2022-2023 NBA Preseason Stats

2022-2023 NBA Preseason Leaders

2022-2023 NBA Preseason Stats - Totals

# Player Team GP MIN PTS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% ORB DRB REB AST STL BLK TOV PF
1Josh GiddeyOKC5113.1712853.528815.533711.6366243033731512
2Chris PaulPHX377.325819.42139.333661.000010103031411
3Jalen WilliamsOKC5131.7722541.61029.2222026.7692131526901314
4Ish SmithDEN597.0552541.61013.33348.50019102612139
5Austin ReavesLAL6143.3411330.433311.27312121.000718252556185
6Ben SimmonsBRK485.519917.52900.00016.1674202425401214
7Aleksej PokusevskiOKC6130.8552042.476723.304810.8004283223171218
8Darius GarlandCLE377.2521838.474614.4291013.769257234181
9Mitchell McCarronADE268.010413.30827.28600.00001313234136
10LaMelo BallCHA4102.1582064.313522.2271316.8137142123511312
11Trae YoungATL4102.9842659.4411124.4582124.8750662231148
12D'Angelo RussellMIN494.4542144.477719.36858.62519102271145
13Keon JohnsonPOR5117.8421642.381617.353411.36467132280136
14Andrew NembhardIND476.2301335.371312.250111.000011112232109
15R.J. HamptonORL5109.4401740.425215.13346.66731518207468
16Malcolm BrogdonBOS362.023719.368210.20078.875077200063
17Ja MorantMEM4104.2933267.478313.2312637.703516211973103
18Domantas SabonisSAC487.5361328.46413.333913.692826341952413
19Wendell Carter, Jr.ORL5119.2552046.435516.3131013.769432361912911
20Kevin DurantBRK4106.3742654.481719.3681519.789013131956145
21Monte MorrisWAS484.7301338.342215.133221.000156196148
22Cade CunninghamDET4104.9421549.306523.21778.8756142019421415
23Jose AlvaradoNOP5104.0532345.511415.26734.750317201871812
24Jevon CarterMIL5109.5531838.4741223.522551.0001781831710
25Jrue HolidayMIL491.8491942.452717.41245.800511161831115
26T.J. McConnellIND471.4251127.40723.66712.50031316185149
27Killian HayesDET373.9361432.438514.35739.333099182386
28Payton PritchardBOS483.4371540.375723.30400.0003691810410
29Terry RozierCHA5135.6792659.441927.3331821.857314171752810
30Jalen BrunsonNYK4103.9712551.490613.4621517.8826814173165
31Julius RandleNYK494.1531842.429622.2731114.78612627173149
32Donte DiVincenzoGSW587.825723.304315.20089.889419231751117
33Jordan McLaughlinMIN346.313612.50015.20000.000202176131
34Kevin Porter, Jr.HOU498.9672246.4781019.5261318.72251621167096
35Anthony EdwardsMIN5130.8682768.397722.31878.875121221653711
36Kyle AndersonMIN596.723820.40014.25067.85741822166339
37Devonte' GrahamNOP5100.0481333.394926.3461314.929279165146
38Davion MitchellSAC467.3281127.407610.60002.000145164035
39Spencer DinwiddieDAL359.316517.29428.250441.000022165354
40Jaden IveyDET4106.9481544.341214.1431618.889481216321412
41Nikola JovicMIA579.6491537.405926.3461014.714423271553510
42Tre MannOKC5118.1802959.4921936.528331.000145153376
43Tre JonesSAS5107.2501835.514410.4001013.76951520156165
44Jaylin WilliamsOKC6112.924815.53314.250713.538540451532815
45Alex CarusoCHI473.0341525.60018.12534.750011111561211
46Jakob PoeltlSAS481.9231017.58800.00038.37510213115241410
47McKinley Wright IVDAL341.410410.40002.000221.0002810151002
48Jordan ClarksonUTA492.8491746.370825.32078.87539121510118
49Nikola JokicDEN352.42148.50014.2501213.923012121531137
50Dejounte MurrayATL381.9602342.548512.417910.90011617140453
51DeMar DeRozanCHI374.0642136.58302.0002223.9572911146178
52Jonas ValanciunasNOP474.6481632.50027.2861416.87571724140257
53Jonathan KumingaGSW5131.4501531.484311.2731720.8508142214301313
54Scottie BarnesTOR5119.7501842.42929.2221221.571720271433139
55Franz WagnerORL373.4391330.433416.250991.00031316144068
56Shake MiltonPHI472.5321430.46726.333221.0003912142245
57Damian LillardPOR374.5451333.394618.3331314.929178142188
58James HardenPHI370.0371232.375715.46767.8572810141055
59Cory JosephDET470.9351230.400719.36845.800022142035
60Scotty Pippen, Jr.LAL684.7371231.387314.2141015.6672131514431213
61Norris ColeMAC385.0371637.432412.333111.000011144067
62Nikola VucevicCHI497.0592537.676714.50024.500830381354810
63Jalen GreenHOU4105.0882761.4431330.4332122.95501212133069
64Mason PlumleeCHA587.1351122.50000.0001320.650728351334513
65Naji MarshallNOP5105.2622344.523515.3331114.786318211311612
66Sandro MamukelashviliMIL590.6421228.429316.1881519.78931518135074
67Stephen CurryGSW480.9612151.412729.24112121.000014141301124
68Kennedy ChandlerMEM450.216615.40016.16735.600189136143
69Will BartonWAS371.0311027.370620.30059.556134132124
70Tyrese HaliburtonIND246.525818.44439.333661.000033130141
71Jason PrestonLAC354.6628.25013.33312.50021214135166
72C.J. McCollumNOP357.818623.261411.36426.333156133053
73Derrick WhiteBOS491.7581829.6211018.5561214.857113141223412
74Kyrie IrvingBRK382.1582044.455921.429912.75021012127156
75Jayson TatumBOS381.1551642.381525.2001819.94722325122096
76Delon WrightWAS482.5291025.400716.438221.00031013125652
77Kendrick NunnLAL597.2632450.4801127.40745.800015151200125
78Kevon LooneyGSW466.019918.50000.00014.2501015251212611
79Immanuel QuickleyNYK484.0481750.340619.316811.72721416125048
80Mike ConleyUTA366.8301021.476612.50045.800066122024
81Fred VanVleetTOR482.9361237.324523.21778.8752911129085
82Tyus JonesMEM471.717421.19029.22279.77811112122030
83Xavier MoonLAC457.520614.42925.40068.750246122496
84Gabe VincentMIA361.724721.333717.412331.000055123058
85Duane Washington, Jr.PHX365.3431334.382311.2731415.93313412301210
86Russell WestbrookLAL465.722720.35028.250612.500111121201106
87K.J. MartinHOU4111.5431632.500716.43847.571614201154510
88Jordan NworaMIL5117.9642249.449824.3331214.8576182411411110
89Ayo DosunmuCHI498.0411427.519611.54578.87501313111378
90Zion WilliamsonNOP470.7451530.500111.0001425.56031316112177
91Donovan MitchellCLE380.6511744.386919.474811.727510151121710
92Dalen TerryCHI463.8261120.55025.40023.667311141130411
93Josh ChristopherHOU483.1461943.442616.37524.500016161131125
94Max StrusMIA489.9471542.357927.333881.0002810114196
95De'Anthony MeltonPHI472.1281031.323212.16767.85741418116296
96Draymond GreenGSW354.016512.41726.333441.00001515111035
97Coby WhiteCHI479.9371331.419718.38945.800189112193
98Marcus SmartBOS382.425716.43839.33389.8892461141107
99Raulzinho NetoCLE466.3261027.37028.25047.571358112054
100Collin SextonUTA480.4361336.361612.50047.571268113198

Next Page »