2021 U20 Euro Challengers Tournament Details

2021 U20 Euro Challengers Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 19 - Jul 25, 2021
Gold Medal:N/A
Silver Medal:N/A
Bronze Medal:N/A
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:N/A

2021 U20 Euro Challengers Leaders

Total Points:Haris Bratanovic (Belgium) (94)
Total Rebounds:Niko Rocak (Switzerland) (55)
Total Assists:Dan Duscak (Slovenia) (39)
Total Steals:Dan Duscak (Slovenia) (17)
Total Blocks:Ismael Kamagate (France) (12)
Total Minutes:Ivor Noa Kuresevic (Luxembourg) (175)
Total FIC:Kevin Martina (Switzerland) (82.3)
Total Fouls:Irakli Sulkhanishvili (Georgia) (20), Yigit Hamsa Mestoglu (Turkey) (20), Tomas Borodovcak (Slovakia) (20)
Total Turnovers:Alexander Kovlyar (Ukraine) (25)
Total FGs:Kevin Martina (Switzerland) (37), Haris Bratanovic (Belgium) (37)
Total 3PM:Ondrej Hanzlik (Czech Republic) (16)
Total FTs:Alexander Kovlyar (Ukraine) (27), Bent Leuchten (Germany) (27)

2021 U20 Euro Challengers Bracket

2021 U20 Euro Challengers Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Albania0.00%
Kosovo0.00%
Slovenia100.00%
Georgia20.00%
France100.00%
Poland40.00%
Turkey20.00%
Ukraine0.00%
Germany80.00%
Croatia60.00%
Russia20.00%
Greece60.00%
Switzerland60.00%
Israel60.00%
Belarus60.00%
Czech Republic80.00%
Belgium60.00%
Luxembourg60.00%
Romania20.00%
Slovakia60.00%
Italy60.00%
Hungary100.00%
Bulgaria40.00%
North Macedonia40.00%
Portugal20.00%
Spain80.00%

2021 U20 Euro Challengers Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 19, 2021
Israel
Russia
78-72 N/A PTS: 12. Danila Pokhodiaev
REB: 11. Danila Pokhodiaev
AST: 4. Aleksandr Maltsev
PTS: 15. Amit Aharoni
REB: 7. Yahel Melamed
AST: 6. Amit Aharoni
Jul 19, 2021
Greece
Ukraine
88-49 N/A PTS: 14. Alexander Kovlyar
REB: 11. Herman Melashych
AST: 8. Alexander Kovlyar
PTS: 21. Omer Netzip Oglou
REB: 11. Panagiotis Tsamis
AST: 4. Alexandros Nikolaidis
Jul 19, 2021
Slovenia
Belgium
74-59 N/A PTS: 14. Haris Bratanovic
REB: 12. Thijs De Ridder
AST: 4. Thijs De Ridder
PTS: 18. Gregor Glas
REB: 9. Bine Prepelic
AST: 5. Dan Duscak
Jul 20, 2021
Croatia
Portugal
89-66 N/A PTS: 18. Frederico Martins
REB: 6. Hugo Miguel Silva
AST: 3. Andre Silva
PTS: 20. Tomislav Mihael Buljan
REB: 9. Tomislav Mihael Buljan
AST: 5. Lovro Gnjidic
Jul 20, 2021
Belgium
Israel
49-75 N/A PTS: 10. Gur Lavi
REB: 6. Dori Sahar
AST: 5. Roy Paretsky
PTS: 18. Haris Bratanovic
REB: 10. Haris Bratanovic
AST: 3. Haris Bratanovic
Jul 20, 2021
Poland
Germany
66-87 N/A PTS: 16. Tristan Da Silva
REB: 7. Radii Caisin
AST: 4. Tristan Da Silva
PTS: 13. Szymon Sobiech
REB: 6. Kacper Marchewka
AST: 4. Mateusz Kaszowski
Jul 20, 2021
Czech Republic
Italy
63-66 N/A PTS: 16. Gianmarco Arletti
REB: 8. Mouhamet Diouf
AST: 6. Matteo Spagnolo
PTS: 16. Ondrej Hanzlik
REB: 8. Michal Svojanovsky
AST: 4. Ondrej Hanzlik
Jul 20, 2021
Ukraine
Slovenia
61-81 N/A PTS: 27. Gregor Glas
REB: 9. Rok Radovic
AST: 4. Gregor Glas
PTS: 16. Alexander Kovlyar
REB: 6. Herman Melashych
AST: 5. Alexander Kovlyar
Jul 20, 2021
Romania
Switzerland
58-92 N/A PTS: 17. Niko Rocak
REB: 11. Niko Rocak
AST: 4. Nicolas Hulliger
PTS: 10. Luca Andrei Colceag
REB: 6. Luca Andrei Colceag
AST: 3. Marian Duica
Jul 20, 2021
Turkey
Bulgaria
78-71 N/A PTS: 22. Emil Stoilov
REB: 6. Damyan Minkov
AST: 6. Konstantin Toshkov
PTS: 13. Ahmet Yilmaz
REB: 7. Koralp Turk
AST: 5. Ozan Yilmaz
Jul 20, 2021
Kosovo
Belarus
60-101 N/A PTS: 17. Artsem Sekushenka
REB: 6. Artsem Sekushenka
AST: 6. Nikita Matsal
PTS: 16. Mirlind Zekaj
REB: 7. Rron Thaci
AST: 5. Fatlind Shoshaj
Jul 20, 2021
Spain
Albania
73-36 N/A PTS: 15. Giseld Ndreca
REB: 7. Xhersido Hajdari
AST: 2. Marvin Prodani
PTS: 17. Sergi Huguet
REB: 11. Golden Dike
AST: 5. Ismael Tamba
Jul 20, 2021
Russia
Greece
70-84 N/A PTS: 15. Zois Karampelas
REB: 8. Dimitrios Klonaras
AST: 4. Alexandros Nikolaidis
PTS: 18. Danila Pokhodiaev
REB: 12. Danila Pokhodiaev
AST: 6. Ilya Kornelyuk
Jul 20, 2021
Luxembourg
North Macedonia
57-73 N/A PTS: 17. Ljubisa Dimitrovski
REB: 6. Danail Ivanov
AST: 6. Ljubisa Dimitrovski
PTS: 12. Max Logelin
REB: 11. Jonathan Diederich
AST: 4. Ivor Noa Kuresevic
Jul 20, 2021
France
Georgia
84-63 N/A PTS: 11. Roman Tchintcharauli
REB: 5. Lasha Mikeladze
AST: 3. Lasha Mikeladze
PTS: 20. Milan Barbitch
REB: 5. Shawn Tanner
AST: 4. Milan Barbitch
Jul 20, 2021
Slovakia
Hungary
74-79 N/A PTS: 14. Adam Krasovec
REB: 10. Vincent Laszlo Valerio-Bodon
AST: 4. Szilard Balogh
PTS: 22. Matus Hronsky
REB: 13. Jacob O'Connell
AST: 4. Maxim Matuska
Jul 21, 2021
Italy
Croatia
57-71 N/A PTS: 19. Tomislav Mihael Buljan
REB: 11. Tomislav Mihael Buljan
AST: 7. Lovro Gnjidic
PTS: 16. Gianmarco Arletti
REB: 8. Matteo Spagnolo
AST: 6. Matteo Spagnolo
Jul 21, 2021
Slovenia
Israel
69-59 N/A PTS: 17. Dori Sahar
REB: 7. Gur Lavi
AST: 6. Amit Aharoni
PTS: 16. Bine Prepelic
REB: 16. Rok Radovic
AST: 10. Dan Duscak
Jul 21, 2021
North Macedonia
Romania
79-78 N/A PTS: 19. Marian Duica
REB: 15. Marian Duica
AST: 3. Marian Duica
PTS: 15. Viktor Isajloski
REB: 9. Viktor Isajloski
AST: 6. Luka Savikjevikj
Jul 21, 2021
Bulgaria
Poland
86-79 N/A PTS: 18. Mateusz Kaszowski
REB: 5. Nikodem Czoska
AST: 5. Mateusz Kaszowski
PTS: 21. Emil Stoilov
REB: 15. Emil Stoilov
AST: 4. Konstantin Paisiev
Jul 21, 2021
Belarus
Slovakia
71-64 N/A PTS: 20. Matus Hronsky
REB: 7. David Novak
AST: 5. David Novak
PTS: 13. Daniil Barysevich
REB: 7. Kanstantsin Pasko
AST: 6. Nikita Matsal
Jul 21, 2021
Albania
Czech Republic
47-91 N/A PTS: 17. Dalibor Vlk
REB: 9. Matous Pelikan
AST: 8. Vojtech Sykora
PTS: 16. Giseld Ndreca
REB: 8. Samuel Skendaj
AST: 3. Detjon Bega
Jul 21, 2021
Ukraine
Russia
47-79 N/A PTS: 13. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 9. Danila Pokhodiaev
AST: 3. Ilya Kornelyuk
PTS: 20. Alexander Kovlyar
REB: 10. Bohdan Bryniuk
AST: 2. Illia Zaiets
Jul 21, 2021
Switzerland
Luxembourg
67-69 N/A PTS: 16. Davy David Rocha
REB: 10. Davy David Rocha
AST: 6. Max Logelin
PTS: 26. Niko Rocak
REB: 10. Emmanuel Nwokeabia
AST: 7. Kevin Martina
Jul 21, 2021
Germany
France
62-65 N/A PTS: 11. Timothe Crusol
REB: 7. Hugo Mienandi
AST: 4. Hugo Benitez
PTS: 16. Tristan Da Silva
REB: 7. Maximilian Begue
AST: 3. Malte Delow
Jul 21, 2021
Hungary
Kosovo
92-46 N/A PTS: 10. Shendrit Llapi
REB: 8. Drilon Shala
AST: 3. Fatlind Shoshaj
PTS: 16. Adam Krasovec
REB: 6. Peter Filipovity
AST: 4. Tamas Pallai
Jul 21, 2021
Portugal
Spain
54-68 N/A PTS: 16. Jaime Pradilla
REB: 9. Golden Dike
AST: 5. Alex Scariolo
PTS: 14. Andre Cruz
REB: 7. Stanley Spencer Borden
AST: 3. Hugo Ferreira
Jul 21, 2021
Greece
Belgium
64-78 N/A PTS: 17. Haris Bratanovic
REB: 10. Thijs De Ridder
AST: 9. Ajay Mitchell
PTS: 12. Aris Sotiriou
REB: 6. Konstantinos Iatridis
AST: 4. Aris Sotiriou
Jul 21, 2021
Georgia
Turkey
77-69 N/A PTS: 13. Yigit Karalar
REB: 8. Koralp Turk
AST: 7. Ozan Yilmaz
PTS: 22. Lasha Mikeladze
REB: 6. Lasha Mikeladze
AST: 5. Irakli Sulkhanishvili
Jul 22, 2021
Georgia
Germany
55-96 N/A PTS: 20. Elias Baggette
REB: 5. Lukas Herzog
AST: 4. Malte Delow
PTS: 11. Roman Tchintcharauli
REB: 5. Roman Tchintcharauli
AST: 3. Irakli Sulkhanishvili
Jul 22, 2021
Kosovo
Slovakia
64-81 N/A PTS: 15. Jacob O'Connell
REB: 12. Jacob O'Connell
AST: 5. Maxim Matuska
PTS: 13. Fatlind Shoshaj
REB: 10. Drilon Shala
AST: 4. Fatlind Shoshaj
Jul 22, 2021
Croatia
Albania
99-46 N/A PTS: 10. Giseld Ndreca
REB: 4. Richard Lilaj
AST: 2. Marvin Prodani
PTS: 20. Luksa Buljevic
REB: 8. Boris Tisma
AST: 10. Karlo Lukacic
Jul 22, 2021
Switzerland
North Macedonia
79-65 N/A PTS: 17. Dario Mitevski
REB: 9. Dario Mitevski
AST: 3. Dario Mitevski
PTS: 18. Kevin Martina
REB: 19. Niko Rocak
AST: 7. Emmanuel Nwokeabia
Jul 22, 2021
France
Bulgaria
95-63 N/A PTS: 17. Martin Anguelov
REB: 5. Emil Stoilov
AST: 4. Lachezar Toshkov
PTS: 16. Milan Barbitch
REB: 8. Milan Barbitch
AST: 3. Ismael Kamagate
Jul 22, 2021
Hungary
Belarus
93-71 N/A PTS: 15. Daniil Barysevich
REB: 5. Raman Hests
AST: 6. Nikita Matsal
PTS: 23. Peter Filipovity
REB: 6. Vincent Laszlo Valerio-Bodon
AST: 4. Gerzson Radics
Jul 22, 2021
Spain
Czech Republic
65-71 N/A PTS: 17. David Bohm
REB: 9. Martin Svoboda
AST: 6. Martin Svoboda
PTS: 15. Alex Scariolo
REB: 7. Ismael Tamba
AST: 4. Alex Scariolo
Jul 22, 2021
Turkey
Poland
73-82 N/A PTS: 20. Kacper Gordon
REB: 11. Szymon Sobiech
AST: 4. Benjamin Didier-Urbaniak
PTS: 13. Ozan Yilmaz
REB: 8. Koralp Turk
AST: 3. Ozan Yilmaz
Jul 22, 2021
Portugal
Italy
50-81 N/A PTS: 14. Sasha Grant
REB: 11. Matteo Spagnolo
AST: 9. Matteo Spagnolo
PTS: 11. Stanley Spencer Borden
REB: 10. Andre Cruz
AST: 5. Martim Santos
Jul 22, 2021
Luxembourg
Romania
69-68 N/A PTS: 15. Enzo Vescan
REB: 4. Bogdan Penciu
AST: 4. Vlad Marinau
PTS: 24. Max Logelin
REB: 12. Davy David Rocha
AST: 3. Max Logelin
Jul 23, 2021
Russia
Slovenia
57-83 N/A PTS: 20. Gregor Glas
REB: 9. Jan Copot
AST: 6. Dan Duscak
PTS: 15. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 4. Aleksandr Maltsev
AST: 4. Ilya Kornelyuk
Jul 23, 2021
Belgium
Ukraine
78-54 N/A PTS: 19. Ruslan Ivashov
REB: 5. Bohdan Bryniuk
AST: 8. Alexander Kovlyar
PTS: 23. Haris Bratanovic
REB: 12. Thijs De Ridder
AST: 5. Sean Pouedet
Jul 23, 2021
Israel
Greece
70-82 N/A PTS: 20. Georgios Tanoulis
REB: 10. Aris Sotiriou
AST: 7. Zois Karampelas
PTS: 23. Yahel Melamed
REB: 5. Yahel Melamed
AST: 7. Shoham Gat
Jul 24, 2021
Bulgaria
Georgia
84-72 N/A PTS: 19. Nikoloz Gaprindashvili
REB: 12. Anzori Nadiradze
AST: 4. Irakli Sulkhanishvili
PTS: 21. Konstantin Toshkov
REB: 11. Emil Stoilov
AST: 9. Konstantin Toshkov
Jul 24, 2021
Italy
Spain
50-70 N/A PTS: 15. Jaime Pradilla
REB: 9. Jaime Pradilla
AST: 6. Toni Naspler Peraire
PTS: 18. Matteo Spagnolo
REB: 5. Matteo Spagnolo
AST: 2. Gianmarco Arletti
Jul 24, 2021
Slovenia
Greece
84-63 N/A PTS: 17. Alexandros Nikolaidis
REB: 8. Dimitrios Klonaras
AST: 4. Alexandros Nikolaidis
PTS: 15. Rok Radovic
REB: 10. Rok Radovic
AST: 14. Dan Duscak
Jul 24, 2021
Germany
Turkey
98-62 N/A PTS: 18. Koralp Turk
REB: 8. Yigit Karalar
AST: 6. Berkay Yilmaz
PTS: 15. Tristan Da Silva
REB: 5. Malte Delow
AST: 8. Elias Baggette
Jul 24, 2021
Czech Republic
Croatia
81-68 N/A PTS: 21. Lovro Gnjidic
REB: 7. Boris Tisma
AST: 4. Lovro Gnjidic
PTS: 24. Ondrej Hanzlik
REB: 12. David Bohm
AST: 7. Richard Balint
Jul 24, 2021
Ukraine
Israel
65-92 N/A PTS: 18. Amit Aharoni
REB: 9. Yonatan Atias
AST: 5. Amit Aharoni
PTS: 16. Oleksandr Kobzystyi
REB: 7. Vitalii Shymanskyi
AST: 6. Alexander Kovlyar
Jul 24, 2021
Poland
France
70-86 N/A PTS: 21. Milan Barbitch
REB: 7. Hugo Benitez
AST: 11. Hugo Benitez
PTS: 14. Daniel Ziolkowski
REB: 7. Nikodem Czoska
AST: 4. Nikodem Czoska
Jul 24, 2021
Albania
Portugal
54-72 N/A PTS: 25. Frederico Martins
REB: 12. Hugo Miguel Silva
AST: 7. Hugo Ferreira
PTS: 19. Giseld Ndreca
REB: 7. Samuel Skendaj
AST: 6. Giseld Ndreca
Jul 24, 2021
Russia
Belgium
64-65 N/A PTS: 22. Haris Bratanovic
REB: 9. Haris Bratanovic
AST: 5. Haris Bratanovic
PTS: 16. Alexander Evseev
REB: 7. Danila Pokhodiaev
AST: 4. Nikita Evdokimov
Jul 24, 2021
Kosovo
Luxembourg
80-84 N/A PTS: 34. Max Logelin
REB: 10. Davy David Rocha
AST: 9. Ivor Noa Kuresevic
PTS: 23. Rron Thaci
REB: 9. Drilon Shala
AST: 6. Don Polloshka
Jul 24, 2021
North Macedonia
Hungary
44-99 N/A PTS: 15. Tamas Pallai
REB: 9. Benedek Kovacs
AST: 3. Balint Scherer
PTS: 18. Ljubisa Dimitrovski
REB: 9. Ljubisa Dimitrovski
AST: 3. Dario Mitevski
Jul 24, 2021
Romania
Slovakia
57-83 N/A PTS: 20. Jacob O'Connell
REB: 14. Jacob O'Connell
AST: 5. David Novak
PTS: 11. Dragos Axinte
REB: 7. Dragos Axinte
AST: 4. Toma Lungoci
Jul 24, 2021
Belarus
Switzerland
74-65 N/A PTS: 21. Kevin Martina
REB: 8. Niko Rocak
AST: 4. Niko Rocak
PTS: 20. Daniil Barysevich
REB: 7. Kanstantsin Pasko
AST: 4. Raman Hests
Jul 25, 2021
Georgia
Poland
81-87 N/A PTS: 18. Mateusz Kaszowski
REB: 12. Nikodem Czoska
AST: 3. Nikodem Czoska
PTS: 19. Lasha Mikeladze
REB: 8. Anzori Nadiradze
AST: 6. Vladimer Tavakarashvili
Jul 25, 2021
Spain
Croatia
83-62 N/A PTS: 19. Sandro Rasic
REB: 5. Boris Tisma
AST: 6. Boris Tisma
PTS: 20. Michael Caicedo
REB: 7. Ismael Tamba
AST: 7. Toni Naspler Peraire
Jul 25, 2021
Turkey
France
82-90 N/A PTS: 22. Milan Barbitch
REB: 6. Milan Barbitch
AST: 9. Milan Barbitch
PTS: 21. Yigit Karalar
REB: 5. Koralp Turk
AST: 5. Koralp Turk
Jul 25, 2021
Portugal
Czech Republic
60-79 N/A PTS: 17. Ondrej Hanzlik
REB: 11. Vojtech Sykora
AST: 6. Richard Balint
PTS: 16. Andre Cruz
REB: 11. Stanley Spencer Borden
AST: 3. Frederico Martins
Jul 25, 2021
Germany
Bulgaria
74-65 N/A PTS: 18. Damyan Minkov
REB: 12. Emil Stoilov
AST: 5. Konstantin Toshkov
PTS: 16. Bent Leuchten
REB: 8. Maximilian Begue
AST: 4. Timo Lanmuller
Jul 25, 2021
Italy
Albania
72-43 N/A PTS: 10. Detjon Bega
REB: 7. Samuel Skendaj
AST: 3. Detjon Bega
PTS: 15. Lorenzo Donadio
REB: 8. Nicolo Virginio
AST: 4. Matteo Schina
Jul 25, 2021
Romania
Kosovo
93-88 N/A PTS: 18. Rron Thaci
REB: 12. Drilon Shala
AST: 4. Fatlind Shoshaj
PTS: 20. Dragos Axinte
REB: 7. Matei Bodea
AST: 3. Luca Nastrut
Jul 25, 2021
Hungary
Belarus
81-62 N/A PTS: 20. Aleksey Navoyckik
REB: 7. Daniil Kasko
AST: 4. Nikita Matsal
PTS: 23. Peter Filipovity
REB: 9. Peter Filipovity
AST: 3. Peter Filipovity
Jul 25, 2021
Slovakia
Luxembourg
72-53 N/A PTS: 17. Jayson Stemper
REB: 8. Ivor Noa Kuresevic
AST: 4. Ivor Noa Kuresevic
PTS: 17. Matus Hronsky
REB: 10. David Novak
AST: 6. Matus Hronsky
Jul 25, 2021
North Macedonia
Switzerland
53-71 N/A PTS: 28. Kevin Martina
REB: 11. Niko Rocak
AST: 6. Malyk Rebetez
PTS: 22. Ljubisa Dimitrovski
REB: 6. Viktor Isajloski
AST: 3. Dario Mitevski
?>