2019 Americup Pre-Qualifiers Rosters

Antigua and Barbuda Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Kwame Braithwaite F 6-8 - - Dec 8, 1995   Antigua and Barbuda
Selassie Braithwaite F 6-6 - - Nov 15, 1996   Antigua and Barbuda
Cohen DeSouza SF 6-7 185 Tyler, TX Jul 5, 1994 Tyler United States
Antigua and Barbuda
Vivian Destin G 6-2 192 - Oct 5, 1986   Antigua and Barbuda
Kareem Edwards F 6-5 - - Jun 21, 1990   Antigua and Barbuda
Alexis Jackson C - - - Feb 8, 2000   Antigua and Barbuda
Duane James F 6-6 220 Miami, FL Jan 30, 1983 Binghamton United States
Antigua and Barbuda
Clinton Joshua FC 6-8 - Jennings Apr 3, 1982 Campbellsville - Harrodsburg Antigua and Barbuda
Bryan Matthew C 6-7 - - Jul 23, 1976   Antigua and Barbuda
Joel McIntosh F 6-7 195 Newark, NJ Jul 29, 1990 La Roche United States
Antigua and Barbuda
Jerome Richardson G 6-5 200 Brooklyn, NY Oct 26, 1983 Louisiana Tech United States
Antigua and Barbuda
Sharife Sergeant FC 6-9 248 St. John's Jan 18, 1992 West Virginia Tech Antigua and Barbuda
Canada

Bahamas Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Michael Bain Jr. G 6-1 - - Aug 25, 1985   Bahamas
Eugene Bain F 6-5 220 Nassau Nov 14, 1988 Bellevue Bahamas
Winslo Barry FC 6-10 234 Nassau Sep 21, 1990 Incarnate Word Bahamas
Dominic Bridgewater G 5-10 150 - May 14, 2000   Bahamas
J.R. Cadot G 6-5 205 Nassau May 7, 1987 Texas Christian Bahamas
Michael Carey SG 6-5 200 Nassau Aug 18, 1993 Wagner Bahamas
Shaquille Cleare C 6-8 275 Andros Feb 19, 1993 Texas Bahamas
Shavanno Cooper F 6-6 190 Freeport Dec 4, 1992 Palm Beach Atlantic Bahamas
Torrington Cox F 6-7 210 Inagua Sep 30, 1985   Bahamas
Jonathan Fairell F 6-7 265 Miami, FL Jun 22, 1993 Murray State United States
Bahamas
Livingston Munnings Jr. C 6-7 - Nassau Aug 31, 1992   Bahamas
Tum Tum Nairn, Jr. G 5-10 175 Bel Aire, KS Oct 8, 1994 Michigan State United States
Bahamas
David Nesbitt F 6-7 205 Freeport Feb 10, 1991 St. Thomas (FL) Bahamas
Kentwan Smith FC 6-8 205 Piney Woods, MS Dec 17, 1991 Stetson United States
Bahamas

Belize Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Daniel Conorque G 6-4 - - Aug 1, 1991   Belize
Devin Daly F 6-4 200 Mahogany Heights Oct 22, 1994 Lake Superior St. Belize
Tyrone Hall G 6-3 185 Brooklyn, NY Oct 7, 1990 Queens College United States
Belize
Elsworth Itza C - - Belize City Nov 12, 1983   Belize
Glency Lopez G 5-10 - - Sep 25, 1997   Belize
Edgar Mitchell G - - - Mar 28, 1993   Belize
Elvis Olivera C 6-4 - - Jan 14, 1992   Belize
Kirk Smith, Jr. F 6-8 190 Los Angeles, CA Jan 14, 2000 N/A United States
Belize
Richard Troyer F 6-5 193 Belize City Mar 3, 1984 Utah Valley Belize
Brian White PF 6-5 - Belize City Jul 23, 1995   Belize
Jihad Wright G 6-4 190 Gastonia, NC Jun 19, 1993 UNC-Pembroke United States
Belize
Matthew Young C - - - May 6, 1992   Belize

Bolivia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Celmar Alanes G - - - Dec 24, 1996   Bolivia
Ronald Arze G 5-10 - Cochabamba Jun 22, 1993   Bolivia
Rene Calvo F 6-4 - Sucre May 19, 1993 Amistad (Bolivia) Bolivia
Cristhian Camargo F 6-5 204 Cochabamba Nov 14, 1992   Bolivia
Luis Choque SF 6-6 - - Sep 11, 1997   Bolivia
Pedro Gutierrez PG 5-9 - - Oct 20, 1996   Bolivia
Oliver Harri C 6-8 - - Jul 22, 1997   Bolivia
Luis Mercado C 6-9 - - Nov 21, 1997   Bolivia
Martin Ochoa G 6-1 - - Jan 18, 1994   Bolivia
Diego Olguin F 6-2 - Cochabamba Apr 26, 1995   Bolivia
Luis Salinas - - - Sep 18, 1998   Bolivia
Axel Veizaga PG 6-0 178 Buenos Aires Jun 28, 1996 Universidad San Simon (Bolivia) Argentina
Bolivia

Colombia Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Luis Almanza GF 6-5 194 Caracas Aug 20, 1991 Gigantes (Venezuela) Venezuela
Colombia
Braian Angola-Rodas F 6-6 195 Villanueva Apr 6, 1994 Florida State Colombia
Rodrigo Caicedo PG 5-11 - - Feb 27, 1988   Colombia
Franklin Forbes G 6-0 - San Andres Jul 4, 1985   Colombia
John Jairo Hernandez C 7-0 230 Zulia Jan 6, 1984   Colombia
Michael Hinestroza FC 6-10 239 Lopez de Micay Jul 16, 1990 Little Rock Colombia
Harvin Ibarguen - - - Nov 2, 2000   Colombia
Michaell Jackson F 6-5 204 - Jul 11, 1987   Colombia
Hanner Mosquera-Perea PF 6-9 230 Istmina Jan 29, 1993 East Tennessee State Colombia
Stalin Ortiz SG 6-3 190 Cali Feb 8, 1981 Valparaiso Colombia
Romario Roque G 5-9 - - Dec 17, 1998   Colombia
Leonardo Salazar PG 5-10 - Cali Dec 10, 1993   Colombia
Mexico

Cuba Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Neslier Abreu G 6-1 180 - Jan 16, 1993   Cuba
Yoel Cubilla C 6-9 194 Santa Clara Dec 25, 1994 Ciego De Avila (Cuba) Cuba
Karel Guzman F 6-2 178 Havana Feb 7, 1995 Capitalinos de la Habana (Cuba) Cuba
Javier Justiz C 6-9 210 Santiago de Cuba Sep 18, 1992   Cuba
Freddy Marin Goicochea SF 6-8 - - Apr 24, 1992   Cuba
Yoanki Mensia SF 6-6 - - Sep 23, 1997   Cuba
Yuniskel Molina G 6-1 - Matanzas Mar 28, 1993   Cuba
Osmel Oliva Garcia PG 5-10 154 Havana Apr 24, 1987   Cuba
Jasiel Rivero C 6-9 220 Havana Oct 31, 1993   Cuba
Yaser Rodriguez PG 6-2 176 Ciego De Avila Jul 1, 1988 Halifax Hurricanes (Canada) Cuba
Pedro Roque Ochoa G 6-2 - - Jun 27, 1995   Cuba
Lisvan Valdez SF 6-5 180 Havana Oct 13, 1988 Capitalinos de la Habana (Cuba) Cuba

Guyana Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Harold Adams SF 6-1 - - Aug 16, 1988   Guyana
Travis Belgrave SF 6-2 - - Aug 4, 1997   Guyana
Travis Burnett PG 5-11 - - Jun 28, 1988   Guyana
Orlon Glasgow SG 6-1 - - Nov 3, 1985   Guyana
Anthony Moe F 6-9 225 Telford, PA Apr 4, 1990 Millersville University United States
Guyana
Stanton Rose PG 6-0 - - Dec 26, 1999   Guyana
Yonnick Tappin - - - May 20, 1999   Guyana
Timothy Thompson G 6-1 - - Apr 16, 1999   Guyana
Shaine Webster C 6-5 - - Mar 27, 1988   Guyana
Kevon Wiggins SG 6-2 - - Oct 19, 2000   Guyana

Paraguay Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Guillermo Araujo C 6-9 - Asuncion Sep 20, 1982 Libertad (Argentina) Paraguay
Diego Bareiro F 6-5 - Asuncion Sep 7, 1997   Paraguay
Leandro Ferreira F 6-3 - - Mar 9, 1994   Paraguay
Diego Francisco Lesme PF 6-8 - - Mar 20, 1995   Paraguay
Luis Ljubetich PG 5-11 - Asuncion Jun 27, 1987   Paraguay
Adolfo Lopez SF 6-6 218 Asuncion May 7, 1989 Felix Perez Cardozo (Paraguay) Paraguay
Federico Mellone PG 6-4 - Pilar Jan 20, 1985   Paraguay
Rodney Mercado SF 6-3 - - Jul 20, 1999   Paraguay
Vincenzo Orchipinti Aguero G 6-0 - - Oct 13, 1999   Paraguay
Alejandro Peralta Barreto SG 6-4 - Asuncion Apr 17, 1991   Paraguay
Gabriel Peralta F 6-7 - - Apr 29, 1995   Paraguay
Edgar Riveros SG 6-1 - - Apr 2, 1991   Paraguay
Ramon Sanchez G 6-5 - Pilar Oct 1, 1991   Paraguay
Bruno Zanotti SF 6-6 210 Asuncion Sep 13, 1982 Lanus (Argentina) Paraguay