2017 U20 Euro Championship B Rosters
Albania Roster
Armenia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gabriel Ajemian | SF | 6-1 | - | - | Jul 29, 1998 | Armenia | |
Aram Arslanian | PF | 6-3 | 215 | Tarzana, CA | Mar 30, 1998 | Lake Forest College | Armenia |
Zacar Davidyan | C | 6-8 | - | - | Feb 17, 1999 | Armenia | |
Steven Enoch | PF | 6-10 | 260 | Norwalk, CT | Sep 18, 1997 | Louisville | United States Armenia |
Haykaz Grigoryan | PF | 6-5 | - | - | Feb 24, 1997 | Armenia | |
Mikayel Hakobyan | PG | 6-1 | - | - | May 15, 1997 | Armenia | |
Rudolf Harutyunyan | SF | 6-3 | - | - | Oct 2, 1997 | Armenia | |
Georgi Hovhannisyan | SG | 6-4 | - | - | Mar 12, 1999 | Armenia | |
Maksim Kniazev | SF | 6-6 | 190 | Yerevan | Mar 24, 1998 | Armenia | |
Justin Koyumjan | PG | 6-0 | - | - | Jul 1, 1998 | Armenia | |
Matthew Madoyan | SG | 6-5 | - | - | Feb 5, 1997 | Armenia | |
Georgi Podkolzin | PG | 6-7 | - | - | May 27, 1999 | Armenia | |
Makani Whiteside | PG | 6-4 | 185 | Bellflower, CA | May 28, 2000 | Texas-San Antonio | United States Armenia |
Azerbaijan Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Omar Ahmadzada | G | 5-10 | 158 | Baku | Dec 25, 1999 | Azerbaijan | |
Ismayil Aliyev | SG | 6-3 | - | Baku | Apr 30, 1997 | Azerbaijan | |
Zakir Babazade | SF | 6-3 | - | - | Feb 14, 1999 | Azerbaijan | |
Jordan Davis | PG | 6-2 | 185 | Las Vegas, NV | Jun 6, 1997 | Northern Colorado | United States Azerbaijan |
Amit Gurban | G | 5-11 | - | Astrakhan | Feb 1, 1999 | Russia Azerbaijan |
|
Nijat Mammadli | F | 6-8 | - | Qakh | Mar 23, 1998 | Azerbaijan | |
Akbar Mammadov | C | 6-7 | 208 | Jalilabad | Mar 6, 1999 | Azerbaijan | |
Murad Mustafazade | PF | 6-5 | - | - | Sep 9, 1998 | Azerbaijan | |
Endar Poladkhanli | PF | 6-7 | 235 | Baku | Oct 12, 1998 | Espoirs Cholet (France) | Azerbaijan |
Elshad Shirzadov | G | 6-1 | - | Baku | Dec 1, 1998 | Azerbaijan | |
Nihad Taghiyev | G | 6-0 | - | Baku | Jan 24, 1998 | Azerbaijan |
Belarus Roster
Belgium Roster
Croatia Roster
Finland Roster
Georgia Roster
Great Britain Roster
Hungary Roster
Ireland Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Owen Connolly | PG | 6-1 | - | Cork | Feb 23, 1997 | Ireland | |
Dylan Corkery | SG | 6-2 | - | - | Jun 24, 1998 | Ireland | |
Aidan Dunne | SF | 6-6 | - | - | Apr 28, 1997 | Eanna Dublin (Ireland) | Ireland |
Sean Gilmore | C | 6-7 | 210 | San Francisco, CA | Aug 20, 1997 | Colby College | United States Ireland |
Tariq Guebaili | GF | 6-4 | 182 | Dublin | Jan 16, 1998 | DCU Saints (Ireland) | Ireland |
Daniel Heaney | SF | 6-7 | - | - | Mar 9, 1998 | Eanna Dublin (Ireland) | Ireland |
Cian Lally | SG | 6-2 | - | - | Nov 19, 1997 | Ireland | |
Ryan Leonard | SF | 6-4 | 190 | Tralee | Sep 29, 1998 | St. Mary's (TX) | Ireland |
Marcus Phillips | SG | 6-1 | - | Dublin | Sep 6, 1997 | Ireland | |
Eoin Rockall | PG | 6-1 | - | Galway | Sep 27, 1998 | Maree B.C. Galway (Ireland) | Ireland |
Daniel Russell | SG | 6-6 | - | - | Oct 5, 1999 | Ireland | |
Conor Ryan | C | 6-8 | - | Cork | Jun 9, 1997 | UCC Demons (Ireland) | Ireland |
Robert Sullivan | GF | 6-2 | 184 | Dundalk | Jun 29, 1998 | DCU Saints (Ireland) | Ireland |
Matt Treacy | SF | 6-7 | 215 | Dublin | Oct 23, 1998 | Southern Nazarene | Ireland |
Kosovo Roster
Malta Roster
Moldova Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vadim Bicicov | C | 6-8 | - | - | Aug 19, 1999 | Moldova | |
Andrei Cretu | PG | 5-11 | - | - | Feb 19, 1998 | Moldova | |
Danil Glavan | SF | 6-3 | - | - | Oct 8, 1998 | Moldova | |
Artiom Griscenko | PG | 6-2 | - | - | Oct 6, 1998 | Moldova | |
Victor Legosin | C | 6-7 | - | - | Apr 1, 2000 | Moldova | |
Vladimir Miscov | SG | 6-3 | - | - | Jan 26, 1998 | Moldova | |
Eugeniu Molceanovschi | 5-8 | - | - | Nov 24, 1997 | N/A | Moldova | |
Vadim Plahotniuc | PF | 6-5 | - | - | Oct 5, 1998 | Moldova | |
Alexei Ponomariov | SG | 6-4 | - | Bender | Jan 7, 1997 | Moldova | |
Vadim Raducan | SF | 6-5 | - | - | Jun 23, 2000 | Moldova | |
Gheorghe Rebeja | C | 6-7 | - | - | Jun 10, 1999 | Moldova | |
Pavel Romanov | SF | 6-4 | - | Chisinau | Sep 24, 1997 | Moldova | |
Petru Romanov | SF | 6-4 | - | Chisinau | Sep 24, 1997 | Moldova | |
Stanislav Secrier | SG | 6-2 | - | - | Nov 1, 1998 | Moldova | |
Nichita Stirbu | SF | 6-3 | - | - | Jan 24, 1998 | Moldova | |
Igor Vrabii | PG | 6-0 | - | - | Apr 14, 1998 | Moldova | |
Eugeniu Zallujnii | SF | 6-4 | - | - | Feb 17, 1998 | Moldova |