2013 U20 Euro Championship A Tournament Details

2013 U20 Euro Championship A Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 9 - Jul 21, 2013
Gold Medal:Italy
Silver Medal:Latvia
Bronze Medal:Spain
MVP:Amedeo Della Valle
All-Tournament Team:Amedeo Della Valle, Awudu Abass, Janis Berzins, Kaspars Vecvagars, Daniel Diez
Location:N/A
Attendance:N/A
Officials:Tamas Benczur, David Berekashvili, Jesed Bloncourt, Sergey Chebyshev, Sergiy Chebyshev, Omer Esteron, Alakbar Hasanov, Sigmundur Herbertsson, Petr Hrusa, Ognjen Jokic, Luka Kardum, Ersan Kartal, Juris Kokainis, Boris Krejic, Miodrag Licina, Damian Lyons, Marek Maliszewski, Paulo Marques, Alessandro Martolini, Igor Mitrovski, Miguel Niz, Petar Obradovic, Piotr Pastusiak, Miguel Perez Niz, Gennady Ponomarev, Moritz Reiter, Mortiz Reiter, Aleksandr Romanov, Alexander Romanov, Chrisostomos Schinas, Chrysostomos Shinas, Ciprian Stocia, Ciprian Stoica, Miroslav Tomov, Mart Uuehendrik, Gintaras Vitkauskas

2013 U20 Euro Championship A Leaders

Total Points:Daniel Diez (Spain) (187)
Total Rebounds:Andrejs Grazulis (Latvia) (90)
Total Assists:Klym Artamonov (Ukraine) (56)
Total Steals:Erbil Eroglu (Turkey) (24)
Total Blocks:Danilo Nikolic (Montenegro) (24)
Total Minutes:Daniel Diez (Spain) (357)
Total FIC:Luka Mitrovic (Serbia) (118.3)
Total Fouls:Andrejs Grazulis (Latvia) (40)
Total Turnovers:Eleftherios Bochoridis (Greece) (36)
Total FGs:Daniel Diez (Spain) (73)
Total 3PM:Klym Artamonov (Ukraine) (24)
Total FTs:Vukota Pavic (Montenegro) (43)

2013 U20 Euro Championship A Bracket

Championship Bracket
Turkey70
Russia82
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Latvia78
Montenegro73
Greece60
Spain82
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Italy75
Lithuania72
Semifinals
 
 
Latvia64
Spain63
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia68
Italy77
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Italy67
Latvia60

Third Place Game
Russia63
Spain70

Fifth Place Bracket
Montenegro52
Greece67
 
 
 
 
 
 
Turkey70
Lithuania68
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Turkey60
Greece74

Seventh Place Game
Lithuania84
Montenegro51

Ninth Place Bracket
Croatia78
Slovenia90
 
 
 
 
 
 
France71
Germany62
Ninth Place Game
 
 
Slovenia69
France78

Eleventh Place Game
Croatia65
Germany76

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Serbia82
Sweden65
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bulgaria76
Israel69
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Serbia76
Bulgaria70

Fifteenth Place Game
Sweden81
Israel82

Seventeenth Place Bracket
Ukraine75
Georgia47
 
 
 
 
 
 
Estonia68
Czech Republic94
Seventeenth Place Game
 
 
Czech Republic75
Ukraine68

Ninteenth Place Game
Georgia70
Estonia79

2013 U20 Euro Championship A Participants

Team Tournament Wins Tournament Losses Tournament Win % Result
Italy80.00%Gold
Latvia80.00%Silver
Spain60.00%Bronze
Russia50.00%4th
Greece80.00%5th
Turkey60.00%6th
Lithuania60.00%7th
Montenegro40.00%8th
France66.67%9th
Slovenia55.56%10th
Germany44.44%11th
Croatia33.33%12th
Serbia66.67%13th
Bulgaria44.44%14th
Israel44.44%15th
Sweden33.33%16th
Czech Republic22.22%17th
Ukraine33.33%18th
Estonia33.33%19th
Georgia0.00%20th

2013 U20 Euro Championship A Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 9, 2013
Russia
Spain
54-76 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 23. Daniel Diez
REB: 9. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 7. Guillem Vives
PTS: 15. Alexander Gudumak
REB: 12. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 2. Artem Komolov
Jul 9, 2013
Georgia
Germany
75-89 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 25. Bogdan Radosavljevic
REB: 7. Bogdan Radosavljevic
AST: 4. Bogdan Radosavljevic
PTS: 19. Irakli Mikeladze
REB: 8. Giorgi Tsirekidze
AST: 4. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 9, 2013
Israel
Latvia
59-87 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 26. Ingus Jakovics
REB: 9. Ojars Silins
AST: 3. Kaspars Vecvagars
PTS: 14. Tom Maayan
REB: 11. Or Solomon
AST: 5. Tom Maayan
Jul 9, 2013
France
Italy
70-76 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 16. Marco Lagana
REB: 6. Awudu Abass
AST: 6. Matteo Imbro
PTS: 15. Hugo Invernizzi
REB: 8. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 5. Boris Dallo
Jul 9, 2013
Lithuania
Serbia
68-64 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 20. Luka Mitrovic
REB: 10. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 3. Luka Mitrovic
PTS: 23. Vaidas Kariniauskas
REB: 8. Zygimantas Riauka
AST: 3. Vaidas Kariniauskas
Jul 9, 2013
Croatia
Turkey
73-74 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 17. Berkay Candan
REB: 6. Tayfun Erulku
AST: 3. Erbil Eroglu
PTS: 20. Matej Buovac
REB: 10. Dom Samac
AST: 4. Luka Panduric
Jul 9, 2013
Montenegro
Ukraine
83-58 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 10. Klym Artamonov
REB: 7. Sergiy Zagreba
AST: 5. Danylo Zuikov
PTS: 30. Marko Mugosa
REB: 8. Vukota Pavic
AST: 5. Masan Vrbica
Jul 9, 2013
Estonia
Slovenia
69-79 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 21. Miha Lapornik
REB: 8. Miha Lapornik
AST: 3. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 12. Rait-Riivo Laane
REB: 9. Rauno Nurger
AST: 3. Rait-Riivo Laane
Jul 10, 2013
Turkey
Sweden
80-73 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 21. Jonathan Person
REB: 6. Nick Spires
AST: 3. Jonathan Person
PTS: 25. Berkay Candan
REB: 10. Berkay Candan
AST: 6. Erbil Eroglu
Jul 10, 2013
Italy
Czech Republic
89-75 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 21. Samuel Faifr
REB: 7. Samuel Faifr
AST: 4. Ondrej Siska
PTS: 14. Stefano Tonut
REB: 4. Dario Cefarelli
AST: 3. Matteo Imbro
Jul 10, 2013
Ukraine
Croatia
75-77 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 22. Luka Panduric
REB: 8. Marko Ramljak
AST: 4. Luka Panduric
PTS: 24. Maksym Lutsenko
REB: 11. Vladislav Korenyuk
AST: 7. Klym Artamonov
Jul 10, 2013
Germany
Lithuania
62-74 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 16. Vaidas Kariniauskas
REB: 6. Mindaugas Kacinas
AST: 2. Simonas Lekys
PTS: 19. Bogdan Radosavljevic
REB: 12. Leon Tolksdorf
AST: 4. Alexander Blessig
Jul 10, 2013
Serbia
Greece
73-79 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 18. Ioannis Papapetrou
REB: 5. Petros Melissaratos
AST: 4. Giannoulis Larentzakis
PTS: 17. Ivan Marinkovic
REB: 6. Ivan Marinkovic
AST: 4. Nenad Miljenovic
Jul 10, 2013
Latvia
Russia
89-85 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 21. Vladislav Trushkin
REB: 14. Alexander Gudumak
AST: 3. Kirill Sokolov
PTS: 25. Kaspars Vecvagars
REB: 16. Andrejs Grazulis
AST: 4. Janis Berzins
Jul 10, 2013
Slovenia
France
53-61 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 18. Livio Jean-Charles
REB: 12. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 4. Paul Turpin
PTS: 18. Luka Rupnik
REB: 7. Ziga Dimec
AST: 4. Luka Rupnik
Jul 10, 2013
Spain
Bulgaria
78-64 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 15. Pavlin Ivanov
REB: 8. Aleks Simeonov
AST: 3. Dimitar Dimitrov
PTS: 21. Jaime Fernandez
REB: 5. Jaime Fernandez
AST: 5. Jaime Fernandez
Jul 11, 2013
Greece
Germany
65-56 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 20. David Brembley
REB: 10. Hans Brase
AST: 4. Mauricio Marin
PTS: 20. Giannis Antetokounmpo
REB: 8. Michalis Kamperidis
AST: 3. Giannoulis Larentzakis
Jul 11, 2013
Croatia
Montenegro
56-79 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 24. Marko Mugosa
REB: 10. Danilo Nikolic
AST: 3. Mihailo Kasalica
PTS: 23. Antonio Boban
REB: 6. Dom Samac
AST: 6. Juraj Segaric
Jul 11, 2013
Russia
Israel
78-60 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 16. Igor Mayor
REB: 10. Tomer Ginat
AST: 3. Tom Maayan
PTS: 20. Denis Zakharov
REB: 8. Alexander Gudumak
AST: 5. Artem Komolov
Jul 11, 2013
Czech Republic
Slovenia
72-78 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 24. Ziga Dimec
REB: 7. Ziga Dimec
AST: 4. Matej Rojc
PTS: 21. Tomas Kyzlink
REB: 8. Martin Kriz
AST: 1. Martin Kriz
Jul 11, 2013
Bulgaria
Latvia
69-82 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 19. Janis Berzins
REB: 13. Ojars Silins
AST: 3. Kaspars Vecvagars
PTS: 20. Pavlin Ivanov
REB: 7. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 2. Pavlin Ivanov
Jul 11, 2013
Lithuania
Georgia
107-49 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 15. Otar Pkhakadze
REB: 6. Valeri Kvantaliani
AST: 2. Otar Pkhakadze
PTS: 20. Martynas Paliukenas
REB: 14. Laimonas Chatkevicius
AST: 5. Paulius Semaska
Jul 11, 2013
Sweden
Ukraine
76-70 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 23. Vladislav Korenyuk
REB: 9. Vladislav Korenyuk
AST: 2. Alexander Furs
PTS: 17. Tobias Borg
REB: 8. Jonathan Person
AST: 2. Jonathan Person
Jul 11, 2013
France
Estonia
66-44 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 14. Rauno Nurger
REB: 5. Martin Paasoja
AST: 1. Rait-Riivo Laane
PTS: 18. Livio Jean-Charles
REB: 10. Livio Jean-Charles
AST: 3. Boris Dallo
Jul 12, 2013
Israel
Bulgaria
68-66 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 15. Aleks Simeonov
REB: 8. Aleks Simeonov
AST: 4. Dimitar Dimitrov
PTS: 14. Rafi Manco
REB: 7. Tom Maayan
AST: 9. Tom Maayan
Jul 12, 2013
Slovenia
Italy
65-61 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 13. Amedeo Della Valle
REB: 8. Aristide Landi
AST: 3. Awudu Abass
PTS: 16. Ziga Dimec
REB: 12. Tomaz Bolcina
AST: 4. Ziga Dimec
Jul 12, 2013
Montenegro
Sweden
91-65 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 11. Hannes Erhardt
REB: 9. Nick Spires
AST: 4. Mario Blazevic
PTS: 19. Danilo Nikolic
REB: 9. Vukota Pavic
AST: 5. Marko Mugosa
Jul 12, 2013
Georgia
Greece
61-75 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 15. Ioannis Papapetrou
REB: 7. Michalis Kamperidis
AST: 8. Eleftherios Bochoridis
PTS: 21. Giorgi Tsirekidze
REB: 8. Shota Gelazonia
AST: 4. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 12, 2013
Germany
Serbia
66-56 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 17. Nemanja Bezbradica
REB: 8. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 2. Nenad Miljenovic
PTS: 12. Bogdan Radosavljevic
REB: 7. David Brembley
AST: 2. Mauricio Marin
Jul 12, 2013
Latvia
Spain
75-67 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 16. Daniel Diez
REB: 12. Daniel Diez
AST: 3. Jaime Fernandez
PTS: 22. Kaspars Vecvagars
REB: 12. Ojars Silins
AST: 4. Ingus Jakovics
Jul 12, 2013
Ukraine
Turkey
74-72 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 16. Hasan Sami Erdogan
REB: 9. Berkay Candan
AST: 3. Erbil Eroglu
PTS: 22. Klym Artamonov
REB: 10. Alexander Furs
AST: 8. Klym Artamonov
Jul 12, 2013
Estonia
Czech Republic
75-58 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 19. Dalibor Fait
REB: 12. Samuel Faifr
AST: 3. Martin Kriz
PTS: 21. Oliver Metsalu
REB: 8. Oliver Metsalu
AST: 6. Rait-Riivo Laane
Jul 13, 2013
Greece
Lithuania
77-74 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 18. Martynas Paliukenas
REB: 13. Zygimantas Riauka
AST: 4. Simonas Lekys
PTS: 27. Giannoulis Larentzakis
REB: 10. Petros Melissaratos
AST: 6. Giannoulis Larentzakis
Jul 13, 2013
Serbia
Georgia
89-52 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 8. Nika Ramishvili
REB: 5. Shota Gelazonia
AST: 4. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 16. Luka Mitrovic
REB: 9. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 8. Nenad Miljenovic
Jul 13, 2013
Turkey
Montenegro
84-71 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 25. Vukota Pavic
REB: 7. Marko Mugosa
AST: 7. Masan Vrbica
PTS: 21. Tayfun Erulku
REB: 11. Berkay Candan
AST: 7. Erbil Eroglu
Jul 13, 2013
Sweden
Croatia
75-87 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 23. Antonio Boban
REB: 8. Matej Buovac
AST: 5. Henrik Sirko
PTS: 32. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 6. Nick Spires
AST: 7. Jonathan Person
Jul 13, 2013
Spain
Israel
63-61 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 21. Egor Koulechov
REB: 12. Or Solomon
AST: 4. Tom Maayan
PTS: 23. Daniel Diez
REB: 8. Alex Suarez
AST: 4. Lluis Costa
Jul 13, 2013
Bulgaria
Russia
67-75 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 18. Alexander Gudumak
REB: 8. Andrey Loginov
AST: 4. Denis Zakharov
PTS: 20. Dimitar Dimitrov
REB: 6. Kris Minkov
AST: 5. Deyan Karamfilov
Jul 13, 2013
Czech Republic
France
62-79 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 19. Livio Jean-Charles
REB: 9. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 2. Boris Dallo
PTS: 22. Tomas Kyzlink
REB: 10. Martin Kriz
AST: 1. Martin Kriz
Jul 13, 2013
Italy
Estonia
90-78 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 24. Rait-Riivo Laane
REB: 7. Oliver Metsalu
AST: 5. Rait-Riivo Laane
PTS: 20. Amedeo Della Valle
REB: 8. Eric Lombardi
AST: 4. Eric Lombardi
Jul 15, 2013
Israel
Ukraine
84-72 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 23. Vladislav Korenyuk
REB: 12. Maksym Lutsenko
AST: 8. Klym Artamonov
PTS: 23. Or Solomon
REB: 13. Or Solomon
AST: 8. Tom Maayan
Jul 15, 2013
Bulgaria
Sweden
61-57 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 15. Jesper Eliasson
REB: 12. Nick Spires
AST: 4. Jonathan Person
PTS: 14. Angel Natskin
REB: 6. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 4. Pavlin Ivanov
Jul 15, 2013
Czech Republic
Serbia
66-91 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 20. Luka Mitrovic
REB: 10. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 5. Nenad Miljenovic
PTS: 16. Martin Kriz
REB: 7. Dalibor Fait
AST: 3. Josef Prihonsky
Jul 15, 2013
Estonia
Georgia
74-52 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 13. Otar Pkhakadze
REB: 14. Shota Gelazonia
AST: 2. Revaz Rogava
PTS: 25. Martin Paasoja
REB: 14. Oliver Metsalu
AST: 8. Rait-Riivo Laane
Jul 15, 2013
Lithuania
Montenegro
63-56 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 16. Marko Mugosa
REB: 9. Marko Mugosa
AST: 3. Milos Latkovic
PTS: 15. Mindaugas Kacinas
REB: 7. Laimonas Chatkevicius
AST: 5. Rytis Juknevicius
Jul 15, 2013
Spain
Italy
73-76 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 27. Amedeo Della Valle
REB: 12. Awudu Abass
AST: 4. Michele Ruzzier
PTS: 20. Daniel Diez
REB: 9. Daniel Diez
AST: 4. Jaime Fernandez
Jul 15, 2013
Greece
Croatia
77-68 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 17. Henrik Sirko
REB: 9. Marko Ramljak
AST: 8. Luka Panduric
PTS: 25. Giannoulis Larentzakis
REB: 15. Giannis Antetokounmpo
AST: 5. Eleftherios Bochoridis
Jul 15, 2013
Latvia
Slovenia
78-72 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 14. Tomaz Bolcina
REB: 11. Tomaz Bolcina
AST: 3. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 20. Ingus Jakovics
REB: 10. Andrejs Grazulis
AST: 4. Kaspars Vecvagars
Jul 15, 2013
Turkey
Germany
65-71 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 19. Bogdan Radosavljevic
REB: 6. David Brembley
AST: 4. Alexander Blessig
PTS: 15. Ramazan Tekin
REB: 8. Ramazan Tekin
AST: 2. Berkay Candan
Jul 15, 2013
France
Russia
61-65 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 13. Andrey Loginov
REB: 7. Denis Zakharov
AST: 3. Vladislav Trushkin
PTS: 19. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 11. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 3. Hugo Invernizzi
Jul 16, 2013
Serbia
Israel
66-62 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 16. Egor Koulechov
REB: 13. Egor Koulechov
AST: 6. Tom Maayan
PTS: 15. Ivan Marinkovic
REB: 10. Ivan Marinkovic
AST: 3. Luka Mitrovic
Jul 16, 2013
Georgia
Bulgaria
44-85 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 15. Kris Minkov
REB: 10. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 4. Pavlin Ivanov
PTS: 14. Otar Pkhakadze
REB: 5. Temuri Phkhadze
AST: 3. Otar Pkhakadze
Jul 16, 2013
Sweden
Estonia
77-69 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 21. Rait-Riivo Laane
REB: 8. Oliver Metsalu
AST: 2. Rait-Riivo Laane
PTS: 24. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 14. Nick Spires
AST: 3. Jonathan Person
Jul 16, 2013
Ukraine
Czech Republic
89-83 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 25. Martin Kriz
REB: 7. Josef Prihonsky
AST: 5. Ondrej Siska
PTS: 22. Vladislav Korenyuk
REB: 7. Anatoliy Shundel
AST: 9. Klym Artamonov
Jul 16, 2013
Germany
Croatia
61-66 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 16. Matej Buovac
REB: 13. Dom Samac
AST: 5. Henrik Sirko
PTS: 13. David Brembley
REB: 7. Johannes Richter
AST: 3. David Brembley
Jul 16, 2013
Russia
Slovenia
88-69 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 14. Miha Lapornik
REB: 6. Gregor Hrovat
AST: 6. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 20. Denis Zakharov
REB: 5. Alexander Gudumak
AST: 5. Denis Zakharov
Jul 16, 2013
Montenegro
Greece
47-70 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 17. Ioannis Papapetrou
REB: 12. Giannis Antetokounmpo
AST: 7. Giannis Antetokounmpo
PTS: 12. Vukota Pavic
REB: 6. Vukota Pavic
AST: 3. Milos Latkovic
Jul 16, 2013
Italy
Latvia
81-88 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 25. Ojars Silins
REB: 10. Ojars Silins
AST: 6. Ingus Jakovics
PTS: 21. Awudu Abass
REB: 7. Aristide Landi
AST: 6. Matteo Imbro
Jul 16, 2013
Turkey
Lithuania
52-48 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 9. Vaidas Kariniauskas
REB: 12. Laimonas Chatkevicius
AST: 3. Paulius Semaska
PTS: 21. Samet Geyik
REB: 7. Berkay Candan
AST: 8. Erbil Eroglu
Jul 16, 2013
France
Spain
52-70 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 16. Guillem Vives
REB: 8. Mikel Motos
AST: 8. Jaime Fernandez
PTS: 11. Hugo Invernizzi
REB: 9. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 2. Benjamin John
Jul 17, 2013
Sweden
Georgia
66-62 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 19. Revaz Rogava
REB: 7. Shota Gelazonia
AST: 2. Otar Pkhakadze
PTS: 15. Niklas Larsson
REB: 15. Nick Spires
AST: 4. Jesper Eliasson
Jul 17, 2013
Ukraine
Serbia
69-75 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 19. Sasa Avramovic
REB: 9. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 4. Dorde Milosevic
PTS: 16. Klym Artamonov
REB: 16. Vladislav Korenyuk
AST: 4. Danylo Zuikov
Jul 17, 2013
Estonia
Bulgaria
58-68 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 16. Pavlin Ivanov
REB: 14. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 4. Dimitar Dimitrov
PTS: 12. Mihkel Schleikher
REB: 9. Oliver Metsalu
AST: 4. Rait-Riivo Laane
Jul 17, 2013
Czech Republic
Israel
76-77 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 16. Tom Maayan
REB: 11. Or Solomon
AST: 5. Tom Maayan
PTS: 22. Martin Kriz
REB: 12. Martin Kriz
AST: 4. Martin Kriz
Jul 17, 2013
Germany
Montenegro
64-75 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 30. Masan Vrbica
REB: 9. Vukota Pavic
AST: 5. Masan Vrbica
PTS: 22. Bogdan Radosavljevic
REB: 5. Johannes Richter
AST: 4. Max Merz
Jul 17, 2013
Russia
Italy
70-88 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 26. Aristide Landi
REB: 7. Eric Lombardi
AST: 4. Michele Ruzzier
PTS: 17. Alexander Gudumak
REB: 8. Nikolay Rogozhkin
AST: 7. Denis Zakharov
Jul 17, 2013
Croatia
Lithuania
65-70 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 24. Vaidas Kariniauskas
REB: 12. Laimonas Chatkevicius
AST: 9. Vaidas Kariniauskas
PTS: 13. Luka Panduric
REB: 5. Henrik Sirko
AST: 6. Luka Panduric
Jul 17, 2013
Slovenia
Spain
75-72 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 24. Guillem Vives
REB: 9. Daniel Diez
AST: 3. Jorge Sanz
PTS: 20. Luka Rupnik
REB: 13. Tomaz Bolcina
AST: 3. Miha Lapornik
Jul 17, 2013
Greece
Turkey
70-72 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 23. Erbil Eroglu
REB: 7. Berkay Candan
AST: 3. Tayfun Erulku
PTS: 24. Eleftherios Bochoridis
REB: 11. Giannis Antetokounmpo
AST: 3. Eleftherios Bochoridis
Jul 17, 2013
Latvia
France
74-79 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 17. William Howard
REB: 6. Jean-Baptiste Maille
AST: 4. Hugo Invernizzi
PTS: 16. Peteris Rekis
REB: 8. Andrejs Grazulis
AST: 7. Toms Leimanis
Jul 19, 2013
Georgia
Ukraine
47-75 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 26. Vladislav Korenyuk
REB: 19. Vladislav Korenyuk
AST: 10. Klym Artamonov
PTS: 11. Valeri Kvantaliani
REB: 12. Valeri Kvantaliani
AST: 2. Revaz Rogava
Jul 19, 2013
Czech Republic
Estonia
94-68 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 16. Oliver Metsalu
REB: 6. Martin Paasoja
AST: 4. Sander Saare
PTS: 24. Martin Kriz
REB: 14. Martin Kriz
AST: 5. Martin Kriz
Jul 19, 2013
Israel
Bulgaria
69-76 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 16. Aleks Simeonov
REB: 6. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 5. Pavlin Ivanov
PTS: 17. Rafi Manco
REB: 10. Or Solomon
AST: 6. Igor Mayor
Jul 19, 2013
Russia
Turkey
82-70 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 15. Ramazan Tekin
REB: 7. Samet Geyik
AST: 4. Ahmet Tuncer
PTS: 24. Denis Zakharov
REB: 5. Alexander Gudumak
AST: 6. Denis Zakharov
Jul 19, 2013
Sweden
Serbia
65-82 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 22. Nemanja Krstic
REB: 12. Ivan Marinkovic
AST: 9. Nenad Miljenovic
PTS: 28. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 6. Nick Spires
AST: 3. Jonathan Person
Jul 19, 2013
Spain
Greece
82-60 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 15. Giannoulis Larentzakis
REB: 8. Ioannis Papapetrou
AST: 4. Giannoulis Larentzakis
PTS: 23. Daniel Diez
REB: 9. Daniel Diez
AST: 6. Jaime Fernandez
Jul 19, 2013
Slovenia
Croatia
90-78 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 18. Antonio Boban
REB: 5. Marko Ramljak
AST: 7. Juraj Segaric
PTS: 19. Miha Lapornik
REB: 16. Tomaz Bolcina
AST: 10. Luka Rupnik
Jul 19, 2013
Montenegro
Latvia
73-78 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 25. Kaspars Vecvagars
REB: 11. Andrejs Grazulis
AST: 5. Ingus Jakovics
PTS: 18. Milos Latkovic
REB: 8. Danilo Nikolic
AST: 6. Masan Vrbica
Jul 19, 2013
Germany
France
62-71 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 16. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 5. William Howard
AST: 4. Hugo Invernizzi
PTS: 15. Bogdan Radosavljevic
REB: 6. Bogdan Radosavljevic
AST: 2. Mauricio Marin
Jul 19, 2013
Lithuania
Italy
72-75 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 16. Eric Lombardi
REB: 10. Eric Lombardi
AST: 4. Marco Lagana
PTS: 14. Osvaldas Olisevicius
REB: 9. Mindaugas Kacinas
AST: 4. Simonas Lekys
Jul 20, 2013
Greece
Montenegro
67-52 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 10. Vasilije Vusovic
REB: 6. Vukota Pavic
AST: 2. Nikola Zizic
PTS: 18. Ioannis Papapetrou
REB: 9. Giannis Antetokounmpo
AST: 3. Eleftherios Bochoridis
Jul 20, 2013
Lithuania
Turkey
68-70 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 14. Erbil Eroglu
REB: 9. Samet Geyik
AST: 6. Samet Geyik
PTS: 13. Ignas Vaitkus
REB: 8. Laimonas Chatkevicius
AST: 4. Vaidas Kariniauskas
Jul 20, 2013
Spain
Latvia
63-64 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 14. Janis Berzins
REB: 12. Janis Berzins
AST: 4. Ingus Jakovics
PTS: 17. Jaime Fernandez
REB: 15. Daniel Diez
AST: 3. Jaime Fernandez
Jul 20, 2013
Italy
Russia
77-68 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 19. Alexander Zakharov
REB: 10. Andrey Loginov
AST: 3. Denis Zakharov
PTS: 18. Awudu Abass
REB: 8. Matteo Imbro
AST: 4. Matteo Imbro
Jul 21, 2013
Estonia
Georgia
79-70 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 18. Irakli Mikeladze
REB: 13. Kakha Jincharadze
AST: 5. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 20. Martin Paasoja
REB: 10. Oliver Metsalu
AST: 5. Rait-Riivo Laane
Jul 21, 2013
Ukraine
Czech Republic
68-75 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 21. Tomas Kyzlink
REB: 10. Martin Kriz
AST: 6. Martin Kriz
PTS: 25. Klym Artamonov
REB: 15. Vladislav Korenyuk
AST: 9. Klym Artamonov
Jul 21, 2013
France
Slovenia
78-69 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 19. Miha Lapornik
REB: 19. Tomaz Bolcina
AST: 10. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 19. William Howard
REB: 8. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 5. Hugo Invernizzi
Jul 21, 2013
Israel
Sweden
82-81 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 18. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 7. Nick Spires
AST: 6. Tobias Borg
PTS: 18. Egor Koulechov
REB: 9. Tomer Ginat
AST: 7. Tom Maayan
Jul 21, 2013
Montenegro
Lithuania
51-84 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 20. Paulius Semaska
REB: 8. Mindaugas Kacinas
AST: 7. Paulius Semaska
PTS: 19. Vukota Pavic
REB: 11. Danilo Nikolic
AST: 7. Masan Vrbica
Jul 21, 2013
Greece
Turkey
74-60 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 17. Berkay Candan
REB: 7. Berkay Candan
AST: 5. Erbil Eroglu
PTS: 21. Ioannis Papapetrou
REB: 11. Eleftherios Bochoridis
AST: 6. Eleftherios Bochoridis
Jul 21, 2013
Bulgaria
Serbia
70-76 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 23. Mihajlo Andric
REB: 11. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 8. Nenad Miljenovic
PTS: 22. Aleks Simeonov
REB: 8. Aleks Simeonov
AST: 4. Pavlin Ivanov
Jul 21, 2013
Germany
Croatia
76-65 TTU Sport Centre PTS: 20. Dom Samac
REB: 12. Dom Samac
AST: 2. Luka Panduric
PTS: 15. Mauricio Marin
REB: 6. Leon Tolksdorf
AST: 2. Mauricio Marin
Jul 21, 2013
Spain
Russia
70-63 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 20. Alexander Gudumak
REB: 10. Alexander Gudumak
AST: 3. Artem Komolov
PTS: 19. Daniel Diez
REB: 13. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 4. Jaime Fernandez
Jul 21, 2013
Latvia
Italy
60-67 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 19. Amedeo Della Valle
REB: 8. Aristide Landi
AST: 3. Michele Ruzzier
PTS: 26. Janis Berzins
REB: 15. Janis Berzins
AST: 5. Ingus Jakovics