2019 U18 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2019 U18 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 26 - Aug 4, 2019
Gold Medal:Israel
Silver Medal:Poland
Bronze Medal:Czech Republic
MVP:Noam Shimon Dovrat
All-Tournament Team:Noam Shimon Dovrat, Andrej Jakimovski, Pelle Larsson, David Bohm, Mateusz Kaszowski
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2019 U18 Euro Championship B Leaders

Total Points:Daniil Barysevich (Belarus) (147)
Total Rebounds:Kiryl Tsetserukou (Belarus) (86)
Total Assists:Pelle Larsson (Sweden) (44)
Total Steals:Hugo Ferreira (Portugal) (28)
Total Blocks:TOm Mark (Belgium) (18)
Total Minutes:Paul Kelly (Ireland) (258)
Total FIC:Pelle Larsson (Sweden) (127.3)
Total Fouls:David Makivic (Austria) (38)
Total Turnovers:Kiryl Tsetserukou (Belarus) (39)
Total FGs:Kiryl Tsetserukou (Belarus) (54), Oleksandr Kovliar (Ukraine) (54)
Total 3PM:Mateusz Kaszowski (Poland) (21)
Total FTs:Bakary Dibba (Denmark) (43)

2019 U18 Euro Championship B Bracket

Championship Bracket
Poland67
Georgia44
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Portugal74
Czech Republic83
North Macedonia92
Estonia57
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Israel95
Sweden47
Semifinals
 
 
Poland76
Czech Republic58
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
North Macedonia66
Israel78
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poland79
Israel81

Third Place Game
Czech Republic89
North Macedonia80

Fifth Place Bracket
Georgia62
Portugal73
 
 
 
 
 
 
Estonia76
Sweden68
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Portugal66
Estonia76

Seventh Place Game
Georgia65
Sweden91

Ninth Place Bracket
Belgium93
Ireland70
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belarus93
Iceland98
Ukraine97
Bulgaria74
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina76
Hungary60
Semifinals
 
 
Belgium91
Iceland80
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ukraine95
Bosnia and Herzegovina74
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belgium57
Ukraine65

Eleventh Place Game
Iceland80
Bosnia and Herzegovina72

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Ireland86
Belarus87
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bulgaria86
Hungary79
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Belarus93
Bulgaria81

Fifteenth Place Game
Ireland66
Hungary91

Seventeenth Place Bracket
Switzerland83
Slovakia61
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Austria81
Luxembourg26
Denmark66
Romania62
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norway87
Kosovo72
Semifinals
 
 
Switzerland61
Austria68
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Denmark85
Norway57
Seventeenth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Austria67
Denmark64

Nineteenth Place Game
Switzerland70
Norway50

Twenty-First Place Bracket
Slovakia75
Luxembourg69
 
 
 
 
 
 
Romania79
Kosovo61
Twenty-First Place Bracket
 
 
Slovakia57
Romania91

Twenty-Third Place Game
Luxembourg49
Kosovo67

2019 U18 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Israel100.00%Gold
Poland75.00%Silver
Czech Republic75.00%Bronze
North Macedonia75.00%4th
Estonia75.00%5th
Portugal62.50%6th
Sweden62.50%7th
Georgia50.00%8th
Ukraine75.00%9th
Belgium75.00%10th
Iceland50.00%11th
Bosnia and Herzegovina50.00%12th
Belarus75.00%13th
Bulgaria37.50%14th
Hungary37.50%15th
Ireland33.33%16th
Austria50.00%17th
Denmark33.33%18th
Switzerland37.50%19th
Norway25.00%20th
Romania25.00%21st
Slovakia12.50%22nd
Kosovo12.50%23rd
Luxembourg0.00%24th

2019 U18 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 26, 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Iceland
84-57 N/A PTS: 15. Dui Jonsson
REB: 7. Fridrik Jonsson
AST: 3. Julius Agustsson
PTS: 20. Djordje Topolovic
REB: 11. Djordje Topolovic
AST: 7. Harun Huseinspahic
Jul 26, 2019
Israel
Norway
93-46 N/A PTS: 15. Mateusz Nilsen
REB: 5. Marcus Barnett
AST: 3. Aleksander Teigland
PTS: 24. Noam Shimon Dovrat
REB: 8. Dori Sahar
AST: 11. Itay Geva
Jul 26, 2019
Czech Republic
Luxembourg
117-33 N/A PTS: 13. Felix Vlaminck
REB: 5. Dino Ceman
AST: 3. Felix Vlaminck
PTS: 22. Ondrej Hanzlik
REB: 8. Vojtech Sykora
AST: 8. Michal Svojanovski
Jul 26, 2019
Belarus
Portugal
70-88 N/A PTS: 17. Frederico Martins
REB: 9. Joao Embalo
AST: 8. Hugo Ferreira
PTS: 18. Aleksey Navoyckik
REB: 10. Kiryl Tsetserukou
AST: 2. Nikita Matsal
Jul 26, 2019
Sweden
Austria
97-69 N/A PTS: 15. Elvir Jakupovic
REB: 13. Guylain Mbemba
AST: 4. Elvir Jakupovic
PTS: 16. Pelle Larsson
REB: 8. David Jolinder
AST: 5. Pelle Larsson
Jul 26, 2019
Hungary
Kosovo
78-55 N/A PTS: 18. Erhan Sholla
REB: 8. Donat Rexhepi
AST: 4. Albin Berisha
PTS: 17. Vincent Laszlo Valerio-Bodon
REB: 9. Norbert Lukacs
AST: 4. Norbert Lukacs
Jul 26, 2019
Belgium
Switzerland
94-40 N/A PTS: 9. Kevin Martina
REB: 7. Thomas Salman
AST: 4. Marco Mouron
PTS: 18. TOm Mark
REB: 10. Marlon Cyprien Makwa
AST: 4. Ajay Mitchell
Jul 26, 2019
Estonia
Romania
81-51 N/A PTS: 14. Dragos Axinte
REB: 6. Mihai Carcoana
AST: 4. Toma Lungoci
PTS: 30. Ran-Andre Pehka
REB: 11. Kaspar Lootus
AST: 4. Ran-Andre Pehka
Jul 26, 2019
Poland
Bulgaria
84-75 N/A PTS: 23. Aleksandar Stoimenov
REB: 12. Mihail Moldov
AST: 6. Mihail Moldov
PTS: 22. Mateusz Kaszowski
REB: 5. Sebastian Rompa
AST: 5. Mateusz Kaszowski
Jul 26, 2019
Georgia
Slovakia
80-45 N/A PTS: 14. Filip Rakai
REB: 8. Jacob O'Connell
AST: 4. Jacob O'Connell
PTS: 16. Rati Andronikashvili
REB: 11. Saba Gigiberia
AST: 7. Rati Andronikashvili
Jul 26, 2019
Ukraine
Denmark
89-67 N/A PTS: 22. Bakary Dibba
REB: 8. Holger Rasmussen
AST: 3. Joachim Viehweg
PTS: 25. Oleksandr Kovliar
REB: 6. Artur Fresh-Stakhanov
AST: 3. Yurii Romanovskyi
Jul 26, 2019
Ireland
North Macedonia
60-74 N/A PTS: 23. Andrej Jakimovski
REB: 11. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 6. Luka Savikjevikj
PTS: 15. Oluwasanmi Fajana
REB: 6. Oluwasanmi Fajana
AST: 6. Christopher Fulton
Jul 27, 2019
Switzerland
Estonia
60-64 N/A PTS: 13. Ran-Andre Pehka
REB: 8. Kerr Kriisa
AST: 6. Kerr Kriisa
PTS: 13. Thomas Salman
REB: 9. Kevin Martina
AST: 4. Marco Mouron
Jul 27, 2019
Austria
Belarus
59-82 N/A PTS: 19. Daniil Barysevich
REB: 10. Nikita Matsal
AST: 5. Daniil Barysevich
PTS: 17. Elvir Jakupovic
REB: 8. Stefan Blazevic
AST: 2. Elvir Jakupovic
Jul 27, 2019
Bulgaria
Belgium
68-80 N/A PTS: 19. Aaron Verstraete
REB: 7. Aubin Gateretse
AST: 7. Emmanuel Fundi Bin Musemana
PTS: 18. Nikolay Ivanov
REB: 13. Emil Stoilov
AST: 4. Aleksandar Stoimenov
Jul 27, 2019
North Macedonia
Ukraine
73-71 N/A PTS: 21. Maksym Shulga
REB: 16. Maksym Shulga
AST: 3. Illia Zaiets
PTS: 21. Andrej Jakimovski
REB: 11. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 6. Luka Savikjevikj
Jul 27, 2019
Kosovo
Sweden
60-76 N/A PTS: 20. Romeo Myrthil
REB: 12. Pelle Larsson
AST: 7. Pelle Larsson
PTS: 10. Erhan Sholla
REB: 9. Albin Berisha
AST: 2. Donat Rexhepi
Jul 27, 2019
Slovakia
Ireland
57-89 N/A PTS: 16. Matthew Harper
REB: 7. Oluwasanmi Fajana
AST: 7. Christopher Fulton
PTS: 16. Filip Rakai
REB: 13. Rastislav Sipkovsky
AST: 2. Matej Simonak
Jul 27, 2019
Portugal
Hungary
73-62 N/A PTS: 16. David Fekete
REB: 6. Domonkos Karman
AST: 5. Balazs Kass
PTS: 22. Hugo Ferreira
REB: 7. Joao Embalo
AST: 4. Hugo Ferreira
Jul 27, 2019
Denmark
Georgia
40-85 N/A PTS: 15. Nikoloz Gaprindashvili
REB: 7. Vladimer Tavakarashvili
AST: 4. Rati Andronikashvili
PTS: 14. Andreas Mortensen
REB: 6. Bakary Dibba
AST: 2. Marius Rasmussen
Jul 27, 2019
Romania
Poland
52-66 N/A PTS: 12. Mateusz Kaszowski
REB: 7. Mateusz Kaszowski
AST: 5. Mateusz Kaszowski
PTS: 15. Mihai Carcoana
REB: 10. Mihai Carcoana
AST: 3. Toma Lungoci
Jul 27, 2019
Norway
Bosnia and Herzegovina
63-69 N/A PTS: 15. Deni Radak
REB: 7. Deni Radak
AST: 4. Haris Dedajic
PTS: 18. Reidar Greve
REB: 9. Jonas Kessler
AST: 4. Aleksander Teigland
Jul 27, 2019
Iceland
Czech Republic
65-103 N/A PTS: 16. Nikolaos Noumeros
REB: 9. Vojtech Sykora
AST: 5. Matej Burda
PTS: 14. Thorvaldur Arnason
REB: 7. Julius Agustsson
AST: 4. Astthor Svalason
Jul 27, 2019
Luxembourg
Israel
31-100 N/A PTS: 12. Gilad Levy
REB: 13. Gilad Levy
AST: 5. Raziel Hayun
PTS: 8. Timo Tani
REB: 5. Dino Ceman
AST: 1. Dino Ceman
Jul 28, 2019
Sweden
Portugal
77-74 N/A PTS: 18. Frederico Martins
REB: 9. Joao Embalo
AST: 3. Diogo Soares
PTS: 14. Alan Brzezinski
REB: 7. Pelle Larsson
AST: 5. Pelle Larsson
Jul 28, 2019
Belarus
Hungary
97-72 N/A PTS: 18. Vincent Laszlo Valerio-Bodon
REB: 7. Tamas Pallai
AST: 4. Adam Krasovec
PTS: 23. Daniil Barysevich
REB: 11. Kiryl Tsetserukou
AST: 6. Nikita Matsal
Jul 28, 2019
Austria
Kosovo
92-79 N/A PTS: 20. Donat Rexhepi
REB: 9. Erhan Sholla
AST: 7. Don Polloshka
PTS: 18. Elias Podany
REB: 12. Guylain Mbemba
AST: 6. Simon Marek
Jul 28, 2019
Slovakia
Denmark
55-64 N/A PTS: 19. Louis Stormark
REB: 10. Bakary Dibba
AST: 4. Andreas Mortensen
PTS: 17. Filip Rakai
REB: 11. Rastislav Sipkovsky
AST: 3. Richard Sturcel
Jul 28, 2019
Norway
Luxembourg
67-42 N/A PTS: 14. Felix Vlaminck
REB: 4. Felix Vlaminck
AST: 3. Timo Tani
PTS: 12. Jonas Kessler
REB: 8. Jarl Paulsen
AST: 3. Reidar Greve
Jul 28, 2019
Israel
Iceland
97-53 N/A PTS: 11. Thorvaldur Arnason
REB: 7. Einar Olafsson
AST: 5. Dui Jonsson
PTS: 21. Shahar Lazar
REB: 10. Raziel Hayun
AST: 7. Noam Shimon Dovrat
Jul 28, 2019
Ireland
Ukraine
63-74 N/A PTS: 22. Illia Zaiets
REB: 10. Ihor Serheiev
AST: 5. Illia Zaiets
PTS: 22. Oluwasanmi Fajana
REB: 12. Rapolas Buivydas
AST: 4. Christopher Fulton
Jul 28, 2019
Romania
Switzerland
51-61 N/A PTS: 12. Haris Jusovic
REB: 8. Marco Mouron
AST: 5. Marco Mouron
PTS: 13. Anton Rotaru
REB: 13. George Cotoara
AST: 2. Toma Lungoci
Jul 28, 2019
Georgia
North Macedonia
79-87 N/A PTS: 33. Andrej Jakimovski
REB: 9. Andrej Andonoski
AST: 6. Luka Savikjevikj
PTS: 20. Lasha Mikeladze
REB: 9. Vladimer Tavakarashvili
AST: 6. Rati Andronikashvili
Jul 28, 2019
Estonia
Bulgaria
70-60 N/A PTS: 14. Aleksandar Stoimenov
REB: 10. Emil Stoilov
AST: 3. Nikolay Ivanov
PTS: 14. Kerr Kriisa
REB: 8. Joonas Riismaa
AST: 4. Kerr Kriisa
Jul 28, 2019
Poland
Belgium
65-43 N/A PTS: 9. Aaron Verstraete
REB: 6. Allen David Mukeba-Kasanda
AST: 2. Godwin Tshimanga
PTS: 13. Kacper Klaczek
REB: 11. Kacper Klaczek
AST: 4. Mateusz Kaszowski
Jul 28, 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Czech Republic
68-112 N/A PTS: 26. Ondrej Hanzlik
REB: 9. Martin Svoboda
AST: 4. Marek Vyroubal
PTS: 15. Haris Dedajic
REB: 7. Harun Huseinspahic
AST: 3. Timur Krupalija
Jul 30, 2019
Denmark
Ireland
60-81 N/A PTS: 24. Christopher Fulton
REB: 9. Oluwasanmi Fajana
AST: 7. Paul Kelly
PTS: 17. Bakary Dibba
REB: 11. David Fischer
AST: 5. Andreas Mortensen
Jul 30, 2019
Ukraine
Georgia
73-85 N/A PTS: 24. Rati Andronikashvili
REB: 10. Anzori Nadiradze
AST: 4. Dachi Kavtaradze
PTS: 18. Maksym Shulga
REB: 10. Maksym Shulga
AST: 5. Maksym Shulga
Jul 30, 2019
North Macedonia
Slovakia
83-58 N/A PTS: 11. Matus Skuben
REB: 6. Jacob O'Connell
AST: 4. Jacob O'Connell
PTS: 10. Dario Mitevski
REB: 10. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 5. Andrej Jakimovski
Jul 30, 2019
Belgium
Estonia
89-79 N/A PTS: 20. Kerr Kriisa
REB: 11. Joonas Riismaa
AST: 8. Kerr Kriisa
PTS: 20. Ajay Mitchell
REB: 5. Emmanuel Fundi Bin Musemana
AST: 4. Joel Ekamba-Ey'oombe
Jul 30, 2019
Luxembourg
Bosnia and Herzegovina
38-105 N/A PTS: 20. Timur Krupalija
REB: 12. Timur Krupalija
AST: 6. Deni Radak
PTS: 14. Felix Vlaminck
REB: 9. Timo Tani
AST: 3. Timo Tani
Jul 30, 2019
Switzerland
Poland
36-81 N/A PTS: 12. Blazej Kulikowski
REB: 9. Sebastian Rompa
AST: 4. Blazej Kulikowski
PTS: 9. Kevin Martina
REB: 5. Kevin Martina
AST: 3. Thomas Salman
Jul 30, 2019
Czech Republic
Israel
50-61 N/A PTS: 18. Noam Shimon Dovrat
REB: 10. Dori Sahar
AST: 5. Dori Sahar
PTS: 12. Martin Svoboda
REB: 11. Nikolaos Noumeros
AST: 2. Ondrej Hanzlik
Jul 30, 2019
Bulgaria
Romania
84-66 N/A PTS: 12. Mihai Carcoana
REB: 9. Mihai Carcoana
AST: 6. Toma Lungoci
PTS: 19. Emil Stoilov
REB: 8. Aleksandar Stoykov
AST: 5. Mihail Moldov
Jul 30, 2019
Iceland
Norway
96-69 N/A PTS: 16. Jonas Kessler
REB: 9. Jarl Paulsen
AST: 4. Mateusz Nilsen
PTS: 22. Dui Jonsson
REB: 8. Fridrik Jonsson
AST: 6. Astthor Svalason
Jul 30, 2019
Kosovo
Belarus
74-83 N/A PTS: 26. Daniil Barysevich
REB: 15. Daniil Barysevich
AST: 5. Daniil Barysevich
PTS: 21. Erhan Sholla
REB: 10. Enis Morina
AST: 6. Don Polloshka
Jul 30, 2019
Hungary
Sweden
56-85 N/A PTS: 22. Alan Brzezinski
REB: 9. Andre Gabriel Jonsson Lorentsson
AST: 5. Pelle Larsson
PTS: 11. Balazs Kass
REB: 5. Vincent Laszlo Valerio-Bodon
AST: 3. Csaba Laszio Kenez
Jul 30, 2019
Portugal
Austria
78-45 N/A PTS: 8. David Makivic
REB: 6. Nicolas Petersik
AST: 2. Gavrilo Tepic
PTS: 15. Hugo Ferreira
REB: 9. Joao Embalo
AST: 3. Andre Cruz
Jul 30, 2019
Denmark
Ireland
60-81 N/A PTS: 24. Christopher Fulton
REB: 9. Oluwasanmi Fajana
AST: 7. Paul Kelly
PTS: 17. Bakary Dibba
REB: 11. David Fischer
AST: 5. Andreas Mortensen
Jul 31, 2019
Switzerland
Bulgaria
80-81 N/A PTS: 21. Mihail Moldov
REB: 14. Emil Stoilov
AST: 6. Emil Stoilov
PTS: 18. Thomas Salman
REB: 13. Thomas Salman
AST: 5. Thomas Salman
Jul 31, 2019
Poland
Estonia
59-63 N/A PTS: 24. Kerr Kriisa
REB: 7. Joonas Riismaa
AST: 4. Kerr Kriisa
PTS: 16. Szymon Zapala
REB: 7. Kacper Klaczek
AST: 5. Mateusz Kaszowski
Jul 31, 2019
Luxembourg
Iceland
38-96 N/A PTS: 15. Julius Agustsson
REB: 10. Julius Agustsson
AST: 8. Julius Agustsson
PTS: 16. Felix Vlaminck
REB: 5. Gil Rech
AST: 3. Gabriel Solomon
Jul 31, 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Israel
77-82 N/A PTS: 25. Noam Shimon Dovrat
REB: 9. Dori Sahar
AST: 6. Noam Shimon Dovrat
PTS: 19. Djordje Topolovic
REB: 10. Deni Radak
AST: 6. Harun Huseinspahic
Jul 31, 2019
Norway
Czech Republic
52-97 N/A PTS: 24. David Bohm
REB: 9. Nikolaos Noumeros
AST: 4. Ondrej Hanzlik
PTS: 15. Jarl Paulsen
REB: 6. Jarl Paulsen
AST: 5. Aleksander Teigland
Jul 31, 2019
Austria
Hungary
55-72 N/A PTS: 13. Gerzson Radics
REB: 9. Vincent Laszlo Valerio-Bodon
AST: 3. Vincent Laszlo Valerio-Bodon
PTS: 15. Elias Podany
REB: 7. Guylain Mbemba
AST: 6. Elias Podany
Jul 31, 2019
Romania
Belgium
55-67 N/A PTS: 17. Ajay Mitchell
REB: 10. Aubin Gateretse
AST: 4. Ajay Mitchell
PTS: 10. Dragos Axinte
REB: 7. Luca Vasile
AST: 6. Dragos Axinte
Jul 31, 2019
Belarus
Sweden
84-83 N/A PTS: 26. Pelle Larsson
REB: 7. Pelle Larsson
AST: 11. Pelle Larsson
PTS: 23. Raman Hests
REB: 11. Alex Tsynkevich
AST: 6. Daniil Barysevich
Jul 31, 2019
Denmark
North Macedonia
73-80 N/A PTS: 27. Marko Milovanovikj
REB: 8. Lejson Zekiri
AST: 4. Dario Mitevski
PTS: 19. Patrick Pedersen
REB: 10. Holger Rasmussen
AST: 3. Andreas Mortensen
Jul 31, 2019
Slovakia
Ukraine
59-82 N/A PTS: 17. Ihor Serheiev
REB: 10. Ihor Serheiev
AST: 7. Oleksandr Kovliar
PTS: 12. Richard Sturcel
REB: 5. Patrik Lukac
AST: 4. Timotej Micuda
Jul 31, 2019
Kosovo
Portugal
47-72 N/A PTS: 17. Andre Cruz
REB: 9. Joao Embalo
AST: 5. Diogo Soares
PTS: 14. Erhan Sholla
REB: 6. Enis Morina
AST: 3. Endrit Berisha
Jul 31, 2019
Ireland
Georgia
63-77 N/A PTS: 13. Rati Andronikashvili
REB: 15. Lasha Mikeladze
AST: 4. Rati Andronikashvili
PTS: 13. Oluwasanmi Fajana
REB: 6. Christopher Fulton
AST: 7. Christopher Fulton
Aug 2, 2019
Georgia
Poland
44-67 N/A PTS: 16. Kacper Gordon
REB: 9. Szymon Zapala
AST: 5. Mateusz Kaszowski
PTS: 19. Rati Andronikashvili
REB: 10. Lasha Mikeladze
AST: 2. Rati Andronikashvili
Aug 2, 2019
Ireland
Belgium
70-93 N/A PTS: 17. Aaron Verstraete
REB: 8. Allen David Mukeba-Kasanda
AST: 6. Ajay Mitchell
PTS: 16. Rapolas Buivydas
REB: 8. Rapolas Buivydas
AST: 3. Paul Kelly
Aug 2, 2019
Slovakia
Switzerland
61-83 N/A PTS: 18. Kevin Martina
REB: 9. Nicolas Rankovic
AST: 4. Emmanuel Nwokeabia
PTS: 14. Jacob O'Connell
REB: 8. Richard Dzugas
AST: 3. Rastislav Sipkovsky
Aug 2, 2019
Luxembourg
Austria
26-81 N/A PTS: 16. Stefan Blazevic
REB: 15. Dominik Simmel
AST: 4. Stefan Blazevic
PTS: 11. Felix Vlaminck
REB: 6. Timo Tani
AST: 1. Timo Tani
Aug 2, 2019
Czech Republic
Portugal
83-74 N/A PTS: 16. Andre Cruz
REB: 10. Andre Cruz
AST: 5. Hugo Ferreira
PTS: 19. Ondrej Hanzlik
REB: 7. Matous Pelikan
AST: 3. David Bohm
Aug 2, 2019
Iceland
Belarus
98-93 N/A PTS: 22. Kiryl Tsetserukou
REB: 9. Daniil Barysevich
AST: 9. Daniil Barysevich
PTS: 30. Dui Jonsson
REB: 12. Fridrik Jonsson
AST: 6. Dui Jonsson
Aug 2, 2019
Estonia
North Macedonia
57-92 N/A PTS: 17. Andrej Jakimovski
REB: 10. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 5. Viktor Isajloski
PTS: 8. Hugo Toom
REB: 7. Mait Peterson
AST: 7. Ran-Andre Pehka
Aug 2, 2019
Bulgaria
Ukraine
74-97 N/A PTS: 19. Oleksandr Kovliar
REB: 9. Ihor Serheiev
AST: 6. Maksym Shulga
PTS: 16. Mihail Moldov
REB: 9. Emil Stoilov
AST: 5. Nikolay Ivanov
Aug 2, 2019
Romania
Denmark
62-66 N/A PTS: 22. David Fischer
REB: 5. Louis Stormark
AST: 9. Andreas Mortensen
PTS: 16. Anton Rotaru
REB: 13. George Cotoara
AST: 4. Luca Domocos
Aug 2, 2019
Sweden
Israel
47-95 N/A PTS: 24. Dori Sahar
REB: 10. Dori Sahar
AST: 7. Noam Shimon Dovrat
PTS: 11. Pelle Larsson
REB: 9. Pelle Larsson
AST: 2. Pelle Larsson
Aug 2, 2019
Hungary
Bosnia and Herzegovina
60-76 N/A PTS: 18. Deni Radak
REB: 8. Harun Huseinspahic
AST: 6. Harun Huseinspahic
PTS: 15. Vincent Laszlo Valerio-Bodon
REB: 7. Vincent Laszlo Valerio-Bodon
AST: 2. Adam Krasovec
Aug 2, 2019
Kosovo
Norway
72-87 N/A PTS: 31. Lars Nilsen
REB: 10. Jarl Paulsen
AST: 5. Marcus Barnett
PTS: 15. Leonit Veliu
REB: 7. Donat Rexhepi
AST: 4. Don Polloshka
Aug 3, 2019
Portugal
Georgia
73-62 N/A PTS: 17. Rati Andronikashvili
REB: 12. Anzori Nadiradze
AST: 3. Rati Andronikashvili
PTS: 21. Andre Cruz
REB: 9. Joao Embalo
AST: 3. Hugo Ferreira
Aug 3, 2019
Belarus
Ireland
87-86 N/A PTS: 24. Matthew Harper
REB: 6. Rapolas Buivydas
AST: 9. Paul Kelly
PTS: 24. Daniil Barysevich
REB: 15. Kiryl Tsetserukou
AST: 6. Nikita Matsal
Aug 3, 2019
Luxembourg
Slovakia
69-75 N/A PTS: 21. Rastislav Sipkovsky
REB: 13. Rastislav Sipkovsky
AST: 5. Matus Skuben
PTS: 29. Felix Vlaminck
REB: 5. Felix Vlaminck
AST: 5. Felix Vlaminck
Aug 3, 2019
Sweden
Estonia
68-76 N/A PTS: 18. Mait Peterson
REB: 8. Mait Peterson
AST: 5. Kaspar Kitsing
PTS: 23. Pelle Larsson
REB: 7. Denzel George
AST: 3. Andre Gabriel Jonsson Lorentsson
Aug 3, 2019
Hungary
Bulgaria
79-86 N/A PTS: 21. Damyan Minkov
REB: 10. Damyan Minkov
AST: 8. Konstantin Toshkov
PTS: 32. Vincent Laszlo Valerio-Bodon
REB: 8. Vincent Laszlo Valerio-Bodon
AST: 9. Balazs Kass
Aug 3, 2019
Kosovo
Romania
61-79 N/A PTS: 23. Mihnea-Tudor Brie
REB: 9. George Cotoara
AST: 4. Tudor Todea
PTS: 9. Rron Thaci
REB: 10. Bardh Rexha
AST: 3. Donat Rexhepi
Aug 3, 2019
Austria
Switzerland
68-61 N/A PTS: 15. Emmanuel Nwokeabia
REB: 7. Marco Mouron
AST: 3. Marco Mouron
PTS: 17. Stefan Blazevic
REB: 11. Stefan Blazevic
AST: 4. Elias Podany
Aug 3, 2019
Czech Republic
Poland
58-76 N/A PTS: 15. Kacper Gordon
REB: 7. Szymon Zapala
AST: 8. Mateusz Kaszowski
PTS: 21. David Bohm
REB: 7. Ondrej Hanzlik
AST: 3. Marek Vyroubal
Aug 3, 2019
Iceland
Belgium
80-91 N/A PTS: 20. Ajay Mitchell
REB: 11. Allen David Mukeba-Kasanda
AST: 8. TOm Mark
PTS: 37. Dui Jonsson
REB: 7. Sveinn Birgisson
AST: 4. Dui Jonsson
Aug 3, 2019
Israel
North Macedonia
78-66 N/A PTS: 16. Pavel Danailovski
REB: 11. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 2. Marko Milovanovikj
PTS: 20. Noam Shimon Dovrat
REB: 7. Noam Shimon Dovrat
AST: 4. Amit Aharoni
Aug 3, 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ukraine
74-95 N/A PTS: 22. Maksym Shulga
REB: 12. Ihor Serheiev
AST: 6. Illia Zaiets
PTS: 18. Deni Radak
REB: 6. David Maran
AST: 3. David Maran
Aug 3, 2019
Norway
Denmark
57-85 N/A PTS: 14. Joachim Viehweg
REB: 8. David Fischer
AST: 6. Marius Rasmussen
PTS: 12. Lars Nilsen
REB: 6. Jonas Kessler
AST: 4. Jonas Kessler
Aug 4, 2019
Sweden
Georgia
91-65 N/A PTS: 21. Aleksandre Merkviladze
REB: 13. Aleksandre Merkviladze
AST: 6. Giorgi Cheishvili
PTS: 22. Andre Gabriel Jonsson Lorentsson
REB: 9. Forsling Sebastian
AST: 6. Pelle Larsson
Aug 4, 2019
Hungary
Ireland
91-66 N/A PTS: 19. Rapolas Buivydas
REB: 8. Rapolas Buivydas
AST: 4. Paul Kelly
PTS: 22. Tamas Pallai
REB: 9. Gerzson Radics
AST: 7. Kristof Takacs
Aug 4, 2019
Bulgaria
Belarus
81-93 N/A PTS: 21. Kiryl Tsetserukou
REB: 15. Kiryl Tsetserukou
AST: 8. Daniil Barysevich
PTS: 23. Aleksandar Stoimenov
REB: 12. Damyan Minkov
AST: 4. Emil Stoilov
Aug 4, 2019
Romania
Slovakia
91-57 N/A PTS: 11. Matus Skuben
REB: 6. Richard Dzugas
AST: 3. Samuel Lenjik
PTS: 24. Mihai Carcoana
REB: 10. George Cotoara
AST: 5. Toma Lungoci
Aug 4, 2019
Estonia
Portugal
76-66 N/A PTS: 19. Andre Cruz
REB: 7. Joao Embalo
AST: 4. Martim Santos
PTS: 22. Kaspar Kitsing
REB: 16. Mait Peterson
AST: 8. Kaspar Kitsing
Aug 4, 2019
Norway
Switzerland
50-70 N/A PTS: 15. Haris Jusovic
REB: 9. Emmanuel Nwokeabia
AST: 5. Thomas Salman
PTS: 13. Lars Nilsen
REB: 8. Max Svendsen
AST: 3. Torkel Westby
Aug 4, 2019
Kosovo
Luxembourg
67-49 N/A PTS: 19. Felix Vlaminck
REB: 8. Felix Vlaminck
AST: 7. Timo Tani
PTS: 20. Bardh Rexha
REB: 14. Bardh Rexha
AST: 4. Don Polloshka
Aug 4, 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Iceland
72-80 N/A PTS: 24. Veigar Alexandersson
REB: 7. Sveinn Birgisson
AST: 4. Dui Jonsson
PTS: 23. Djordje Topolovic
REB: 14. Djordje Topolovic
AST: 3. Kosta Kondic
Aug 4, 2019
Ukraine
Belgium
65-57 N/A PTS: 12. TOm Mark
REB: 7. TOm Mark
AST: 2. Allen David Mukeba-Kasanda
PTS: 19. Illia Zaiets
REB: 13. Ihor Serheiev
AST: 4. Illia Zaiets
Aug 4, 2019
Denmark
Austria
64-67 N/A PTS: 15. David Makivic
REB: 5. Kingsley Fobi
AST: 4. David Makivic
PTS: 12. Bakary Dibba
REB: 10. David Fischer
AST: 6. Mads Andersen
Aug 4, 2019
North Macedonia
Czech Republic
80-89 N/A PTS: 27. Michal Svojanovski
REB: 7. David Bohm
AST: 6. Marek Vyroubal
PTS: 24. Marko Milovanovikj
REB: 5. Andrej Jakimovski
AST: 8. Luka Savikjevikj
Aug 4, 2019
Israel
Poland
81-79 N/A PTS: 17. Mateusz Kaszowski
REB: 7. Kacper Klaczek
AST: 4. Kacper Gordon
PTS: 21. Dori Sahar
REB: 9. Jonathan Levy
AST: 5. Dori Sahar