2018 Euro Champ for Small Countries Tournament Details

2018 Euro Champ for Small Countries Information

Tournament Dates:Jun 26 - Jul 1, 2018
Gold Medal:Malta
Silver Medal:Norway
Bronze Medal:Ireland
MVP:Samuel Deguara
All-Tournament Team:Miguel Ortega, Taiwo Badmus, Samuel Deguara, Aaron Falzon, Harald Frey
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2018 Euro Champ for Small Countries Leaders

Total Points:Miguel Ortega (Gibraltar) (105)
Total Rebounds:Sjur Berg (Norway) (47)
Total Assists:Harald Frey (Norway) (18)
Total Steals:Miguel Ortega (Gibraltar) (15)
Total Blocks:Taiwo Badmus (Ireland) (7)
Total Minutes:Miguel Ortega (Gibraltar) (174)
Total FIC:Miguel Ortega (Gibraltar) (60.5)
Total Fouls:Lucas Perez (Gibraltar) (16), Dylan Gomez (Gibraltar) (16)
Total Turnovers:Nicolai Cojuhari (Moldova) (17)
Total FGs:Miguel Ortega (Gibraltar) (30)
Total 3PM:Denis Melniciuc (Moldova) (17)
Total FTs:Miguel Ortega (Gibraltar) (31)

2018 Euro Champ for Small Countries Bracket

2018 Euro Champ for Small Countries Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Malta100.00%Gold
Norway80.00%Silver
Ireland50.00%Bronze
Gibraltar40.00%4th
Andorra50.00%5th
San Marino25.00%6th
Moldova0.00%7th

2018 Euro Champ for Small Countries Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jun 26, 2018
Norway
San Marino
88-48 N/A PTS: 13. Igor Biordi
REB: 7. Igor Biordi
AST: 5. Andrea Raschi
PTS: 21. Stian Mjoes
REB: 6. Harald Frey
AST: 3. Harald Frey
Jun 26, 2018
Malta
Andorra
96-64 N/A PTS: 16. Cinto Gabriel
REB: 8. Cinto Gabriel
AST: 4. Roger Lliteras
PTS: 22. Tevin Falzon
REB: 9. Tevin Falzon
AST: 3. Tevin Falzon
Jun 26, 2018
Moldova
Gibraltar
96-102 N/A PTS: 33. Miguel Ortega
REB: 14. Sam Buxton
AST: 8. Miguel Ortega
PTS: 44. Vladislav Solopa
REB: 11. Egor Nistor
AST: 6. Nicolai Cojuhari
Jun 27, 2018
Gibraltar
Norway
60-95 N/A PTS: 19. Bouna Ndiaye
REB: 10. Sjur Berg
AST: 5. Harald Frey
PTS: 19. Miguel Ortega
REB: 8. Lucas Perez
AST: 3. Thomas Yome
Jun 27, 2018
San Marino
Moldova
98-54 N/A PTS: 14. Victor Legosin
REB: 11. Egor Nistor
AST: 2. Nicolai Cojuhari
PTS: 20. Andrea Raschi
REB: 13. Matteo Botteghi
AST: 5. Andrea Raschi
Jun 27, 2018
Ireland
Malta
65-76 N/A PTS: 22. Aaron Falzon
REB: 10. Samuel Deguara
AST: 6. Aaron Falzon
PTS: 15. Adrian O'Sullivan
REB: 8. Taiwo Badmus
AST: 4. Ciaran Roe
Jun 28, 2018
Norway
Moldova
94-78 N/A PTS: 34. Denis Melniciuc
REB: 9. Egor Nistor
AST: 6. Nicolai Cojuhari
PTS: 18. Stian Mjoes
REB: 9. Sjur Berg
AST: 4. Kay Jawara
Jun 28, 2018
Andorra
Ireland
56-63 N/A PTS: 18. Taiwo Badmus
REB: 7. Taiwo Badmus
AST: 3. Travis Black
PTS: 22. Guillem Colom
REB: 10. Alexis Bartolome
AST: 3. Cinto Gabriel
Jun 28, 2018
Gibraltar
San Marino
74-66 N/A PTS: 17. Pietro Ugolini
REB: 6. Pietro Ugolini
AST: 4. Andrea Raschi
PTS: 19. Lucas Perez
REB: 9. Lucas Perez
AST: 3. Thomas Yome
Jun 30, 2018
Ireland
Norway
73-83 N/A PTS: 29. Harald Frey
REB: 16. Sjur Berg
AST: 5. Stian Mjoes
PTS: 17. Keelan Cairns
REB: 8. Travis Black
AST: 5. Ciaran Roe
Jun 30, 2018
Gibraltar
Malta
57-102 N/A PTS: 18. Jacob Formosa
REB: 20. Samuel Deguara
AST: 6. Tevin Falzon
PTS: 17. Miguel Ortega
REB: 6. Lucas Perez
AST: 3. Miguel Ortega
Jun 30, 2018
Andorra
Moldova
97-43 N/A PTS: 8. Egor Nistor
REB: 9. Victor Legosin
AST: 2. Victor Legosin
PTS: 17. Aaron Guzman
REB: 8. Aaron Guzman
AST: 6. Roger Lliteras
Jul 1, 2018
Malta
Norway
75-59 N/A PTS: 14. Johannes Dolven
REB: 10. Sjur Berg
AST: 4. Harald Frey
PTS: 24. Samuel Deguara
REB: 14. Samuel Deguara
AST: 4. Aaron Falzon
Jul 1, 2018
San Marino
Andorra
56-69 N/A PTS: 18. Cinto Gabriel
REB: 11. Cinto Gabriel
AST: 7. Guillem Colom
PTS: 16. Andrea Raschi
REB: 8. Enrico Zanotti
AST: 3. Pietro Ugolini
Jul 1, 2018
Gibraltar
Ireland
66-86 N/A PTS: 19. Taiwo Badmus
REB: 10. Taiwo Badmus
AST: 4. Ciaran Roe
PTS: 18. Miguel Ortega
REB: 7. Miguel Ortega
AST: 4. Dylan Gomez