Somogyi
Jul 31, 2018
Estonia
Hungary
88-69 N/A PTS: 17. Gergo Meleg
REB: 7. Mate Fazekas
AST: 5. Adam Somogyi
PTS: 18. Mark-Andreas Jaakson
REB: 8. Henri Drell
AST: 4. Jaan Lepp
Jul 31, 2018
Netherlands
Czech Republic
74-58 N/A PTS: 12. David Bohm
REB: 7. Vojtech Sykora
AST: 2. Patrick Samoura
PTS: 24. Nathan Kuta
REB: 17. Nathan Kuta
AST: 3. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
Jul 31, 2018
Switzerland
Norway
64-82 N/A PTS: 18. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 7. Sigurd Lorange
AST: 5. Sigurd Lorange
PTS: 14. Marco Mouron
REB: 10. Nicolas Hullinger
AST: 4. Jannik Guillaume Rothrock
Jul 31, 2018
Albania
Denmark
40-87 N/A PTS: 20. Igor Bakic
REB: 9. Igor Bakic
AST: 4. Bakir Serdarevic
PTS: 14. Huljo Berati
REB: 8. Samuel Skendaj
AST: 2. Huljo Berati
Jul 31, 2018
Azerbaijan
Austria
60-62 N/A PTS: 18. Daniel Koppel
REB: 12. Daniel Koppel
AST: 12. Paul Isbetcherian
PTS: 19. Omer Doruk Suder
REB: 11. Saadettin Donat
AST: 3. Kamran Mammadov
Jul 31, 2018
Israel
North Macedonia
81-57 N/A PTS: 12. Andrej Danilov
REB: 9. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 5. Luka Stojanovski
PTS: 16. Deni Avdija
REB: 9. Deni Avdija
AST: 3. Alon Druker
Jul 31, 2018
Poland
Romania
84-71 N/A PTS: 20. Mihai Maciuca
REB: 9. Constantin Gavriloaia
AST: 2. Filip Macavei
PTS: 17. Sebastian Walda
REB: 10. Grzegorz Kaminski
AST: 3. Andrzej Pluta
Jul 31, 2018
Sweden
Bulgaria
62-58 N/A PTS: 13. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
REB: 14. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 3. Aleksandar Matushev
PTS: 16. Erik Persson
REB: 6. Luka Babic
AST: 3. Tim Carlsten
Jul 31, 2018
Georgia
Belgium
65-83 N/A PTS: 17. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
REB: 8. Sam Hofman
AST: 10. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
PTS: 15. Saba Gigiberia
REB: 13. Saba Gigiberia
AST: 5. Davit Kakushadze
Jul 31, 2018
Luxembourg
Iceland
65-82 N/A PTS: 24. Sigvaldi Eggertson
REB: 13. Sigvaldi Eggertson
AST: 6. Hilmar Petursson
PTS: 21. Ben Kovac
REB: 15. Lou Demuth
AST: 5. Lou Demuth
Jul 31, 2018
Portugal
Belarus
70-64 N/A PTS: 17. Daniil Barysevich
REB: 21. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 4. Vadzim Tratsiak
PTS: 17. Francisco Amarante
REB: 6. Joao Embalo
AST: 4. Diogo Peixe
Jul 31, 2018
Slovakia
Slovenia
66-73 N/A PTS: 20. Gregor Glas
REB: 7. Jure Licen
AST: 4. Jakob Strel
PTS: 18. Marcel Batovsky
REB: 11. Tomas Pavelka
AST: 8. Martin Danielic
Aug 1, 2018
Austria
Estonia
64-85 N/A PTS: 17. Henri Drell
REB: 10. Hendrik Eelmae
AST: 4. Mikk Jurkatamm
PTS: 18. Paul Isbetcherian
REB: 7. Nikhil Sacher
AST: 2. Nikhil Sacher
Aug 1, 2018
Czech Republic
North Macedonia
70-63 N/A PTS: 27. Kiril Panov
REB: 15. Valjmir Kakruki
AST: 2. Damjan Misa
PTS: 15. Lubos Kovar
REB: 10. Vojtech Sykora
AST: 6. Patrick Samoura
Aug 1, 2018
Norway
Poland
92-87 N/A PTS: 23. Aleksander Lewandowski
REB: 12. Aleksander Lewandowski
AST: 5. Bartlomiej Pelczar
PTS: 29. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 14. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 4. Mikal Gjerde
Aug 1, 2018
Denmark
Sweden
70-84 N/A PTS: 22. Oliver Gehrke
REB: 7. Oliver Gehrke
AST: 5. Tim Carlsten
PTS: 18. Bakir Serdarevic
REB: 10. Igor Bakic
AST: 3. Igor Bakic
Aug 1, 2018
Georgia
Azerbaijan
75-50 N/A PTS: 15. Saadettin Donat
REB: 7. Saadettin Donat
AST: 8. Kamran Mammadov
PTS: 15. Rati Andronikashvili
REB: 6. Luka Maziashvili
AST: 6. Rati Andronikashvili
Aug 1, 2018
Iceland
Israel
60-92 N/A PTS: 26. Deni Avdija
REB: 9. Deni Avdija
AST: 4. Yam Madar
PTS: 23. Hilmar Henningsson
REB: 7. Hilmar Henningsson
AST: 2. Sigvaldi Eggertson
Aug 1, 2018
Belarus
Romania
97-69 N/A PTS: 22. Mihai Maciuca
REB: 13. Mihnea-Tudor Brie
AST: 2. Marcu Badiu
PTS: 20. Dzmitry Ryuny
REB: 10. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 7. German Plotnikov
Aug 1, 2018
Slovenia
Bulgaria
66-69 N/A PTS: 29. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
REB: 11. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 4. Nikolay Mihaylov
PTS: 15. Petar Vujacic
REB: 9. Grega Kuralt
AST: 4. Ziga Samar
Aug 1, 2018
Belgium
Hungary
81-58 N/A PTS: 17. Adam Somogyi
REB: 9. Mate Fazekas
AST: 5. Adam Somogyi
PTS: 22. Haris Bratanovic
REB: 10. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
AST: 7. Noel Coleman
Aug 1, 2018
Netherlands
Luxembourg
104-58 N/A PTS: 13. Ben Kovac
REB: 9. Ben Kovac
AST: 3. Laurent Tousch
PTS: 21. Stan Van Den Elzen
REB: 12. Morgan Stilma
AST: 8. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
Aug 1, 2018
Portugal
Switzerland
55-42 N/A PTS: 9. Marco Mouron
REB: 6. Thomas Salman
AST: 3. Thomas Salman
PTS: 15. Francisco Amarante
REB: 6. Diogo Peixe
AST: 2. Francisco Amarante
Aug 1, 2018
Slovakia
Albania
81-47 N/A PTS: 14. Nazareno Coco
REB: 12. Nazareno Coco
AST: 5. Nazareno Coco
PTS: 16. Samuel Volarik
REB: 8. Enrico Krebes
AST: 4. Martin Danielic
Aug 3, 2018
Hungary
Norway
99-67 N/A PTS: 16. Sigurd Lorange
REB: 9. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 4. Sigurd Lorange
PTS: 20. Mate Fazekas
REB: 8. Adam Somogyi
AST: 10. Adam Somogyi
Aug 3, 2018
Azerbaijan
Romania
62-61 N/A PTS: 16. Marcu Badiu
REB: 6. Andrei Arion
AST: 3. Mihai Maciuca
PTS: 22. Saadettin Donat
REB: 11. Shirzad Shirzadov
AST: 6. Kamran Mammadov
Aug 3, 2018
Belgium
Portugal
67-54 N/A PTS: 26. Francisco Amarante
REB: 7. Lamine Banora
AST: 2. Diogo Peixe
PTS: 16. Sam Hofman
REB: 14. Haris Bratanovic
AST: 5. Haris Bratanovic
Aug 3, 2018
North Macedonia
Denmark
85-54 N/A PTS: 22. Leonardo Carlino
REB: 9. David Jovanovic
AST: 3. Bakir Serdarevic
PTS: 19. Valjmir Kakruki
REB: 15. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 8. Dragan Abrashev
Aug 3, 2018
Iceland
Bulgaria
61-81 N/A PTS: 17. Aleksandar Stoimenov
REB: 12. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 5. Aleksandar Davitkov
PTS: 16. Styrmir Thrastarson
REB: 6. Dui Jonsson
AST: 4. Dui Jonsson
Aug 3, 2018
Czech Republic
Slovenia
65-68 N/A PTS: 19. Petar Vujacic
REB: 8. Jure Licen
AST: 9. Ziga Samar
PTS: 17. Patrick Samoura
REB: 8. Lubos Kovar
AST: 6. Vojtech Sykora
Aug 3, 2018
Sweden
Netherlands
71-93 N/A PTS: 17. Stan Van Den Elzen
REB: 8. Nathan Kuta
AST: 5. Norbert Thelissen
PTS: 16. Oliver Gehrke
REB: 6. Oliver Gehrke
AST: 3. Oliver Gehrke
Aug 3, 2018
Poland
Austria
80-71 N/A PTS: 30. Daniel Koppel
REB: 15. Daniel Koppel
AST: 7. Paul Isbetcherian
PTS: 15. Bartlomiej Pelczar
REB: 8. Andrzej Pluta
AST: 4. Andrzej Pluta
Aug 3, 2018
Switzerland
Georgia
63-61 N/A PTS: 14. Lasha Mikeladze
REB: 12. Irakli Sulkhanishvili
AST: 6. Davit Kakushadze
PTS: 19. Nicolas Hullinger
REB: 9. Arnaud Revaz
AST: 4. Jannik Guillaume Rothrock
Aug 3, 2018
Slovakia
Israel
81-93 N/A PTS: 33. Deni Avdija
REB: 8. Deni Avdija
AST: 7. Yam Madar
PTS: 21. Tomas Pavelka
REB: 11. Tomas Pavelka
AST: 5. Martin Danielic
Aug 3, 2018
Albania
Luxembourg
61-84 N/A PTS: 20. Mike Feipel
REB: 13. Ben Kovac
AST: 8. Ben Kovac
PTS: 19. Nazareno Coco
REB: 11. Berlin Xhilaga
AST: 5. Huljo Berati
Aug 3, 2018
Belarus
Estonia
60-78 N/A PTS: 25. Henri Drell
REB: 8. Hendrik Eelmae
AST: 4. Jaan Lepp
PTS: 16. Dzmitry Ryuny
REB: 21. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 2. Dzmitry Ryuny
Aug 4, 2018
Denmark
Romania
76-64 N/A PTS: 19. Constantin Gavriloaia
REB: 7. Constantin Gavriloaia
AST: 3. Victor Dudas
PTS: 19. Leonardo Carlino
REB: 11. David Fischer
AST: 3. Anton Harbo
Aug 4, 2018
Bulgaria
Hungary
72-78 N/A PTS: 26. Adam Somogyi
REB: 10. Adam Somogyi
AST: 7. Adam Somogyi
PTS: 23. Aleksandar Stoimenov
REB: 9. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 5. Lachezar Vezirski
Aug 4, 2018
Czech Republic
Portugal
82-66 N/A PTS: 26. Francisco Amarante
REB: 6. Francisco Amarante
AST: 5. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
PTS: 23. Lubos Kovar
REB: 9. David Bohm
AST: 5. Marek Vyroubal
Aug 4, 2018
North Macedonia
Azerbaijan
65-50 N/A PTS: 10. Saadettin Donat
REB: 9. Shirzad Shirzadov
AST: 4. Kamran Mammadov
PTS: 18. Luka Stojanovski
REB: 12. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 5. Luka Stojanovski
Aug 4, 2018
Iceland
Norway
80-88 N/A PTS: 26. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 16. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 4. Tobias Rotegard
PTS: 22. Hilmar Henningsson
REB: 13. Sigvaldi Eggertson
AST: 6. Hilmar Petursson
Aug 4, 2018
Sweden
Belarus
66-79 N/A PTS: 22. Dzmitry Ryuny
REB: 16. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 4. Vadzim Tratsiak
PTS: 18. Erik Persson
REB: 7. Wiggo Wiberg
AST: 3. Tim Carlsten
Aug 4, 2018
Albania
Georgia
47-93 N/A PTS: 23. Saba Gigiberia
REB: 13. Aleksandre Merkviladze
AST: 5. Aleksandre Merkviladze
PTS: 13. Huljo Berati
REB: 9. Samuel Skendaj
AST: 3. Nazareno Coco
Aug 4, 2018
Slovakia
Austria
80-65 N/A PTS: 18. Paul Isbetcherian
REB: 8. Daniel Koppel
AST: 10. Paul Isbetcherian
PTS: 26. Juraj Palenik
REB: 11. Tomas Pavelka
AST: 4. Martin Danielic
Aug 4, 2018
Slovenia
Belgium
73-70 N/A PTS: 12. Noe Botuli
REB: 10. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
AST: 5. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
PTS: 20. Gregor Glas
REB: 7. Jure Licen
AST: 3. Jakob Strel
Aug 4, 2018
Netherlands
Estonia
79-68 N/A PTS: 17. Henri Drell
REB: 11. Mark-Andreas Jaakson
AST: 3. Hendrik Eelmae
PTS: 18. Morgan Stilma
REB: 13. Nathan Kuta
AST: 6. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
Aug 4, 2018
Israel
Poland
95-87 N/A PTS: 16. Andrzej Krajewski
REB: 13. Andrzej Krajewski
AST: 7. Andrzej Pluta
PTS: 19. Eidan Alber
REB: 9. Eidan Alber
AST: 6. Deni Avdija
Aug 4, 2018
Luxembourg
Switzerland
47-90 N/A PTS: 13. Stefano Mobilia
REB: 6. Arnaud Revaz
AST: 6. Jannik Guillaume Rothrock
PTS: 11. Ben Kovac
REB: 10. Ben Kovac
AST: 2. Ben Kovac
Aug 5, 2018
Georgia
Denmark
80-64 N/A PTS: 15. Bakir Serdarevic
REB: 12. David Fischer
AST: 3. Bakir Serdarevic
PTS: 13. Rati Andronikashvili
REB: 14. Lasha Mikeladze
AST: 10. Rati Andronikashvili
Aug 5, 2018
Sweden
Portugal
69-66 N/A PTS: 17. Lamine Banora
REB: 11. Lamine Banora
AST: 6. Hugo Ferreira
PTS: 22. Erik Persson
REB: 9. Pelle Larsson
AST: 4. Pelle Larsson
Aug 5, 2018
Belarus
Czech Republic
78-80 N/A PTS: 28. David Bohm
REB: 13. Lubos Kovar
AST: 9. Patrick Samoura
PTS: 16. Daniil Barysevich
REB: 11. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 3. German Plotnikov
Aug 5, 2018
Austria
Iceland
55-86 N/A PTS: 24. Hilmar Henningsson
REB: 10. Hilmar Henningsson
AST: 4. Hilmar Henningsson
PTS: 24. Paul Isbetcherian
REB: 9. Marko Goranovic
AST: 2. Elias Wlasak
Aug 5, 2018
Albania
Romania
55-102 N/A PTS: 24. Radu Voinescu
REB: 11. Mihnea-Tudor Brie
AST: 4. Marcu Badiu
PTS: 15. Samuel Skendaj
REB: 9. Samuel Skendaj
AST: 4. Nazareno Coco
Aug 5, 2018
Switzerland
North Macedonia
65-64 N/A PTS: 16. Valjmir Kakruki
REB: 10. Valjmir Kakruki
AST: 2. Damjan Misa
PTS: 16. Kevin Martina
REB: 10. Arnaud Revaz
AST: 4. Arnaud Revaz
Aug 5, 2018
Israel
Hungary
81-63 N/A PTS: 20. Mate Fazekas
REB: 8. Mate Fazekas
AST: 6. Adam Somogyi
PTS: 19. Yam Madar
REB: 8. Nave Ben Shemen
AST: 3. Alon Druker
Aug 5, 2018
Slovakia
Norway
71-79 N/A PTS: 18. Sigurd Lorange
REB: 8. Tobias Rotegard
AST: 6. Tobias Rotegard
PTS: 23. Marcel Batovsky
REB: 7. Marcel Batovsky
AST: 5. Martin Danielic
Aug 5, 2018
Poland
Bulgaria
83-85 N/A PTS: 33. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
REB: 15. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 4. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
PTS: 25. Andrzej Pluta
REB: 8. Andrzej Krajewski
AST: 6. Bartlomiej Pelczar
Aug 5, 2018
Luxembourg
Azerbaijan
57-53 N/A PTS: 13. Saadettin Donat
REB: 9. Saadettin Donat
AST: 2. Shirzad Shirzadov
PTS: 23. Ben Kovac
REB: 14. Mike Feipel
AST: 4. Ben Kovac
Aug 5, 2018
Estonia
Belgium
67-73 N/A PTS: 18. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
REB: 10. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
AST: 10. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
PTS: 16. Henri Drell
REB: 8. Hendrik Eelmae
AST: 3. Henri Drell
Aug 5, 2018
Netherlands
Slovenia
86-57 N/A PTS: 20. Petar Vujacic
REB: 5. Petar Vujacic
AST: 4. Ziga Samar
PTS: 35. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
REB: 11. Rienk Johannes Mast
AST: 8. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries