2022 U18 Euro Championship B Tournament Details

2022 U18 Euro Championship B Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 29 - Aug 7, 2022
Gold Medal:Sweden
Silver Medal:Denmark
Bronze Medal:Finland
MVP:Elliot Cadeau
All-Tournament Team:Elliot Cadeau, Marqus Marion, Tobias Jensen, Almar Orri Atlason, Tunde Fasasi
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2022 U18 Euro Championship B Bracket

Championship Bracket
Denmark85
Netherlands59
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finland73
Portugal69
Romania56
Sweden77
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina89
Iceland95
Semifinals
 
 
Iceland71
Sweden94
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Denmark77
Finland75
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Denmark66
Sweden79

Third Place Game
Finland72
Iceland66

Fifth Place Bracket
Netherlands65
Portugal77
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina87
Romania69
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Portugal81
Bosnia and Herzegovina80

Seventh Place Game
Netherlands62
Romania68

Ninth Place Bracket
Ukraine61
Georgia60
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belgium73
Hungary60
Bulgaria85
Estonia87
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Latvia75
Austria77
Semifinals
 
 
Ukraine51
Belgium60
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Estonia82
Austria75
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Belgium53
Estonia71

Eleventh Place Game
Ukraine82
Austria75

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Georgia60
Hungary67
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bulgaria48
Latvia83
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Hungary69
Latvia89

Fifteenth Place Game
Georgia64
Bulgaria41

Seventeenth Place Bracket
Kosovo72
Ireland73
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Switzerland57
Cyprus51
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
N/A-
N/A-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
N/A-
N/A-
Seventeenth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
N/A-
N/A-

Nineteenth Place Game
Ireland73
Switzerland88

Twenty-First Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Twenty-First Place Game
 
 
N/A-
N/A-

2022 U18 Euro Championship B Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Sweden85.71%Gold
Denmark85.71%Silver
Finland71.43%Bronze
Iceland57.14%4th
Portugal75.00%5th
Bosnia and Herzegovina62.50%6th
Romania62.50%7th
Netherlands37.50%8th
Estonia57.14%9th
Belgium71.43%10th
Ukraine57.14%11th
Austria28.57%12th
Latvia50.00%13th
Hungary37.50%14th
Georgia50.00%15th
Bulgaria37.50%16th
Slovakia57.14%17th
Norway42.86%18th
Switzerland42.86%19th
Ireland14.29%20th
Kosovo14.29%21st
Cyprus0.00%22nd

2022 U18 Euro Championship B Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 29, 2022
Hungary
Portugal
49-51 N/A PTS: 11. Diogo Saraiva Seixas
REB: 8. Andre Palavra
AST: 4. Tiago Dias
PTS: 11. Peter Hajdu
REB: 7. Robert Meszlenyi
AST: 6. Robert Meszlenyi
Jul 29, 2022
Iceland
Denmark
75-87 N/A PTS: 27. Marqus Marion
REB: 18. Marqus Marion
AST: 4. Tobias Jensen
PTS: 23. Almar Orri Atlason
REB: 10. Almar Orri Atlason
AST: 2. Robert Birmingham
Jul 29, 2022
Latvia
Switzerland
73-75 N/A PTS: 17. Alois Leyrolles
REB: 8. David Vuckovic
AST: 3. Nilan Rungasamy
PTS: 21. Daniels Baumanis
REB: 8. Peteris Pinnis
AST: 5. Juris Vitols
Jul 29, 2022
Ireland
Estonia
64-82 N/A PTS: 31. Aleksander Tassa
REB: 11. Simm Marten Saadi
AST: 10. Rando Roos
PTS: 12. Ruairi Cronin
REB: 7. Ruairi Cronin
AST: 6. Anthony Ezeonu
Jul 29, 2022
Cyprus
Belgium
23-67 N/A PTS: 13. Tom Caroline Di Maria
REB: 10. Adedayo Polet
AST: 5. Alexis De Vreught
PTS: 6. Charalambos Savva
REB: 6. Charalambos Savva
AST: 1. Stelios Sofokleous
Jul 29, 2022
Georgia
Kosovo
87-60 N/A PTS: 20. Bardh Istrefi
REB: 11. Bardh Istrefi
AST: 4. Norik Binqe
PTS: 21. Giorgi Sulaberidze
REB: 9. Giorgi Sulaberidze
AST: 9. Giorgi Ochkhikidze
Jul 29, 2022
Austria
Sweden
65-90 N/A PTS: 22. Elliot Cadeau
REB: 11. Vilhelm Erik John Bodingh
AST: 6. Mikai Klintman
PTS: 22. Aleksej Kostic
REB: 10. Dogus Demirel
AST: 3. Aleksej Kostic
Jul 29, 2022
Netherlands
Norway
56-74 N/A PTS: 15. Axel Hvalgard Borg
REB: 8. Eldar Hjerto Alagic
AST: 3. Christopher Dalland
PTS: 12. Sydnee Bijlsma
REB: 6. Jibbe Sicking
AST: 3. Sydnee Bijlsma
Jul 29, 2022
Slovakia
Romania
68-64 N/A PTS: 16. Dragos Lungu
REB: 7. David Antonescu
AST: 5. David Lapuste
PTS: 17. Sebastian Rancik
REB: 8. Timotej Malovec
AST: 5. Ondrej Kapustik
Jul 29, 2022
Bulgaria
Bosnia and Herzegovina
89-90 N/A PTS: 23. Marko Buha
REB: 9. Marko Buha
AST: 6. Afan Trnka
PTS: 30. Iliyan Pishtikov
REB: 8. Hristo Bachkov
AST: 4. Iliyan Pishtikov
Jul 30, 2022
Switzerland
Slovakia
51-65 N/A PTS: 20. Timotej Malovec
REB: 10. Peter Kovacik
AST: 5. Sebastian Rancik
PTS: 10. Tristan Elliot Frossard
REB: 7. Enzo Boudouma
AST: 3. Malcolm Sankofa Amsler
Jul 30, 2022
Austria
Finland
64-110 N/A PTS: 24. Viljami Vartiainen
REB: 6. Morris Ugusuk
AST: 4. Morris Ugusuk
PTS: 14. Joshua Schonback
REB: 7. Aleksej Kostic
AST: 3. Jan Schott
Jul 30, 2022
Norway
Georgia
51-71 N/A PTS: 22. Giorgi Ochkhikidze
REB: 8. Luka Kutchukhidze
AST: 4. Giorgi Ochkhikidze
PTS: 9. Amar Pinjo
REB: 6. Oliver Bergstad
AST: 3. Axel Hvalgard Borg
Jul 30, 2022
Denmark
Ukraine
71-55 N/A PTS: 12. Nazarii Kulischenko
REB: 7. Vladyslav Nikolaichuk
AST: 4. Oleksandr Ponosov
PTS: 20. Marqus Marion
REB: 11. Marqus Marion
AST: 6. Tobias Jensen
Jul 30, 2022
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Netherlands
99-71 N/A PTS: 17. Ryan Van Eyck
REB: 7. Stef Van Bussel
AST: 4. Matthijs Verhallen
PTS: 25. Zinedin Mulic
REB: 7. Zinedin Mulic
AST: 7. Afan Trnka
Jul 30, 2022
Belgium
Sweden
68-58 N/A PTS: 18. Elliot Cadeau
REB: 8. William Kermoury
AST: 3. William Kermoury
PTS: 16. Maxime Katuala
REB: 10. Maxime Katuala
AST: 3. Kobe Grymonprez
Jul 30, 2022
Romania
Hungary
64-60 N/A PTS: 17. Adam Varszegi
REB: 8. Gergely Schmera
AST: 5. Peter Csataljay
PTS: 16. Lorenzo Diaconescu
REB: 10. Lorenzo Diaconescu
AST: 4. Tudor Somacescu
Jul 30, 2022
Estonia
Iceland
91-105 N/A PTS: 38. Tomas Valur Thrastarson
REB: 12. Almar Orri Atlason
AST: 6. Daniel Agust Halldorsson
PTS: 25. Aleksander Tassa
REB: 5. Aleksander Tassa
AST: 5. Karl Poom
Jul 30, 2022
Kosovo
Bulgaria
65-85 N/A PTS: 28. Iliyan Pishtikov
REB: 10. Hristo Bachkov
AST: 6. Momchil Kadiev
PTS: 24. Bardh Istrefi
REB: 10. Bardh Istrefi
AST: 5. Anes Gashi
Jul 30, 2022
Portugal
Latvia
81-63 N/A PTS: 14. Dans Galdins
REB: 8. Rihards Berkolds
AST: 5. Juris Vitols
PTS: 19. Diogo Saraiva Seixas
REB: 10. Miguel Baker
AST: 5. Tiago Dias
Jul 31, 2022
Iceland
Ireland
103-80 N/A PTS: 14. Anthony Ezeonu
REB: 9. Anthony Ezeonu
AST: 4. Greg Markinkovic Augustine
PTS: 21. Almar Orri Atlason
REB: 13. Tomas Valur Thrastarson
AST: 5. Daniel Agust Halldorsson
Jul 31, 2022
Sweden
Cyprus
93-60 N/A PTS: 12. Stelios Sofokleous
REB: 6. Charalambos Savva
AST: 3. Alexandros Asonitis
PTS: 21. Tunde Fasasi
REB: 12. William Kermoury
AST: 6. William Kermoury
Jul 31, 2022
Netherlands
Kosovo
78-44 N/A PTS: 21. Olsi Kurtaj
REB: 7. Bardh Istrefi
AST: 3. Olsi Kurtaj
PTS: 17. Flint Lucas Waleson
REB: 17. Latif Diouf
AST: 5. Matthijs Verhallen
Jul 31, 2022
Finland
Belgium
79-47 N/A PTS: 9. Matthew Hodge
REB: 6. Kobe Grymonprez
AST: 3. David Osato Verstraeten
PTS: 21. Miro Little
REB: 8. Eemeli Yalaho
AST: 11. Miro Little
Jul 31, 2022
Ukraine
Estonia
70-53 N/A PTS: 13. Rando Roos
REB: 7. Karl Poom
AST: 2. Jarko Korvel
PTS: 21. Vova Pietukhov
REB: 11. Vladyslav Nikolaichuk
AST: 7. Kyrylo Skutyelnik
Jul 31, 2022
Georgia
Bulgaria
60-64 N/A PTS: 18. Iliyan Pishtikov
REB: 8. Hristo Bachkov
AST: 4. Hristo Bachkov
PTS: 21. Giorgi Ochkhikidze
REB: 9. Giorgi Sulaberidze
AST: 3. Giorgi Sulaberidze
Jul 31, 2022
Switzerland
Portugal
37-73 N/A PTS: 19. Diogo Saraiva Seixas
REB: 7. Miguel Baker
AST: 6. Danilo Horta
PTS: 12. Enzo Boudouma
REB: 8. Enzo Boudouma
AST: 2. Alois Leyrolles
Jul 31, 2022
Latvia
Romania
62-77 N/A PTS: 21. David Lapuste
REB: 8. David Antonescu
AST: 3. Tudor Somacescu
PTS: 12. Peteris Pinnis
REB: 6. Peteris Pinnis
AST: 6. Kristofers Karlsons
Jul 31, 2022
Slovakia
Hungary
64-68 N/A PTS: 18. Kornel Csuti
REB: 10. Kornel Csuti
AST: 5. Robert Meszlenyi
PTS: 19. Timotej Malovec
REB: 10. Juraj Minarovjech
AST: 3. Timotej Malovec
Jul 31, 2022
Norway
Bosnia and Herzegovina
64-77 N/A PTS: 17. Harun Zrno
REB: 10. Zinedin Mulic
AST: 4. Harun Zrno
PTS: 17. Oliver Bergstad
REB: 11. Axel Hvalgard Borg
AST: 3. Eldar Hjerto Alagic
Aug 2, 2022
Hungary
Latvia
58-64 N/A PTS: 17. Frederiks Meinarts
REB: 9. Peteris Pinnis
AST: 7. Juris Vitols
PTS: 12. Peter Csataljay
REB: 7. Peter Csataljay
AST: 4. Robert Meszlenyi
Aug 2, 2022
Estonia
Denmark
70-81 N/A PTS: 19. Tobias Jensen
REB: 9. Marqus Marion
AST: 4. Tobias Jensen
PTS: 18. Karl Poom
REB: 9. Karl Poom
AST: 4. Kaarel Valb
Aug 2, 2022
Kosovo
Norway
50-59 N/A PTS: 15. Eldar Hjerto Alagic
REB: 8. Axel Hvalgard Borg
AST: 5. Amar Pinjo
PTS: 20. Bardh Istrefi
REB: 11. Bardh Istrefi
AST: 7. Anes Gashi
Aug 2, 2022
Cyprus
Finland
37-92 N/A PTS: 18. Viljami Vartiainen
REB: 8. Miro Little
AST: 6. Leo Nordberg
PTS: 11. Stefanos Tigkas
REB: 7. Savvas Gonatas
AST: 4. Stelios Sofokleous
Aug 2, 2022
Bulgaria
Netherlands
66-70 N/A PTS: 18. Florian Rijkers
REB: 14. Florian Rijkers
AST: 4. Matthijs Verhallen
PTS: 19. Iliyan Pishtikov
REB: 8. Martin Kovachev
AST: 5. Momchil Kadiev
Aug 2, 2022
Ireland
Ukraine
65-102 N/A PTS: 19. Oleksandr Ponosov
REB: 15. Nazarii Kulischenko
AST: 6. Kyrylo Skutyelnik
PTS: 18. Aivaras Uosis
REB: 5. Aivaras Uosis
AST: 6. Ruairi Cronin
Aug 2, 2022
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Georgia
75-79 N/A PTS: 27. Giorgi Ochkhikidze
REB: 9. Luka Kutchukhidze
AST: 7. Giorgi Ochkhikidze
PTS: 21. Afan Trnka
REB: 6. Marko Buha
AST: 6. Afan Trnka
Aug 2, 2022
Romania
Switzerland
93-52 N/A PTS: 16. Alois Leyrolles
REB: 6. Enzo Boudouma
AST: 2. Florian Zili
PTS: 15. David Andrei Patru
REB: 7. Tudor Somacescu
AST: 4. Dragos Lungu
Aug 2, 2022
Belgium
Austria
82-49 N/A PTS: 13. Omer Suljanovic
REB: 6. Daniel Pillwein
AST: 3. Aleksej Kostic
PTS: 14. Lukijan Zecevic
REB: 9. David Osato Verstraeten
AST: 6. Tom Caroline Di Maria
Aug 2, 2022
Portugal
Slovakia
76-48 N/A PTS: 14. Timotej Malovec
REB: 8. Timotej Malovec
AST: 3. Peter Kovacik
PTS: 13. Diogo Saraiva Seixas
REB: 11. Diogo Saraiva Seixas
AST: 7. Tiago Dias
Aug 3, 2022
Ukraine
Iceland
52-88 N/A PTS: 20. Tomas Valur Thrastarson
REB: 11. Almar Orri Atlason
AST: 10. Daniel Agust Halldorsson
PTS: 11. Vladyslav Semerych
REB: 10. Nazarii Kulischenko
AST: 3. Vitalii Kuznetsov
Aug 3, 2022
Austria
Cyprus
78-74 N/A PTS: 21. Charalambos Savva
REB: 10. Savvas Gonatas
AST: 5. Stefanos Tigkas
PTS: 30. Omer Suljanovic
REB: 13. Joshua Schonback
AST: 5. Samuel Gatterbauer
Aug 3, 2022
Georgia
Netherlands
52-59 N/A PTS: 17. Sydnee Bijlsma
REB: 12. Latif Diouf
AST: 5. Sydnee Bijlsma
PTS: 16. Giorgi Ochkhikidze
REB: 11. Giorgi Sulaberidze
AST: 3. Luka Alavidze
Aug 3, 2022
Switzerland
Hungary
46-67 N/A PTS: 13. Peter Csataljay
REB: 8. Kornel Csuti
AST: 7. Robert Meszlenyi
PTS: 10. Tristan Elliot Frossard
REB: 8. Enzo Boudouma
AST: 3. Florian Zili
Aug 3, 2022
Finland
Sweden
67-78 N/A PTS: 24. Tunde Fasasi
REB: 14. William Kermoury
AST: 7. Elliot Cadeau
PTS: 15. Miro Little
REB: 14. Miro Little
AST: 5. Morris Ugusuk
Aug 3, 2022
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Kosovo
90-58 N/A PTS: 33. Bardh Istrefi
REB: 11. Bardh Istrefi
AST: 2. Olsi Kurtaj
PTS: 18. Zinedin Mulic
REB: 5. Ivan Galic
AST: 6. Afan Trnka
Aug 3, 2022
Slovakia
Latvia
58-74 N/A PTS: 18. Juris Vitols
REB: 7. Rihards Berkolds
AST: 4. Rihards Berkolds
PTS: 22. Timotej Malovec
REB: 9. Sebastian Rancik
AST: 4. Peter Kovacik
Aug 3, 2022
Denmark
Ireland
86-59 N/A PTS: 15. Aivaras Uosis
REB: 12. Joseph Badejo
AST: 3. Ruairi Cronin
PTS: 16. Nathan Ahner
REB: 11. Simon Schwartz
AST: 5. Filip Tutku Ates
Aug 3, 2022
Portugal
Romania
49-53 N/A PTS: 10. Tudor Somacescu
REB: 12. David Antonescu
AST: 3. David Lapuste
PTS: 14. Filipe Dionisio
REB: 7. Filipe Dionisio
AST: 4. Danilo Horta
Aug 3, 2022
Norway
Bulgaria
56-74 N/A PTS: 17. Hristo Bachkov
REB: 9. Iliyan Pishtikov
AST: 5. Kristiyan Popov
PTS: 18. Eldar Hjerto Alagic
REB: 5. Axel Hvalgard Borg
AST: 3. Axel Hvalgard Borg
Aug 5, 2022
Netherlands
Denmark
59-85 N/A PTS: 14. Tobias Jensen
REB: 9. Tobias Jensen
AST: 9. Tobias Jensen
PTS: 11. Latif Diouf
REB: 8. Stef Van Bussel
AST: 4. Matthijs Verhallen
Aug 5, 2022
Georgia
Ukraine
60-61 N/A PTS: 14. Fedir Zavhorodnii
REB: 13. Nazarii Kulischenko
AST: 7. Oleksandr Ponosov
PTS: 14. Giorgi Ochkhikidze
REB: 9. Giorgi Sulaberidze
AST: 2. Giorgi Ochkhikidze
Aug 5, 2022
Ireland
Kosovo
73-72 N/A PTS: 27. Bardh Istrefi
REB: 9. Olsi Kurtaj
AST: 5. Anes Gashi
PTS: 17. Ruairi Cronin
REB: 10. Anthony Ezeonu
AST: 5. Greg Markinkovic Augustine
Aug 5, 2022
Portugal
Finland
69-73 N/A PTS: 21. Miro Little
REB: 16. Miro Little
AST: 5. Miro Little
PTS: 28. Diogo Saraiva Seixas
REB: 9. Diogo Saraiva Seixas
AST: 4. Tiago Dias
Aug 5, 2022
Hungary
Belgium
60-73 N/A PTS: 16. Glenn Temmerman
REB: 9. David Osato Verstraeten
AST: 4. Evert Van Eyck
PTS: 14. Adam Varszegi
REB: 5. Patrik Toth
AST: 6. Peter Csataljay
Aug 5, 2022
Cyprus
Switzerland
51-57 N/A PTS: 14. Axel Ugurtas
REB: 8. Enzo Boudouma
AST: 5. Florian Zili
PTS: 17. Stefanos Tigkas
REB: 9. Savvas Gonatas
AST: 5. Stelios Sofokleous
Aug 5, 2022
Sweden
Romania
77-56 N/A PTS: 16. David Andrei Patru
REB: 6. Dragos Lungu
AST: 3. Tudor Somacescu
PTS: 28. Tunde Fasasi
REB: 7. Villiam Garcia
AST: 6. Villiam Garcia
Aug 5, 2022
Estonia
Bulgaria
87-85 N/A PTS: 16. Krasimir Petrov
REB: 11. Hristo Bachkov
AST: 5. Krasimir Petrov
PTS: 12. Kaarel Valb
REB: 7. Aksel Brfik
AST: 4. Karl Gustav Jurtsenko
Aug 5, 2022
Iceland
Bosnia and Herzegovina
95-89 N/A PTS: 30. Harun Zrno
REB: 8. Harun Zrno
AST: 7. Afan Trnka
PTS: 22. Almar Orri Atlason
REB: 15. Almar Orri Atlason
AST: 7. Daniel Agust Halldorsson
Aug 5, 2022
Austria
Latvia
77-75 N/A PTS: 18. Daniels Baumanis
REB: 8. Peteris Pinnis
AST: 5. Juris Vitols
PTS: 16. Aleksej Kostic
REB: 12. Daniel Pillwein
AST: 6. Omer Suljanovic
Aug 6, 2022
Portugal
Netherlands
77-65 N/A PTS: 24. Florian Rijkers
REB: 6. Matthijs Verhallen
AST: 5. Matthijs Verhallen
PTS: 23. Diogo Saraiva Seixas
REB: 7. Diogo Saraiva Seixas
AST: 5. Tiago Dias
Aug 6, 2022
Hungary
Georgia
67-60 N/A PTS: 13. Luka Kutchukhidze
REB: 14. Vato Gachechiladze
AST: 8. Giorgi Ochkhikidze
PTS: 15. Kornel Csuti
REB: 8. Adam Varszegi
AST: 6. Robert Meszlenyi
Aug 6, 2022
Norway
Ireland
80-46 N/A PTS: 14. Joseph Badejo
REB: 5. Aivaras Uosis
AST: 4. Greg Markinkovic Augustine
PTS: 20. Benjamin Fisher
REB: 8. Bjorn Vestre
AST: 4. Bjorn Vestre
Aug 6, 2022
Romania
Bosnia and Herzegovina
69-87 N/A PTS: 20. Zinedin Mulic
REB: 7. Afan Trnka
AST: 8. Afan Trnka
PTS: 15. David Lapuste
REB: 6. Dragos Lungu
AST: 3. David Lapuste
Aug 6, 2022
Latvia
Bulgaria
83-48 N/A PTS: 17. Hristo Bachkov
REB: 10. Hristo Bachkov
AST: 3. Krasimir Petrov
PTS: 21. Frederiks Meinarts
REB: 7. Kristofers Karlsons
AST: 5. Juris Vitols
Aug 6, 2022
Slovakia
Cyprus
77-53 N/A PTS: 14. Stefanos Tigkas
REB: 6. Christos Georgiou
AST: 4. Alexandros Asonitis
PTS: 14. Robert Hudec
REB: 8. Viliam Durecko
AST: 7. Peter Kovacik
Aug 6, 2022
Sweden
Iceland
94-71 N/A PTS: 19. Tomas Valur Thrastarson
REB: 6. Tomas Valur Thrastarson
AST: 4. Daniel Agust Halldorsson
PTS: 29. Tunde Fasasi
REB: 15. William Kermoury
AST: 6. William Kermoury
Aug 6, 2022
Belgium
Ukraine
60-51 N/A PTS: 20. Oleksandr Ponosov
REB: 8. Nazarii Kulischenko
AST: 4. Kyrylo Skutyelnik
PTS: 18. Tom Caroline Di Maria
REB: 10. David Osato Verstraeten
AST: 4. Noah Meeusen
Aug 6, 2022
Finland
Denmark
75-77 N/A PTS: 19. Marqus Marion
REB: 10. Marqus Marion
AST: 9. Tobias Jensen
PTS: 12. Eino Pallijeff
REB: 6. Juuso Salmi
AST: 6. Juuso Salmi
Aug 6, 2022
Austria
Estonia
75-82 N/A PTS: 18. Gregor Allik
REB: 12. Simm Marten Saadi
AST: 5. Gregor Allik
PTS: 15. Aleksej Kostic
REB: 6. Omer Suljanovic
AST: 4. Maxi Seher
Aug 7, 2022
Latvia
Hungary
89-69 N/A PTS: 14. Adam Varszegi
REB: 6. Robert Meszlenyi
AST: 5. Daniel Halmai
PTS: 18. Juris Vitols
REB: 12. Peteris Pinnis
AST: 5. Juris Vitols
Aug 7, 2022
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Portugal
80-81 N/A PTS: 25. Diogo Saraiva Seixas
REB: 8. Diogo Saraiva Seixas
AST: 5. Tiago Dias
PTS: 20. Afan Trnka
REB: 8. Harun Zrno
AST: 4. Harun Zrno
Aug 7, 2022
Austria
Ukraine
75-82 N/A PTS: 19. Vladyslav Nikolaichuk
REB: 17. Nazar Kholod
AST: 6. Kyrylo Skutyelnik
PTS: 23. Omer Suljanovic
REB: 9. Omer Suljanovic
AST: 3. Omer Suljanovic
Aug 7, 2022
Switzerland
Ireland
88-73 N/A PTS: 20. Jack David Kehoe
REB: 6. Anthony Ezeonu
AST: 5. Ruairi Cronin
PTS: 19. Enzo Boudouma
REB: 12. Enzo Boudouma
AST: 8. Alois Leyrolles
Aug 7, 2022
Cyprus
Kosovo
74-90 N/A PTS: 21. Olsi Kurtaj
REB: 10. Olsi Kurtaj
AST: 13. Anes Gashi
PTS: 23. Christos Georgiou
REB: 10. Christos Georgiou
AST: 2. Stelios Sofokleous
Aug 7, 2022
Slovakia
Norway
78-49 N/A PTS: 12. Christopher Dalland
REB: 7. Oliver Bergstad
AST: 4. Oliver Bergstad
PTS: 30. Sebastian Rancik
REB: 9. Sebastian Rancik
AST: 5. Peter Kovacik
Aug 7, 2022
Estonia
Belgium
71-53 N/A PTS: 12. Lukijan Zecevic
REB: 7. Thibaut Tshienda-Baloji
AST: 4. Tom Caroline Di Maria
PTS: 16. Simm Marten Saadi
REB: 8. Simm Marten Saadi
AST: 3. Kaspar Kuusmaa
Aug 7, 2022
Iceland
Finland
66-72 N/A PTS: 16. Viljami Vartiainen
REB: 8. Juuso Salmi
AST: 7. Juuso Salmi
PTS: 13. Elias Bjarki Palsson
REB: 10. Almar Orri Atlason
AST: 4. Daniel Agust Halldorsson
Aug 7, 2022
Romania
Netherlands
68-62 N/A PTS: 13. Jibbe Sicking
REB: 12. Florian Rijkers
AST: 3. Pjotr Goes
PTS: 21. Dragos Lungu
REB: 10. Andrei Oinaru
AST: 4. David Lapuste
Aug 7, 2022
Bulgaria
Georgia
41-64 N/A PTS: 22. Giorgi Ochkhikidze
REB: 17. Giorgi Sulaberidze
AST: 4. Giorgi Ochkhikidze
PTS: 10. Iliyan Pishtikov
REB: 11. Hristo Bachkov
AST: 2. Simeon Dimitrov
Aug 7, 2022
Sweden
Denmark
79-66 N/A PTS: 22. Tobias Jensen
REB: 9. Tobias Jensen
AST: 3. Tobias Jensen
PTS: 36. Elliot Cadeau
REB: 10. Villiam Garcia
AST: 5. William Kermoury