2019-2020 Georgian Court Lions

2019-2020 Georgian Court Lions Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
1 Kristian Alexander Jr F 6-6 210 - Middletown (DE) United States Appoquinimink High School
11 Sean Barksdale Sr GF 6-5 195 - Lakewood (NJ) United States Lakewood High School
- Titus Beard Fr G 6-2 N/A - Wyndmoor (PA) United States La Salle College High School
24 Caleb Bowser Sr G 6-4 185 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Timber Creek Regional High School
2 Bryce Council Jr G 5-7 162 - Harlem (NY) United States La Salle Academy
12 Milos Djeric Sr F 6-6 220 - Belgrade Serbia Renaissance Academy
13 Justin Figueroa So G 6-2 168 - Brooklyn (NY) United States The Knox School
- Davon Floyd Fr G 6-1 155 - Lanham (MD) United States Heritage Christian Academy
- Jelani Jackson Fr PG 6-2 N/A - Williamstown (NJ) United States Olympus Prep Academy
- Mohamed Jannedi So C 6-11 N/A - Tunis Tunisia The Knox School
15 Arthur Mitchell Sr G 6-4 190 - Newark (NJ) United States East Orange High School
- Jassiem Moore Fr G 6-1 170 - Bound Brook (NJ) United States Bound Brook High School
- Alonzo Ortiz-Traylor Jr GF 6-4 195 - Woodside (NY) United States Monsignor McClancy Memorial High School
3 Will Osborn Sr G 6-3 165 - Seattle (WA) United States Thomas Jefferson High School
20 Matt Ringel Sr F 6-7 225 - Marlboro (NJ) United States Marlboro High School
10 Alexander Shevchenko So G 6-5 190 - Matawan (NJ) United States Calvary Christian Academy
21 Kim Speller Jr F 6-5 205 - Glassboro (NJ) United States Glassboro High School
5 Colin Sullivan So G 5-10 180 - Centreville (VA) United States Bishop O'Connell High School
- Shane Williams Fr SG 6-3 185 - Brick (NJ) United States Brick Memorial High School

2019-2020 Georgian Court Lions Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Terrence Stewart Head Coach 2016-2017 Head Coach (Immaculata, 2012 to 2016)
Chad Gayle Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Assistant Coach (FDU - Florham/Madison, 2018 to 2019)
John Byrd Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Assistant Coach (Goldey-Beacom, 2016 to 2017)
Dave Lafferty Associate Coach 2019-2020 Assistant Coach (Georgian Court, 2016 to 2019)
Laura Liesman Athletic Director 2003-2004 N/A
Mary Williams Associate Athletic Director 2004-2005 N/A
Christopher McKibben Director of Sports Information, Assistant Athletic Director 2008-2009 N/A
Joe Friedrich Head Athletic Trainer 2007-2008 N/A
Caitlyn Grabowski Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 N/A