2019 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup Tournament Details

2019 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup Information

Tournament Dates:Jan 3 - Jan 5, 2019
Gold Medal:Finland
Silver Medal:Latvia
Bronze Medal:Sweden
MVP:Perttu Blomgren
All-Tournament Team:Perttu Blomgren, Teemu Suokas, Kristaps Kilps, Karl Andres Matute Perner
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2019 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup Leaders

Total Points:Kristaps Kilps (Latvia) (65)
Total Rebounds:Kaspar Lootus (Estonia) (21)
Total Assists:Ojars Berzins (Latvia) (17)
Total Steals:Kristaps Kilps (Latvia) (8), Johannes Kirsipuu (Estonia) (8)
Total Blocks:Kristaps Kilps (Latvia) (5)
Total Minutes:Ojars Berzins (Latvia) (89)
Total FIC:Kristaps Kilps (Latvia) (40.6)
Total Fouls:Kristofers Strautmanis (Latvia) (12)
Total Turnovers:Ojars Berzins (Latvia) (16)
Total FGs:Kristaps Kilps (Latvia) (23)
Total 3PM:Nikolas Gustavson (Finland) (9)
Total FTs:Alan Brzezinski (Sweden) (15)

2019 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup Bracket

2019 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Finland100.00%Gold
Latvia66.67%Silver
Sweden33.33%Bronze
Estonia0.00%4th

2019 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jan 3, 2019
Finland
Latvia
66-65 Audentese SK PTS: 24. Kristaps Kilps
REB: 7. Marcis Steinbergs
AST: 7. Ojars Berzins
PTS: 12. Perttu Blomgren
REB: 9. Erik Sajantila
AST: 7. Erik Sajantila
Jan 3, 2019
Sweden
Estonia
86-77 Audentese SK PTS: 17. Johannes Kirsipuu
REB: 8. Kaspar Lootus
AST: 3. Kaspar Lootus
PTS: 18. Alan Brzezinski
REB: 6. Matteus Skagius
AST: 5. Elias Hortlund
Jan 4, 2019
Latvia
Sweden
96-77 Audentese SK PTS: 23. Alan Brzezinski
REB: 6. David Jolinder
AST: 4. Enrique Cordon Sjoberg
PTS: 32. Kristaps Kilps
REB: 7. Mikus Muiznieks
AST: 3. Ojars Berzins
Jan 4, 2019
Estonia
Finland
59-81 Audentese SK PTS: 15. Nikolas Gustavson
REB: 7. Perttu Blomgren
AST: 4. Perttu Blomgren
PTS: 12. Kaspar Kitsing
REB: 7. Karl Andres Matute Perner
AST: 5. Kaspar Kitsing
Jan 5, 2019
Sweden
Finland
39-97 Audentese SK PTS: 20. Mustapha Amzil
REB: 8. Alvar Peltoniemi
AST: 6. Perttu Blomgren
PTS: 11. Leo Chatziathanasiou
REB: 5. Ludwig Tilliander
AST: 2. Matteus Skagius
Jan 5, 2019
Latvia
Estonia
79-66 Audentese SK PTS: 12. Kaspar Lootus
REB: 11. Kaspar Lootus
AST: 5. Kaspar Kitsing
PTS: 14. Marcis Steinbergs
REB: 8. Kristaps Kilps
AST: 7. Ojars Berzins