2019 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup Tournament Details

2019 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup Information

Tournament Dates:Jan 3 - Jan 5, 2019
Gold Medal:Estonia
Silver Medal:Finland
Bronze Medal:Latvia
MVP:Ken-Martti Reinart
All-Tournament Team:Ken-Martti Reinart, Kaspar Kuusmaa, Eeli Savioja, Aleksis Gedrovics, Elias Nilsson
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2019 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup Leaders

Total Points:Ken-Martti Reinart (Estonia) (61)
Total Rebounds:Ken-Martti Reinart (Estonia) (29)
Total Assists:Noels Enrijs Slivackis (Latvia) (14)
Total Steals:Valters Briedis (Latvia) (8), Rihards Teirumnieks (Latvia) (8)
Total Blocks:Marcus Takamgno (Sweden) (7)
Total Minutes:Ken-Martti Reinart (Estonia) (88)
Total FIC:Ken-Martti Reinart (Estonia) (60.5)
Total Fouls:Kristjan Kroos (Estonia) (13), Arttu Kiviranta (Finland) (13)
Total Turnovers:Noel Elzer (Sweden) (11)
Total FGs:Ken-Martti Reinart (Estonia) (26)
Total 3PM:Lauri Kallio (Finland) (6)
Total FTs:Kaspar Kuusmaa (Estonia) (15)

2019 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup Bracket

2019 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Estonia66.67%Gold
Finland66.67%Silver
Latvia33.33%Bronze
Sweden33.33%4th

2019 U-16 Baltic Sea Cup Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jan 3, 2019
Finland
Latvia
77-71 Audentese SK PTS: 19. Aleksis Gedrovics
REB: 10. Aleksis Gedrovics
AST: 8. Noels Enrijs Slivackis
PTS: 33. Lauri Kallio
REB: 9. Mikael Parpala
AST: 4. Miro Little
Jan 3, 2019
Sweden
Estonia
87-75 Audentese SK PTS: 16. Kristjan Kroos
REB: 8. Kristjan Kroos
AST: 4. Ken-Martti Reinart
PTS: 17. Melker Delryd
REB: 9. Elias Nilsson
AST: 2. Hugo Akerhielm
Jan 4, 2019
Latvia
Sweden
99-61 Audentese SK PTS: 15. Melker Delryd
REB: 8. Hugo Lilja
AST: 5. Melker Lindblom
PTS: 17. Davis Skreivers
REB: 13. Raivo Butirins
AST: 6. Rihards Teirumnieks
Jan 4, 2019
Estonia
Finland
111-107 Audentese SK PTS: 19. Viljami Vartiainen
REB: 11. Eino Pallijeff
AST: 3. Miro Little
PTS: 27. Ken-Martti Reinart
REB: 15. Ken-Martti Reinart
AST: 5. Ken-Martti Reinart
Jan 5, 2019
Sweden
Finland
60-82 Audentese SK PTS: 19. Eeli Savioja
REB: 5. Arttu Kiviranta
AST: 5. Lauri Kallio
PTS: 15. Elias Nilsson
REB: 7. Hugo Akerhielm
AST: 3. Elias Nilsson
Jan 5, 2019
Latvia
Estonia
84-86 Audentese SK PTS: 20. Kaspar Kuusmaa
REB: 10. Ken-Martti Reinart
AST: 2. Ken-Martti Reinart
PTS: 25. Ricards Klanskis
REB: 6. Aleksis Gedrovics
AST: 6. Valters Briedis