NCAA Division II Basketball Awards
GNAC All-Third Team
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2021-2022 | Griffin Foley | Saint Joseph's (ME) |
2021-2022 | Ralph Grasso, Jr. | Anna Maria |
2021-2022 | Donovan Lewis, Jr. | Norwich |
2021-2022 | Kevin Vanderhorst | Lasell College |
2021-2022 | Davon Warner | Albertus Magnus College |
2019-2020 | E.J. Day | Lasell College |
2019-2020 | Thomas Duffy | Suffolk |
2019-2020 | Bobby Perette | Anna Maria |
2019-2020 | Tyreek Perkins | Albertus Magnus College |
2019-2020 | Kevin Vanderhorst | Lasell College |
2017-2018 | Jahmerikah Green-Younger | Albertus Magnus College |
2017-2018 | Michael Hagopian | Suffolk |
2017-2018 | Mike Hogervorst | Norwich |
2017-2018 | Amir Maddred | Albertus Magnus College |
2017-2018 | Ryan Pittman | Albertus Magnus College |
2016-2017 | Tim Blair | Lasell College |
2016-2017 | Jayson Clark | Mount Ida College |
2016-2017 | Devin Coleman | Albertus Magnus College |
2016-2017 | Mike Hogervorst | Norwich |
2016-2017 | Michael Kiser | Johnson & Wales (RI) |
GNAC Tournament MVP
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Ryzin Bergersen | Northwest Nazarene |
2021-2022 | Jaecee Martin | St. Joseph (CT) |
2019-2020 | Delshawn Jackson, Jr. | St. Joseph (CT) |
2018-2019 | Coleman Wooten | Seattle Pacific |
2017-2018 | Vince Boumann | Western Oregon |
2016-2017 | Jaqhawn Walters | Albertus Magnus College |
GNAC All-Tournament Team
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Ryzin Bergersen | Northwest Nazarene |
2021-2022 | E.J. Day | Lasell College |
2021-2022 | Ralph Grasso, Jr. | Anna Maria |
2021-2022 | Jaecee Martin | St. Joseph (CT) |
2021-2022 | Ryan O'Neill | St. Joseph (CT) |
2021-2022 | Tyreek Perkins | Albertus Magnus College |
2021-2022 | Jordan Powell | St. Joseph (CT) |
2021-2022 | Davon Warner | Albertus Magnus College |
2016-2017 | Kevin Conner | Mount Ida College |
2016-2017 | Grant Ellis | Albertus Magnus College |
2016-2017 | Anthony Jernigan | Johnson & Wales (RI) |
2016-2017 | Shaquille Mitchell | Albertus Magnus College |
2016-2017 | John Powell | Lasell College |
2016-2017 | Yordan Villalon | Lasell College |
2016-2017 | Jaqhawn Walters | Albertus Magnus College |
GNAC Rookie of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2021-2022 | Josh Zangerle | Johnson & Wales (RI) |
GNAC All-Rookie Team
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2021-2022 | Gabe Armstead | Anna Maria |
2021-2022 | Kevin Cummings | Colby-Sawyer |
2021-2022 | Jalen Olivero | Norwich |
2021-2022 | Donte Pope | Emmanuel (MA) |
2021-2022 | Josh Zangerle | Johnson & Wales (RI) |
GNAC Player of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Carrington Wiggins | Montana St.-Billings |
2021-2022 | Jaecee Martin | St. Joseph (CT) |
2019-2020 | Jack Casale | Saint Joseph's (ME) |
2018-2019 | Adonis Arms | Northwest Nazarene |
2017-2018 | Tanner Omlid | Western Oregon |
2015-2016 | Andy Avgi | Western Oregon |
2014-2015 | Andy Avgi | Western Oregon |
2013-2014 | David Downs | Seattle Pacific |
2012-2013 | John Allen | Western Washington |
2011-2012 | Taylor Rohde | Alaska - Anchorage |
GNAC Defensive Player of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Bilal Shabazz | Montana St.-Billings |
2021-2022 | Jalen Samuels | St. Joseph (CT) |
2019-2020 | Jaecee Martin | St. Joseph (CT) |
2018-2019 | Jordan Kitchen | St. Martin's |
2017-2018 | Malik Morgan | Western Oregon |
2016-2017 | Jayson Clark | Mount Ida College |
Riley Stockton | N/A | |
2015-2016 | Joseph Stroud | Central Washington |
2013-2014 | Andrew Kelly | Alaska - Fairbanks |
2012-2013 | Riley Stockton | Seattle Pacific |
GNAC Freshman of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | B.J. Kolly | Western Washington |
2019-2020 | Taelon Martin | St. Joseph (CT) |
2018-2019 | Brendan Howard | Montana St.-Billings |
2017-2018 | Khalil Shabazz | Central Washington |
2015-2016 | Preston Beverly | Montana St.-Billings |
2014-2015 | Alexander Birketoft | Northwest Nazarene |
2013-2014 | Michael Loomis | Northwest Nazarene |
2012-2013 | Andy Avgi | Western Oregon |
2011-2012 | Cory Hutsen | Seattle Pacific |
GNAC Newcomer of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Branden Bunn | St. Martin's |
2018-2019 | Adonis Arms | Northwest Nazarene |
2017-2018 | Luke Chavez | St. Martin's |
2015-2016 | Suki Wiggs | Alaska - Anchorage |
2014-2015 | Julian Nichols | Western Oregon |
2013-2014 | Jon Mesghna | Montana St.-Billings |
2012-2013 | Mark McLaughlin | Central Washington |
2011-2012 | Antoine Proctor | Montana St.-Billings |