2019-2020 Erskine Flying Fleet

2019-2020 Erskine Flying Fleet Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Logan Ammons Fr G 6-2 190 - Hanahan (SC) United States Hanahan High School
- Javian Bellamy Fr G 6-1 N/A - Irmo (SC) United States Ben Lippen High School
- Matthias Benoit Fr N/A N/A - N/A United States N/A
- John Blair Fr F 6-4 N/A - Mount Pleasant (SC) United States Wando High School
- Jalen Canada Fr G 5-10 160 - West Columbia (SC) United States Airport High School
- Tae Cannon Jr F 6-8 210 Dec 28, 1997 Greenville (SC) United States Dorman High School
- Michael Cobb Fr PG 5-6 150 - Grovetown (GA) United States Grovetown High School
- Malique Combs Fr G 6-1 185 - Carnesville (GA) United States Franklin County High School
- Rodney Culver Sr G 6-5 195 Aug 31, 1997 Columbus (OH) United States ELEV|8 Sports Institute
- Uzziah Dawkins Fr G 6-1 190 - Spartanburg (SC) United States Spartanburg Christian Academy
- Zach Dawkins Sr G 6-1 N/A - Gastonia (NC) United States Highland School of Technology
- Adam Frank Fr PG 6-1 170 - Greenville (SC) United States Shannon Forest Christian School
- Jordan Garrett Sr PG 5-8 N/A - Easley (SC) United States Easley High School
- Conner Gleaton Fr GF 6-4 195 - Ehrhardt (SC) United States Andrew Jackson High School
- Jim Gorman Fr N/A N/A - N/A United States N/A
- Malcolm Green Jr G 5-10 145 - Aiken (SC) United States Silver Bluff High School
- Seth Hardin So F 6-6 205 - Columbus (NC) United States Polk County High School
- Dorian Hashim Sr GF 6-5 N/A - Greenville (SC) United States Berea High School
- Skylar Helmuth Fr GF 6-5 190 - Winter Garden (FL) United States West Orange High School
- Caleb Hinzman Sr F 6-1 165 - Greenwood (SC) United States Greenwood High School
- Monta Houston Jr PG 5-9 N/A - Rock Hill (SC) United States York Preparatory Academy
- Matt Kalaf Sr F 6-7 N/A - Raleigh (NC) United States Neuse Christian Academy
- Isaiah Lathan Fr F 6-5 200 - Forest City (NC) United States East Rutherford High School
- Caleb Leverette Fr G 6-3 160 - Aiken (SC) United States South Aiken High School
- Nate Martin Sr GF 6-4 N/A - Clinton (SC) United States Laurens High School
- La'Sauhn McFadden Fr G 6-3 165 - Darlington (SC) United States Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate School
- Preston Menke Jr G 6-3 N/A - Powdersville (SC) United States Powdersville High School
- C.J. Miller Fr G 6-2 N/A - Spartanburg (SC) United States Dorman High School
- Xavier Miller Jr PG 6-0 175 - Columbia (SC) United States Gray Military Academy
- Joshua Moore Fr N/A N/A - N/A United States N/A
- Carson Morton Fr SF 6-4 190 - Fort Mill (SC) United States Fort Mill High School
- Torien Oglesby Fr G 6-2 175 - Blacksburg (SC) United States Blacksburg High School
- Sunny Ozoh So F 6-4 N/A - Houston (TX) United States Christian Life Center
- Cris Paez Fr G 5-11 N/A - Mauldin (SC) United States Greenville Tech Charter High School
- Patrick Paul Fr N/A N/A - N/A United States N/A
- Jaylen Pettit Sr G 6-4 N/A - Inman (SC) United States Chapman High School
- Isaiah Pizarro Fr F 6-4 195 - Greenville (SC) United States J.L. Mann High School
- Joseph Powell Fr PG 5-11 N/A - N/A United States N/A
- Grayson Reames So GF 6-2 N/A - Mauldin (SC) United States Mauldin High School
- Eli Rowland Fr G 6-1 150 - Walhalla (ND) United States Walhalla High School
- Matt Rowland Sr G 6-0 N/A - Walhalla (SC) United States Walhalla High School
- Zarrius Salmond Fr G 6-3 205 - Lugoff (SC) United States Lugoff-Elgin High School
- Caleb Shackleford Jr F 6-5 N/A - Lexington (SC) United States Lexington High School
- Travelle Simmons Fr G 5-11 160 - Goose Creek (SC) United States Goose Creek High School
- Jacob Smith So F 6-4 N/A - Anderson (SC) United States Crescent High School
- Trent Smoot, Jr. Sr GF 6-4 N/A - Pasadena (MD) United States Northeast Senior High School
- Corban Strother Fr F 6-5 N/A - Charlotte (NC) United States North Mecklenburg High School
- John Timmons Sr GF 6-5 N/A - Greenwood (SC) United States Lighthouse Christian High School
- Chandler Turner So G 6-0 160 - Roebuck (SC) United States Woodruff High School
- Joey Walters Fr G 6-0 180 - Kershaw (SC) United States Andrew Jackson High School
- Travis Walters So G 6-2 N/A - Loris (SC) United States Loris High School
- Eric Washington Fr N/A N/A - N/A United States N/A
- Jaywaun Washington Sr F 6-6 N/A - Cross (SC) United States Cross High School
- Jordan Watson Sr G 6-2 N/A - Columbia (SC) United States Westwood High School
- Adam Weir Sr G 6-2 N/A - Greenwood (SC) United States Ninety Six High School
- Andrew Weir Sr G 6-1 N/A - Greenwood (SC) United States Ninety Six High School
- Lebrone Woodbury So G 6-1 N/A - Myrtle Beach (SC) United States Myrtle Beach High School
- Sam Woods So F 6-7 N/A - Murrells Inlet (SC) United States Myrtle Beach High School

2019-2020 Erskine Flying Fleet Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Lee Sartor Head Coach 2018-2019 N/A
Drew Wallace Associate Head Coach, Assistant Director of Sports Information 2013-2014 Assistant Coach (Erskine, 2008 to 2013)
Mark Peeler Athletic Director 2014-2015 Head Coach (Erskine, 2000 to 2018)
Thomas Holland Director of Sports Information 2015-2016 N/A
Maggie Peeler Strength and Conditioning Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Scott DeCiantis Director of Sports Medicine 2016-2017 N/A
Ryan Kroskie Athletic Trainer 2018-2019 Assistant Athletic Trainer (Erskine, 2012 to 2018)