2015 U18 Euro Championship C Rosters

Andorra Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Alex Abella G 6-1 160 Encamp Oct 30, 1998   Andorra
Gibraltar
Joan Arias C 6-3 185 Andorra La Vella Mar 16, 1998   Andorra
Alexis Bartolome F 6-7 - La Massana Sep 23, 1998   Andorra
Guillem Bartolome G 5-7 - Sant Julia de Loria Jan 10, 1998   Andorra
Pol Comellas F 5-9 - Barcelona Mar 16, 1997   Spain
Andorra
Roger Curet C 6-2 - Andorra La Vella Oct 17, 1997   Andorra
Jordi Domingo GF 6-1 - Andorra La Vella Jul 7, 1997   Andorra
David Gomez C 6-3 - Encamp Oct 22, 1997   Andorra
Aaron Guzman FC 6-6 210 Andorra La Vella Jul 9, 1998   Andorra
Lex-Michael Lacopia F 6-0 - Andorra La Vella Mar 21, 1998   Andorra
Dot Marti G 6-0 - Escaldes-Engordany Nov 28, 1997   Andorra
Eric Marti G 5-10 - Escaldes-Engordany Nov 28, 1997   Andorra
Ot Pasques C 6-2 - La Massana Apr 9, 1999   Andorra
Eric Pena G 6-4 - Ordino Aug 26, 1998   Andorra
Bruno Ribeiro SG 6-4 194 Vila Praia De Ancora Jul 11, 1997   Portugal
Andorra
Joel Rozados F 6-5 205 Andorra La Vella Nov 6, 1998   Andorra
Hugo Schneider F 6-6 190 Caen Apr 4, 1998   France
Andorra
Jordi Serrato G 6-0 - Andorra La Vella Apr 5, 1997   Andorra
Pol Vives F 6-4 - La Seu d'Urgell May 19, 1998   Andorra
Spain

Azerbaijan Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Elvin Abdullayev F 6-3 - Jalilabad May 29, 1997   Azerbaijan
Omar Ahmadzada G 5-10 158 Baku Dec 25, 1999   Azerbaijan
Bilal Aliev C 6-8 - Tbilisi May 27, 1997   Georgia
Azerbaijan
Ismayil Aliyev SG 6-3 - Baku Apr 30, 1997   Azerbaijan
Magsud Alizada F 6-1 - Lankaran Mar 23, 1997   Azerbaijan
Nadir Asadov SG 6-2 182 Yevlakh Jul 15, 2000   Azerbaijan
Amit Gurban G 5-11 - Astrakhan Feb 1, 1999   Russia
Azerbaijan
Nazim Karimov - - Baku Jan 1, 1997   Azerbaijan
Nijat Mammadli F 6-8 - Qakh Mar 23, 1998   Azerbaijan
Akbar Mammadov C 6-7 208 Jalilabad Mar 6, 1999   Azerbaijan
Vasil Mchedlishvili SF 6-4 - Moscow Jan 21, 1997   Russia
Azerbaijan
Endar Poladkhanli PF 6-7 235 Baku Oct 12, 1998 Hopsi Polzela (Slovenia) Azerbaijan
Elshad Shirzadov G 6-1 - Baku Dec 1, 1998   Azerbaijan
Shirzad Shirzadov PG 6-0 165 Baku May 30, 2000   Azerbaijan
Nihad Taghiyev G 6-0 - Baku Jan 24, 1998   Azerbaijan

Gibraltar Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Bradley Banda F 6-0 - Gibraltar Jan 20, 1998   Gibraltar
Adrian Castellon Jimenez SF 5-10 - Gibraltar Feb 22, 1999   Gibraltar
James Falzun F 5-5 - Gibraltar Feb 14, 1999   Gibraltar
Nicholas Fava G 6-1 - Gibraltar Mar 5, 1998   Gibraltar
Timothy Fava F 6-4 - Gibraltar Feb 10, 1997 Leicester Riders (England) Gibraltar
Nicholas Lopez G 6-1 - Gibraltar Jan 7, 1998   Gibraltar
Michael Mansfield G 5-8 - Gibraltar Jan 16, 1997   Gibraltar
Michael Marsden G 5-8 - Gibraltar Apr 17, 1997   Gibraltar
Omar Martinez F 5-8 - St. Bernard's Feb 21, 1997   Gibraltar
Jamie Mesilio F 6-4 - Gibraltar Apr 15, 2001   Gibraltar
Lee Perez F 5-8 - Gibraltar Nov 15, 1997   Gibraltar
Michael Rodriguez G 5-10 - Gibraltar Mar 18, 2000   Gibraltar
Aaron Santos C 6-8 - Gibraltar May 4, 1998   Gibraltar
Jayron Sevilla F 6-2 190 St. Bernard's Dec 17, 1997   Gibraltar
Julian Smart F 6-0 - Gibraltar May 19, 2000   Gibraltar
Kyle Tellez F 5-8 - Gibraltar Nov 3, 1998   Gibraltar
Stefan Tellez SF 6-0 - Gibraltar Feb 8, 2000   Gibraltar
Ian Yeats G 5-11 - St. Bernard's Oct 1, 1998   Gibraltar

Malta Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Simon Attard PG 5-6 - Valletta Jan 8, 1997   Malta
Kieron Caruana PF 6-1 - Valletta Sep 14, 1997   Malta
Kurt Cassar C 6-10 232 Valletta Apr 13, 1999 Stella Azzurra Junior Team (Italy) Malta
Aidan Cutajar - - Zabbar May 23, 1997   Malta
Miguel Falzon SG 5-10 - Valletta Jun 19, 1997   Malta
Luke Farrugia SF 6-2 - Valletta Jul 16, 1997   Malta
Alec Felice Pace PG 5-10 - Valletta May 15, 1998   Malta
Matthew Gouder PF 6-4 - Santa Venera Jan 24, 1998   Malta
Thomas Grech PF 5-7 - Santa Venera Apr 26, 1998   Malta
Francesco Mifsud Bonnici PG 5-8 - Sliema Oct 1, 1998   Malta
Luca Stefanovic SF 5-11 - Valletta Nov 17, 1998   Malta
Julian Wait C 6-2 - Valletta Feb 25, 1998   Malta
Kurt-Joseph Xuereb PF 6-0 - Valletta Jul 16, 1997   Malta
Ryan Zammit SG 5-10 - Valletta Jul 22, 1997   Malta
Samuel Zammit SG 5-10 - Zabbar Mar 26, 1997   Malta
Timothy Zammit SG 5-10 - Zabbar Mar 26, 1997   Malta

San Marino Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Gianluca Alfarano PG 5-9 - Borgo Maggiore Mar 12, 1999   San Marino
Pierluigi Berardi G 6-2 - Borgo Maggiore Feb 20, 1997   San Marino
Nicola Borello G 5-10 - Borgo Maggiore Jun 25, 1997   San Marino
Damian Dominella PG 5-8 - Bahia Blanca Apr 8, 1997   San Marino
Argentina
Giovanni Galeotti PG 5-9 - Borgo Maggiore Apr 2, 1999   San Marino
Alessandro Ghinelli PG 5-7 - Cesena Apr 19, 1998   Italy
San Marino
Simone Giacomini SG 6-0 - Borgo Maggiore Jan 20, 1999   San Marino
Luca Guerra GF 6-0 - Borgo Maggiore Jan 20, 1998   San Marino
Leonardo Liberti SG 5-11 - Borgo Maggiore Aug 21, 1999   San Marino
Nicola Narcisi GF 6-1 - Borgo Maggiore Jul 10, 1997   San Marino
Filippo Parenti G 5-7 - Borgo Maggiore Oct 4, 1998   San Marino
Giacomo Pasolini GF 6-1 - Borgo Maggiore Mar 29, 1999   San Marino
Kevin Riccardi G 6-0 - Borgo Maggiore Mar 22, 1998   San Marino
Enrico Toccaceli F 5-7 - Borgo Maggiore Jan 29, 1997   San Marino
Giovanni Ugolini SF 6-4 - Borgo Maggiore Feb 3, 1999   San Marino
Pietro Ugolini C 6-7 - Borgo Maggiore Nov 5, 2000   San Marino

Wales Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Matthew Broderick C 6-9 - Bridgend Jun 17, 1997   Wales
Morgan Carter C 6-6 - Bridgend Nov 23, 1998   Wales
Conor Easter PG 6-0 - Portsmouth Jan 1, 1997   England
Wales
Joseph Etherington G 5-5 - Liverpool Aug 29, 1998   England
Wales
Patrick Fairburn F 6-1 - Bangor Nov 4, 1997   Wales
Stelios Koukouravas PG 6-1 - Sketty Apr 7, 1998   Wales
Connor Larmond F 6-2 - Sketty Feb 14, 1997   Wales
James Obee Lloyd GF 6-3 - Ashford Apr 10, 1997   England
Wales
Nicholas Page F 6-1 - Swansea Feb 27, 1998   Wales
Andrew Ian Park F 6-3 - Liverpool Oct 23, 1998   England
Wales
Joseph Parkinson G 6-2 - Liverpool Dec 11, 1997   England
Wales
Aled Rees F 6-2 - Aberystwyth Aug 5, 1997   Wales
Oliver Rhys Thomas PG 5-9 - Milton Keynes Dec 16, 1997   England
Wales
Neal Vaughan Allen F 6-2 - Wrexham Jan 26, 1997   Wales
Jacob Williams F 6-2 - Pontypridd Aug 2, 1997   Wales
Shaun Williams PG 6-1 - Cardiff Dec 31, 1997   Wales