2019 U18 Euro Championship C Tournament Details

2019 U18 Euro Championship C Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 28 - Aug 4, 2019
Gold Medal:Cyprus
Silver Medal:Monaco
Bronze Medal:Albania
MVP:Jordan Ratton
All-Tournament Team:Vincent Vermillac, Jordan Ratton, Aineas Jung, Alejandro Garcia Tejon, Sergi Serrato
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2019 U18 Euro Championship C Leaders

Total Points:Alejandro Garcia Tejon (Gibraltar) (123)
Total Rebounds:Aleksey Chizhenok (Armenia) (92)
Total Assists:Alejandro Garcia Tejon (Gibraltar) (27)
Total Steals:Andreas Pafitis (Cyprus) (19), Ian Felice Pace (Malta) (19)
Total Blocks:Nicolo Botteghi (San Marino) (14)
Total Minutes:Matthew Scerri (Malta) (236)
Total FIC:Aleksey Chizhenok (Armenia) (131.0)
Total Fouls:Klajdi Ducellari (Albania) (19), Samuel Skendaj (Albania) (19)
Total Turnovers:Mihail Miseailo (Moldova) (34)
Total FGs:Alejandro Garcia Tejon (Gibraltar) (48)
Total 3PM:Edoardo Pasolini (San Marino) (18)
Total FTs:Rafael Aradas Garces (Gibraltar) (45)

2019 U18 Euro Championship C Bracket

2019 U18 Euro Championship C Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Cyprus100.00%Gold
Monaco60.00%Silver
Albania83.33%Bronze
San Marino33.33%4th
Gibraltar66.67%5th
Andorra50.00%6th
Malta50.00%7th
Armenia16.67%8th
Moldova0.00%9th

2019 U18 Euro Championship C Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 28, 2019
Monaco
Cyprus
77-80 N/A PTS: 15. Jo Jo Miguel Garcia
REB: 6. Ivan Bolshakov
AST: 5. Charalampos Dimitriou
PTS: 16. Jordan Ratton
REB: 11. Nicolas Vanel
AST: 3. Vincent Vermillac
Jul 28, 2019
Malta
Armenia
82-81 N/A PTS: 28. Aleksey Chizhenok
REB: 20. Aleksey Chizhenok
AST: 5. Aleksey Chizhenok
PTS: 27. Ian Felice Pace
REB: 8. Matthew Scerri
AST: 4. Ian Felice Pace
Jul 28, 2019
Albania
San Marino
79-47 N/A PTS: 18. Francesco Palmieri
REB: 7. Tommaso Felici
AST: 3. Elia Giovannini
PTS: 17. Giseld Ndreca
REB: 11. Giseld Ndreca
AST: 5. Klajdi Ducellari
Jul 28, 2019
Moldova
Andorra
48-87 N/A PTS: 18. Sergi Serrato
REB: 13. Miguel Marti
AST: 5. Eric Hurtado
PTS: 15. Ricard Calus
REB: 12. Ricard Calus
AST: 3. Filipp Uzun-Curtoglo
Jul 29, 2019
San Marino
Gibraltar
72-49 N/A PTS: 17. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 10. Rafael Aradas Garces
AST: 4. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
PTS: 23. Tommaso Felici
REB: 16. Tommaso Felici
AST: 5. Francesco Palmieri
Jul 29, 2019
Armenia
Albania
57-77 N/A PTS: 23. Elian Memcaj
REB: 10. Hidajet Elezi
AST: 4. Klajdi Ducellari
PTS: 14. David Karamyan
REB: 11. Aleksey Chizhenok
AST: 4. Aleksey Chizhenok
Jul 30, 2019
Gibraltar
Armenia
69-57 N/A PTS: 21. Aleksey Chizhenok
REB: 15. Aleksey Chizhenok
AST: 6. Samuel Buniatyan
PTS: 19. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 15. Jamie Mesilio
AST: 4. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
Jul 30, 2019
Albania
Malta
80-67 N/A PTS: 19. Matthew Scerri
REB: 6. Matthew Scerri
AST: 4. Matthew Scerri
PTS: 30. Giseld Ndreca
REB: 16. Samuel Skendaj
AST: 6. Hidajet Elezi
Jul 30, 2019
Cyprus
Moldova
90-38 N/A PTS: 14. Stanislav Cocorev
REB: 10. Ricard Calus
AST: 4. Mihail Miseailo
PTS: 18. Aineas Jung
REB: 7. Aineas Jung
AST: 4. Andreas Pafitis
Jul 30, 2019
Andorra
Monaco
53-81 N/A PTS: 28. Jordan Ratton
REB: 19. Jordan Ratton
AST: 3. Larry Choquard
PTS: 10. Eric Hurtado
REB: 8. Albert Pons
AST: 3. Albert Pons
Jul 31, 2019
Malta
Gibraltar
59-69 N/A PTS: 24. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 21. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 5. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
PTS: 16. Matthew Scerri
REB: 10. Matthew Scerri
AST: 5. Ian Felice Pace
Jul 31, 2019
Armenia
San Marino
60-72 N/A PTS: 24. Tommaso Felici
REB: 11. Tommaso Felici
AST: 4. Nicolo Botteghi
PTS: 15. Alex Zohour Alen
REB: 10. David Karamyan
AST: 3. Levon Vatyan
Aug 1, 2019
Moldova
Monaco
51-88 N/A PTS: 19. Charles Da Silva
REB: 11. Jordan Ratton
AST: 6. Charles Da Silva
PTS: 12. Stanislav Cocorev
REB: 7. Nichita Lobanov
AST: 3. Stanislav Cocorev
Aug 1, 2019
Gibraltar
Albania
76-84 N/A PTS: 21. Giseld Ndreca
REB: 12. Hidajet Elezi
AST: 8. Giseld Ndreca
PTS: 15. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 18. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 7. Jamie Mesilio
Aug 1, 2019
San Marino
Malta
58-62 N/A PTS: 19. Nathan Xuereb
REB: 9. Nathan Xuereb
AST: 7. Jack Zammit
PTS: 25. Tommaso Felici
REB: 13. Tommaso Felici
AST: 4. Diego Zafferani
Aug 1, 2019
Cyprus
Andorra
65-51 N/A PTS: 10. Albert Pons
REB: 8. Miguel Marti
AST: 4. Sergi Serrato
PTS: 24. Aineas Jung
REB: 14. Aineas Jung
AST: 5. Andreas Pafitis
Aug 2, 2019
Gibraltar
Moldova
95-47 N/A PTS: 12. Ricard Calus
REB: 9. Ricard Calus
AST: 4. Mihail Miseailo
PTS: 18. Jamie Mesilio
REB: 14. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 4. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
Aug 2, 2019
Armenia
Andorra
76-81 N/A PTS: 22. Sergi Serrato
REB: 12. Miguel Marti
AST: 5. Sergi Serrato
PTS: 20. Aleksey Chizhenok
REB: 26. Aleksey Chizhenok
AST: 4. Daniel Khani
Aug 3, 2019
Andorra
Gibraltar
95-100 N/A PTS: 32. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 15. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 5. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
PTS: 26. Sergi Serrato
REB: 7. Iker Cruz
AST: 8. Sergi Serrato
Aug 3, 2019
Moldova
Malta
46-71 N/A PTS: 23. Matthew Scerri
REB: 7. Eric Abela
AST: 5. Ian Felice Pace
PTS: 13. Mihail Miseailo
REB: 8. Ricard Calus
AST: 4. Filipp Uzun-Curtoglo
Aug 3, 2019
San Marino
Cyprus
57-77 N/A PTS: 20. Ivan Bolshakov
REB: 13. Ivan Bolshakov
AST: 5. Aineas Jung
PTS: 15. Francesco Palmieri
REB: 8. Francesco Palmieri
AST: 4. Nicolo Botteghi
Aug 3, 2019
Monaco
Albania
82-62 N/A PTS: 14. Hidajet Elezi
REB: 8. Xhersido Hajdari
AST: 4. Renato Hanelli
PTS: 23. Charles Da Silva
REB: 15. Vincent Vermillac
AST: 7. Vincent Vermillac
Aug 4, 2019
Malta
Andorra
52-56 N/A PTS: 12. Marti Obiols
REB: 10. Albert Pons
AST: 4. Marti Obiols
PTS: 13. Matthew Scerri
REB: 11. Eric Abela
AST: 3. Nathan Xuereb
Aug 4, 2019
Armenia
Moldova
91-60 N/A PTS: 10. Ivan Hmirov
REB: 10. Ricard Calus
AST: 4. Stanislav Cocorev
PTS: 31. Aleksey Chizhenok
REB: 20. Aleksey Chizhenok
AST: 7. Edgar Beglaryan
Aug 4, 2019
Albania
San Marino
66-58 N/A PTS: 22. Tommaso Felici
REB: 16. Tommaso Felici
AST: 5. Nicolo Botteghi
PTS: 18. Samuel Skendaj
REB: 14. Samuel Skendaj
AST: 4. Hidajet Elezi
Aug 4, 2019
Monaco
Cyprus
59-67 N/A PTS: 20. Andreas Himonas
REB: 12. Aineas Jung
AST: 8. Andreas Pafitis
PTS: 27. Nils Gasser
REB: 14. Jordan Ratton
AST: 7. Charles Da Silva