Annual National Team Participation

Team FIBA Senior Team Events FIBA Junior Team Events Non-FIBA Events
Albania European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (13th) U20 Euro Championship B (14th)
U18 Euro Championship B (21st)
U16 Euro Championship C (6th)
N/A
Andorra N/A U16 Euro Championship C (4th) N/A
Angola FIBA AfroBasket (8th) U19 World Championship (13th) N/A
Argentina FIBA AmeriCup (Silver) U19 World Championship (8th)
U16 Americas Championship (4th)
Universiade (8th)
Armenia European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (9th) U20 Euro Championship B (17th)
U18 Euro Championship C (6th)
U16 Euro Championship C (Gold)
N/A
Australia FIBA Asia Cup (Gold) N/A Universiade (9th)
Austria European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (6th) U18 Euro Championship B (17th) N/A
Azerbaijan N/A U20 Euro Championship B (19th)
U18 Euro Championship B (22nd)
U16 Euro Championship C (Bronze)
N/A
Belarus European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (8th) U20 Euro Championship B (15th)
U18 Euro Championship B (20th)
U16 Euro Championship B
N/A
Belgium EuroBasket (19th) U20 Euro Championship B (6th)
U18 Euro Championship B (9th)
U16 Euro Championship B (6th)
N/A
Bosnia and Herzegovina European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (Silver) U18 Euro Championship A (8th)
U16 Euro Championship B (12th)
N/A
Brazil FIBA AmeriCup (10th) N/A N/A
Bulgaria European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (4th) U18 Euro Championship B (7th)
U16 Euro Championship B (14th)
N/A
Bulls N/A N/A adidas Nations Counselors
Cameroon FIBA AfroBasket (5th) N/A N/A
Canada FIBA AmeriCup (8th) U19 World Championship (Gold)
U16 Americas Championship (Silver)
adidas Nations (5th)
Universiade (10th)
Central African Republic FIBA AfroBasket (11th) N/A N/A
China FIBA Asia Cup (5th) N/A N/A
Colombia FIBA AmeriCup (11th) N/A N/A
Croatia EuroBasket (10th) U20 Euro Championship B (Silver)
U18 Euro Championship B (Gold)
U16 Euro Championship A (4th)
N/A
Cyprus N/A U18 Euro Championship C (Silver)
U16 Euro Championship B (22nd)
N/A
Czech Republic EuroBasket (21st) U20 Euro Championship A (15th)
U18 Euro Championship B (13th)
U16 Euro Championship B (8th)
Universiade (12th)
Democratic Republic of the Congo FIBA AfroBasket (7th) N/A N/A
Denmark N/A U18 Euro Championship B (8th)
U16 Euro Championship B (18th)
N/A
Dominican Republic FIBA AmeriCup (7th) U16 Americas Championship (5th) N/A
Egypt FIBA AfroBasket (6th) U19 World Championship (12th) N/A
Estonia European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (7th) U18 Euro Championship B (Bronze)
U16 Euro Championship A (12th)
Universiade (16th)
Finland EuroBasket (11th) U20 Euro Championship B (9th)
U18 Euro Championship A (10th)
U16 Euro Championship A (15th)
Universiade (7th)
France EuroBasket (12th) U20 Euro Championship A (Bronze)
U19 World Championship (7th)
U18 Euro Championship A (6th)
U16 Euro Championship A (Gold)
N/A
Georgia EuroBasket (17th) U20 Euro Championship B (7th)
U18 Euro Championship B (18th)
U16 Euro Championship B (Bronze)
N/A
Germany EuroBasket (6th) U20 Euro Championship A (7th)
U19 World Championship (5th)
U18 Euro Championship A (11th)
U16 Euro Championship A (13th)
Universiade (5th)
Gibraltar N/A U18 Euro Championship C (8th)
U16 Euro Championship C (Silver)
N/A
Great Britain EuroBasket (22nd) U20 Euro Championship B (Bronze)
U18 Euro Championship B (Silver)
U16 Euro Championship B (4th)
N/A
Greece EuroBasket (7th) U20 Euro Championship A (Gold)
U18 Euro Championship A (7th)
U16 Euro Championship B (Gold)
N/A
Guinea FIBA AfroBasket (16th) N/A N/A
Hong Kong FIBA Asia Cup (15th) N/A Universiade (22nd)
Hungary EuroBasket (16th) U20 Euro Championship B (11th)
U18 Euro Championship B (12th)
U16 Euro Championship B (7th)
Universiade (18th)
Iceland EuroBasket (24th) U20 Euro Championship A (8th)
U18 Euro Championship B (10th)
U16 Euro Championship B (13th)
N/A
India FIBA Asia Cup (14th) N/A N/A
Iran FIBA Asia Cup (Silver) U19 World Championship (15th) N/A
Iraq FIBA Asia Cup (9th) N/A N/A
Ireland N/A U20 Euro Championship B (18th)
U18 Euro Championship B (24th)
U16 Euro Championship B (11th)
N/A
Israel EuroBasket (20th) U20 Euro Championship A (Silver)
U18 Euro Championship B (4th)
U16 Euro Championship A (11th)
Universiade (6th)
Italy EuroBasket (8th) U20 Euro Championship A (13th)
U19 World Championship (Silver)
U18 Euro Championship A (5th)
U16 Euro Championship A (9th)
N/A
Ivory Coast FIBA AfroBasket (14th) N/A N/A
Japan FIBA Asia Cup U19 World Championship (10th) Universiade (20th)
Jordan FIBA Asia Cup (8th) N/A N/A
Kazakhstan FIBA Asia Cup (16th) N/A N/A
Kosovo European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (8th) U20 Euro Championship B (12th)
U18 Euro Championship C (5th)
U16 Euro Championship B (19th)
N/A
Latvia EuroBasket (5th) U20 Euro Championship A (16th)
U18 Euro Championship A (16th)
U16 Euro Championship A (8th)
Universiade
Lebanon FIBA Asia Cup (6th) N/A N/A
Lithuania EuroBasket (9th) U20 Euro Championship A (6th)
U19 World Championship (6th)
U18 Euro Championship A (Bronze)
U16 Euro Championship A (6th)
Universiade (Gold)
Luxembourg N/A U18 Euro Championship B (23rd)
U16 Euro Championship B (20th)
N/A
Macedonia European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (11th) U20 Euro Championship B (13th)
U18 Euro Championship B (16th)
U16 Euro Championship B (15th)
N/A
Mali FIBA AfroBasket (9th) U19 World Championship (16th) N/A
Malta N/A U20 Euro Championship B
U18 Euro Championship C (Bronze)
U16 Euro Championship C (10th)
N/A
Mavericks N/A N/A adidas Nations Counselors
Mexico FIBA AmeriCup (Bronze) U16 Americas Championship (6th) Universiade (11th)
Moldova N/A U20 Euro Championship B (20th)
U18 Euro Championship C (4th)
U16 Euro Championship C (8th)
N/A
Monaco N/A U16 Euro Championship C (5th) N/A
Montenegro EuroBasket (13th) U20 Euro Championship A (11th)
U18 Euro Championship A (13th)
U16 Euro Championship A (Silver)
N/A
Morocco FIBA AfroBasket (4th) N/A N/A
Mozambique FIBA AfroBasket (12th) N/A Universiade (23rd)
Netherlands European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (5th) U20 Euro Championship B (10th)
U18 Euro Championship B (6th)
U16 Euro Championship B (Silver)
N/A
New Zealand FIBA Asia Cup (4th) U19 World Championship (11th) N/A
Nigeria FIBA AfroBasket (Silver) N/A N/A
Norway N/A U18 Euro Championship C (Gold)
U16 Euro Championship B (24th)
Universiade (14th)
Panama FIBA AmeriCup (12th) N/A N/A
Paraguay N/A U16 Americas Championship (8th) N/A
Philippines FIBA Asia Cup (7th) N/A N/A
Poland EuroBasket (18th) U20 Euro Championship B (5th)
U18 Euro Championship B (5th)
U16 Euro Championship B (10th)
N/A
Portugal European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (12th) U20 Euro Championship B (8th)
U18 Euro Championship B (11th)
U16 Euro Championship B (16th)
N/A
Puerto Rico FIBA AmeriCup (5th) U19 World Championship (9th)
U16 Americas Championship (Bronze)
N/A
Qatar FIBA Asia Cup (13th) N/A N/A
Raptors N/A N/A adidas Nations Counselors
Romania EuroBasket (23rd) U20 Euro Championship B (Gold)
U18 Euro Championship B (15th)
U16 Euro Championship B (21st)
Universiade (19th)
Russia EuroBasket (4th) U20 Euro Championship B (4th)
U18 Euro Championship A (9th)
U16 Euro Championship A (16th)
Universiade (17th)
Rwanda FIBA AfroBasket (10th) N/A N/A
San Marino N/A U18 Euro Championship C (7th)
U16 Euro Championship C (9th)
N/A
Senegal FIBA AfroBasket (Bronze) N/A N/A
Serbia EuroBasket (Silver) U20 Euro Championship A (5th)
U18 Euro Championship A (Gold)
U16 Euro Championship A (Bronze)
Universiade (4th)
Slovakia European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (10th) U20 Euro Championship B (16th)
U18 Euro Championship A (15th)
U16 Euro Championship B (23rd)
N/A
Slovenia EuroBasket (Gold) U20 Euro Championship A (14th)
U18 Euro Championship A (14th)
U16 Euro Championship A (10th)
N/A
South Africa FIBA AfroBasket (15th) N/A N/A
South Korea FIBA Asia Cup (Bronze) U19 World Championship (14th) Universiade (21st)
Spain EuroBasket (Bronze) U20 Euro Championship A (4th)
U19 World Championship (4th)
U18 Euro Championship A (Silver)
U16 Euro Championship A (7th)
N/A
Sweden European World Cup Pre-Qualifier (Gold) U20 Euro Championship A (12th)
U18 Euro Championship B (14th)
U16 Euro Championship A (14th)
N/A
Switzerland N/A U18 Euro Championship B (19th)
U16 Euro Championship B (17th)
N/A
Syria FIBA Asia Cup (10th) N/A N/A
Taiwan FIBA Asia Cup (12th) N/A Universiade (13th)
Tunisia FIBA AfroBasket (Gold) N/A N/A
Turkey EuroBasket (14th) U20 Euro Championship A (9th)
U18 Euro Championship A (4th)
U16 Euro Championship A (5th)
N/A
U.S. Virgin Islands FIBA AmeriCup (4th) N/A N/A
Uganda FIBA AfroBasket (13th) N/A N/A
Ukraine EuroBasket (15th) U20 Euro Championship A (10th)
U18 Euro Championship A (12th)
U16 Euro Championship B (5th)
Universiade (15th)
United Arab Emirates N/A N/A Universiade (24th)
United States FIBA AmeriCup (Gold) U19 World Championship (Bronze)
U16 Americas Championship (Gold)
Universiade (Silver)
Uruguay FIBA AmeriCup (6th) N/A N/A
Venezuela FIBA AmeriCup (9th) U16 Americas Championship (7th) N/A
Wales N/A U16 Euro Championship C (7th) N/A
Wizards N/A N/A adidas Nations Counselors