2020 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup Tournament Details

2020 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup Information

Tournament Dates:Jan 3 - Jan 5, 2020
Gold Medal:N/A
Silver Medal:N/A
Bronze Medal:N/A
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2020 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup Leaders

Total Points:Max Besselink (Finland) (47)
Total Rebounds:Noa Viljamsons (Latvia) (28)
Total Assists:Tom Skuja (Latvia) (17)
Total Steals:Aarni Korkiatupa (Finland) (9), Johannes Kirsipuu (Estonia) (9)
Total Blocks:Henriks Bajars (Latvia) (6)
Total Minutes:Kasper Suurorg (Estonia) (85)
Total FIC:Noa Viljamsons (Latvia) (38.0)
Total Fouls:Max Besselink (Finland) (12)
Total Turnovers:Romeo Myrthil (Sweden) (22)
Total FGs:Max Besselink (Finland) (19)
Total 3PM:Markus Ilver (Estonia) (7)
Total FTs:Hugo Toom (Estonia) (10)

2020 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup Bracket

2020 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Finland66.67%
Latvia33.33%
Sweden0.00%
Estonia100.00%

2020 U-18 Baltic Sea Cup Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jan 3, 2020
Sweden
Estonia
45-74 Audentese SK PTS: 15. Hugo Toom
REB: 8. Kasper Suurorg
AST: 4. Johannes Kirsipuu
PTS: 15. Bobi Klintman
REB: 6. Bobi Klintman
AST: 4. Tom Sanne
Jan 3, 2020
Finland
Latvia
77-47 Audentese SK PTS: 15. Tom Skuja
REB: 9. Noa Viljamsons
AST: 3. Davis Denafs
PTS: 22. Aarni Korkiatupa
REB: 9. Max Besselink
AST: 5. Valtteri Mervola
Jan 4, 2020
Estonia
Finland
85-74 Audentese SK PTS: 16. Max Besselink
REB: 8. Max Besselink
AST: 5. Valtteri Mervola
PTS: 21. Hugo Toom
REB: 9. Hugo Toom
AST: 6. Johannes Kirsipuu
Jan 4, 2020
Latvia
Sweden
79-60 Audentese SK PTS: 16. Romeo Myrthil
REB: 8. Romeo Myrthil
AST: 5. Romeo Myrthil
PTS: 14. Kristians Sulcs
REB: 9. Noa Viljamsons
AST: 10. Tom Skuja
Jan 5, 2020
Sweden
Finland
47-71 Audentese SK PTS: 20. Max Besselink
REB: 7. Aarni Korkiatupa
AST: 6. Max Besselink
PTS: 11. Romeo Myrthil
REB: 7. Rickard Rietz
AST: 5. Romeo Myrthil
Jan 5, 2020
Latvia
Estonia
65-71 Audentese SK PTS: 20. Kasper Suurorg
REB: 8. Kasper Suurorg
AST: 4. Illimar Raiend
PTS: 16. Noa Viljamsons
REB: 10. Noa Viljamsons
AST: 5. Tom Skuja
?>