Miami Heat Staff & Executives

Basketball OperationsAnnouncing / BroadcastingBusiness / Legal OperationsOwners / ExecutivesMedicalCoachesPlayer Development
Ruth Riley
Basketball Analytics/Player Programs Manager
2021-22 to Present

Brian Hecker
Director of Basketball Analytics and Performance Technology
2020-21 to Present
Director of Basketball Technology
2011-12 to 2019-20
Scout
2008-09 to 2010-11
Scouting Coordinator
2003-04 to 2007-08

Kenny McCraney
Senior Director of Player Programs
2019-20 to Present
Director of Team Operations
2008-09 to 2018-19

Andy Elisburg
Senior Vice President of Basketball Operations
2009-10 to Present
Vice President of Basketball Operations
1998-99 to 2008-09
General Manager
2013-14 to Present
Director of Team Operations
1993-94 to 1997-98

Adam Simon
Vice President of Basketball Operations
2019-20 to Present
Assistant General Manager
2013-14 to Present
Director of Scouting
2004-05 to 2009-10
Vice President of Player Personnel
2018-19 to 2018-19
Basketball Operations Intern
1996-97 to 1996-97
Basketball Operations Assistant
1997-98 to 2000-01
Scout
2002-03 to 2003-04
Scouting Coordinator
2001-02 to 2001-02
Director of Player Personnel
2010-11 to 2012-13
Video Coordinator Intern
1995-96 to 1995-96

Nick Arison
Vice President of Basketball Operations
2008-09 to 2010-11

Randy Pfund
General Manager
1996-97 to 2007-08

Pat Riley
General Manager
1995-96 to 2018-19

Dave Wohl
General Manager
1995-96 to 1996-97
Executive Vice President
1995-96 to 1996-97

Lewis Schaffel
General Manager
1987-88 to 1994-95

Eric Amsler
Director of Scouting Operations
2014-15 to 2018-19
Scouting/Player Personnel Coordinator
2004-05 to 2013-14
Director of Player Personnel
2019-20 to Present
Assistant Director of Player Personnel
2018-19 to 2018-19

Chad Kammerer
Director of NBA Scouting
2018-19 to Present
Scout
2002-03 to 2007-08
Advance Scout
2013-14 to Present

Chet Kammerer
Director of College Scouting
1999-00 to 1999-00
Director of Scouting
1998-99 to 1998-99
Vice President of Player Personnel
2004-05 to 2017-18
Senior Advisor of Basketball Operations
2018-19 to Present
Scout
1997-98 to 1997-98
Director of Player Personnel
2000-01 to 2003-04

Keith Askins
Director of Scouting
2013-14 to Present
Advance Scout
2000-01 to 2001-02

Erik Spoelstra
Director of Scouting
2001-02 to 2007-08
Video Coordinator
1995-96 to 1998-99
Advance Scout
1999-00 to 2000-01

Alonzo Mourning
Vice President of Player Programs
2008-09 to Present

Shane Battier
Director of Basketball Development
2016-17 to 2019-20

Remy Ndiaye
Video Operations
2020-21 to Present

Andrew Perez
Basketball Operations Intern
2018-19 to 2018-19

Jeff Saunders
Basketball Operations Intern
2018-19 to 2019-20
Scouting Coordinator
2020-21 to Present
Scouting Intern
2019-20 to 2019-20

Dave Beyer
Basketball Operations Assistant
2007-08 to 2011-12
Director of Basketball Operations
2012-13 to Present

Akemi Maehama
Basketball Operations
2019-20 to Present

Dan Bisaccio
Video Coordinator
2019-20 to Present
Assistant Video Coordinator
2018-19 to 2018-19

Eric Glass
Video Coordinator
2017-18 to 2018-19

Adam Johansen
Video Coordinator
2009-10 to 2009-10

Dan Craig
Video Coordinator
2006-07 to 2012-13
Assistant Video Coordinator
2004-05 to 2005-06
Video Intern
2003-04 to 2003-04

Pat Delany
Video Coordinator
2003-04 to 2006-07
Advance Scout
2007-08 to 2012-13
Video Intern
2002-03 to 2002-03

Travis Schlenk
Video Coordinator
2000-01 to 2003-04

Richard Fernando
Assistant Video Coordinator
2007-08 to 2012-13
Executive Assistant
2013-14 to 2017-18

Glen Rice
Scout
2018-19 to Present
Community Liaison
2018-19 to Present

Bob Staak
Scout
2018-19 to Present

Bob McAdoo
Scout
2014-15 to Present
Community Liaison
2018-19 to Present

Rob Reinhart
Scout
2014-15 to 2018-19

Jack Fitzgerald
Scout
2011-12 to Present

Ed Maull
Scout
2011-12 to 2019-20

Randy Embry
Scout
1999-00 to Present

Chris Wallace
Scout
1993-94 to 1996-97

Octavio De La Grana
Advance Scout
2012-13 to 2013-14
Director of Minor League Operations
2014-15 to 2017-18

John Vidalin
Executive Vice President
2013-14 to Present

Jarred Diamond
Executive Vice President
2006-07 to Present

Tony Coba
Executive Vice President
2001-02 to 2017-18

Raquel Libman
Executive Vice President
2001-02 to Present

Michael McCullough
Executive Vice President
2000-01 to Present

Kim Stone
Executive Vice President
1996-97 to 2018-19

Sammy Schulman
Executive Vice President
1987-88 to Present

Yvette Morrell
Executive Assistant of Basketball Operations
2014-15 to Present

Rob Pimental
Equipment Manager
2011-12 to 2017-18
Head Equipment Manager
2018-19 to Present
Travel Coordinator
2018-19 to Present

Jay Sabol
Equipment Manager
1996-97 to 2008-09
Travel Coordinator
2009-10 to 2017-18

Wes Wilcox
Scouting and Video Intern
2001-02 to 2001-02

David Holcombe
Vice President of Security
2020-21 to Present

Bob Chaikin
Basketball Analyst
2018-19 to Present

Luisa Elortegui
Executive Assistant
2020-21 to Present

Brenda Roldan
Executive Assistant
2020-21 to Present

Olivia Hayden-Pless
Executive Assistant
2019-20 to Present

Susan Greenwood
Executive Assistant
2014-15 to Present

Raquel Motola
Executive Assistant
2014-15 to Present

Rocio Vasquez
Executive Assistant
2014-15 to Present

Michael Williams
Director of Sports Performance
2017-18 to Present

Scott Gurka
Director of Basketball Administration
2019-20 to Present

Brian Babin
Director of Basketball Operations
2000-01 to 2002-03

Vered Yakovee
Associate Team Counsel
2014-15 to Present

Bill Foran
Strength and Conditioning Consultant
2018-19 to Present
Strength and Conditioning Consultant
1988-89 to 1988-89

Eli Kell-Abrams
Video Intern
2019-20 to Present

Lya Abad
Controller
2020-21 to Present

Cristi Tufts
Controller
2020-21 to Present

Jeff Morris
Controller
1997-98 to 2004-05

Jorge Arronte
Arena Broadcast Service Manager
2020-21 to Present

Ted Ballard
Executive Director of Broadcasting
2020-21 to Present

Brad Duval
Arena Broadcast Service Manager
2020-21 to Present

David Vickery
Director of Arena Broadcast Services
2020-21 to Present

Cedric Brown
Director of Digital
2019-20 to Present

Jose Paneda
Spanish Radio Play-by-Play Announcer
2020-21 to Present

John Crotty
Television Analyst
2020-21 to Present

Ruth Riley
Television Analyst
2020-21 to Present
Radio Broadcaster
2020-21 to Present

Eric Reid
Television Play-By-Play
2019-20 to Present

Mike Inglis
Radio Broadcaster
2020-21 to Present

Ron Rothstein
Radio Broadcaster
2020-21 to Present

Michael Baiamonte
Public Address Announcer
2020-21 to Present

Stevens Brutus
Director of Project Management
2020-21 to Present

Lorenzo Butler
Director of Business Communications
2020-21 to Present

Ikira Di Lorenzo
Director of Digital Content
2020-21 to Present

Manuel Fabian
Creative Services Art Director
2020-21 to Present

Derric Franklin
eSports Manager
2020-21 to Present

Sherrella Lane
Administrative Services Senior Manager
2020-21 to Present

Enio Maiale
Director of Software Engineering
2020-21 to Present

Nicholas Martinez
Director of Analytics, Research & Strategy
2020-21 to Present

Gabriel Pino
Director of Programming
2020-21 to Present

Clara Stroude Vazquez
Director of HEAT Culture
2020-21 to Present

Rocio Zelaya
Administrative Manager, Arena
2020-21 to Present

Garrick Amos
Chief Service Officer
2019-20 to Present
Vice President of Strategic Marketing and Business Operations
2018-19 to 2018-19
Vice President
2019-20 to Present

Edson Crevecoeur
Vice President, Strategy & Data Analytics
2019-20 to Present
Vice President of Business Intelligence
2018-19 to 2018-19

Lorrie-Ann Diaz
Vice President, Business Communications and Social Responsibility
2019-20 to Present
Marketing Coordinator
2004-05 to 2005-06

Matthew Jafarian
Executive Vice President, Business Strategy
2019-20 to Present
Vice President of Digital and Marketing
2018-19 to 2018-19

Nick Arison
Chief Executive Officer
2011-12 to Present
Director of Corporate and Premium Services
2006-07 to 2007-08
Account Manager, Premium Partnerships
2003-04 to 2005-06
Team Attendant
1995-96 to 1998-99

Sammy Schulman
Chief Financial Officer
1987-88 to Present

Raquel Libman
Chief Legal Officer
2019-20 to Present
General Counsel
2001-02 to 2018-19

Michael McCullough
Chief Marketing Officer
2000-01 to Present

Jeff David
Chief Revenue Officer
2018-19 to Present

John Vidalin
Chief Revenue Officer
2013-14 to 2017-18
Chief Commercial Officer
2017-18 to Present

Drew Dorben
Chief Technical Officer
2019-20 to Present

Eric Woolworth
General Counsel
1995-96 to 2000-01
President of Business Operations
2001-02 to Present

Rachael Pierce
Assistant Legal Counsel
2020-21 to Present

Rose Pearson
Director of Payroll
2020-21 to Present

Ralph Leon
Director of Social Responsibility
2020-21 to Present

Marcus Cheng
Director of Business Strategy & Analytics
2020-21 to Present

Derek Rhodes
Director of Business Strategy & Analytics
2020-21 to Present

Jennifer Alvarez
Vice President, Creative & Content Management
2019-20 to Present

Jeff Morris
Vice President of Finance and Accounting
2005-06 to 2019-20

Chris Marciani
Vice President of Corporate Partnerships
2018-19 to 2018-19

Glen Oskin III
Vice President of Corporate Partnerships
2018-19 to Present

Chris Maragno
Vice President of Corporate Partnerships
1996-97 to 2017-18

Jeff Craney
Vice President of Marketing
2010-11 to Present

Sonia Harty
Vice President of Human Resources
2006-07 to Present
Director of Human Resources
2003-04 to 2005-06

Vered Yakovee
Vice President
2014-15 to 2019-20

Karen Merrill
Executive Assistant to the President
2014-15 to Present

Mark Brown
Account Executive
1998-99 to 1998-99

Joanna Clutter
Senior Director of Partnership Marketing
2020-21 to Present

Christine Machado Risso
Director of Human Resources
2020-21 to Present

Mike DeBetta
Director of Corporate Partnerships
2020-21 to Present

Casey Dellapenna
Director of Corporate Partnerships
2020-21 to Present

Anthony Perez
Director of Corporate Partnerships
2020-21 to Present

Carmen Kentala
Director of Security
2020-21 to Present

Alex Rojas
Director of Information Technology
2020-21 to Present

Kim Stone
Director of Business Development
2018-19 to 2018-19
Arena General Manager
1996-97 to 2017-18

David Holcombe
Director of Team Security
1999-00 to 2019-20

Jim Spencer
Arena Manager
2012-13 to 2017-18
Operations Manager
1998-99 to 2002-03
Vice President of Arena Operations
2018-19 to Present
Vice President of Arena Operations
2010-11 to 2011-12

Jarred Diamond
Arena General Manager
2018-19 to Present
Event Coordinator
2000-01 to 2003-04

Carene Grant-Strachan
Administrative Coordinator
2020-21 to Present

Jay Sabol
Team Attendant
1995-96 to 1999-00

Jennifer Mallery
Strategic Planning
2012-13 to Present

Josh Goshin
Director of Game Presentation
2020-21 to Present

Brendan Perrin
Vice President of Finance
2020-21 to Present

Steve Stowe
Executive Director of Miami HEAT Charitable Fund
2013-14 to Present

Tony Coba
Chief Information Officer
2001-02 to Present

Brian Babin
Vice President of Arena Operations
2003-04 to Present

Vincent Pace
Mascot Coordinator
2020-21 to Present

Danielle Delgado
Interactive Marketing Manager
2020-21 to Present

Kristen Figarola
Interactive Marketing Manager
2019-20 to Present

Alex Granado
Interactive Marketing Manager
2019-20 to Present

Bretzky Irizarry
Human Resources Coordinator
2020-21 to Present

Maday Rodriguez
Human Resources Coordinator
2020-21 to Present

John Cervera
Human Resources Manager
2007-08 to Present

Hugo Gonzalez
Chief Risk Management Officer
2020-21 to Present

Paul Simon
Chief Sales Strategist
2020-21 to Present

Billy Cunningham
Owner
1987-88 to 1994-95

Lewis Schaffel
Owner
1987-88 to 1994-95

Micky Arison
Managing General Partner
1995-96 to Present

Jorge Lozano
X-Ray Technican
2020-21 to Present

Betsy Berthin
Director of Sports Nutrition
2019-20 to Present

Jay Sabol
Head Athletic Trainer
2018-19 to Present
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
1996-97 to 2008-09
Athletic Trainer
2009-10 to 2017-18
Assistant Athletic Trainer
1996-97 to 2008-09

Eric Foran
Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
2018-19 to Present
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
2014-15 to 2017-18
Strength and Conditioning Coach Intern
2012-13 to 2013-14

Bill Foran
Strength and Conditioning Coach
1989-90 to 2017-18

Brandon Gilliam
Director of Rehabilitation
2014-15 to Present
Assistant Athletic Trainer
2014-15 to Present

Vinny Aquilino
Neuromuscular Therapist
2003-04 to Present

Rey Jaffet
Athletic Trainer
2008-09 to 2013-14

Armando Rivas
Assistant Athletic Trainer
2019-20 to Present

Wes Brown
Assistant Athletic Trainer
2014-15 to Present

Mike Mancias
Assistant Athletic Trainer
2010-11 to 2013-14

David Parks
Assistant Athletic Trainer
2008-09 to 2019-20

Dr. Henry Trattler
Team Ophthalmologist
1988-89 to Present

Dr. Larry Brown
Team Dentist
1988-89 to Present

Dr. Jacqueline Bradley
Team Physician
2020-21 to Present

Dr. Beatriz Currier
Team Physician
2020-21 to Present

Dr. Omar Issa
Team Physician
2020-21 to Present

Dr. Frank Kronberg
Team Physician
2020-21 to Present

Dr. Richard Levine
Team Physician
2020-21 to Present

Dr. Myles Starkman
Team Physician
2020-21 to Present

Dr. William Trattler
Team Physician
2020-21 to Present

Dr. Marco Leyte-Vidal
Team Physician
1997-98 to Present

Dr. Michael Robinson
Team Physician
1997-98 to Present

Dr. Allan Herskowitz
Team Physician
1988-89 to Present

Dr. Jim Losito
Team Physician
1988-89 to Present

Dr. Richard Mariani
Team Physician
1988-89 to Present

Dr. Edward Neff
Team Physician
1988-89 to Present

Dr. Harlan Selesnick
Team Physician
1988-89 to Present

Dr. Steve Tarkan
Team Physician
1988-89 to 2017-18

Dr. Angelo Thrower
Team Physician
1988-89 to Present

Ryan Powell
Equipment Staff
2019-20 to Present

Brandon Mango
Equipment Staff
2018-19 to 2019-20

Erik Spoelstra
Head Coach
2008-09 to Present
Assistant Coach
1997-98 to 2007-08

Pat Riley
Head Coach
2005-06 to 2007-08
Head Coach
1995-96 to 2002-03

Stan Van Gundy
Head Coach
2003-04 to 2004-05
Assistant Coach
1995-96 to 2002-03

Alvin Gentry
Head Coach
1994-95 to 1994-95
Assistant Coach
1991-92 to 1993-94

Kevin Loughery
Head Coach
1991-92 to 1994-95

Ron Rothstein
Head Coach
1988-89 to 1990-91
Assistant Coach
2004-05 to 2013-14

David Fizdale
Associate Head Coach
2015-16 to 2015-16
Assistant Coach
2008-09 to 2014-15

Caron Butler
Assistant Coach
2020-21 to Present

Malik Allen
Assistant Coach
2019-20 to Present

Octavio De La Grana
Assistant Coach
2019-20 to Present

Anthony Carter
Assistant Coach
2018-19 to 2018-19

Dan Craig
Assistant Coach
2018-19 to 2019-20
Assistant Coach
2012-13 to 2014-15

Juwan Howard
Assistant Coach
2014-15 to 2018-19

Chris Quinn
Assistant Coach
2014-15 to Present

Keith Smart
Assistant Coach
2014-15 to 2015-16

Chad Kammerer
Assistant Coach
2008-09 to 2012-13

Keith Askins
Assistant Coach
1999-00 to 2012-13

Marc Iavaroni
Assistant Coach
1999-00 to 2001-02

Jeff Bzdelik
Assistant Coach
1995-96 to 2000-01

Bob McAdoo
Assistant Coach
1995-96 to 2013-14

Dave Wohl
Assistant Coach
1989-90 to 1990-91

Rob Fodor
Shooting Coach
2018-19 to Present

Dave Beyer
Assistant to the Head Coach
2004-05 to 2006-07

Anthony Carter
Director of Player Development
2020-21 to Present
Player Development Coach
2018-19 to Present

Chris Quinn
Director of Player Development
2018-19 to Present
Player Development
2014-15 to 2017-18

Dan Craig
Director of Player Development
2014-15 to 2014-15
Player Development
2013-14 to 2013-14
Player Development Coach
2011-12 to 2011-12

Marc Iavaroni
Director of Player Development
1999-00 to 2001-02

Octavio De La Grana
Player Development
2009-10 to 2011-12
Player Development Coach
2014-15 to Present

Eric Glass
Player Development Coach
2020-21 to Present
Player Development Coach
2017-18 to 2018-19

Rob Fodor
Player Development Coach
2019-20 to Present

Juwan Howard
Player Development Coach
2013-14 to 2013-14

293 staff members found.

?>