2021 U16 Euro Challengers Tournament Details

2021 U16 Euro Challengers Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 16 - Aug 21, 2021
Gold Medal:N/A
Silver Medal:N/A
Bronze Medal:N/A
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2021 U16 Euro Challengers Bracket

Skopje Challenger Bracket
Russia79
Lithuania84
 
 
 
 
 
 
France90
Romania30
Skopje Challenger Bracket
 
 
France57
Lithuania51

Skopje Challenger Third Place Game
Romania47
Russia94

Sofia Challenger 19-25 Bracket
Portugal54
Hungary63
 
 
 
 
 
 
Georgia82
Ukraine62
Sofia Challenger 19-25 Bracket
 
 
Hungary75
Georgia72

Sofia Challenger 19-25 Third Place Game
Portugal62
Ukraine55

2021 U16 Euro Challengers Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Albania20.00%
Kosovo100.00%
Lithuania40.00%
Moldova40.00%
Malta40.00%
Slovenia80.00%
Georgia60.00%
France100.00%
Poland100.00%
Turkey40.00%
Ukraine25.00%
Germany75.00%
Croatia50.00%
Serbia100.00%
Russia60.00%
Greece-
Switzerland25.00%
Israel40.00%
Czech Republic20.00%
Belgium20.00%
Latvia25.00%
Luxembourg80.00%
Romania0.00%
Slovakia50.00%
Hungary80.00%
Bulgaria0.00%
North Macedonia-
Gibraltar20.00%
Portugal75.00%
Spain-
Cyprus25.00%

2021 U16 Euro Challengers Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 16, 2021
France
Romania
113-32 N/A PTS: 9. Sasha Son
REB: 5. Alexandru Morosanu
AST: 2. Sasha Son
PTS: 17. Killian Malwaya
REB: 8. Theo Pichard
AST: 6. Theo Pichard
Aug 16, 2021
Germany
Latvia
59-45 N/A PTS: 17. Roberts Blums
REB: 9. Juris Vitols
AST: 4. Juris Vitols
PTS: 20. Martin Kalu
REB: 11. Johann Grunloh
AST: 4. Kyle Varner
Aug 16, 2021
Cyprus
Hungary
39-63 N/A PTS: 13. Patrik Hogye
REB: 9. Balint Szoke
AST: 3. Oliver Simonics
PTS: 8. Petros Tsouloupas
REB: 9. Christoforos Malathoura
AST: 3. Stefanos Tigkas
Aug 16, 2021
Gibraltar
Albania
56-52 N/A PTS: 16. Flavio Roci
REB: 12. Viktorio Hida
AST: 3. Fabio Paloka
PTS: 22. Matvey Celecia
REB: 14. Matvey Celecia
AST: 4. Jose Cassaglia
Aug 16, 2021
Slovenia
Israel
87-70 N/A PTS: 15. Ori Cohen
REB: 10. Ori Cohen
AST: 6. Idan Zilbershlag
PTS: 34. Jan Vide
REB: 11. Jure Rener
AST: 3. Nejc Dizdarevic
Aug 16, 2021
Russia
Lithuania
73-65 N/A PTS: 11. Justas Ziubrys
REB: 14. Petras Padegimas
AST: 4. Nojus Kuliesa
PTS: 15. Vadim Shirinkin
REB: 9. Nikolai Natsvlishvili
AST: 4. Nikolai Natsvlishvili
Aug 16, 2021
Portugal
Ukraine
75-54 N/A PTS: 12. Illia Lishchyna
REB: 10. Kyrylo Niematsu
AST: 3. Illia Lishchyna
PTS: 17. Nathan Noronha
REB: 17. Ruben Prey
AST: 3. Ruben Prey
Aug 16, 2021
Kosovo
Malta
117-20 N/A PTS: 4. Isaac Xuereb
REB: 7. Isaac Azzopardi
AST: 3. Julien Dimech
PTS: 21. Drinor Gerxhaliu
REB: 12. Rron Dahsyla
AST: 6. Jon Ismajli
Aug 16, 2021
Turkey
Belgium
76-65 N/A PTS: 12. Adedayo Polet
REB: 7. Ayuba Bryant
AST: 3. Noah Meeusen
PTS: 24. Demir Dogan
REB: 15. Demir Dogan
AST: 6. Yagiz Aksu
Aug 16, 2021
Slovakia
Georgia
77-76 N/A PTS: 18. Luka Lomtadze
REB: 9. Arni Beltadze
AST: 7. Luka Alavidze
PTS: 19. Robert Hudec
REB: 9. Maros Simko
AST: 5. Maros Simko
Aug 16, 2021
Croatia
Poland
71-87 N/A PTS: 15. Jan Nowicki
REB: 7. Szymon Nowicki
AST: 5. Pawel Sowinski
PTS: 28. David Pavin
REB: 9. Zvonimir Kujundzic
AST: 6. Vigo Bart
Aug 16, 2021
Luxembourg
Moldova
77-65 N/A PTS: 17. Natanael Ormanji
REB: 13. Andrei Voitenco
AST: 7. Natanael Ormanji
PTS: 15. Fabio Hentges
REB: 9. Dorian Grosber
AST: 5. Fabien Vandler
Aug 16, 2021
Serbia
Czech Republic
83-52 N/A PTS: 18. Josef Svoboda
REB: 6. Pavel Smazak
AST: 5. Mikulas Kramosil
PTS: 17. Nikola Topic
REB: 8. Lazar Tasic
AST: 5. Nikola Topic
Aug 16, 2021
Lithuania
North Macedonia
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Aug 17, 2021
Lithuania
Romania
71-52 N/A PTS: 16. Sasha Son
REB: 5. Andrei Oinaru
AST: 1. Bogdan Baditescu
PTS: 22. Petras Padegimas
REB: 6. Petras Padegimas
AST: 10. Kristupas Kepezinskas
Aug 17, 2021
Czech Republic
Turkey
73-67 N/A PTS: 15. Yagiz Aksu
REB: 8. Arda Ozdogan
AST: 3. Kaan Berk Tarla
PTS: 31. Josef Svoboda
REB: 8. Jakub Zvolanek
AST: 5. Jakub Zvolanek
Aug 17, 2021
Bulgaria
Germany
65-88 N/A PTS: 36. Martin Kalu
REB: 10. Joshua Bonga
AST: 9. Joshua Bonga
PTS: 19. Aleksandar Gavalyugov
REB: 7. Momchil Kadiev
AST: 4. Momchil Kadiev
Aug 17, 2021
Switzerland
Portugal
47-65 N/A PTS: 14. Ruben Prey
REB: 16. Ruben Prey
AST: 3. Salvador Victo
PTS: 8. Liban Aadan Nuux
REB: 6. Diego Roman Barnes
AST: 3. Nikola Aleksic
Aug 17, 2021
Latvia
Croatia
58-69 N/A PTS: 24. David Pavin
REB: 14. Vito Perkovic
AST: 5. Luka Francesevic
PTS: 15. Roberts Blums
REB: 9. Markuss Zarins
AST: 4. Juris Vitols
Aug 17, 2021
Malta
Gibraltar
62-45 N/A PTS: 12. Matvey Celecia
REB: 12. Matvey Celecia
AST: 5. Jose Cassaglia
PTS: 16. Jordan Ellul Dowling
REB: 10. Jordan Ellul Dowling
AST: 5. Isaac Azzopardi
Aug 17, 2021
Belgium
Slovenia
78-82 N/A PTS: 28. Jan Vide
REB: 13. Blaz Tratar
AST: 4. Jan Vide
PTS: 15. Evert Van Eyck
REB: 13. Ayuba Bryant
AST: 5. Kobe Abelshausen
Aug 17, 2021
Georgia
Cyprus
86-76 N/A PTS: 29. Stefanos Tigkas
REB: 10. Stefanos Tigkas
AST: 3. Panagiotis Koutouris
PTS: 27. Tengo Gogishvili
REB: 10. Tengo Gogishvili
AST: 7. Luka Alavidze
Aug 17, 2021
Poland
Spain
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Aug 17, 2021
Moldova
Kosovo
42-122 N/A PTS: 26. Arlind Konjuhi
REB: 8. Norik Binqe
AST: 6. Don Shehu
PTS: 7. Natanael Ormanji
REB: 6. Tudor Tarlev
AST: 3. Natanael Ormanji
Aug 17, 2021
Greece
Lithuania
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Aug 17, 2021
Hungary
Slovakia
86-63 N/A PTS: 21. Robert Hudec
REB: 8. Daniel Koller
AST: 6. Peter Kovacik
PTS: 21. Bulcsu Major
REB: 6. Mate Dobos
AST: 9. Balint Szoke
Aug 17, 2021
Albania
Luxembourg
53-73 N/A PTS: 15. Fabio Hentges
REB: 10. Felix Roilgen
AST: 7. Nemanja Mladenovic
PTS: 12. Elios Kamenica
REB: 13. Elios Kamenica
AST: 4. Xhoi Sulillari
Aug 17, 2021
France
Russia
70-52 N/A PTS: 14. Vadim Shirinkin
REB: 8. Nikolai Natsvlishvili
AST: 4. Egor Demin
PTS: 17. Illan Pietrus
REB: 9. Zaccharie Risacher
AST: 3. Killian Malwaya
Aug 17, 2021
Israel
Serbia
74-80 N/A PTS: 19. Lazar Gacic
REB: 8. Pavle Misic
AST: 4. Andrej Musicki
PTS: 14. Ben Saraf
REB: 7. Ilay Dolinski
AST: 5. Ben Saraf
Aug 18, 2021
Ukraine
Switzerland
77-61 N/A PTS: 14. Liban Aadan Nuux
REB: 7. Liban Aadan Nuux
AST: 4. Liban Aadan Nuux
PTS: 21. Artem Danych
REB: 13. Mykyta Yalovenko
AST: 4. Illia Hnatii
Aug 18, 2021
Poland
Latvia
79-69 N/A PTS: 13. Juris Vitols
REB: 15. Juris Vitols
AST: 8. Juris Vitols
PTS: 17. Szymon Nowicki
REB: 9. Igor Urban
AST: 5. Kajetan Kuczawski
Aug 18, 2021
Moldova
Albania
56-67 N/A PTS: 18. Ajet Cahani
REB: 12. Flavio Roci
AST: 8. Flavio Roci
PTS: 19. Natanael Ormanji
REB: 14. Andrei Voitenco
AST: 5. Natanael Ormanji
Aug 18, 2021
Turkey
Slovenia
79-84 N/A PTS: 31. Jan Vide
REB: 8. Jan Vide
AST: 8. Jan Vide
PTS: 21. Ozgur Cengiz
REB: 14. Demir Dogan
AST: 6. Demir Dogan
Aug 18, 2021
Lithuania
France
63-71 N/A PTS: 21. Killian Malwaya
REB: 8. Zaccharie Risacher
AST: 4. Theo Pichard
PTS: 13. Deividas Zukauskas
REB: 5. Petras Padegimas
AST: 4. Deividas Zukauskas
Aug 18, 2021
Slovakia
Cyprus
61-65 N/A PTS: 20. Christoforos Malathoura
REB: 7. Stefanos Tigkas
AST: 5. Petros Tsouloupas
PTS: 19. Lubomir Urban
REB: 10. Maros Simko
AST: 4. Peter Kovacik
Aug 18, 2021
Spain
Germany
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Aug 18, 2021
Kosovo
Gibraltar
98-19 N/A PTS: 10. Matvey Celecia
REB: 21. Matvey Celecia
AST: 2. Pablo Postigo Rios
PTS: 25. Jon Ismajli
REB: 8. Jon Ismajli
AST: 10. Jon Ismajli
Aug 18, 2021
Czech Republic
Israel
55-85 N/A PTS: 20. Ben Saraf
REB: 13. Ofri Naveh
AST: 4. Ofri Naveh
PTS: 24. Josef Svoboda
REB: 8. Josef Svoboda
AST: 3. Josef Svoboda
Aug 18, 2021
Romania
Russia
38-67 N/A PTS: 17. Egor Demin
REB: 9. Nikolai Natsvlishvili
AST: 3. Egor Demin
PTS: 11. Sasha Son
REB: 9. Andrei Oinaru
AST: 2. Raducu Blaga
Aug 18, 2021
Croatia
Bulgaria
78-63 N/A PTS: 15. Aleksandar Gavalyugov
REB: 8. Ivo Korestilov
AST: 3. Aleksandar Gavalyugov
PTS: 21. David Pavin
REB: 8. Vito Perkovic
AST: 8. David Pavin
Aug 18, 2021
Hungary
Georgia
51-61 N/A PTS: 24. Luka Alavidze
REB: 10. Arni Beltadze
AST: 4. Luka Alavidze
PTS: 14. Daniel Antalics
REB: 8. Balint Szoke
AST: 5. Patrik Hogye
Aug 18, 2021
Luxembourg
Malta
75-36 N/A PTS: 12. Isaac Xuereb
REB: 7. Jordan Ellul Dowling
AST: 2. Adam Azzopardi
PTS: 13. Nemanja Mladenovic
REB: 8. Fabien Vandler
AST: 6. Dorian Grosber
Aug 18, 2021
Serbia
Belgium
76-48 N/A PTS: 17. Ayuba Bryant
REB: 6. Alexander Raedschelders
AST: 4. Adedayo Polet
PTS: 16. Filip Malesevic
REB: 10. Ognjen Stankovic
AST: 8. Andrej Musicki
Aug 18, 2021
North Macedonia
Greece
N/A N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Aug 20, 2021
Romania
France
30-90 N/A PTS: 15. Killian Malwaya
REB: 9. Maxim Logue
AST: 5. Theo Pichard
PTS: 8. Raducu Blaga
REB: 5. Raducu Blaga
AST: 3. Sasha Son
Aug 20, 2021
Cyprus
Switzerland
60-61 N/A PTS: 13. Luka Stankovic
REB: 9. Andrin Njock
AST: 4. Matteo Da Silva
PTS: 14. Panagiotis Koutouris
REB: 8. Petros Tsouloupas
AST: 5. Petros Tsouloupas
Aug 20, 2021
Malta
Moldova
41-53 N/A PTS: 18. Andrei Voitenco
REB: 18. Andrei Voitenco
AST: 3. Nichita Cusniriuc
PTS: 12. Adam Azzopardi
REB: 12. Jordan Ellul Dowling
AST: 4. Isaac Azzopardi
Aug 20, 2021
Germany
Croatia
81-71 N/A PTS: 17. David Pavin
REB: 14. Vito Perkovic
AST: 5. David Pavin
PTS: 26. Martin Kalu
REB: 13. Declan Duru
AST: 4. Kyle Varner
Aug 20, 2021
Belgium
Czech Republic
94-63 N/A PTS: 17. Benjamin Koppke
REB: 7. Benjamin Koppke
AST: 5. Jakub Zvolanek
PTS: 23. Lukijan Zecevic
REB: 11. Ayuba Bryant
AST: 6. Noah Meeusen
Aug 20, 2021
Hungary
Portugal
63-54 N/A PTS: 21. Ruben Prey
REB: 23. Ruben Prey
AST: 4. Salvador Victo
PTS: 13. Balint Szoke
REB: 12. Balint Szoke
AST: 8. Balint Szoke
Aug 20, 2021
Israel
Turkey
60-80 N/A PTS: 20. Demir Dogan
REB: 9. Demir Dogan
AST: 2. Demir Dogan
PTS: 11. Roe Avneri
REB: 9. Ilay Dolinski
AST: 3. Ben Saraf
Aug 20, 2021
Bulgaria
Poland
76-80 N/A PTS: 17. Szymon Nowicki
REB: 10. Jan Nowicki
AST: 6. Kajetan Kuczawski
PTS: 25. Stefan Mihaylov
REB: 10. Stanislav Hinkov
AST: 12. Aleksandar Gavalyugov
Aug 20, 2021
Lithuania
Russia
84-79 N/A PTS: 17. Egor Demin
REB: 11. Daniil Abramov
AST: 4. Nikolai Natsvlishvili
PTS: 19. Ernestas Matulevic
REB: 16. Ernestas Matulevic
AST: 9. Kristupas Kepezinskas
Aug 20, 2021
Ukraine
Georgia
62-82 N/A PTS: 21. Luka Alavidze
REB: 10. Luka Lomtadze
AST: 8. Luka Alavidze
PTS: 11. Nikita Korotchenko
REB: 9. Mykyta Yalovenko
AST: 4. Illia Lishchyna
Aug 20, 2021
Gibraltar
Luxembourg
41-88 N/A PTS: 23. Tom Germeaux
REB: 9. Dorian Grosber
AST: 7. Nemanja Mladenovic
PTS: 14. Louis Dalmedo
REB: 9. Louis Dalmedo
AST: 3. Ethan Tavares
Aug 20, 2021
Albania
Kosovo
46-103 N/A PTS: 22. Norik Binqe
REB: 11. Rron Dahsyla
AST: 8. Edin Bacevac
PTS: 11. Ajet Cahani
REB: 8. Elios Kamenica
AST: 3. Klevis Merdhoci
Aug 20, 2021
Slovenia
Serbia
73-78 N/A PTS: 17. Petar Avlijas
REB: 10. Filip Malesevic
AST: 7. Ognjen Stankovic
PTS: 38. Jan Vide
REB: 7. Blaz Tratar
AST: 5. Jan Vide
Aug 21, 2021
Kosovo
Luxembourg
86-43 N/A PTS: 9. Tom Germeaux
REB: 7. Dorian Grosber
AST: 7. Nemanja Mladenovic
PTS: 30. Rron Dahsyla
REB: 11. Rron Dahsyla
AST: 5. Jon Ismajli
Aug 21, 2021
Switzerland
Slovakia
66-77 N/A PTS: 16. Lubomir Urban
REB: 9. Adam Kralik
AST: 6. Adam Kralik
PTS: 26. Matteo Da Silva
REB: 7. Liban Aadan Nuux
AST: 4. Liban Aadan Nuux
Aug 21, 2021
Albania
Malta
51-62 N/A PTS: 29. Adam Azzopardi
REB: 15. Jordan Ellul Dowling
AST: 7. Isaac Azzopardi
PTS: 15. Elios Kamenica
REB: 27. Elios Kamenica
AST: 4. Fabio Paloka
Aug 21, 2021
Israel
Belgium
98-50 N/A PTS: 17. Lukijan Zecevic
REB: 11. Ayuba Bryant
AST: 5. Noah Meeusen
PTS: 21. Ben Saraf
REB: 8. Ben Saraf
AST: 5. Roe Avneri
Aug 21, 2021
Ukraine
Portugal
55-62 N/A PTS: 19. Ruben Prey
REB: 17. Ruben Prey
AST: 4. Salvador Victo
PTS: 14. Nazarii Kulischenko
REB: 18. Nazarii Kulischenko
AST: 2. Illia Lishchyna
Aug 21, 2021
Poland
Germany
75-66 N/A PTS: 26. Martin Kalu
REB: 9. Kyle Varner
AST: 2. Linus Ruf
PTS: 24. Szymon Nowicki
REB: 11. Szymon Nowicki
AST: 5. Kajetan Kuczawski
Aug 21, 2021
Moldova
Gibraltar
67-36 N/A PTS: 14. Matvey Celecia
REB: 15. Matvey Celecia
AST: 5. Matvey Celecia
PTS: 19. Artiom Biriucov
REB: 16. Andrei Voitenco
AST: 5. Natanael Ormanji
Aug 21, 2021
Russia
Romania
94-47 N/A PTS: 13. David Anghel
REB: 4. Alexandru Morosanu
AST: 4. Sasha Son
PTS: 17. Vadim Shirinkin
REB: 6. Daniil Abramov
AST: 4. Nikolai Natsvlishvili
Aug 21, 2021
Latvia
Bulgaria
72-65 N/A PTS: 18. Aleksandar Gavalyugov
REB: 10. Ivo Korestilov
AST: 5. Aleksandar Gavalyugov
PTS: 14. Toms Linis
REB: 11. Markuss Zvinis
AST: 5. Juris Vitols
Aug 21, 2021
Georgia
Hungary
72-75 N/A PTS: 20. Balint Szoke
REB: 9. Balazs Arva-File
AST: 6. Balint Szoke
PTS: 16. Luka Lomtadze
REB: 9. Luka Lomtadze
AST: 3. Tengo Gogishvili
Aug 21, 2021
Czech Republic
Slovenia
50-86 N/A PTS: 29. Peter Bandelj
REB: 21. Blaz Tratar
AST: 5. Filip Pirs
PTS: 16. Josef Svoboda
REB: 5. Mikulas Kramosil
AST: 4. Jakub Zvolanek
Aug 21, 2021
Turkey
Serbia
68-82 N/A PTS: 22. Ognjen Stankovic
REB: 12. Ognjen Stankovic
AST: 5. Ognjen Stankovic
PTS: 16. Yagiz Aksu
REB: 7. Ozgur Cengiz
AST: 2. Yagiz Aksu
Aug 21, 2021
Lithuania
France
51-57 N/A PTS: 20. Alex Sarr
REB: 10. Illan Pietrus
AST: 3. Zaccharie Risacher
PTS: 9. Deividas Zukauskas
REB: 8. Ernestas Matulevic
AST: 5. Kristupas Kepezinskas