1952-1953 Indianapolis Olympians Stats

1952-1953 Indianapolis Olympians Regular Season Leaders

1952-1953 Indianapolis Olympians Regular Season Stats - Averages

# Player Team GP MPG FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% TOV PF ORB DRB RPG APG SPG BPG PPG
1Leo BarnhorstIND7140.45.714.6.389---2.33.6.629-3.5--6.83.9--13.6
2Joe GraboskiIND6940.13.911.6.340---5.17.4.682-4.4--10.02.3--13.0
3Bill TosheffIND6736.73.811.7.323---3.84.7.806-3.6--3.43.6--11.3
4Paul WaltherIND6736.83.49.6.352---3.95.3.746-3.9--4.23.1--10.7
5Bob LavoyIND7033.23.28.0.402---2.43.5.694-3.9--7.51.9--8.8
6Mel PaytonIND6621.62.67.3.357---1.82.4.745-1.8--4.71.2--7.1
7Gene RhodesIND6517.91.75.3.319---1.82.6.704-1.2--1.51.4--5.2
8Ralph O'BrienIND3415.51.75.6.311---1.71.9.877-1.1--1.51.0--5.1
9Zeke ZawolukIND4115.21.33.7.367---1.92.8.664-2.0--3.60.8--4.6
10Ed MikanIND4313.20.93.7.247---1.21.5.812-2.0--2.70.4--3.0
11Don HanrahanIND186.70.61.8.344---0.60.8.733-1.3--1.70.6--1.8
12Kleggie HermsenIND66.70.73.7.182---0.30.5.667-2.0--2.00.7--1.7
13Bob NaberIND42.80.01.0.000---0.20.5.500-1.5--1.20.2--0.2

1952-1953 Indianapolis Olympians Regular Season Team Stats

TotalsGPMPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%TOVPFORBDRBTRBAPGSPGBPGPPG
Team Totals710.025.873.3.3510.00.0.00023.132.1.7190.024.90.00.00.018.00.00.074.6
Opponent Totals710.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.077.4