2018 U18 Euro Championship C Tournament Details

2018 U18 Euro Championship C Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 22 - Jul 29, 2018
Gold Medal:Kosovo
Silver Medal:Cyprus
Bronze Medal:Ireland
MVP:Rron Ukaj
All-Tournament Team:Rron Ukaj, Polys Iliadis, Darragh O'Sullivan, Roman Tomatis, Vadim Raducan
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2018 U18 Euro Championship C Leaders

Total Points:Roman Tomatis (Monaco) (125)
Total Rebounds:Aleksey Chizhenok (Armenia) (83)
Total Assists:Paul Kelly (Ireland) (40)
Total Steals:Vincent Vermillac (Monaco) (26)
Total Blocks:Dardan Kapiti (Kosovo) (12)
Total Minutes:Keith Dimech (Malta) (228)
Total FIC:Vadim Raducan (Moldova) (108.9)
Total Fouls:Manuel Clementi (San Marino) (23)
Total Turnovers:Pietro Ugolini (San Marino) (31)
Total FGs:Roman Tomatis (Monaco) (48)
Total 3PM:Nathan Moore (Ireland) (17)
Total FTs:Vadim Raducan (Moldova) (29)

2018 U18 Euro Championship C Bracket

2018 U18 Euro Championship C Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Kosovo80.00%Gold
Cyprus80.00%Silver
Ireland83.33%Bronze
Monaco50.00%4th
Gibraltar33.33%5th
Malta0.00%6th
Moldova66.67%7th
San Marino50.00%8th
Armenia16.67%9th

2018 U18 Euro Championship C Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 22, 2018
Ireland
Malta
84-69 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 30. Nicholas Formosa
REB: 10. Keith Dimech
AST: 6. Jack Zammit
PTS: 16. Paul Kelly
REB: 19. David Murray
AST: 8. Paul Kelly
Jul 22, 2018
Gibraltar
Cyprus
52-85 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 17. Polys Iliadis
REB: 14. Georgios Tretiakov
AST: 4. Georgios Tretiakov
PTS: 14. Rafael Aradas Garces
REB: 9. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 4. Michael Rodriguez
Jul 22, 2018
Monaco
Armenia
79-46 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 12. Davit Khachatryan
REB: 16. Aleksey Chizhenok
AST: 3. Aleksey Chizhenok
PTS: 22. Robin Clair
REB: 10. Jordan Ratton
AST: 8. Lucas Honorat
Jul 22, 2018
Kosovo
San Marino
89-56 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 18. Pietro Ugolini
REB: 9. Tommaso Felici
AST: 4. Pietro Ugolini
PTS: 21. Rron Ukaj
REB: 17. Rron Ukaj
AST: 3. Gazzali Makasqi
Jul 23, 2018
Malta
Moldova
78-89 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 23. Victor Legosin
REB: 12. Victor Legosin
AST: 4. Victor Legosin
PTS: 28. Nicholas Formosa
REB: 14. Keith Dimech
AST: 6. Nicholas Formosa
Jul 23, 2018
Armenia
Ireland
64-96 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 14. Darragh O'Sullivan
REB: 9. Eoin Nelson
AST: 12. Paul Kelly
PTS: 22. Andre Zohrabyan
REB: 18. Aleksey Chizhenok
AST: 4. Arsen Arstamyan
Jul 24, 2018
Ireland
Monaco
80-71 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 24. Roman Tomatis
REB: 8. Jordan Ratton
AST: 7. Lucas Honorat
PTS: 32. David Murray
REB: 15. David Murray
AST: 7. Paul Kelly
Jul 24, 2018
Cyprus
Kosovo
64-63 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 14. Rron Ukaj
REB: 13. Rron Ukaj
AST: 5. Leon Neziri
PTS: 20. Polys Iliadis
REB: 14. Georgios Tretiakov
AST: 5. Pavlos Stylianou
Jul 24, 2018
Moldova
Armenia
86-72 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 27. Artyom Pechenjyan
REB: 12. Aleksey Chizhenok
AST: 5. Arsen Arstamyan
PTS: 32. Victor Legosin
REB: 12. Alexandru Fadin
AST: 7. Nicolae Grubii
Jul 24, 2018
San Marino
Gibraltar
68-55 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 13. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 17. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 3. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
PTS: 17. Nicolo Botteghi
REB: 11. Tommaso Felici
AST: 5. Tommaso Felici
Jul 25, 2018
Monaco
Moldova
95-62 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 19. Victor Legosin
REB: 14. Vadim Raducan
AST: 3. Nicolae Grubii
PTS: 23. Nils Gasser
REB: 13. Vincent Vermillac
AST: 6. Lucas Honorat
Jul 25, 2018
Armenia
Malta
77-66 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 22. Keith Dimech
REB: 11. Nicholas Formosa
AST: 7. Nicholas Formosa
PTS: 20. Andre Zohrabyan
REB: 18. Davit Khachatryan
AST: 8. Andre Zohrabyan
Jul 26, 2018
Malta
Monaco
45-92 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 16. Roman Tomatis
REB: 12. Vincent Vermillac
AST: 6. Nils Gasser
PTS: 19. Nicholas Formosa
REB: 7. Keith Dimech
AST: 3. Keith Dimech
Jul 26, 2018
Gibraltar
Kosovo
47-77 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 23. Gazzali Makasqi
REB: 12. Meriton Ismaili
AST: 6. Engjull Sollova
PTS: 17. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 10. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 3. Rafael Aradas Garces
Jul 26, 2018
Moldova
Ireland
70-87 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 24. Nathan Moore
REB: 10. Eoin McCann
AST: 9. Paul Kelly
PTS: 15. Vadim Raducan
REB: 13. Vadim Raducan
AST: 3. Stanislav Cocorev
Jul 26, 2018
San Marino
Cyprus
37-101 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 17. Rovertos Alexandrou
REB: 14. Georgios Tretiakov
AST: 4. Constantinos Constantinides
PTS: 12. Francesco Palmieri
REB: 9. Tommaso Felici
AST: 2. Elia Giovannini
Jul 27, 2018
Malta
San Marino
49-77 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 21. Tommaso Felici
REB: 16. Tommaso Felici
AST: 6. Elia Giovannini
PTS: 24. Keith Dimech
REB: 12. Keith Dimech
AST: 5. Nicholas Formosa
Jul 27, 2018
Armenia
Gibraltar
64-66 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 18. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 8. Mohamed El Yettefi
AST: 4. Rafael Aradas Garces
PTS: 25. Aleksey Chizhenok
REB: 14. Aleksey Chizhenok
AST: 3. Nikita Galtsev
Jul 28, 2018
Kosovo
Ireland
69-55 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 17. Eoin McCann
REB: 6. David Murray
AST: 4. Paul Kelly
PTS: 15. Erhan Sholla
REB: 13. Erhan Sholla
AST: 4. Leon Neziri
Jul 28, 2018
San Marino
Armenia
67-58 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 17. Artyom Pechenjyan
REB: 10. Aleksey Chizhenok
AST: 3. Mikia Avedian
PTS: 20. Pietro Ugolini
REB: 12. Tommaso Felici
AST: 4. Elia Giovannini
Jul 28, 2018
Gibraltar
Moldova
57-99 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 32. Vadim Raducan
REB: 20. Vadim Raducan
AST: 8. Alexandru Fadin
PTS: 14. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 8. Henry Bernard Taylor
AST: 4. Michael Rodriguez
Jul 28, 2018
Monaco
Cyprus
64-76 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 23. Polys Iliadis
REB: 13. Georgios Tretiakov
AST: 6. Rafail Papaioannou
PTS: 23. Roman Tomatis
REB: 11. Roman Tomatis
AST: 6. Lucas Honorat
Jul 29, 2018
Monaco
Ireland
91-93 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 21. Darragh O'Sullivan
REB: 16. David Murray
AST: 5. Darragh O'Sullivan
PTS: 32. Roman Tomatis
REB: 11. Vincent Vermillac
AST: 8. Vincent Vermillac
Jul 29, 2018
Malta
Gibraltar
77-92 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 24. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 9. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 8. Michael Rodriguez
PTS: 25. Keith Dimech
REB: 10. Keith Dimech
AST: 6. Keith Dimech
Jul 29, 2018
Cyprus
Kosovo
64-73 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 17. Erhan Sholla
REB: 10. Rilind Krasniqi
AST: 4. Dardan Kapiti
PTS: 25. Georgios Tretiakov
REB: 9. Georgios Tretiakov
AST: 4. Yiannis Achilleos
Jul 29, 2018
Moldova
San Marino
92-70 Palace of Youth and Sports PTS: 15. Tommaso Felici
REB: 10. Tommaso Felici
AST: 4. Francesco Palmieri
PTS: 40. Vadim Raducan
REB: 12. Vadim Raducan
AST: 7. Victor Legosin