2017 U18 Euro Championship C Tournament Details

2017 U18 Euro Championship C Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 4 - Jul 9, 2017
Gold Medal:Norway
Silver Medal:Cyprus
Bronze Medal:Malta
MVP:Kurt Cassar
All-Tournament Team:Kurt Cassar, Simon Mueller-Landsvik, Mikal Gjerde, Victor Legosin, Avgoustinos Sofroniou
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2017 U18 Euro Championship C Leaders

Total Points:Kurt Cassar (Malta) (144)
Total Rebounds:Kurt Cassar (Malta) (118)
Total Assists:Isaac Bonett (Malta) (28)
Total Steals:Pietro Ugolini (San Marino) (19)
Total Blocks:Dardan Kapiti (Kosovo) (23)
Total Minutes:Sergio Gil (Gibraltar) (172)
Total FIC:Kurt Cassar (Malta) (153.5)
Total Fouls:Michael Francis Ruiz (Gibraltar) (22)
Total Turnovers:Sergio Gil (Gibraltar) (30)
Total FGs:Kurt Cassar (Malta) (55)
Total 3PM:Polys Iliadis (Cyprus) (13)
Total FTs:Sergio Gil (Gibraltar) (37)

2017 U18 Euro Championship C Bracket

2017 U18 Euro Championship C Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Norway100.00%Gold
Cyprus60.00%Silver
Malta80.00%Bronze
Moldova40.00%4th
Kosovo60.00%5th
Armenia20.00%6th
San Marino40.00%7th
Gibraltar0.00%8th

2017 U18 Euro Championship C Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 4, 2017
Malta
San Marino
74-61 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 13. Simone Giacomini
REB: 7. Pietro Ugolini
AST: 4. Pietro Ugolini
PTS: 29. Kurt Cassar
REB: 24. Kurt Cassar
AST: 5. Nicholas Formosa
Jul 4, 2017
Moldova
Gibraltar
90-84 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 26. Sergio Gil
REB: 9. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 6. Sergio Gil
PTS: 24. Victor Legosin
REB: 22. Vadim Raducan
AST: 5. Vadim Raducan
Jul 4, 2017
Cyprus
Armenia
80-47 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 11. Andre Zohrabyan
REB: 9. Andre Zohrabyan
AST: 3. Shant Arslanyan
PTS: 18. Avgoustinos Sofroniou
REB: 12. Avgoustinos Sofroniou
AST: 6. Pavlos Stylianou
Jul 4, 2017
Kosovo
Norway
65-82 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 20. Simon Mueller-Landsvik
REB: 10. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 4. Simon Mueller-Landsvik
PTS: 14. Atik Koshi
REB: 10. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 3. Atik Koshi
Jul 5, 2017
San Marino
Moldova
78-92 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 22. Victor Legosin
REB: 17. Vadim Raducan
AST: 7. Vadim Raducan
PTS: 21. Giovanni Ugolini
REB: 7. Giovanni Ugolini
AST: 2. Simone Giacomini
Jul 5, 2017
Armenia
Kosovo
54-72 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 12. Gazzali Makasqi
REB: 15. Erhan Sholla
AST: 4. Atik Koshi
PTS: 19. Georgi Podkolzin
REB: 9. Shant Arslanyan
AST: 5. Alex Iskenderian
Jul 5, 2017
Norway
Cyprus
69-54 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 12. Avgoustinos Sofroniou
REB: 8. Rafail Papaioannou
AST: 4. Demetris Papaloucas
PTS: 19. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 15. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 4. Simon Mueller-Landsvik
Jul 5, 2017
Gibraltar
Malta
66-82 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 31. Kurt Cassar
REB: 23. Kurt Cassar
AST: 7. Isaac Bonett
PTS: 28. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 12. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 4. Michael Rodriguez
Jul 6, 2017
Armenia
Norway
52-76 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 17. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 9. Marcus Larsson
AST: 6. Sigurd Lorange
PTS: 18. Georgi Podkolzin
REB: 8. Shant Arslanyan
AST: 9. Shant Arslanyan
Jul 6, 2017
Gibraltar
San Marino
53-76 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 16. Tommaso Felici
REB: 14. Pietro Ugolini
AST: 5. Leonardo Liberti
PTS: 17. Sergio Gil
REB: 10. Rafael Aradas Garces
AST: 6. Michael Rodriguez
Jul 6, 2017
Kosovo
Cyprus
60-81 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 19. Polys Iliadis
REB: 16. Avgoustinos Sofroniou
AST: 4. Demetris Papaloucas
PTS: 17. Dardan Kapiti
REB: 10. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 3. Gazzali Makasqi
Jul 6, 2017
Malta
Moldova
76-69 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 19. Victor Legosin
REB: 18. Victor Legosin
AST: 4. Victor Legosin
PTS: 23. Keith Dimech
REB: 20. Kurt Cassar
AST: 5. Nicholas Formosa
Jul 8, 2017
Gibraltar
Kosovo
53-100 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 30. Atik Koshi
REB: 24. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 6. Atik Koshi
PTS: 20. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 7. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 5. Sergio Gil
Jul 8, 2017
Armenia
San Marino
63-53 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 15. Pietro Ugolini
REB: 6. Giovanni Ugolini
AST: 4. Pietro Ugolini
PTS: 19. Georgi Podkolzin
REB: 12. Georgi Podkolzin
AST: 7. Alex Iskenderian
Jul 8, 2017
Cyprus
Malta
67-64 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 36. Kurt Cassar
REB: 31. Kurt Cassar
AST: 8. Isaac Bonett
PTS: 17. Michalis Motitis
REB: 11. Rafail Papaioannou
AST: 4. Pavlos Stylianou
Jul 8, 2017
Moldova
Norway
49-108 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 16. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 9. Marcus Larsson
AST: 5. Christian Toefte
PTS: 29. Victor Legosin
REB: 11. Vadim Raducan
AST: 3. Nicolae Grubii
Jul 9, 2017
San Marino
Gibraltar
74-59 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 18. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 10. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 8. Sergio Gil
PTS: 23. Giovanni Ugolini
REB: 12. Giacomo Pasolini
AST: 7. Pietro Ugolini
Jul 9, 2017
Armenia
Kosovo
52-74 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 15. Dardan Kapiti
REB: 12. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 7. Gazzali Makasqi
PTS: 18. Georgi Shakhnazarov
REB: 10. Georgi Podkolzin
AST: 4. Shant Arslanyan
Jul 9, 2017
Malta
Moldova
68-61 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 20. Victor Legosin
REB: 11. Vadim Raducan
AST: 5. Ruslan Duminica
PTS: 31. Kurt Cassar
REB: 20. Kurt Cassar
AST: 5. Isaac Bonett
Jul 9, 2017
Cyprus
Norway
53-84 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 19. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 11. Christian Toefte
AST: 5. Johan Emaus Flaa
PTS: 15. Polys Iliadis
REB: 11. Avgoustinos Sofroniou
AST: 5. Polys Iliadis