2016 U18 Euro Championship C Rosters

Andorra Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Marc Almacellas PG 5-7 - Sant Julia de Loria Sep 11, 1999   Andorra
Joan Arias C 6-3 185 Andorra La Vella Mar 16, 1998   Andorra
Alexis Bartolome F 6-6 - La Massana Sep 23, 1998   Andorra
Bruno Bartolome GF 6-2 - La Massana Nov 20, 1999   Andorra
Eric Capdevila Canton F 6-3 - - Apr 27, 1999   Andorra
Aaron Guzman FC 6-6 210 Andorra La Vella Jul 9, 1998   Andorra
Nil Joval C 6-6 - La Massana Feb 29, 2000   Andorra
Pol Martinez F 6-2 185 Esplugues De Llobregat Sep 7, 1999   Spain
Andorra
Eric Pena G 6-4 - Ordino Aug 26, 1998   Andorra
Albert Pons SG 6-5 187 Andorra La Vella Mar 7, 2001   Andorra
Dot Ricart PG 6-0 183 Escaldes-Engordany Mar 20, 1999   Andorra
Joel Rozados F 6-5 205 Andorra La Vella Nov 6, 1998   Andorra
Hugo Schneider F 6-6 190 Caen Apr 4, 1998   France
Andorra
Pol Vives F 6-4 - La Seu d'Urgell May 19, 1998   Andorra
Spain

Azerbaijan Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Omar Ahmadzada G 5-10 158 Baku Dec 25, 1999   Azerbaijan
Tohid Asgarov F 6-4 - - Mar 24, 2001   Azerbaijan
Najaf Babayev PG 5-11 - - Oct 24, 2000   Azerbaijan
Zakir Babazade SF 6-3 - - Feb 14, 1999   Azerbaijan
Amit Gurban G 5-11 - Astrakhan Feb 1, 1999   Russia
Azerbaijan
Giorgi Keinashvili PG 6-1 - - Nov 24, 1998   Georgia
Azerbaijan
Nijat Mammadli F 6-8 - Qakh Mar 23, 1998   Azerbaijan
Akbar Mammadov C 6-7 208 Jalilabad Mar 6, 1999   Azerbaijan
Murad Mustafazade PF 6-5 - - Sep 9, 1998   Azerbaijan
Endar Poladkhanli PF 6-7 235 Baku Oct 12, 1998 Hopsi Polzela (Slovenia) Azerbaijan
Elshad Shirzadov G 6-1 - Baku Dec 1, 1998   Azerbaijan

Gibraltar Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Alex Abella G 6-1 160 Encamp Oct 30, 1998   Andorra
Gibraltar
Rafael Aradas Garces SF 6-4 - - Mar 28, 2001   Gibraltar
Adrian Castellon Jimenez SF 5-10 - Gibraltar Feb 22, 1999   Gibraltar
Ahmed El Hana - - - -   Gibraltar
Sergio Gil PG 5-10 - - Jan 15, 1999   Gibraltar
Jamie Mesilio F 6-4 - Gibraltar Apr 15, 2001   Gibraltar
Michael Rodriguez G 5-10 - Gibraltar Mar 18, 2000   Gibraltar
Michael Francis Ruiz F 5-10 - Gibraltar Dec 7, 2000   Gibraltar
Aaron Santos C 6-8 - Gibraltar May 4, 1998   Gibraltar
Julian Smart F 6-0 - Gibraltar May 19, 2000   Gibraltar
Kyle Tellez F 5-8 - Gibraltar Nov 3, 1998   Gibraltar
Jacob Watkins SF 5-11 - Nottingham May 8, 1999   England
Gibraltar
Ian Yeats G 5-11 - St. Bernard's Oct 1, 1998   Gibraltar

Kosovo Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Kreshnik Avdija SF 6-3 188 Berlin Sep 11, 1999   Germany
Kosovo
Valon Bunjaku SF 6-6 156 Prizren Feb 2, 1998 KB Rahoveci (Kosovo) Kosovo
Vigan Gashi PG 6-0 183 - Feb 7, 1999 DeSales Kosovo
Dion Haxhosaj PF 6-9 - - Sep 7, 1998   Kosovo
Dino Herc SF 6-3 - - Mar 15, 1999   Kosovo
Muhamedali Janjeva SG 6-5 198 Pristina Dec 28, 1998   Kosovo
Dardan Kapiti C 6-10 - Dendermonde Mar 22, 2000 Florida Atlantic Belgium
Kosovo
Bardhosh Kelmeni SF 6-5 - - Jan 16, 1998   Kosovo
Atik Koshi SG 6-1 178 Gjakove Nov 5, 1999 Vellaznimi Gjakove (Kosovo) Kosovo
Edmond Kryeziu GF 6-4 194 Prizren Jun 16, 1998 KB Bashkimi Prizren (Kosovo) Kosovo
Korab Muhardi SF 6-2 - - Nov 3, 1998   Kosovo
Edin Peci PG 6-0 - Pristina Mar 7, 1999 Z Mobile Prishtina (Kosovo) Kosovo
Dion Pllana SG 6-2 - Pristina Jan 23, 1999   Kosovo
Fisnik Pula SG 6-3 - - Jul 7, 1998 Kerasan Prishtina (Kosovo) Kosovo
Ylldrit Sahiti C 6-5 - Rostock Sep 8, 1999   Germany
Kosovo
Gent Shala PF 6-6 - - Sep 14, 1998 Kerasan Prishtina (Kosovo) Kosovo

Malta Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Paul Attard PG 5-10 145 Santa Venera Sep 10, 1999   Malta
Isaac Bonett SG 5-11 - Sliema Mar 26, 1999   Malta
Keith Dimech F 6-0 - - Oct 9, 2000   Malta
Alec Felice Pace PG 5-10 - Valletta May 15, 1998   Malta
Matthew Formosa - - - -   Malta
Nicholas Formosa G 6-0 - - Jan 1, 2000   Malta
Matthew Gouder PF 6-4 - Santa Venera Jan 24, 1998   Malta
Thomas Grech PF 5-7 - Santa Venera Apr 26, 1998   Malta
Francesco Mifsud Bonnici PG 5-8 - Sliema Oct 1, 1998   Malta
Luca Stefanovic SF 5-11 - Valletta Nov 17, 1998   Malta
Julian Wait C 6-2 - Valletta Feb 25, 1998   Malta
Nathan Xuereb PG 5-10 158 Valletta Dec 21, 2001   Malta

Moldova Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Vitaie Babin SF 6-3 - - Apr 30, 1999   Moldova
Andrei Cretu PG 5-11 - - Feb 19, 1998   Moldova
Ruslan Duminica SG 6-2 - - Aug 29, 1999   Moldova
Andrei Jarcov SG 6-0 - - May 25, 1999   Moldova
Victor Legosin C 6-7 - - Apr 1, 2000   Moldova
Vladimir Miscov SG 6-3 - - Jan 26, 1998   Moldova
Vadim Plahotniuc PF 6-5 - - Oct 5, 1998   Moldova
Vadim Raducan SF 6-5 - - Jun 23, 2000   Moldova
Gheorghe Rebeja C 6-7 - - Jun 10, 1999   Moldova
Nichita Stirbu SF 6-3 - - Jan 24, 1998   Moldova
Igor Vrabii PG 6-0 - - Apr 14, 1998   Moldova
Eugeniu Zallujnii SF 6-4 - - Feb 17, 1998   Moldova

Monaco Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Jorick Izelaar PF 6-4 - - Mar 30, 1998   Monaco
Loic Lucas Mandine FC 5-11 - Nice Feb 9, 1999   France
Monaco
Bastien Motillon GF 5-11 - Monaco May 24, 1999   Monaco
Dorian Motillon G 5-11 - Monaco Aug 26, 2000   Monaco
Lucas Nicolas PG 5-10 - - Mar 1, 2001   Monaco
Sacha Piras PG 5-7 - Monaco Feb 6, 2001   Monaco
Alexander Roberto PG 6-2 - - Mar 9, 2000   Monaco
Ben Strautmann C 6-5 - - Dec 31, 1998   Monaco
Roman Tomatis F 6-4 - Nice Apr 4, 2000   France
Monaco
Matteo Trivelli G 5-9 - Monaco Apr 21, 2000   Monaco
Hugo Voulfor PF 6-6 196 Neuilly-sur-Seine Dec 19, 1998   France
Monaco

San Marino Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Gianluca Alfarano PG 5-9 - Borgo Maggiore Mar 12, 1999   San Marino
Nicolo Botteghi C 6-6 - - Mar 22, 2001   San Marino
Manuel Clementi SG 5-11 - - Aug 7, 2000   San Marino
Sergio Del Bianco - - - -   San Marino
Tommaso Felici C 6-8 - - Oct 17, 2001   San Marino
Lorenzo Francini PF 6-1 - Borgo Maggiore Sep 12, 2000   San Marino
Giovanni Galeotti PG 5-9 - Borgo Maggiore Apr 2, 1999   San Marino
Simone Giacomini SG 6-0 - Borgo Maggiore Jan 20, 1999   San Marino
Federico Guida F 6-0 - - Sep 7, 2000   San Marino
Leonardo Liberti SG 5-11 - Borgo Maggiore Aug 21, 1999   San Marino
Lorenzo Maiani SG 6-1 - Borgo Maggiore Jan 7, 2000   San Marino
Leonardo Maria Fiorani SG 6-5 196 Borgo Maggiore May 11, 2000   San Marino
Giacomo Nicolini PG 5-11 185 Fano Mar 4, 2001   San Marino
Italy
Filippo Parenti G 5-7 - Borgo Maggiore Oct 4, 1998   San Marino
Giacomo Pasolini GF 6-1 - Borgo Maggiore Mar 29, 1999   San Marino
Thomas Piva PG 5-9 - - Oct 23, 2000   San Marino
Kevin Riccardi G 6-0 - Borgo Maggiore Mar 22, 1998   San Marino
Francesco Tecce G 5-7 - Borgo Maggiore Nov 25, 1999   San Marino
Matteo Toccaceli PG 5-8 - - Apr 8, 2000   San Marino
Giovanni Ugolini SF 6-4 - Borgo Maggiore Feb 3, 1999   San Marino
Pietro Ugolini C 6-7 - Borgo Maggiore Nov 5, 2000   San Marino

Wales Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Morgan Carter C 6-6 - Bridgend Nov 23, 1998   Wales
Ryan Durston C 6-2 - Swansea Mar 15, 1999   Wales
Joseph Etherington G 5-5 - Liverpool Aug 29, 1998   England
Wales
Jackson Aaron Freeman C 6-4 - Church Village Jul 29, 1999   Wales
Kieran Horrigan F 6-1 - Cardiff Mar 16, 1999   Wales
Kieran Howell PG 5-9 - - Feb 14, 1998   Wales
Pavle Igic PG 5-11 - Swansea Apr 1, 2000   Wales
Stelios Koukouravas PG 6-1 - Sketty Apr 7, 1998   Wales
Nicholas Page F 6-1 - Swansea Feb 27, 1998   Wales
Andrew Ian Park F 6-3 - Liverpool Oct 23, 1998   England
Wales
Lewis Pettitt G 6-1 - - Jan 31, 1998   Wales
Isaiah Walker G 6-5 - - Jun 17, 1999   Wales
Luke Webster Smith F 6-3 - - Jan 7, 1999   Wales