2021 African World Cup Qualifier Tournament Details

2021 African World Cup Qualifier Information

Tournament Dates:Nov 22 - Jul 3, 2022
Gold Medal:N/A
Silver Medal:N/A
Bronze Medal:N/A
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2021 African World Cup Qualifier Bracket

2021 African World Cup Qualifier Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Egypt77.78%
South Sudan88.89%
Uganda12.50%
Tunisia55.56%
Rwanda16.67%
Cape Verde50.00%
Democratic Republic of the Congo37.50%
Cameroon22.22%
Nigeria50.00%
Central African Republic16.67%
Mali66.67%
Senegal66.67%
Angola77.78%
Ivory Coast100.00%
Guinea22.22%
Kenya0.00%

2021 African World Cup Qualifier Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Nov 26, 2021
Angola
Ivory Coast
56-57 N/A PTS: 15. Souleyman Diabate
REB: 7. Cedric Bah
AST: 6. Souleyman Diabate
PTS: 9. Abou Gakou
REB: 11. Jilson Bango
AST: 5. Gerson Domingos
Nov 26, 2021
Uganda
Mali
66-76 N/A PTS: 19. Ibrahim Djambo
REB: 7. Ibrahim Djambo
AST: 5. Mahamadou Kante
PTS: 24. Brandon Davies
REB: 16. Brandon Davies
AST: 5. Brandon Davies
Nov 26, 2021
Central African Republic
Guinea
71-76 N/A PTS: 22. Mohamed Lamine Queta
REB: 13. Mohamed Lamine Queta
AST: 10. Shannon Evans
PTS: 26. Evans Ganapamo
REB: 12. Allan Julien Dokossi
AST: 4. Max Kouguere
Nov 26, 2021
Nigeria
Cape Verde
71-79 N/A PTS: 15. Anderson Correia
REB: 7. Anderson Correia
AST: 4. Anderson Correia
PTS: 13. Ike Diogu
REB: 8. Ben Uzoh
AST: 11. Ben Uzoh
Nov 27, 2021
Guinea
Angola
59-75 N/A PTS: 18. Islando Manuel
REB: 10. Abou Gakou
AST: 4. Childe Dundao
PTS: 22. Shannon Evans
REB: 7. Daouda Conde
AST: 3. Shannon Evans
Nov 27, 2021
Cape Verde
Uganda
74-77 N/A PTS: 27. Brandon Davies
REB: 10. Brandon Davies
AST: 4. Robinson Odoch Opong
PTS: 15. Jeff Xavier
REB: 8. Ivan Almeida
AST: 4. Ivan Almeida
Nov 27, 2021
Ivory Coast
Central African Republic
92-64 N/A PTS: 17. Johan Grebongo
REB: 10. Allan Julien Dokossi
AST: 2. Max Kouguere
PTS: 20. Assemian Moulare
REB: 7. Bali Coulibaly
AST: 5. Jean-Francois Kebe
Nov 27, 2021
Mali
Nigeria
70-72 N/A PTS: 19. Ike Diogu
REB: 6. Deji Akindele
AST: 7. Ben Uzoh
PTS: 17. Ibrahima Sidibe
REB: 7. Ibrahim Djambo
AST: 4. Ibrahima Sidibe
Nov 28, 2021
Mali
Cape Verde
64-58 N/A PTS: 16. Ivan Almeida
REB: 8. Ivan Almeida
AST: 4. Ivan Almeida
PTS: 12. Mahamadou Kante
REB: 7. Benke Mami Diarouma
AST: 5. Mahamadou Kante
Nov 28, 2021
Guinea
Ivory Coast
69-80 N/A PTS: 16. Vafessa Fofana
REB: 7. Stephane Konate
AST: 8. Souleyman Diabate
PTS: 19. Mohamed Lamine Queta
REB: 8. Mohamed Lamine Queta
AST: 10. Shannon Evans
Nov 28, 2021
Nigeria
Uganda
95-69 N/A PTS: 22. Brandon Davies
REB: 9. Robinson Odoch Opong
AST: 4. Robinson Odoch Opong
PTS: 27. Ike Diogu
REB: 10. Ike Diogu
AST: 8. Ben Uzoh
Nov 28, 2021
Angola
Central African Republic
78-48 N/A PTS: 15. Yowane Ngoy
REB: 9. Jimmy Djimrabaye
AST: 1. Max Kouguere
PTS: 18. Childe Dundao
REB: 7. Abou Gakou
AST: 6. Gerson Domingos
Feb 25, 2022
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Kenya
66-56 N/A PTS: 12. Griffin Ligare Wisyuba
REB: 9. Joel Awich
AST: 2. Situma Khaemba
PTS: 11. Henry Pwono
REB: 11. Shekinah Munanga
AST: 5. Malela Mutuale
Feb 25, 2022
Tunisia
Cameroon
55-51 N/A PTS: 12. Benoit Mbala
REB: 8. Roger Moute a Bidias
AST: 2. Gedeon Pitard
PTS: 25. Omar Abada
REB: 9. Makram Ben Romdhane
AST: 2. Omar Abada
Feb 25, 2022
Egypt
Senegal
57-75 N/A PTS: 18. Cheikh Diallo
REB: 20. Youssoupha Ndoye
AST: 7. Brancou Badio
PTS: 18. Anas Mahmoud
REB: 9. Anas Mahmoud
AST: 4. Ehab Amin
Feb 25, 2022
Rwanda
South Sudan
56-68 N/A PTS: 18. Kuany Ngor Kuany
REB: 7. Deng Acuoth
AST: 4. Anyiarbany Makoi
PTS: 12. Dieudonne Ndayisaba Ndizeye
REB: 7. Ntore Habimana
AST: 5. Kenneth Gasana
Feb 26, 2022
Cameroon
Rwanda
57-45 N/A PTS: 12. Dieudonne Ndayisaba Ndizeye
REB: 9. Kendall Gray
AST: 1. Kendall Gray
PTS: 16. Arnaud Moto
REB: 8. Jordan Philippe Bayehe
AST: 3. Gedeon Pitard
Feb 26, 2022
Senegal
Democratic Republic of the Congo
57-62 N/A PTS: 14. Henry Pwono
REB: 6. Henry Pwono
AST: 6. Malela Mutuale
PTS: 11. Boubacar Toure
REB: 8. Boubacar Toure
AST: 7. Brancou Badio
Feb 26, 2022
South Sudan
Tunisia
72-64 N/A PTS: 13. Omar Abada
REB: 8. Makram Ben Romdhane
AST: 6. Omar Abada
PTS: 20. Nuni Omot
REB: 7. Deng Acuoth
AST: 6. Anyiarbany Makoi
Feb 26, 2022
Kenya
Egypt
51-105 N/A PTS: 17. Yusuf Shehata
REB: 8. Ahmed Khalaf
AST: 5. Yusuf Shehata
PTS: 14. Valentine Onyango Nyakinda
REB: 4. Preston Bungei
AST: 2. Okall Koranga
Feb 27, 2022
Cameroon
South Sudan
68-74 N/A PTS: 25. Anyiarbany Makoi
REB: 7. Nuni Omot
AST: 3. Anyiarbany Makoi
PTS: 21. Jordan Philippe Bayehe
REB: 7. Paul Eboua
AST: 3. Aristide Mouaha
Feb 27, 2022
Senegal
Kenya
100-55 N/A PTS: 19. Preston Bungei
REB: 7. Griffin Ligare Wisyuba
AST: 4. Griffin Ligare Wisyuba
PTS: 21. Youssoupha Ndoye
REB: 11. Youssoupha Ndoye
AST: 4. Alkaly Mamadou Ndour
Feb 27, 2022
Rwanda
Tunisia
51-65 N/A PTS: 20. Makram Ben Romdhane
REB: 10. Haithem Saada
AST: 4. Makram Ben Romdhane
PTS: 10. Kenneth Gasana
REB: 6. Ntore Habimana
AST: 2. Kenneth Gasana
Feb 27, 2022
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Egypt
51-62 N/A PTS: 16. Anas Mahmoud
REB: 12. Khaled Abdelgawad
AST: 5. Ehab Amin
PTS: 16. Henry Pwono
REB: 8. Henry Pwono
AST: 7. Malela Mutuale
Jul 1, 2022
South Sudan
Rwanda
73-63 N/A PTS: 15. Alex Mpoyo
REB: 8. William Robeyns
AST: 3. William Robeyns
PTS: 16. Bul Kuol
REB: 15. Deng Acuoth
AST: 8. Sunday Dech
Jul 1, 2022
Ivory Coast
Angola
75-73 N/A PTS: 20. Childe Dundao
REB: 11. Jilson Bango
AST: 4. Childe Dundao
PTS: 25. Assemian Moulare
REB: 6. Cedric Bah
AST: 4. Vafessa Fofana
Jul 1, 2022
Kenya
Democratic Republic of the Congo
0-20 N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Jul 1, 2022
Cameroon
Tunisia
54-65 N/A PTS: 11. Radhouane Slimane
REB: 9. Salah Mejri
AST: 6. Michael Roll
PTS: 12. Benoit Mbala
REB: 6. Jordan Philippe Bayehe
AST: 3. Samir Gbetkom Bikantchou
Jul 1, 2022
Guinea
Central African Republic
56-61 N/A PTS: 15. Jimmy Djimrabaye
REB: 10. Max Kouguere
AST: 4. Yannick Zachee
PTS: 12. Abdoulaye Sy
REB: 12. Abdoulaye Sy
AST: 3. Cheick Sekou Conde
Jul 1, 2022
Senegal
Egypt
43-76 N/A PTS: 22. Ehab Amin
REB: 9. Assem Marei
AST: 4. Omar Farag
PTS: 13. Gorgui Dieng
REB: 12. Pape Moustapha Diop
AST: 2. Cheikh Diallo
Jul 1, 2022
Mali
Uganda
0-20 N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Jul 1, 2022
Cape Verde
Nigeria
79-70 N/A PTS: 13. Christian Mekowulu
REB: 13. Christian Mekowulu
AST: 8. Ikenna Ndugba
PTS: 15. Edy Tavares
REB: 13. Ivan Almeida
AST: 7. Ivan Almeida
Jul 2, 2022
Tunisia
South Sudan
61-75 N/A PTS: 16. Nuni Omot
REB: 11. Deng Acuoth
AST: 8. Sunday Dech
PTS: 21. Michael Roll
REB: 9. Salah Mejri
AST: 3. Makram Ben Romdhane
Jul 2, 2022
Central African Republic
Ivory Coast
63-73 N/A PTS: 19. Maxence Dadiet
REB: 10. Matt Costello
AST: 5. Matt Costello
PTS: 17. Johan Grebongo
REB: 9. Jimmy Djimrabaye
AST: 4. Max Kouguere
Jul 2, 2022
Nigeria
Mali
20-0 N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Jul 2, 2022
Egypt
Kenya
72-39 N/A PTS: 11. Kennedy Wachira
REB: 10. Joel Awich
AST: 1. Joel Awich
PTS: 10. Youssef Aboushousha
REB: 8. Assem Marei
AST: 6. Amro Abdelhalim
Jul 2, 2022
Uganda
Cape Verde
78-87 N/A PTS: 22. Will Tavares
REB: 11. Ivan Almeida
AST: 6. Fidel Mendonca
PTS: 21. Ish Wainright
REB: 5. Arthur Kaluma
AST: 5. Emmanuel Trinquier
Jul 2, 2022
Rwanda
Cameroon
59-52 N/A PTS: 19. Fabien Ateba
REB: 7. Jordan Philippe Bayehe
AST: 4. William Narace
PTS: 13. William Robeyns
REB: 6. Alex Mpoyo
AST: 5. Kenneth Gasana
Jul 2, 2022
Angola
Guinea
85-65 N/A PTS: 13. Alpha Kaba
REB: 9. Abdoulaye Sy
AST: 5. Abdoulaye Sy
PTS: 19. Antonio Monteiro
REB: 7. Jilson Bango
AST: 7. Childe Dundao
Jul 2, 2022
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Senegal
72-60 N/A PTS: 16. Gorgui Dieng
REB: 7. Gorgui Dieng
AST: 4. Jean-Jacques Boissy
PTS: 19. Christian Lutete
REB: 8. Shekinah Munanga
AST: 4. Malela Mutuale
Jul 3, 2022
Egypt
Democratic Republic of the Congo
80-52 N/A PTS: 10. Jonathan Kasibabu
REB: 7. Jonathan Kasibabu
AST: 2. Myck Kabongo Lukusa
PTS: 17. Ehab Amin
REB: 10. Assem Marei
AST: 3. Ehab Amin
Jul 3, 2022
Cape Verde
Mali
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Jul 3, 2022
South Sudan
Cameroon
67-56 N/A PTS: 12. Arnaud Moto
REB: 8. William Narace
AST: 3. Charles Minlend
PTS: 17. Nuni Omot
REB: 9. Kuany Ngor Kuany
AST: 4. Padiet Wang
Jul 3, 2022
Ivory Coast
Guinea
65-56 N/A PTS: 10. Abdoulaye Sy
REB: 10. Cheick Sekou Conde
AST: 3. Ousmane Drame
PTS: 12. Matt Costello
REB: 9. Matt Costello
AST: 5. Maxence Dadiet
Jul 3, 2022
Uganda
Nigeria
72-91 N/A PTS: 25. Chimezie Metu
REB: 10. Chimezie Metu
AST: 8. U.C. Iroegbu
PTS: 27. Arthur Kaluma
REB: 13. Ish Wainright
AST: 6. Ish Wainright
Jul 3, 2022
Kenya
Senegal
54-86 N/A PTS: 18. Mouhamed N'Diaye
REB: 13. Gorgui Dieng
AST: 7. Jean-Jacques Boissy
PTS: 14. Joel Awich
REB: 12. Joel Awich
AST: 1. Joel Awich
Jul 3, 2022
Tunisia
Rwanda
76-66 N/A PTS: 14. Ntore Habimana
REB: 5. Alex Mpoyo
AST: 4. Wilson Nshobozwabyosenumukiza
PTS: 16. Michael Roll
REB: 10. Salah Mejri
AST: 6. Mourad El Mabrouk
Jul 3, 2022
Central African Republic
Angola
60-76 N/A PTS: 15. Gerson Lukeny
REB: 8. Jilson Bango
AST: 5. Gerson Domingos
PTS: 20. Jimmy Djimrabaye
REB: 10. Thierry Darlan
AST: 4. Max Kouguere
Aug 26, 2022
Uganda
Angola
62-84 N/A PTS: 16. Bruno Fernando
REB: 7. Jilson Bango
AST: 7. Gerson Lukeny
PTS: 17. Deng John Geu
REB: 8. Ish Wainright
AST: 3. Emmanuel Trinquier
Aug 26, 2022
Cameroon
Democratic Republic of the Congo
71-69 N/A PTS: 18. Jonathan Kuminga
REB: 7. Joel Ntambwe
AST: 3. Myck Kabongo Lukusa
PTS: 17. Charles Minlend
REB: 8. Charles Minlend
AST: 3. Arnaud Moto
Aug 26, 2022
Cape Verde
Guinea
65-48 N/A PTS: 16. Abdoulaye Sy
REB: 8. Mohamed Lamine Queta
AST: 3. Daouda Diaby
PTS: 15. Edy Tavares
REB: 13. Edy Tavares
AST: 4. Ivan Almeida
Aug 26, 2022
South Sudan
Senegal
66-69 N/A PTS: 17. Gorgui Dieng
REB: 15. Gorgui Dieng
AST: 8. Brancou Badio
PTS: 16. Bul Kuol
REB: 9. Deng Acuoth
AST: 5. Sunday Dech
Aug 26, 2022
Nigeria
Ivory Coast
66-78 N/A PTS: 25. Vafessa Fofana
REB: 11. Vafessa Fofana
AST: 4. Souleyman Diabate
PTS: 23. Josh Okogie
REB: 11. Chimezie Metu
AST: 3. U.C. Iroegbu
Aug 26, 2022
Tunisia
Egypt
61-67 N/A PTS: 18. Ehab Amin
REB: 13. Assem Marei
AST: 5. Anas Mahmoud
PTS: 19. Salah Mejri
REB: 10. Makram Ben Romdhane
AST: 4. Makram Ben Romdhane
Aug 27, 2022
Ivory Coast
Uganda
91-80 N/A PTS: 18. Robinson Odoch Opong
REB: 7. Ish Wainright
AST: 5. Jimmy Enabu
PTS: 24. Alex Poythress
REB: 9. Stephane Konate
AST: 11. Souleyman Diabate
Aug 27, 2022
Egypt
Cameroon
86-74 N/A PTS: 20. Fabien Ateba
REB: 6. Bertrand Awana
AST: 7. Paris Lee
PTS: 19. Assem Marei
REB: 9. Assem Marei
AST: 5. Amro Abdelhalim
Aug 27, 2022
Angola
Cape Verde
65-58 N/A PTS: 12. Joel Almeida
REB: 16. Edy Tavares
AST: 3. Ivan Almeida
PTS: 13. Jilson Bango
REB: 8. Bruno Fernando
AST: 2. Joao Fernandes
Aug 27, 2022
Democratic Republic of the Congo
South Sudan
58-101 N/A PTS: 19. Majok Deng
REB: 7. Koch Bar
AST: 4. Koch Bar
PTS: 16. Jonathan Kuminga
REB: 7. Shekinah Munanga
AST: 4. Jonathan Kuminga
Aug 27, 2022
Guinea
Nigeria
70-89 N/A PTS: 14. Amanze Egekeze
REB: 8. Chimezie Metu
AST: 6. Josh Okogie
PTS: 17. Daouda Diaby
REB: 5. Tidjan Keita
AST: 4. Daouda Diaby
Aug 27, 2022
Senegal
Tunisia
73-63 N/A PTS: 14. Yacine Toumi
REB: 8. Firas Lahyani
AST: 5. Makram Ben Romdhane
PTS: 20. Gorgui Dieng
REB: 13. Ibou Faye
AST: 5. Brancou Badio
Aug 28, 2022
Uganda
Guinea
69-76 N/A PTS: 32. Shannon Evans
REB: 12. Cheick Sekou Conde
AST: 6. Shannon Evans
PTS: 20. Robinson Odoch Opong
REB: 10. Deng John Geu
AST: 4. Jimmy Enabu
Aug 28, 2022
Cameroon
Senegal
71-90 N/A PTS: 22. Brancou Badio
REB: 13. Gorgui Dieng
AST: 8. Brancou Badio
PTS: 13. Benoit Mbala
REB: 11. Benoit Mbala
AST: 6. Paris Lee
Aug 28, 2022
Cape Verde
Ivory Coast
69-77 N/A PTS: 16. Stephane Konate
REB: 7. Alex Poythress
AST: 5. Souleyman Diabate
PTS: 23. Edy Tavares
REB: 14. Edy Tavares
AST: 6. Ivan Almeida
Aug 28, 2022
South Sudan
Egypt
85-65 N/A PTS: 22. Ehab Amin
REB: 7. Anas Mahmoud
AST: 6. Ehab Amin
PTS: 18. Sunday Dech
REB: 10. Jo Acuil
AST: 5. Sunday Dech
Aug 28, 2022
Nigeria
Angola
67-70 N/A PTS: 12. Jilson Bango
REB: 6. Bruno Fernando
AST: 3. Childe Dundao
PTS: 18. Amanze Egekeze
REB: 10. Chimezie Metu
AST: 3. Josh Okogie
Aug 28, 2022
Tunisia
Democratic Republic of the Congo
57-45 N/A PTS: 19. Jonathan Kuminga
REB: 8. Jonathan Kuminga
AST: 2. Ron Mvouika
PTS: 13. Omar Abada
REB: 6. Mokhtar Ghayaza
AST: 7. Omar Abada
Feb 24, 2023
Angola
Uganda
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 24, 2023
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Cameroon
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 24, 2023
Guinea
Cape Verde
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 24, 2023
Senegal
South Sudan
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 24, 2023
Ivory Coast
Nigeria
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 24, 2023
Egypt
Tunisia
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 25, 2023
Tunisia
Senegal
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 25, 2023
Uganda
Ivory Coast
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 25, 2023
Cameroon
Egypt
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 25, 2023
Cape Verde
Angola
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 25, 2023
South Sudan
Democratic Republic of the Congo
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 25, 2023
Nigeria
Guinea
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 26, 2023
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Tunisia
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 26, 2023
Guinea
Uganda
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 26, 2023
Senegal
Cameroon
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 26, 2023
Ivory Coast
Cape Verde
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 26, 2023
Egypt
South Sudan
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 26, 2023
Angola
Nigeria
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .