Historical NBA Rising Stars Challenge Stats

Historical NBA Rookie Game Leaders

* Historical stats listed herein range from the 1946-1947 season through to the current season only.

Historical NBA Rookie Game Stats - Averages

# Player Team GP MPG PPG FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% ORB DRB RPG APG SPG BPG TOV PF
1Kenneth FariedCHK122.4401822.818111331731020020
2Tim Hardaway Jr. *WEB124.5361223.522716.43856.83301120013
3Jaylen Brown *USA123.6351421.66738.375441281011000
4Kevin Durant *SOP228.934.513.522.61424.55.56.91725.57.542041.5
5Kyrie Irving *SHQ226.9331316.5.78868.751111.534.57.51.5020
6Frank KaminskyUSA119.8331216.75913.6920012320010
7Daniel GibsonSOP121.2331120.551120.550013422010
8Kobe BryantWES12631817.47125.41316.81335832173
9David LeeSOP124301414100221381141212
10Emmanuel MudiayWRL125301220.6510.512.5123103152
11Gilbert ArenasSOP124301118.611612.522113443132
12Jamal Murray *WRL222.328.510.516.5.636610.61.51.511.534.59102.50.5
13Jason RichardsonSOP22128.51220.5.5853.56.58311.5.6673.52.562301.51.5
14Buddy Hield *WRL226.328.511.522.523413.3081.51.511.534.532.50.51.52.5
15Monta EllisSOP121.5281316.81312.511111211020
16Kyle Kuzma *USA220.527.51222.5.5332.58.5.2941111.556.5200.51.50.5
17Michael BeasleySOP229.427.511.523.5.48913.3333.55.71.53.551.510.522
18Kristaps Porzingis *WRL230.42711.516.71936.5.46213.33325.57.5300.51.51.5
19Amar'e StoudemireSOP228.5271219.63200.534.5.6674591.52.50.520.5
20Dion WaitersHIL220.22710.513.80823.66744.5.88900.50.552022
21R.J. Barrett *WRL123.8271117.6470456.83306653011
22LeBron James *SOP228.526.51221.57126.5.3080.51.504452021.5
23Zach LaVine *USA222.2261115.5.7123.5.57122123.55.53101.50.5
24Russell Westbrook *SOP225261119.5.5641.55.32.53.8332.513.52.52021
25James Harden *SOP225.1261016.5.60637.42934.750.52.5320.5011.5
26Tyreke EvansROO129.6261115.7330145.815655030
27DeMarcus Cousins *CHK22625.511.519.60501.52.54.5.5564.5812.521.50.51.52
28Andrew Wiggins *WRL226.425.510.513.8080.53.16744.5.8892244.50.50.522
29DeJuan BlairSOP228.52512.520.6250100.58.510.5193111.52
30Flip MurraySOP121251118.61126.33312.5033102030
31Jordan Clarkson *USA123.725820.4514.35744114554020
32Eddie JonesGRN12925920.450033110140000
33Wesley JohnsonROO125.9251015.66735.622101111020
34Carmelo Anthony *SOP227.52410.518.5.5680.52.5.22.52.512243.5102.51.5
35Caron ButlerROO132231018.55611124.522474043
36Eric Paschall *USA120.3231013.76911123.66703321011
37Paul George *CHK125.2231017.58812.522102222031
38Jayson Tatum *USA226.322.59.518.5.5143.59.5.3680015.56.52.520.501
39Rudy Gay *SOP222.322913.69211.5.6673311.523.50.52021.5
40Brandon Clarke *WRL123.8221115.733010035821000
41Penny HardawaySEN1222289.8890046.66701130000
42Trae Young *USA221.921.5816.559.5.5260.51.50.555.58.50.50.52.51.5
43Karl-Anthony Towns *USA223.6219.514.5.65502.52212.56.593.51010.5
44Quentin RichardsonSOP224.5218.518.5.45914.2534.757.5411.520.500.51
45Richard JeffersonSOP124211014.7140012.521343030
46Collin Sexton *USA120.221914.64336.50005531020
47Glenn RobinsonWHT12621817.4710033104430000
48Kyle KorverSOP11721711.636710.70002210123
49Andre Iguodala *SOP225.720.5912.752.54.6250024.56.53.530.511
50Bogdan Bogdanovic *WRL222.920.5713.5.519612.50.51.51.534.56103.50.5
51Wally SzczerbiakSOP215208.512.70834.5.667002.535.50.51.50.511.5
52Tristan Thompson *CHK222.3209.510.5.9050012.52.535.510.5013
53Devin Booker *USA221.920814.57148.500.50.500.530.5011.5
54Miles Bridges *USA120.220812.66737.42912.514553010
55Joe SmithWES12220610.634.7556.83324630000
56Kawhi Leonard *CHK122.920814.57136.511125730112
57Jalen Green *WOR1120813.61549.4440002222100
58Gary NealROO126.220915.626.3330013440000
59Antoine WalkerEAS12320915.60124.581912043
60Ben Simmons *WRL221.719.59.511.864000.51.505.55.59.53.5042.5
61Allen IversonEAS12619711.6360058.62513493342
62Mario HezonjaWRL123.519819.42139.33300281072140
63Damon StoudamireEAS12419816.523.66713.333022110000
64Jonathon SimmonsUSA121.719915.615.20222420121
65Isaiah Thomas *CHK121.218710.746.66700145102010
66Lauri Markkanen *WRL222.318814.57125.5.364000661.50010.5
67Carlos BoozerSOP224.518814.5710022.5.822421.5020
68Marcus CambyEAS12118813.61512.512.52101241101
69LaMarcus Aldridge *SOP134.118917.529000063943202
70Rudy Gobert *WRL120.818710.700441481201342
71Zydrunas IlgauskasEAS12418810.80022134720213
72Chris WebberPHN12218913.6920002371010000
73Tayshaun PrinceSOP12718710.734.7512.513431010
74Norris ColeSHQ124.618715.467411.3640000064010
75Charlie VillanuevaROO127.418815.53312.512.5571210020
76Shawn MarionSOP12418912.75000012322131
77Khalid El-AminROO11918816.514.2512.511244023
78Paul PierceSOP12418514.357511.45534.7513411020
79Dario Saric *WRL22417.5710.5.6673.56.583001.52.544.50.501.50
80Darius MilesSOP22317.5810.5.762001.53.51.534.52.520.551
81Victor Oladipo *USA223.117.5715.5.45226.3331.52.7511242021
82Chris BoshSOP224.5176.510.650045.834.57.51.520.50.51
83D'Angelo Russell *USA217.517712.58336.5.462000.51.525.5201.50
84Dwyane WadeSOP226.5178.514.5.586010030.53.56.50.5132
85Michael Carter-WilliamsWEB123.917712.5830433133691130
86Raymond FeltonSOP122.41779.77835.60012361021
87Al JeffersonROO12117712.5830035.6561111116
88Dirk NowitzkiSOP12817713.5380433133642022
89Antonio McDyessWES12317812.6670012.534700000
90Sean WilliamsROO118.717811.7270012.5461001033
91Keith Van HornEAS12517612.50156.833371001030
92Shareef Abdur-RahimWES12417813.61512.50004411121
93Tony AllenROO12317814.5710113.33310122000
94Greg Monroe *SHQ222.216.56.59.7220.51.534.5.6676393.530.501.5
95Mason Plumlee *USA220.416.57.510.75001.52.753.54.5822.51.52.53
96Bradley Beal *HIL225.316.5611.5.52236.51.52.751.51.534201.50
97Luther HeadSOP223.616.5712.5.562.56.417001.50.5241.5011.5
98Steve FrancisSOP22716.5714.5.48324.5.4440.52.250.522.571.50.542
99Evan TurnerCHK128.91689.8890000381172041
100Moe Wagner *WRL116.31669.66712.534.7531402002

* Active player

Next Page »