2019 U20 Euro Championship A Rosters
Croatia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Darko Bajo | F | 6-10 | 214 | Nova Bila | Mar 14, 1999 | KK Split (Croatia) | Croatia Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Josip Batinic | PG | 6-4 | 204 | Mostar | Jul 21, 1999 | BC Siroki (Bosnia and Herzegovina) | Bosnia and Herzegovina Croatia |
Danko Brankovic | C | 7-1 | 208 | Zagreb | Nov 5, 2000 | KK Cibona (Croatia) | Croatia |
Antonio Jordano | G | 6-2 | 170 | Rijeka | Feb 25, 1999 | KK Zadar (Croatia) | Croatia |
Gabriel Maric | SF | 6-8 | 180 | Sinj | Sep 18, 1999 | KK Zabok (Croatia) | Croatia |
Toni Nakic | SG | 6-8 | 196 | Sibenik | Jun 1, 1999 | KK Cibona (Croatia) | Croatia |
Kresimir Nikic | C | 7-0 | 210 | Zagreb | Apr 16, 1999 | ALBA Berlin (Germany) | Croatia |
Jan Palokaj | SF | 6-3 | 190 | - | Nov 5, 2000 | Croatia | |
Lovre Runjic | F | 6-6 | - | - | Sep 9, 2000 | Croatia | |
Domagoj Saric | PG | 6-4 | 182 | Sibenik | Apr 15, 1999 | GKK Sibenk (Croatia) | Croatia |
Mateo Vidovic | PG | 6-5 | 176 | Dubrovnik | Mar 19, 1999 | KK Bosco Zagreb (Croatia) | Croatia |
Ivan Vrgoc | PF | 6-7 | 202 | Split | Sep 20, 1999 | KK Skrljevo () | Croatia |
France Roster
Germany Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kilian Binapfl | G | 6-5 | 176 | Munich | Jan 1, 2000 | Germany | |
Lorenz Brenneke | F | 6-9 | 190 | Berlin | Jan 2, 2000 | Germany | |
Sam Griesel | GF | 6-6 | 220 | Lincoln, NE | Mar 22, 2000 | Nebraska | United States Germany |
Nils Hassfurther | G | 6-1 | 165 | Hamburg | May 18, 1999 | s.Oliver Baskets (Germany) | Germany |
Philipp Herkenhoff | F | 6-10 | 194 | Mettingen | Jun 29, 1999 | SC Rasta Vechta (Germany) | Germany |
Isaiah Ihnen | GF | 6-10 | 220 | Boblingen | Oct 15, 2000 | Liberty | Germany |
Bjarne Kraushaar | PG | 6-3 | 178 | Giessen | Jun 12, 1999 | Giessen 46ers (Germany) | Germany |
Jonas Mattisseck | G | 6-5 | 152 | Berlin | Jan 16, 2000 | ALBA Berlin (Germany) | Germany |
Joshua Obiesie | F | 6-6 | 195 | Munich | May 23, 2000 | TG Wuerzburg Blue Baskets (Germany) | Germany |
Mateo Seric | PF | 6-8 | 202 | Backnang | Mar 21, 1999 | Brose Baskets Bamberg (Germany) | Germany |
Lars Thiemann | C | 7-1 | 260 | Leverkusen | May 22, 2000 | Loyola Marymount | Germany |
Bruno Vrcic | SG | 6-5 | 207 | Munich | Nov 24, 2000 | Germany |
Great Britain Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brian Amabilino Perez | SF | 6-7 | 200 | Sant Cugat del Valles | Jan 17, 1999 | Rochester (NY) | Spain England |
Kaiyem Cleary | G | 6-6 | 185 | Manchester | Mar 8, 1999 | Le Moyne | England |
Niall Harris | GF | 6-4 | 200 | Leicester | Sep 13, 1999 | Florida Tech | England |
C.J. Hayden | F | 6-6 | 240 | Birmingham | Jun 17, 2000 | Gillette College | England |
Kayne Henry | SG | 6-7 | 210 | London | Feb 28, 1999 | Jacksonville State | England |
Samuel Keita | C | 6-10 | 216 | London | Nov 18, 1999 | Plymouth University Raiders (England) | England |
Hosana Kitenge | F | 6-8 | 270 | Crawley | Dec 17, 2000 | Louisiana | England |
Nathaniel Powell | PF | 6-9 | - | Nottingham | Dec 13, 2000 | Florida Memorial | England |
Kareem Queeley | G | 6-3 | 202 | Saint Kitts | Mar 30, 2001 | Real Madrid (Spain) | Saint Kitts and Nevis England |
Nate Robinson | GF | 6-4 | 185 | Walnut Creek, CA | Feb 28, 2000 | Manchester Giants (England) | England United States |
Jacob Round | G | 6-4 | 191 | Birmingham | Apr 3, 2000 | England | |
Romario Spence | F | 6-7 | 220 | Luton | Jun 11, 1999 | Oklahoma City | England |
Greece Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Georgios Arnokouros | SF | 6-7 | 209 | Athens | Dec 10, 2000 | Greece | |
Eirinaios Balos | F | 6-9 | - | - | Dec 3, 1999 | Dafni Dafniou (Greece) | Greece |
Nikos Chougkaz | F | 6-9 | 200 | Athens | Oct 4, 2000 | Ionikos Nikaias BC (Greece) | Greece |
Anthanasios Domprogiannis | PF | 6-8 | 200 | Athens | Jan 15, 1999 | Peristeri BC (Greece) | Greece |
Georgios Kalaitzakis | F | 6-7 | 205 | Heraklion | Jan 2, 1999 | Panathinaikos (Greece) | Greece |
Panagiotis Kalaitzakis | GF | 6-6 | 194 | Heraklion | Jan 2, 1999 | Lietkabelis (Lithuania) | Greece |
Georgios Kamperidis | SG | 6-8 | 210 | - | Oct 1, 1999 | PAOK BC (Greece) | Greece |
Konstantinos Kampouridis | C | 6-9 | 210 | Thessaloniki | Jun 24, 1999 | Panerythraikos AS (Greece) | Greece |
Konstantinos Koufopoulos | G | 6-1 | - | - | May 21, 1999 | A.O. Pagrati Athens BC (Greece) | Greece |
Dimitris Moraitis | PG | 6-4 | 172 | Amarousio | Feb 3, 1999 | AEK Athens (Greece) | Greece |
Ioannis Nikolaidis | PG | 6-2 | - | - | Mar 29, 1999 | A.O. Agriniou (Greece) | Greece |
Alfis Pilavios | PF | 6-5 | 200 | Athens | Dec 15, 1999 | Greece |
Israel Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Raz Adam | SF | 6-3 | - | - | Oct 20, 1999 | Hapoel Tel Aviv (Israel) | Israel |
Eidan Alber | SG | 6-5 | 191 | - | Jan 25, 2000 | Maccabi Tel Aviv U18 (Israel) | Israel |
Shahar Amir | SG | 6-2 | - | - | Mar 11, 1999 | Hapoel Eilat (Israel) | Israel |
Deni Avdija | SG | 6-9 | 210 | Beit Zera | Jan 3, 2001 | Maccabi Tel Aviv U18 (Israel) | Israel |
Noam Avivi | SF | 6-9 | 224 | Tel Aviv | Feb 25, 1999 | Maccabi Rishon Lezion (Israel) | Israel |
Yotam Hanochi | SF | 6-10 | 218 | Afula | Dec 8, 2000 | Israel | |
Yair Kravits | PG | 6-4 | 190 | Petah Tikva | Mar 3, 1999 | Bnei Herzelia (Israel) | Israel |
Tomer Levinson | C | 6-9 | 205 | Be'er Ya'akov | May 20, 2000 | Ironi Nes Ziona (Israel) | Israel |
Yam Madar | G | 6-3 | 180 | Beit Dagan | Dec 21, 2000 | Hapoel Tel Aviv (Israel) | Israel |
Ofek Malka | SG | 5-11 | - | - | Feb 10, 2000 | Israel | |
Tomer Porat | FC | 6-7 | 196 | Petah Tikva | Mar 29, 1999 | Ironi Nahariya (Israel) | Israel |
Amit Suss | PF | 6-6 | 196 | Ramat Gan | Sep 30, 1999 | Hapoel Beer Sheva (Israel) | Israel |
Italy Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guglielmo Caruso | FC | 6-11 | 210 | Naples | Jul 3, 1999 | Italy | |
Michele Ebeling | G | 6-9 | 200 | Comacchio | Jan 3, 1999 | Feli Pharma Ferrara (Italy) | Italy |
Federico Miaschi | SG | 6-5 | 198 | Genoa | Apr 26, 2000 | Italy | |
Alessandro Morgillo | PF | 6-9 | 208 | Naples | Dec 5, 1999 | Bertram Tortona (Italy) | Italy |
Alessandro Pajola | G | 6-4 | 209 | Ancona | Nov 9, 1999 | Virtus Bologna (Italy) | Italy |
Mattia Palumbo | G | 6-5 | 198 | Rome | Sep 23, 2000 | Stella Azzurra U18 (Italy) | Italy |
Federico Poser | PF | 6-8 | 230 | Vittoria | Aug 17, 1999 | Italy | |
Alvise Sarto | SG | 6-5 | 180 | Venice | Apr 13, 2000 | Italy | |
Michele Serpilli | F | 6-7 | 198 | Ancona | Mar 12, 1999 | Carpegna Prosciutto Basket Pesaro (Italy) | Italy |
Gabe Stefanini | G | 6-3 | 210 | Bologna | Jul 18, 1999 | San Francisco | Italy |
Fabio Valentini | PG | 6-1 | 180 | Novara | Aug 25, 1999 | Novipiu Casale Monferrato (Italy) | Italy |
Federico Zampini | G | 6-3 | 172 | Perugia | Jun 27, 1999 | Feli Pharma Ferrara (Italy) | Italy |
Latvia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Davids Atelbauers | GF | 6-1 | 178 | Riga | Feb 14, 1999 | University of Mary | Latvia |
Armands Berkis | C | 6-9 | 202 | Jelgava | Jul 31, 2000 | Latvia | |
Elvis Brokans | G | 6-2 | 163 | - | Sep 25, 1999 | BK Valmiera (Latvia) | Latvia |
Rodrigo Bumeisters | G | 6-4 | 165 | Ventspils | Sep 14, 2000 | BC VEF Riga U18 (Latvia) | Latvia |
Ralfs Erkskis | F | 6-4 | 200 | Ventspils | May 26, 2000 | Latvia | |
Rainers Hermanovskis | SG | 6-4 | 201 | Smiltene | Jun 21, 2000 | William & Mary | Latvia |
Oskars Hlebovickis | SG | 6-7 | 202 | Warsaw | Oct 2, 2000 | BC VEF Riga U18 (Latvia) | Poland Latvia |
Gustavs Kampuss | SG | 6-3 | 195 | Riga | Oct 26, 1999 | Latvijas Universitate (Latvia) | Latvia |
Roberts Kapostins | G | 6-1 | 176 | Riga | Nov 21, 2000 | Latvia | |
Francis Lacis | F | 6-7 | 215 | Riga | Feb 22, 1999 | Stella Artois Leuven Bears (Belgium) | Latvia |
Ralfs Lacis | C | 6-10 | 242 | - | Apr 5, 2000 | Latvia | |
Niks Linis | PF | 6-7 | 190 | Cesis | Jun 12, 2000 | BC VEF Riga U18 (Latvia) | Latvia |
Lithuania Roster
Montenegro Roster
Poland Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Bogucki | FC | 7-1 | 240 | Leszno | Nov 18, 1999 | HydroTruck Radom (Poland) | Poland |
Grzegorz Kaminski | SF | 6-7 | 118 | Starogard Gdanski | May 14, 2000 | Poland | |
Patryk Kedel | FC | 6-7 | - | - | Jan 26, 1999 | Enea Abramczyk Astoria Bydgoszcz (Poland) | Poland |
Lukasz Kolenda | SG | 6-5 | 185 | Elk | Jul 28, 1999 | Trefl Sopot (Poland) | Poland |
Maciej Koperski | SG | 6-2 | - | - | Mar 26, 1999 | Poland | |
Michal Krasuski | SF | 6-5 | 181 | Warsaw | May 21, 2000 | Poland | |
Aleksander Lewandowski | C | 6-7 | - | - | Sep 30, 2000 | Poland | |
Filip Stryjewski | PG | 6-4 | - | - | Jul 1, 1999 | MKS Dabrowa Gornicza (Poland) | Poland |
Mateusz Szlachetka | PG | 6-6 | 190 | - | Mar 21, 1999 | WKS Slask Wroclaw (Poland) | Poland |
Jan Wojcik | PF | 6-9 | 220 | Warsaw | Nov 11, 1999 | WKS Slask Wroclaw (Poland) | Poland |
Marcin Woroniecki | SG | 6-2 | 188 | - | Mar 13, 2000 | Poland | |
Hubert Wyszkowski | SF | 6-4 | - | - | May 4, 1999 | Poland |
Serbia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vuk Dordevic | C | 6-8 | - | - | Jan 24, 1999 | KK Kolubara LA 2003 (Serbia) | Serbia |
Mihailo Jovicic | PG | 6-2 | 194 | Kragujevac | Jan 24, 1999 | KK Mega Bemax (Serbia) | Serbia |
Andrija Marjanovic | SG | 6-8 | 180 | Nis | Jan 14, 1999 | Zlatibor Cajetina (Serbia) | Serbia |
Aleksa Matic | SG | 6-4 | 210 | Belgrade | Jul 28, 1999 | North Alabama | Serbia |
Nikola Miskovic | F | 6-10 | 220 | Belgrade | Jan 25, 1999 | KK Mega Bemax (Serbia) | Serbia |
Stefan Momirov | G | 6-6 | 192 | Vrsac | Dec 18, 1999 | KK Mega Bemax (Serbia) | Serbia |
Marko Pecarski | C | 6-10 | 215 | Gijon | Feb 12, 2000 | FMP Beograd (Serbia) | Spain Serbia |
Ranko Simovic | SF | 6-8 | 198 | Podgorica | Jun 7, 1999 | FMP Beograd (Serbia) | Serbia |
Milos Stajcic | FC | 6-10 | 240 | Belgrade | Dec 2, 1999 | BC Komarno (Slovakia) | Serbia |
Tadija Tadic | PG | 6-3 | 192 | Zemun | Apr 22, 1999 | KK Sloboda Uzice (Serbia) | Serbia |
Aleksa Uskokovic | PG | 6-4 | 190 | Belgrade | Aug 30, 1999 | KK Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) | Serbia |
Vuk Vulikic | G | 6-5 | 205 | Belgrade | Mar 7, 1999 | KK Mladost Admiral Zemun (Serbia) | Serbia |
Slovenia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jernej Andolsek Heine | PG | 6-2 | - | Ljubljana | Apr 4, 2000 | Slovenia | |
Adrian Hirschmann | SG | 6-4 | 188 | Kranj | Feb 2, 2000 | Slovenia | |
Adrian Jogan | C | 6-9 | - | Ljubljana | May 15, 2000 | Slovenia | |
Nejc Klavzar | PG | 6-1 | 182 | Ljubljana | Mar 21, 1999 | OKK Spars Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) | Slovenia |
David Kralj | G | 6-4 | 210 | Ljubljana | Jan 25, 1999 | Union Olimpija (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Jure Licen | C | 6-6 | - | Ljubljana | Apr 2, 2000 | Slovenia | |
Miha Skedelj | SG | 6-6 | 204 | Novo Mesto | May 29, 1999 | Krka Novo Mesto (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Leon Stergar | SG | 6-4 | - | Brezice | Mar 17, 2000 | Slovenia | |
Jakov Stipanicev | C | 6-11 | - | Novo Mesto | Apr 13, 1999 | Zlatorog (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Jakob Strel | SF | 6-6 | - | - | Aug 22, 2000 | Slovenia | |
Tim Tomazic | GF | 6-7 | - | Maribor | Sep 19, 1999 | Terme Olimia Podcetrtek (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Stefan Tovilovic | G | 6-2 | 157 | Ljubljana | Jan 8, 1999 | Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Spain Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Alocen | PG | 6-5 | 205 | Zaragoza | Dec 30, 2000 | Real Madrid (Spain) | Spain |
Pep Busquets | F | 6-5 | 198 | Granollers | Mar 2, 1999 | Joventut Badalona (Spain) | Spain |
Didac Cuevas | PG | 5-11 | 172 | Barcelona | Jun 20, 2000 | Spain | |
Osas Ehigitor | C | 6-10 | 202 | Seville | Oct 30, 1999 | Urbas Fuenlabrada (Spain) | Spain |
Alex Galan | C | 6-9 | 202 | Calamonte | Sep 12, 1999 | CB Lucentum Alicante (Spain) | Spain |
Miguel Gonzalez | GF | 6-6 | 204 | Valladolid | Mar 20, 1999 | Real Canoe NC (Spain) | Spain |
Sergi Martinez | F | 6-7 | 220 | Barcelona | May 10, 1999 | FC Barcelona II (Spain) | Spain |
Joel Parra | F | 6-8 | 210 | Barcelona | Apr 4, 2000 | Joventut Badalona (Spain) | Spain |
Arnau Parrado | C | 6-9 | 220 | Barcelona | Jun 24, 2000 | Spain | |
Josep Puerto | G | 6-6 | 198 | Almussafes | Mar 8, 1999 | Valencia Basket (Spain) | Spain |
Ignacio Rosa | C | 6-8 | 183 | Los Barrios | Jul 1, 1999 | CBP Huesca (Spain) | Spain |
Adams Sola | G | 6-5 | 165 | Leganes | Jul 27, 2000 | Estudiantes Madrid Jr (Spain) | Spain |
Turkey Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mert Akay | PG | 6-6 | 180 | Beyoglu | Jul 12, 2000 | KK Dynamic (Serbia) | Turkey |
Berke Atar | PF | 6-11 | 220 | Konak | Jul 13, 1999 | Galatasaray (Turkey) | Turkey |
Eray Aydogan | PG | 6-3 | - | Sisli | Feb 25, 2000 | Turkey | |
Yigit Baran Sarikaya | PF | 6-8 | - | - | Dec 4, 1999 | Ormanspor Genc Ankara (Turkey) | Turkey |
Onuralp Bitim | SG | 6-6 | 215 | Kadikoy | Mar 31, 1999 | Pinar Karsiyaka (Turkey) | Turkey |
Doruk Dora | G | 6-4 | 192 | Sisli | Feb 24, 1999 | Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul (Turkey) | Turkey |
Sehmus Hazer | SG | 6-4 | 190 | Batman | Feb 15, 1999 | Besiktas Icrypex (Turkey) | Turkey |
Sadik Kabaca | C | 6-10 | 215 | Izmir | Dec 13, 2000 | Turkey | |
Muhaymin Mustafa | PG | 6-5 | 187 | Ortakoy | Feb 10, 1999 | Ionikos Nikaias BC (Greece) | Turkey Cyprus |
Yigitcan Saybir | PF | 6-7 | 200 | Sisli | Feb 27, 1999 | Anadolu Efes (Turkey) | Turkey |
Erkin Senel | SG | 6-3 | 175 | Kadikoy | Jan 17, 1999 | Torku Konyaspor (Turkey) | Turkey |
Emre Tanisan | C | 6-9 | 230 | Konak | May 19, 1999 | Gemlik Basketbol Bursa (Turkey) | Turkey |
Ukraine Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oleh Bondarenko | SG | 6-1 | 180 | Izmail | Dec 16, 1999 | SK Cherkasy Monkeys (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Andriy Grystsak | SF | 6-7 | 220 | Ivano-Frankivsk | Jun 12, 2000 | Estudiantes Madrid Jr (Spain) | Ukraine |
Dmytro Holovchyk | SG | 6-4 | 176 | - | Jan 21, 2000 | Ukraine | |
Oleksandr Koval | PF | 6-9 | 214 | Dnipropetrovsk | Dec 22, 1999 | Ukraine | |
Vadym Kozak | SG | 6-3 | 165 | Yuzhny | Mar 15, 1999 | BC Khimik (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Bohdan Lukian | PG | 6-1 | 160 | - | Dec 16, 1999 | MBC Mykolaiv (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Vladyslav Melnyk | SF | 6-5 | 187 | Kharkiv | Feb 26, 1999 | SK Cherkasy Monkeys (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Ivan Mikhyeyev | SG | 6-3 | 182 | Mariupol | Jan 14, 1999 | Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Yusuf Sanon | SG | 6-4 | 185 | Donetsk | Oct 30, 1999 | Union Olimpija (Slovenia) | Ukraine |
Yevhenii Sorochan | SG | 6-4 | 165 | - | Aug 7, 2000 | Ukraine | |
Yakiv Titov | SG | 6-5 | 197 | - | Aug 29, 1999 | Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Andrii Voinalovych | C | 6-8 | 205 | Kiev | Dec 11, 1999 | BC Khimik (Ukraine) | Ukraine |